Breednet Results

DOOMBEN - Wednesday, June 10

Race 1 - Tab Mdn Plate (1110m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.79 (34.20)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
4/11F
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (56)
4/11F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x madam tracy (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 63 runners; 50 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
2.3
9/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (56)
9/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x keena (FR) (acclamation (GB))
3
2.8
11/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
11/4
3g sepoy (AUS) x presenting (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
5
Ronnie (1)
25/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
25/1
4g meld (AUS) x rhonda's legacy (AUS) (fouardee (AUS))
5
5.8
30/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
30/1
4m spirit of boom (AUS) x wisp o' will (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
6
7
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (56.5)
100/1
6m mosayter (USA) x little indian girl (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
9.5
30/1
T: S L Smith
R: G Geran (56.5)
30/1
5m collate (AUS) x stravain lady (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 2 - Mitavite Plate (C6) (1110m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.74 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Jackson Murphy (55)
7/2
4g your song (AUS) x bay trixie (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Attrente, Threepoint Missile, Zeppa,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2F
T: David Murphy
R: Madeleine Wishart (55)
5/2F
4m golden archer (AUS) x shamsie (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
1.8
11/4
T: P P Jenkins
R: R Fradd (56.5)
11/4
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$1,250
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: A Rhoden
4
2.3
30/1
T: G M Hay
R: Alex Patis (51)
30/1
4m red element (AUS) x she's foxy (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
5
2.5
7/1
T: B J Smith
R: Ms S Thornton (53.5)
7/1
4m tycoon ruler (AUS) x moonan kathleen (AUS) (afleetaffair (CAN))
6
2.6
7/2
T: Dale Groves
R: James Orman (58.5)
7/2
4g mossman (AUS) x command more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
11.1
100/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (57)
100/1
5g hillman (AUS) x prom queen (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 3 - The Village Kitchen Ascot Mdn (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.55 (35.43)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
16/1
T: L G Ross
R: James Orman (56)
16/1
2f rich enuff (AUS) x kalseru (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
Winning siblings: Miss Kindilan,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
4/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Madeleine Wishart (53)
4/1
2f rubick (AUS) x albadeen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
4.3
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
6/1
2c headwater (AUS) x magondo (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
4
4.8
14/1
T: Melissa Leitch
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
14/1
2f no nay never (USA) x snippet street (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
5
5.5
50/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (56)
50/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x de lago bloom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.6
10/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: M Cahill (58)
10/1
7
6
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Dale Smith (56)
15/4
2f spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
6.5
5/2F
T: Marcus Wilson
R: R Fradd (56)
5/2F
9
7.3
13/2
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
13/2
2f whittington (AUS) x brookton bling (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 4 - #raceatyourplace Mdn Plate (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.98 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
15/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Adin Thompson (54)
15/4
2f domesday (AUS) x canny lassie (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Kacy Fogden
R: A Mallyon (58)
5/1
2c wandjina (AUS) x sunset express (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
1.7
11/4F
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (56)
11/4F
2f darci brahma (NZ) x grable (NZ) (pins (AUS))
4
1.9
Hairdo (11)
14/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
14/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x red fez (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3.2
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: M R Du Plessis (56)
7/1
2f dawn approach (IRE) x aristocracy (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Michael Murphy (56)
20/1
7
3.9
11/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Daniel Griffin (58)
11/1
2g spill the beans (AUS) x cyrenia (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
4
50/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (58)
50/1
2g nicconi (AUS) x kosmic karma (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
7.2
8/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Taylor Marshall (56)
8/1
2f zebedee (GB) x snitzeltime (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
20.2
9/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
9/1
Race 5 - Fun Over Fifty (Bm72) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:02.62 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: Daniel Griffin (61.5)
2/1F
4g zoustar (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Underwood,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: Natalie McCall
R: Dale Smith (55.5)
15/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x tango monet (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
3
1.5
6/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Ryan Maloney (61)
6/1
5g wanted (AUS) x vintage triumph (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
4
1.7
4/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (55)
4/1
4m the factor (USA) x fledgling (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
1.8
5/1
T: Ms S Chirnside
R: M Hellyer (55)
5/1
6
3
30/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: R Wiggins (61)
30/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
16/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
16/1
6m longhorn (AUS) x celestial star (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
8
6.5
6/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Ms T Harrison (57)
6/1
9
6.7
Viceman (11)
100/1
T: Steven Thomas
R: G Geran (58)
100/1
6g denman (AUS) x vicereine (GB) (zamindar (USA))
10
8.9
80/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55)
80/1
5m rothesay (AUS) x khalija (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 6 - Tab Long May We Play Mdn Hcp (1050m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:03.05 (35.29)
Prizemoney: $27,500
1
13/8
T: B J Lockwood
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
13/8
3f spirit of boom (AUS) x hypocrisy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
10/9F
T: Desleigh Forster
R: Taylor Marshall (58)
10/9F
3f golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast 2YOs In Training Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud, Darling Downs, Qld
Buyer: Janel Ryan
3
3.2
15/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Dale Smith (55)
15/1
3f golden archer (AUS) x riseupsinging (AUS) (singingintherain (USA))
4
4
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: Adin Thompson (58)
20/1
5
4.1
20/1
T: B J Dais
R: Alannah Fancourt (60)
