Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, December 22

Race 1 - Santa's Workshop (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:23.31 (34.67)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
9/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (60)
9/4F
3f pins (AUS) x my locket (AUS) (any suggestion (AUS))
Winning siblings: Omoide,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
11/2
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Esker Lodge Australia, Beremboke
Buyer: Passed in - $ 200,000
3
1.1
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
3/1
3f snippetson (AUS) x flying diva (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
2.9
11/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Michael Poy (52)
11/1
3f showcasing (GB) x uno sayuri (JPN) (scatter the gold (CAN))
5
3
40/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: D Dunn (58.5)
40/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x daly river (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.1
13/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (57)
13/2
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x our golden dream (USA) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
7
4.4
Ordell (8)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jarrod Fry (56)
20/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x orcades (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.7
40/1
T: Ms M Cunningham
R: B Melham (56)
40/1
9
4.9
Valse (10)
40/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Lucinda Doodt (53)
40/1
3f king of prussia (AUS) x sylvan waltz (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5.4
7/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: M Zahra (58)
7/1
Race 2 - Christmas Raceday Trophy-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.29 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
4/1
3g akeed mofeed (GB) x pandoro de lago (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: A Box Of Tricks, Sacred Rebel, Tai Shan,
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
1.5
80/1
T: Rodney Foster
R: Damien Thornton (54)
80/1
3g vital equine (IRE) x flying gaga (AUS) (flying pegasus (AUS))
4
1.7
3/1F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (57)
3/1F
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.7
20/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
20/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x royal sash (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.8
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Martin Seidl (57)
50/1
3c choisir (AUS) x party dress (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.6
16/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
16/1
3g magnus (AUS) x tenossiva (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
3.8
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (56.5)
4/1
3c helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
4.3
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: S Baster (56)
16/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x special mention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
7.3
Mischa (8)
20/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: D Yendall (56.5)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x gold target (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
8.1
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: B Prebble (56)
16/1
12
9.4
16/1
T: J W Price
R: B Melham (57.5)
16/1
3g war (AUS) x magic of melbourne (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
13
10.9
25/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
25/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x lady la douce (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
Race 3 - Nominate Now For All-Star-Bm84 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.09 (34.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
12/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (59.5)
12/1
7m pentire (GB) x stretto (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
Winning siblings: Black Fusion, Kincharm, Queen Of Rock,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Supre (5)
9/2
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jye McNeil (54)
9/2
3
0.4
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
4m teofilo (IRE) x so divine (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
4
0.6
11/1
T: G Eurell
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
11/1
5m jimmy choux (NZ) x high tea (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
1.1
11/2
T: C W McDonald
R: B Prebble (54.5)
11/2
4m hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
1.2
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
5/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x she's cherryrype (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.3
9/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4m sebring (AUS) x stylish bow (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
2.1
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Regan Bayliss (55.5)
11/4F
9
5.1
25/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (54)
25/1
4m excelebration (IRE) x vereza (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 4 - Happy Holidays Hcp (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:38.61 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/4F
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.8
4/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
4/1
5g star witness (AUS) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.9
9/2
T: J D Sadler
R: M Zahra (60)
9/2
7g al samer (AUS) x beheshta (IRE) (brief truce (USA))
4
5.1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
8/1
7g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Lucinda Doodt (52)
20/1
8g azamour (IRE) x high lite (GB) (observatory (USA))
6
5.7
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Jye McNeil (54)
15/1
6g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
7
7.2
8/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
8/1
7g oasis dream (GB) x plante rare (IRE) (giant's causeway (USA))
8
9.2
12/1
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
12/1
9
11.2
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
8/1
Race 5 - Vrc Xmas Donation Appeal-Bm64 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.80 (35.40)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59.5)
9/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x annlea (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Home Run,
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/2
5m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
9/2
T: L and T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (53.5)
9/2
4m reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.2
13/4
T: Tony McEvoy
R: M Zahra (59.5)
13/4
4g commands (AUS) x port isabel (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.4
Kronos (1)
20/1
T: S V Brown
R: B Prebble (60.5)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x munchie (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
1.9
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
25/1
7
5.4
30/1
T: M G Phillips
R: B Werner (60)
30/1
5g hard spun (USA) x ready charm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6.7
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
30/1
4g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
8.7
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
20/1
4g so you think (NZ) x dreamalittledream (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
11.5
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
20/1
4g denman (AUS) x miss motown (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 6 - Festive Season (Bm84) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:58.51 (33.45)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/4F
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57)
5/4F
