Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, August 5

Race 1 - Vrc Members Pavilion Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.18 (33.04)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Azazel (1)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (60)
4/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Allusion, Buckeye Bullet,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Galletta Construction Co. Pty Ltd
2
0.8
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x divine choice (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
4/1
T: M G Price
R: M Zahra (59)
4/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x serenada (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.7
8/1
T: S J Richards
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
8/1
3c helmet (AUS) x seeking sunshine (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
1.8
13/2
T: R E Laing
R: Brandon Stockdale (52)
13/2
3c frankel (GB) x buenos aires (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
6
5.1
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58.5)
7/2F
3c manhattan rain (AUS) x whisper bay (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
5.9
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (54)
60/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x blue mink (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
7.9
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: D Moor (54.5)
12/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x snipzu (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
Race 2 - New Season (Bm84) (1700m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:43.52 (36.48)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
5/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x get ready bertie (USA) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
5/2F
5m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
2.7
15/2
T: C W Little
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/2
4
3.2
15/4
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (54)
15/4
4m bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
6
11/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Taylor Marshall (52)
11/2
4m mossman (AUS) x never miss (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
6
8
Allelu (9)
200/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
200/1
7m testa rossa (AUS) x lujacool (AUS) (mujahid (USA))
7
9.5
8/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Moor (54)
8/1
8
12.8
10/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
10/1
5m makfi (GB) x hurricane mist (IRE) (spinning world (USA))
9
14.1
30/1
T: Paul Maher
R: Ms S Thornton (54)
30/1
8m host (CHI) x steffi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Winter Lodge Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.77 (33.47)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/2
T: S J Webb
R: Ben Thompson (53)
5/2
Winning siblings: Rizzoli,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Brandon Stockdale (57)
5/2
3
2.3
9/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ryan Maloney (54.5)
9/4F
3f sebring (AUS) x moulin rouge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
25/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
3f helmet (AUS) x diamondi (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
4.2
16/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (54)
16/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x hides (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.7
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51)
40/1
3f commands (AUS) x freestyle (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
8
14/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (54)
14/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x tobouggie woogie (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
8
9
16/1
T: P G Carey
R: Jack Martin (54)
16/1
3f pierro (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - The Nursery Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.02 (35.72)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: B Melham (56.5)
7/2
6g galileo (IRE) x dietrich (USA) (storm cat (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: Damian Lane (57)
9/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x private steer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1
7/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
7/1
5g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
4
1.2
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
50/1
7h halling (USA) x luna gulch (FR) (gulch (USA))
5
2
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
10/1
6
2.1
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
12/1
11g danzero (AUS) x extra bubbly (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
3.4
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
11/4F
8g pendragon (NZ) x on arrival (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.7
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: D Moor (54)
100/1
7g adlerflug (GER) x swish (GER) (monsun (GER))
9
5.7
13/2
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (61)
13/2
10
11.7
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: Chris Symons (54)
100/1
9g snitzel (AUS) x short 'n' sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
Race 5 - The Stayers Lounge (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.42 (34.04)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: Jordan Turner (54.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x la sangre (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 10 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
9/2
5g von costa de hero (AUS) x cashed up lady (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
3
1.1
7/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Chris Caserta (51)
7/4F
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
4
2.6
10/1
T: Peter Smith
R: L Currie (57.5)
10/1
9g masterprint (AUS) x introduce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
5
2.8
Kirani (8)
15/2
T: P T Hyland
R: S Baster (54)
15/2
7g dash for cash (AUS) x clay finale (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
6
2.9
2/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (54.5)
2/1
4h snitzel (AUS) x mine game (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 6 - 1 Oliver St Plate (Bm78) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:37.79 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/4F
5g raise the flag (GB) x malozza (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Justice,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (58)
9/4
6g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
3
2.1
12/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Ben Thompson (54)
12/1
6m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
4
3.4
15/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (59)
15/1
6g mizzen mast (USA) x xinji (IRE) (xaar (GB))
5
5.4
12/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
12/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x viviane (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
7.2
Benall (16)
11/1
T: G A Cousins
R: C Newitt (54)
11/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
7
7.7
66/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jack Martin (59)
66/1
8g zed (NZ) x liberal (NZ) (generous (IRE))
8
7.8
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Chris Caserta (58)
14/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x the lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
8.6
Jimivag (14)
16/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: L Currie (55)
16/1
10
9.6
25/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (59.5)
25/1
7g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
11
10.6
100/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
100/1
6m duke of marmalade (IRE) x ready for more (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
12
12.1
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Melham (57.5)
25/1
7g le havre (IRE) x serpina (IRE) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Jockey Celebration Day (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.67 (36.61)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (58.5)