20/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x ballet shoes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
5.8
12/1
T: L J Gough
R: Justin Huxtable (56)
12/1
7
6
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Madeleine Wishart (52)
100/1
3f falvelon (AUS) x exclude (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
8
6.1
50/1
T: B Robinson
R: J L Taylor (60)
50/1
3g zebedee (GB) x bridie o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
14.1
15/1
T: J L Johnston
R: M Hellyer (59)
15/1
3c tycoon ruler (AUS) x up and ablaze (AUS) (greenwood lake (USA))
Race 7 - Shape Consulting (Bm65) (2070m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:11.44 (36.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Ryan Maloney (57.5)
7/2
Winning siblings: Reliably Perky,
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/4F
T: J W Zielke
R: L R Dittman (60)
11/4F
3g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: Edward O'Rourke
R: Jake Bayliss (59.5)
10/1
4g nom du jeu (NZ) x dubai belle (NZ) (e dubai (USA))
4
2.7
30/1
T: David Scanes
R: Dale Smith (55)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x blue note (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.9
12/1
T: S B Laming
R: M Cahill (57.5)
12/1
5m redwood (GB) x margravine (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
4.1
10/1
T: David Murphy
R: James Orman (56)
10/1
4m americain (USA) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
7
4.3
4/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (58)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x miss tenacious (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
6.6
10/1
T: Sabbir Alam
R: M Hellyer (55)
10/1
5m stratum (AUS) x gypsy googol (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
8.3
20/1
T: Louise White
R: J Byrne (56)
20/1
10
8.7
16/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: B N Stewart (57)
16/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
11
11
40/1
T: Dale Groves
R: A Mallyon (59)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x elite circle (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - #fashionatyourplace (Bm65) (2070m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:12.54 (36.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Taylor Marshall (55)
8/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x monkey magic (NZ) (golan (IRE))
Winning siblings: Midsummer Magic,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
3
0.9
25/1
T: T M Whittington
R: Jackson Murphy (54.5)
25/1
6m viscount (AUS) x betty's belle (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
1.4
50/1
T: P M Busuttin
R: M Hellyer (56)
50/1
5
1.5
30/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Boris Thornton (57.5)
30/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x add it up (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
6
3.7
30/1
T: L Richardson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (55)
30/1
5m tickets (AUS) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
4.5
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Justin Huxtable (54)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x fire up fifi (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
8
4.9
4/1
T: Ms K Doughty
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
4/1
5g husson (ARG) x schipper (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
5.4
14/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (58)
14/1
8g pins (AUS) x post thyme (NZ) (postponed (USA))
10
5.5
9/1
T: B & D Guy
R: M R Du Plessis (58)
9/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
11
8
10/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: Adin Thompson (59.5)
10/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x exquisite choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
8.2
10/1
T: John Holcombe
R: M Cahill (59)
10/1
Race 9 - Mitavite Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.78 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/2
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (56.5)
9/2
4m conatus (AUS) x stratella (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Homeland Security, Muscovy,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
4/1F
T: Chris Anderson
R: B N Stewart (59.5)
4/1F
4g love conquers all (AUS) x just betty (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
3
1.2
11/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
11/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x missus boss (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.2
4/1F
T: G R Duncan
R: Taylor Marshall (58.5)
4/1F
3g love conquers all (AUS) x nett (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
Rossmay (10)
15/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
15/1
6m real saga (AUS) x gibraltar pearl (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
3
14/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (56.5)
14/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pure purrfection (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
3.1
14/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M R Du Plessis (55)
14/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x piccadilly moon (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
5.4
9/2
T: B S Baldwin
R: M Cahill (55.5)
9/2
3f shamus award (AUS) x athanea (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
6.1
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (56.5)
100/1
10
6.4
6/1
T: P Duff
R: Madeleine Wishart (56.5)
6/1
11
6.6
25/1
T: L J Gough
R: Michael Murphy (59.5)
25/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x silk ending (USA) (end sweep (USA))
Race 10 - Eva Air (Bm72) (1350m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:21.71 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
Shijin (14)
11/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: Madeleine Wishart (52.5)
11/2
4m poet's voice (GB) x gingerbread (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Biscuit, Golden Four, Snip,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
16/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
16/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x carry to fortune (AUS) (carry the flag (GB))
3
3.6
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: J Byrne (58.5)
4/1
4m so you think (NZ) x aliberani (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4
25/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: A Spinks (58.5)
25/1
5m drumbeats (AUS) x bendigo belle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.8
12/1
T: G B Boyd
R: James Orman (59.5)
12/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x true star (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
6.3
8/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: R Fradd (56)
8/1
5m duporth (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
7
7.3
25/1
T: M G Nolan
R: Emma Ljung (60)
25/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x ski treasure (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
8
7.6
20/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: M Cahill (60.5)
20/1
6g pressday (AUS) x addiction (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
9
8.3
Shamurt (11)
15/2
T: T J Gollan
R: Boris Thornton (56)
15/2
4m murtajill (AUS) x sheza shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
9.8
Lashoni (10)
2/1F
T: T J Gollan
R: B N Stewart (57)
2/1F
4m shamus award (AUS) x badabing badaboom (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
15.8
40/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: N Fazackerley (57)
40/1
6m tavistock (NZ) x je suis (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
18.6
100/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (59)
100/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.