Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, September 15

Race 1 - Jdrf Pin & Win Qlty Plate (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 2:36.84 (35.87)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (56.5)
9/2
6g iffraaj (GB) x miss gibraltar (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
4/1F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
4/1F
3
4
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
8/1
6g savabeel (AUS) x clareta (AUS) (pauillac (AUS))
4
4.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
8/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x tamso (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
5.6
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (54)
4/1F
5g zoffany (IRE) x chelsey jayne (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
6
5.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
9/2
7g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
7
6.3
25/1
T: K M Keys
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
Race 2 - Cap D'Antibes Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.83 (33.54)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
5/4F
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55)
5/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x sweetest melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Debussy,
This nick: 39 runners; 30 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (55)
8/1
3f choisir (AUS) x illicitly (AUS) (kaapstad (NZ))
3
2.8
66/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: Dean Holland (55)
66/1
3f pluck (USA) x deelites (AUS) (excites (AUS))
4
4.1
12/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (55)
12/1
5
4.4
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
100/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x graceful devil (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
4.6
Zizzis (2)
20/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M Zahra (57)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.9
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (55)
30/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x champagne run (USA) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.1
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58)
25/1
3f choisir (AUS) x longoria (AUS) (lujain (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
100/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x sayuri san (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
7.3
Tatiara (16)
150/1
T: R E Laing
R: L Nolen (55)
150/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
7.4
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (57)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x satin shoes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
9.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (55)
4/1
13
10.7
20/1
T: Jason Warren
R: B Melham (55)
20/1
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
14
11.1
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
40/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x dance mix (USA) (hennessy (USA))
15
11.5
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (55)
16/1
3f street boss (USA) x princess delight (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
Race 3 - The Sofitel (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.74 (34.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (54)
9/1
5g sebring (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Fill Me Up, Zoology,
This nick: 56 runners; 30 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Craig Williams (54)
12/1
5g tartan bearer (IRE) x pink pier (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
3.5
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
8/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x satin kiss (USA) (seeking the gold (USA))
5
4.5
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
25/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lady winifred (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
6
6.5
Flow (3)
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
5g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.3
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
7/1
8
8.6
10/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: J Winks (54.5)
10/1
4g magnus (AUS) x elusive magic (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
8.7
40/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jye McNeil (54.5)
40/1
10
8.8
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (59.5)
7/2F
Race 4 - Antler Luggage Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.10 (34.33)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
15/8F
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (57)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Bascule, Talaria, Times Like These,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56)
9/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x portrait (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
1.4
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/1
4
2.4
7/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2
3g declaration of war (USA) x cardiac (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Chris Parnham (57)
50/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x up and up (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
2.7
80/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: B Prebble (56)
80/1
3c nicconi (AUS) x garden of eden (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
7
3.5
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (56)
80/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x runaway jesse (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
3.6
Qafila (16)
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
9
3.7
Farooq (10)
15/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
15/1
3c frankel (GB) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.1
200/1
T: A J Vasil
R: John Allen (56)
200/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x rock hit (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
4.9
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Callow (56)
5/1
12
5
50/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: B Melham (58)
50/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
10
30/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
30/1
3g all american (AUS) x tuusula (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 5 - Bobbie Lewis Qlty (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:09.81 (33.32)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
12/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Damian Lane (56)
12/1
8g mossman (AUS) x volantis (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 35 runners; 27 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (53.5)
9/1
3
0.3
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: Craig Williams (53)
7/2
4h kinshasa no kiseki (AUS) x love dylan (JPN) (dylan thomas (IRE))
4
0.8
7/1
T: G J Stevenson
R: C Newitt (53)
7/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x daniela (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
1.2
8/1
T: L F Birchley
R: John Allen (56)
8/1
5g mossman (AUS) x chuckle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
6
2.5
30/1
T: A and J Williams
R: Jye McNeil (53)
30/1
6g new approach (IRE) x swishes (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
2.9
16/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Chris Parnham (54.5)
16/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
3.3
6/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (59)
6/1
5g duporth (AUS) x heyington honey (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
9
4.6
5/2F
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Patrick Moloney (55)
