Breednet Results

DONALD - Saturday, June 23

Race 1 - Agrimac Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.86 (35.47)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
30/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (54)
30/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x roseway bay (AUS) (archway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Jack's Choice, Red Spyder,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/4F
T: John McArdle
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
7/4F
2g written tycoon (AUS) x legcut (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
3
1
9/1
T: R G Symons
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
9/1
2g redente (AUS) x shebang (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.9
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms J Payne (56)
25/1
2f starcraft (NZ) x vortex (AUS) (reset (AUS))
5
3.2
3/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
3/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x covertly (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
6
3.4
20/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Dean Holland (58)
20/1
2c declaration of war (USA) x jarilee (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
7
4.1
14/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (54)
14/1
2f dream ahead (USA) x amy's glen (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
8
5.4
10/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (58)
10/1
2c fighting sun (AUS) x imaginaire (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: J Duffy (58)
12/1
2g kuroshio (AUS) x classic jewel (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
10
6.8
12/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Jacob Rule (56)
12/1
2f bel esprit (AUS) x shiny (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
11
7.2
50/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Lorensini (56)
50/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x bahamian star (AUS) (bahamian bounty (GB))
Race 2 - Donald Community Bank Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.62 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/11F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/11F
3f rip van winkle (IRE) x aqua blessing (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Anghiari, Little Uzi, Red Inferno,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
9/1
3
0.8
30/1
T: J Rowe
R: Lewis German (55.5)
30/1
4
1.5
16/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
16/1
5
2.8
100/1
T: K G McCartin
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
5m mosayter (USA) x harkam grace (AUS) (poliuto (IRE))
6
3.5
11/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: J Noonan (56)
11/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x victory romance (CAN) (slew city slew (USA))
7
5
30/1
T: B Robinson
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
3g rebel raider (AUS) x play the fool (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
8
6.5
40/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: J Duffy (56.5)
40/1
4m stryker (AUS) x nenagh (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
6.7
60/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
10
7.2
80/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (54.5)
80/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
11
10.7
66/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
66/1
Race 3 - Megelec Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.42 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
15/2
3f atomic (AUS) x vintage duchess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Winning siblings: Cash Attack, Mister Will, Secret Vintage,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
30/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
30/1
3g host (CHI) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
3
4.4
9/2
T: Nathan Hobson
R: J Duffy (58.5)
9/2
3g husson (ARG) x greenmount belle (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
4.5
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56.5)
40/1
5
4.7
7/4F
T: James Wardeiner
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/4F
3f stryker (AUS) x imoras (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: Ms J Smith
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
7
6.2
50/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Trent Germaine (55.5)
50/1
3g all american (AUS) x non stop rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.9
Poony (14)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56)
9/2
2g dream ahead (USA) x oberne rose (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
9
8.7
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
8/1
10
13.2
100/1
T: Aaron Peterson
R: J Keating (58.5)
100/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x jellicle cats (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
11
15.2
200/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
200/1
5m big poppa pump (AUS) x almost french (AUS) (grand royale (USA))
12
16.2
30/1
T: M Sell
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
30/1
4g therock (AUS) x lady lillarene (AUS) (prince true (USA))
13
18.4
14/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: Jordan Grob (54.5)
14/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x denier (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
Race 4 - Donald Steel Metaland Mdn (1350m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:22.81 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
4/1
Winning siblings: Almancil, Des Moines, Lindelani,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
20/1
3
1.9
5/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Dean Holland (56)
5/1
2g reliable man (GB) x fifth avenue (FR) (numerous (USA))
4
2.8
15/4F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
15/4F
3g o'reilly (NZ) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.6
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
6/1
3f sebring (AUS) x allow (AUS) (rahy (USA))
6
4.1
Cobain (5)
6/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
6/1
4g toorak toff (AUS) x amazing (USA) (greatness (USA))
7
4.2
Betley (3)
30/1
T: R G Symons
R: J Keating (58.5)
30/1
4g amadeus wolf (GB) x nandaly (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
4.3
8/1
T: Ms R Handyside