4g squamosa (AUS) x commanding angel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Angels Crown, Order Of Fury,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
13/4
5g street cry (IRE) x shatters (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
3
0.9
50/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
50/1
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$65,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: Parnhams Racing Stable
4
1
11/1
T: Cameron Templeton
R: L Nolen (58)
11/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x santenay (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
1.4
Gibbon (9)
50/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Michael Poy (52.5)
50/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x monkey see (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
1.9
8/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
8/1
4g denman (AUS) x nerrin twister (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
2.1
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56)
30/1
8
2.3
Kyzamba (13)
80/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
80/1
6m redente (AUS) x kelkyla (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
2.4
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (59)
30/1
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x gambei (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
3.2
6/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Prebble (59)
6/1
11
6
30/1
T: M Sell
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
30/1
5g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Race 7 - Yuletide (Bm84) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 84 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.82 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
7/2
4g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
Winning siblings: Package,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kazio (16)
8/1
T: C W Little
R: Ben Thompson (54)
8/1
5g foreplay (AUS) x winslet (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
2.8
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: D Dunn (59)
2/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x seances (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
3
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
12/1
6g makfi (GB) x farasha (NZ) (jeune (GB))
5
3.8
9/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
9/1
7g commands (AUS) x royal lineup (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.1
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: L Nolen (57)
20/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (54)
20/1
6g shocking (AUS) x zelt (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
8
8.4
66/1
T: Alexander Justice
R: D Yendall (55)
66/1
6g flying spur (AUS) x broadway harmony (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
9
8.8
14/1
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
14/1
4g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
10
12.1
80/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (58)
80/1
Race 8 - Summer On The Lawn (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.78 (36.25)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
6/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (54.5)
6/1
8g shinko king (IRE) x outraging (NZ) (fiesta star (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: B McDougall (53.5)
12/1
4g nothin' leica dane (AUS) x blameless (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
3
1.8
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (59)
11/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x spiriting (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
2.2
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
5/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
4.5
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56.5)
13/2
4g savabeel (AUS) x heat storm (AUS) (green desert (USA))
6
5
30/1
T: G Eurell
R: M Zahra (58.5)
30/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
7
5.5
11/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
11/1
5g rajsaman (FR) x princess cheri (GER) (mondrian (GER))
8
6.5
12/1
T: Nick Smart
R: D Dunn (55.5)
12/1
4g ambidexter (AUS) x miss eclipse (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
6.9
100/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: B Melham (58.5)
100/1
7g dalakhani (IRE) x khelwa (FR) (traditionally (USA))
10
8.4
30/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (60)
30/1
11
8.5
13/2
T: Tony McEvoy
R: A Mallyon (57)
13/2
12
15
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ms S Thornton (60.5)
10/1
5g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 9 - Merry Xmas Vrc Members (Bm78) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.59 (33.59)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/2
T: J D Sadler
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/2
4g so you think (NZ) x eileen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 38 runners; 27 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
2.8
2/1F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (57)
2/1F
4g smart missile (AUS) x malapert (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.6
100/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
100/1
5g jimmy choux (NZ) x speechless (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.7
Beacon (9)
9/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x luce del mare (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
4.8
20/1
T: Ms R Kelly
R: D Oliver (59)
20/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x queen trice (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
6
5.1
16/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms G Cartwright (57)
16/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.2
100/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (60)
100/1
8
5.6
11/2
T: Ms K Edwards
R: L Nolen (56.5)
11/2
4g castledale (IRE) x run roxy run (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6.4
15/1
T: John Pascoe
R: J Maskiell (57)
15/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
10
6.6
30/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
30/1
5g moshe (AUS) x silver mist (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
6.8
25/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: J Bowditch (54.5)
25/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x toldyas (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
7.8
60/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: C A Robertson (57.5)
60/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x jest dreamin' (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
13
7.9
100/1
T: Peter Smith
R: B Prebble (55.5)
100/1
6g soldier's tale (USA) x alezzie (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
14
8.9
100/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
100/1
8g bel esprit (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
15
9
150/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ben Thompson (58)
150/1
5g canford cliffs (IRE) x la lady (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
16
11.3
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58.5)
14/1
17
11.4
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: S Baster (55)
100/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x true emotions (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
18
12.2
50/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (54.5)
50/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x consistency (AUS) (all bar one (AUS))
19
14.2
20/1
T: G Eurell
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
20/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x ellexcell (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
20
14.7
Brahmos (11)
40/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
40/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x jannah (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.