5/2F
6g danerich (AUS) x charmly (AUS) (kingston mill (USA))
Race 6 - Let's Elope Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.11 (35.10)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (58)
9/1
5m i am invincible (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
Winning siblings: Band On The Run, Pulsar,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
15/2
4m stratum (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
3
0.9
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
20/1
4
1.2
6/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55)
6/1
6m pendragon (NZ) x forever rafter (USA) (delineator (USA))
5
2.2
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
7/1
6
4
7/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (55)
7/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x the party stand (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (57)
50/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x miss peligrosa (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
8
4.7
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (55)
8/1
5m rip van winkle (IRE) x double babu (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
9
4.8
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (55)
16/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x sambar (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.2
15/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (55)
15/4F
5m denman (AUS) x merrier (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
5.4
50/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (55)
50/1
12
6.2
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (55)
20/1
5m magnus (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
13
7.5
66/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (55.5)
66/1
5m high chaparral (IRE) x espurante (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 7 - Pfd Food Services Makybe Diva (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.91 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
11/1
T: M G Price
R: D Oliver (58.5)
11/1
4h o'reilly (NZ) x ruqqaya (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
Winning siblings: Addison, King's Man, Zayydani,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
4/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
4/1
5g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
3
2.5
30/1
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: S Baster (59)
30/1
5h iffraaj (GB) x orinda (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
2.6
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/4F
4h lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.7
7/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: M Zahra (59)
7/1
8g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.5
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59)
7/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
7
3.6
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
5/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x zalika (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
8
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
20/1
9
4.5
20/1
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
5h galileo (IRE) x you'resothrilling (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
5.3
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (59)
80/1
7g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
11
7.3
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jordan Childs (59)
60/1
7h harbinger (GB) x careless whisper (JPN) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
12
15.3
100/1
T: A D Mathews
R: B Prebble (59)
100/1
7g authorized (IRE) x tangiwai (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 8 - Danehill Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.64 (34.73)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
20/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x guelph (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Emanate,
This nick: 25 runners; 19 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: R E Laing
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3
1.1
11/1
T: M G Price
R: B Melham (56)
11/1
3c tavistock (NZ) x evanescence (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
1.2
Spin (6)
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Prebble (56)
11/1
3g i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
2.2
9/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (57)
9/4F
3c sepoy (AUS) x belong to many (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
6
2.3
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (56)
12/1
7
2.6
25/1
T: C W Little
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
25/1
3c zacinto (GB) x highlights (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
2.7
7/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (57.5)
7/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.5
50/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
50/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x off the canvas (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
10
5
5/1
T: T J Gollan
R: D Oliver (56.5)
5/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x limealicious (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
5.1
40/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Callow (56)
40/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x hifalutin (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
12.1
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (56)
40/1
3c al maher (AUS) x love for ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 9 - Sofitel Girls' Day Out Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:42.03 (34.27)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
10/9F
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (54)
10/9F
4g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: Liam Howley
R: B Melham (58)
11/2
5h galileo (IRE) x kitty kiernan (GB) (pivotal (GB))
3
2.3
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Craig Williams (54)
20/1
5h deep impact (JPN) x immaculate cat (USA) (storm cat (USA))
4
4.3
60/1
T: Liam Howley
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
60/1
7g galileo (IRE) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
5
4.4
5/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
5/1
6g paco boy (IRE) x birdie (GB) (alhaarth (IRE))
6
4.5
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Jordan Childs (57)
12/1
5g sebring (AUS) x polska (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.9
80/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: B Prebble (57.5)
80/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x plante rare (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
6.4
66/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Ben Thompson (57.5)
66/1
7g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
9
6.5
25/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: J Mott (57.5)
25/1
8g street sense (USA) x be my person (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
10
8.3
60/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
60/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x star of mulwala (NZ) (seasoned star (AUS))
11
8.4
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
16/1
5g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
12
9.7
Anaheim (14)
50/1
T: Ms A Johnston
R: Beau Mertens (54)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x asmahan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
13
10.2
25/1
T: P and C Hyland
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
25/1
6g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
14
11.2
100/1
T: Saab Hasan
R: J Winks (57.5)
100/1
9g reset (AUS) x teneales pearl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.