11/2
4g master of design (AUS) x sarchi lodge (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Winning siblings: Maazle, Overnighter, Torinese, Tycoon Del,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/2F
T: M J O'Donnell
R: Ben Thompson (57)
5/2F
4g rebel raider (AUS) x benbara rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (60.5)
9/1
6g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.8
Wayanka (14)
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58.5)
11/2
5
2
8/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jack Martin (57)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.1
80/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (58)
80/1
9g presence (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
7
2.2
30/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (61)
30/1
8g elvstroem (AUS) x tennessee morn (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
8
2.3
60/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: C Newitt (57)
60/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (57.5)
9/1
10
3.5
200/1
T: Wez Hunter
R: Boris Thornton (57)
200/1
7g volksraad (GB) x chita rivera (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
11
3.8
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
15/2
12
5.3
Vatiaz (16)
100/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms H McKechnie (56)
100/1
13
10.3
Bikila (9)
200/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: R McLeod (59)
200/1
6g street sense (USA) x drawbridge (IRE) (rainbow quest (USA))
14
13.6
Giddyup (10)
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Turner (57.5)
30/1
5m churchill downs (AUS) x subashi (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
15
14.9
20/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Brandon Stockdale (57.5)
20/1
5g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 8 - John & Denise Cobcroft Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.78 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
13/2
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (56.5)
13/2
8g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 56 runners; 37 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ben Thompson (59)
4/1
7g al maher (AUS) x grand ovation (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.6
100/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
100/1
8g magnus (AUS) x luxapal (AUS) (kenny's best pal (AUS))
4
4.6
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
11/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x lunaspur (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Grob (51)
30/1
6g any given saturday (USA) x leica mine (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
6.1
5/2F
T: Archie Alexander
R: C Newitt (54)
5/2F
6g excites (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
7
7.4
Mihany (5)
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
14/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x snowdrift (FR) (polish precedent (USA))
8
7.6
Hardern (14)
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Chris Symons (54)
20/1
9
7.7
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Dunn (54)
10/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x brightest (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
10
8.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Melham (54.5)
16/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x makarova (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
11
10.9
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
16/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x roystonea (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
12
17.9
16/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: D Oliver (61)
16/1
8h teofilo (IRE) x sharp mode (USA) (diesis (GB))
13
20.2
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (54.5)
25/1
8g zamindar (USA) x victoire finale (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 9 - The Rails (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.62 (35.53)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Nozomi (1)
150/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Taylor Marshall (61)
150/1
This nick: 35 runners; 28 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Caserta (56)
12/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x divine princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
0.3
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54)
4/1
5g sir percy (GB) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
4
0.8
60/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
60/1
5
0.9
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
12/1
5g denman (AUS) x late watch (AUS) (night shift (USA))
6
1.4
3/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (56)
3/1
5g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
7
2.2
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: D Oliver (59)
9/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
8
3
20/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
20/1
5g henny hughes (USA) x charlotte de belle (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
4
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: J Winks (58)
40/1
10
4.2
Rezak (14)
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (56)
100/1
5g reset (AUS) x zakuska (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
4.3
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: C Newitt (57.5)
15/1
6g show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
12
4.5
66/1
T: M M Laurie
R: B Melham (54.5)
66/1
5g krupt (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
13
9.5
100/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Regan Bayliss (58)
100/1
6g pentire (GB) x sky trist (NZ) (sir tristram (IRE))
14
10.3
100/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Brandon Stockdale (56.5)
100/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
15
25.3
11/4F
T: C W McDonald
R: M Zahra (57.5)
11/4F
4g sebring (AUS) x turnstiles (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
Race 10 - The Domain Hcp (2000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.74 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
7/2F
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Moor (54.5)
7/2F
4g street cry (IRE) x rathsallagh (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Belle Savoir, Kaye Club,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
7/2F
T: K M Keys
R: Brandon Stockdale (54)
7/2F
4m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
3
2.2
15/1
T: M G Price
R: Jordan Grob (51)
15/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
3.7
Kipe (6)
30/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: L Currie (55)
30/1
4g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
5
3.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Baster (54)
12/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
6
4.8
20/1
T: F G Finnegan
R: Jye McNeil (54)
20/1
4m pentire (GB) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
7
5
16/1
T: M C Kent
R: C Newitt (54.5)
16/1
4g reset (AUS) x sealers cove (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
8
5.1
16/1
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (56)
16/1
4m bernardini (USA) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.4
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (60)
12/1
4g all american (AUS) x latest love (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
10
7.4
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
40/1
11
9.4
14/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (55)
14/1
4g dalghar (FR) x out of the shadows (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
12
11.2
60/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Ms S Thornton (51.5)
60/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x krupp diamond (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
13
12
80/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
80/1
4m wanted (AUS) x mermaid island (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
14
12.8
200/1
T: Paul Grills
R: Chris Symons (54)
200/1
15
17.6
11/2
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: B Melham (57)
11/2
* Nick figures are for Australasia.