R: Lewis German (55.5)
8/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x love buggy (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
9
4.5
20/1
T: Trinity Bannon
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
20/1
3g anacheeva (AUS) x danger academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
5.7
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
15/1
4g golden lake (AUS) x lanema (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
11
7.7
60/1
T: Tammy Pretlove
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
60/1
5g primus (AUS) x double daian (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
12
8.7
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (54)
50/1
2g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
15.7
200/1
T: Tanya Fisher
R: Ms K Furness (56.5)
200/1
4m mutawaajid (AUS) x lytuppa (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Classicbet In App Store Hcp-58 (1000m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.84 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (54)
5/1
5m oamaru force (AUS) x never no more (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
20/1
6m shaft (AUS) x tulikov (NZ) (ustinov (AUS))
3
2.1
15/1
T: B R Mills
R: Melissa Julius (56.5)
15/1
6g sharkbite (AUS) x pontchateau (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
4
3.3
5/4F
T: R G Symons
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (58)
5/4F
5g nadeem (AUS) x shashzaya (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
4.3
15/1
T: Ms V Dishon
R: Declan Bates (56)
15/1
6g shamardal (USA) x miss bax (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.7
25/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Michael Poy (54)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x how discreet (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
6.7
10/1
T: C J Cassar
R: J Keating (57.5)
10/1
8
6.8
16/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
16/1
9g akhadan (AUS) x atagirl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
7.1
30/1
T: Marcus Fahler
R: J Duffy (58)
30/1
7m eavesdropper (USA) x pocaterra (USA) (wolf power (SAF))
10
8.4
100/1
T: B M Cole
R: Trent Germaine (54.5)
100/1
9g easy rocking (AUS) x dareen (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
11
8.7
12/1
T: Thomas Carberry
R: Leticia Griffin (53)
12/1
4m pour moi (IRE) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
10.2
40/1
T: Ms M Harry
R: Jordan Grob (54)
40/1
6m u s ranger (USA) x hubba hubba (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
13
11.4
66/1
T: Michael Madden
R: J Lorensini (55)
66/1
5m amadeus wolf (GB) x kaaprip (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
14
13.2
Mykonos (11)
10/1
T: R T Hay
R: J Noonan (56.5)
10/1
5g denman (AUS) x mokasoi (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Gilchrist & Co Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.04 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Raptor (3)
13/2
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (58.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Cantillate, Kukri, Zachary,
This nick: 19 runners; 15 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (54)
20/1
7g dylan thomas (IRE) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
3
3.2
6/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (57)
6/1
9g masterprint (AUS) x spell bind (AUS) (supremo (USA))
4
3.9
3/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
3/1
5m new approach (IRE) x dianthus (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.1
200/1
T: N T Robb
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
200/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x tulla lass (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
6
5.6
20/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
20/1
5m equiano (FR) x puttin on the ritz (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
T: J R Searle
R: Jacob Rule (58)
12/1
8
7.2
25/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (53)
25/1
5m o'lonhro (AUS) x sherlowe (AUS) (sesaro (USA))
9
7.9
50/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: J Baldock (54.5)
50/1
5m equiano (FR) x dance with ned (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
8.2
12/1
T: Collin Fletcher
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53.5)
12/1
10g invincible spirit (IRE) x citatous (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
11
8.7
2/1F
T: W P Cerchi
R: H Coffey (60)
2/1F
3g street boss (USA) x wurood (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
8.9
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
150/1
6m hidden dragon (AUS) x dances with stars (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
13
9.7
25/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Dean Holland (58)
25/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
14
9.9
40/1
T: Craig Stewart
R: J Duffy (57.5)
40/1
8m mutahassin (AUS) x ciro lady (AUS) (thameen (USA))
Race 7 - Donald Lions Club Hcp (58) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.53 (37.93)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Baldock (54)
60/1
6m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Ms B O'Loughlin
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
13/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x nous (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
2.3
13/4F
T: Dean Krongold
R: Melissa Julius (58.5)
13/4F
5g showcasing (GB) x tantara (NZ) (soviet star (USA))
4
2.4
Armona (5)
12/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Lewis German (54.5)
12/1
10g monashee mountain (USA) x lady of aragon (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
5
2.7
8/1
T: J Dodgson
R: J Lorensini (57)
8/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x la signorina (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
6
3
15/4
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Declan Bates (60)
15/4
7
3.3
6/1
T: B M Cole
R: Trent Germaine (55)
6/1
5m globetrotter (USA) x angels star (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
3.5
6/1
T: P J White
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
6/1
9
3.8
100/1
T: David and Coral Feek
R: Ms J Payne (54)
100/1
10
4
60/1
T: Rod Grantley
R: J Duffy (55.5)
60/1
7g bramshaw (AUS) x lucy in the sky (AUS) (polish laughter (USA))
11
4.1
30/1
T: C V Kelly
R: Jacob Rule (57.5)
