Breednet Results

ECHUCA - Sunday, July 26

Race 1 - Beau Lyon Century 21 Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:07.10 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
5/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (57)
5/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x rhythmic rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Winning siblings: Big Day,
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jack Martin (57)
16/1
3
1.3
20/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
4
1.4
7/2F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: H Coffey (57)
7/2F
5
2.9
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
12/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x shuaily (PER) (shuailaan (USA))
6
3.7
10/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
10/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x street allure (AUS) (street boss (USA))
7
4.2
40/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
40/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x miss reveal (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5.7
12/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Samuel Payne (57)
12/1
2f moshe (AUS) x sheeza peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
5.9
11/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/2
2f toronado (IRE) x sombrero (AUS) (don eduardo (NZ))
10
6.1
Twins (12)
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
11/1
2f brazen beau (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
11
11.6
11/1
T: John McArdle
R: Jordan Childs (57)
11/1
2f magnus (AUS) x il sogno (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
12
13.8
15/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: C Newitt (57)
15/1
2f dissident (AUS) x les miserables (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
17.1
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (57)
16/1
2f starspangledbanner (AUS) x unsaintly (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Hygain Mdn Plate (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.55 (35.75)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
30/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Michael Poy (57)
30/1
2f redente (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4F
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
11/4F
2f kermadec (NZ) x lovingthelimelight (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
2.6
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
9/2
2f teofilo (IRE) x la siroque (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4
10/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Lachlan Neindorf (55.5)
10/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x vormista (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: J Bowditch (57)
7/1
2f rubick (AUS) x dazzling rose (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
5
Outline (10)
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (57)
10/1
2f lonhro (AUS) x anamato (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
9/2
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (57)
9/2
2f artie schiller (USA) x pass the post (AUS) (untouchable (AUS))
8
7.4
6/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: Jordan Childs (57)
6/1
2f kuroshio (AUS) x eschaton (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
9
8.9
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: H Coffey (57)
40/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
10.4
30/1
T: Jamie Scott
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
2f spill the beans (AUS) x roman conflict (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
Race 3 - Northern Chrome Plating Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.39 (37.40)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
10/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57)
10/1
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
12/1
T: Matthew Lindsay
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
12/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x solysombra (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
3
2.1
25/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (57)
25/1
3f the factor (USA) x mareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
4
2.6
Ziyadah (14)
12/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Bowditch (57)
12/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x kirovskaya (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
5
2.7
4/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Jordan Childs (57)
4/1
3f sebring (AUS) x mambo lady (AUS) (duke of marmalade (IRE))
6
3.9
7/2
T: John McArdle
R: Thomas Stockdale (57)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x zamazeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
7
4.1
30/1
T: Ms A Goble
R: Alana Kelly (55)
30/1
3f americain (USA) x girl de bois (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
5.4
40/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Dean Holland (57)
40/1
3f stratum (AUS) x bearded lady (AUS) (husson (ARG))
9
6.1
7/4F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
6.3
Venga (13)
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (57)
100/1
11
8.1
50/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (57)
50/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x fireglo (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
12
11.3
Solving (11)
30/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
3f mawingo (GER) x solveig (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 4 - Molafos Liquid Supplements Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.76 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $20,700
1
15/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/1
Winning siblings: Soolaimon,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
12/1
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
12/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x ellakeira (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
3
1.1
13/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: J Bowditch (59.5)
13/2
3g proisir (AUS) x lady grace (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
4
4.3
25/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Moor (59.5)
25/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x lindera (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
5.1
100/1
T: B T Malanczyn
R: J Keating (59.5)
100/1
3g crowded house (GB) x a bu cha (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
6
5.6
6/4F
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Rawiller (57)
6/4F
2g rubick (AUS) x miskish (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
10.6
10/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
10/1
5m redwood (GB) x sister (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
10.8
16/1
T: D S Archard
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
16/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x copper (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
9
11
20/1
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
20/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x limoncelli (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
12.2
60/1
T: N J Allport
R: Madison Lloyd (55.5)
60/1
11
13.5
150/1
T: C J Davis
R: Patrick Moloney (57.5)
150/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x ultimate rock (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
12
14.2
15/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (59.5)
15/1
5g golden snake (USA) x wicked delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
13
18.2
50/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: H Coffey (57.5)
50/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x dontwaltzme (USA) (afleet alex (USA))
14
22.7
11/2
T: R F Donat
R: C Newitt (59.5)
11/2
3g redente (AUS) x paramytha (AUS) (tuscany flyer (AUS))
Race 5 - Kane Sherwell Web Develop.(58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.80 (36.82)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
15/4
T: Luke Oliver
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
15/4
4m eurozone (AUS) x lady rah rah (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dawn Too Good,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2F
T: J A Rooney
R: Jessie Philpot (54.5)
7/2F
6m kaphero (AUS) x lots of thanks (AUS) (west point (AUS))
3
3
Volere (8)
7/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
7/1
4m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
5.2
Toojay (2)
4/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: C Newitt (61)
4/1
4g kaphero (AUS) x dhammasara (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
5
7
9/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Dean Holland (60)
9/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x saltator (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
6
7.2
14/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (58)
14/1
5m choisir (AUS) x swift sands (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
7
8.2
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Thomas Stockdale (59.5)
12/1
3f moshe (AUS) x sunset sioux (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
8
9.4
20/1
T: A B Logan
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
20/1
6m zupaone (AUS) x penina (AUS) (tuscanos (AUS))
9
10.2
15/2
T: M Cornish & Ms D Gaskin
R: Teodore Nugent (59)
15/2
10
10.9
100/1
T: Ms A Macpherson
R: Jack Martin (56.5)
100/1
4g danerich (AUS) x rip trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
12.2
80/1
T: T G Williams
R: J Keating (58)
80/1
6m equiano (FR) x rubellite (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
Race 6 - Tobin Brothers Funerals (58) (1100m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:06.79 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: Ms W Church
R: D Yendall (59.5)
10/1
5g rockaroundtheclock (AUS) x wildcat strike (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (58.5)
11/4F
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Maluka Thoroughbreds, Kilmore
Buyer: Passed $ 145,000 / Reserve $ 150,000
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
Vendor: Larneuk Stud, Euroa
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.1
10/1
T: S V Brown
R: Jarrod Fry (59.5)
10/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x potential princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
2.7
7/2
T: Mark C Webb
R: D Moor (61.5)
7/2
6g bel esprit (AUS) x gold lyric (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
5
3.5
25/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
25/1
9g marwina (AUS) x labbra zucchero (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
6
5.5
11/2
T: N F Kennedy
R: Jack Hill (58)
11/2
4g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
6.7
16/1
T: R Cluning
R: C Newitt (58)
16/1
7m reward for effort (AUS) x pretty chemin'ee (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
7.2
15/1
T: C V Kelly
R: H Coffey (56)
15/1
8g o'lonhro (AUS) x meteor mistress (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
9
9.7
16/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Tatum Bull (58.5)
16/1
3g redente (AUS) x slyanna (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
10
9.8
20/1
T: Micheal Newton
R: Madison Lloyd (58)
20/1
6g toorak toff (AUS) x rosemont flyer (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
11
11.1
16/1
T: Thomas Conlan
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
16/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x aerate's joy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
12
11.4
20/1
T: C J Davis
R: Lachlan Neindorf (56.5)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x good honour (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 7 - Bryson And Marni Lee Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:19.79 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: J Duffy (61)
9/1
3g sidestep (AUS) x lady of helena (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2F
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (61.5)
5/2F
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x caponi (AUS) (churchill downs (AUS))
3
3.3
9/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Lachlan Neindorf (59)
9/1
5g cape blanco (IRE) x la etoile (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
4
3.4
30/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
30/1
3f zebedee (GB) x tigers eyes (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6.2
8/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Jarrod Fry (60.5)
8/1
3g domesday (AUS) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
6
6.5
8/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
8/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x manhattan mam (AUS) (dehere (USA))
7
8.7
6/1
T: K Hann
R: Jack Martin (60)
6/1
3f hussonet (USA) x flash moment (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
9
9.7
25/1
T: Mark Thomas
R: Madison Lloyd (58.5)
25/1
3g wanted (AUS) x bellatheball (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
12.9
Cowboy (13)
10/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: D Yendall (60.5)
10/1
3g carlton house (USA) x sonara (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
11
17.4
25/1
T: Colin McGillivray
R: C Newitt (59.5)
25/1
5m astronomer royal (USA) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
12
19.9
8/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: B Rawiller (61.5)
8/1
4g fighting sun (AUS) x lady phoebe (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 8 - Bet365 Odds Protector Hcp (58) (1400m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:27.30 (38.21)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/9F
T: Ms H Powell
R: Dylan Dunn (62)
10/9F
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
16/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: D Yendall (61)
16/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x angel of lightning (AUS) (suave dancer (USA))
3
4.7
9/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Duffy (62)
9/2
5g keeper (AUS) x merinda (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
4
5.4
12/1
T: Mark Sues
R: Laura Lafferty (58)
12/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
5.9
20/1
T: G C Strang
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
20/1
9g canny lad (AUS) x lucky jewel (NZ) (lucky ring (IRE))
6
6.1
100/1
T: G A Thornton
R: Jack Hill (59)
100/1
5m ustinov (AUS) x poetic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6.2
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
20/1
4g walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.4
14/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
14/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
7.6
40/1
T: Andrew Campbell
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
40/1
10
7.7
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
60/1
8m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
7.8
8/1
T: Ms A Shillito
R: B Rawiller (59)
8/1
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
12
9.6
30/1
T: J D Pearson
R: Madison Lloyd (56.5)
30/1
7g authorized (IRE) x grey gem (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
11.3
40/1
T: D C Schmitt
R: C Newitt (59)
40/1
4m dr doute's (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
14
16.1
Brunot (4)
30/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (60.5)
30/1
3g husson (ARG) x mesmerize me (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 9 - Moama Bowling Club Hcp (58) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 58 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:42.36 (37.84)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
11/4F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jarrod Fry (61.5)
11/4F
4g pierro (AUS) x danevade (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Lord Athenaeum, Northwest Passage,
This nick: 32 runners; 22 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
13/2
T: Shea Eden
R: C Newitt (60.5)
13/2
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x more bubbly (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.8
16/1
T: Peter Smith
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
16/1
5m redente (AUS) x anglayse (NZ) (beau zam (NZ))
4
2.9
Irubi (7)
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Alana Kelly (57.5)
14/1
3f turffontein (AUS) x crown ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
3
Deyama (8)
12/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jordan Childs (59)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x princess toshi (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
6
3.2
13/4
T: R F Donat
R: Dean Holland (59)
13/4
4m redente (AUS) x highway princess (AUS) (king of prussia (AUS))
7
5.7
15/2
T: Ms U Clarke
R: D Yendall (60.5)
15/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x glory be (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.5
15/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Laura Lafferty (58.5)
15/2
5g savabeel (AUS) x splits (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
7.2
25/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: J Duffy (60)
25/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x grasse (NZ) (green perfume (USA))
10
10.7
12/1
T: Ms G Johnstone
R: D Moor (60)
12/1
4m domesday (AUS) x blonde brigade (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.