30/1
12
4.9
50/1
T: R J Mutimer
R: Harry Grace (52)
50/1
13
7.1
20/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms C Puls (54.5)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x miss eddy (AUS) (incidental (USA))
14
8.9
Saarlay (10)
20/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (53)
20/1
4m bon hoffa (AUS) x legal union (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 8 - Mackays Leading Jewellers (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.68 (36.71)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
12/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Trent Germaine (54)
12/1
5m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: S R Turner
R: J Lorensini (59)
16/1
4g mutawaajid (AUS) x ragnhild (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
1.5
25/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: J Baldock (55)
25/1
6g bianconi (USA) x susie mine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
10/1
T: Kane Harris
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
10/1
5g pentire (GB) x bluegrass (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
5
1.7
60/1
T: L A Creek
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
5m stravinsky (USA) x twin town (GB) (halling (USA))
6
2.2
11/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (59)
11/2
4g atomic (AUS) x dirt music (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
2.4
15/8F
T: D W Parker
R: Ms L J Meech (57.5)
15/8F
5m duporth (AUS) x sheeza classic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
2.9
25/1
T: B J Goodwin
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
25/1
9g estambul (ARG) x euphamistic (NZ) (jetball (AUS))
9
3.4
4/1
T: N J Allport
R: J Duffy (58.5)
4/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x riverlea realm (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
10
4.2
15/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: H Coffey (60)
15/2
3g americain (USA) x another sunday (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.3
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
60/1
5m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
12
4.5
30/1
T: M A Bell
R: Ms J Da Rose (57.5)
30/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x al manara (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
13
6.2
16/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (57.5)
16/1
9g manner hill (AUS) x taj lani (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
14
6.5
80/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
80/1
6m strada (AUS) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 9 - Dunstan Engineering Hcp (58) (1620m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:42.01 (37.23)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
5/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms L J Meech (54.5)
5/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
5/1
T: Simon Bates
R: Declan Bates (59)
5/1
4g gio ponti (USA) x bella lago (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
3.3
Mutin (2)
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (59.5)
9/2
4g sepoy (AUS) x sefrah (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
3.4
20/1
T: K M Elford
R: J Duffy (57.5)
20/1
5
3.5
9/4F
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (60)
9/4F
6
3.8
14/1
T: P J Young
R: Melissa Julius (57)
14/1
6g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Ms H Burns
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
25/1
5m grey swallow (IRE) x cornsilk (NZ) (pentire (GB))
8
7.3
30/1
T: R J Blacker
R: Lee Smith (55.5)
30/1
5m ready's image (USA) x mrs shine (AUS) (marquetry (USA))
9
7.5
40/1
T: Chloe Scown
R: Harry Grace (53.5)
40/1
3f inflation rate (AUS) x faznata (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
10
7.9
10/1
T: D C Saxon
R: J Keating (57)
10/1
5g hard spun (USA) x cincture (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
8.9
40/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (52)
40/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x catch the magic (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
12
9.7
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (55.5)
40/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
13
10.9
50/1
T: B Olson
R: Trent Germaine (54)
50/1
7g reaan (AUS) x cubicle (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
14
19.4
30/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: J Noonan (56.5)
30/1
5g host (CHI) x miss sagamartha (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 10 - Michaels Of Donald (Bm64) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:21.88 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
Zedda (13)
4/1F
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
4/1F
3f savabeel (AUS) x strategic answer (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Goldthorn, Lady Highly, Plan Red, Sniper Fire,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/2
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (60)
13/2
5g blevic (AUS) x little fireball (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
3
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
3.2
25/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Lorensini (61)
25/1
5
3.5
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (58.5)
5/1
5g duporth (AUS) x rejoice (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
3.9
9/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Dean Holland (56)
9/1
3f all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4
4/1F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Declan Bates (59.5)
4/1F
5g crystal finale (AUS) x pistol sunrise (AUS) (kingston kentucky (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
20/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
9
5.3
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jacob Rule (60)
8/1
3g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
10
6.6
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Clayton Douglas (57.5)
20/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
8.8
Halcyon (18)
66/1
T: Dane Smith
R: J Baldock (56)
66/1
7m show a heart (AUS) x belzain (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
10.1
10/1
T: Anthony Cosgriff
R: Chelsea Macfarlane (56)
10/1
6m hard spun (USA) x sandton (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.