Breednet Results

FLEMINGTON - Saturday, September 12

Race 1 - Very Special Kids Pin And Win (2500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:36.48 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $135,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Melham (59)
12/1
7g archipenko (USA) x diablerette (GB) (green desert (USA))
Winning siblings: Mister Belvedere,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Persan (7)
9/4
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
9/4
4h pierro (AUS) x ofcourseican (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: Passed in - $ 300,000
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Holbrook Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: James Bester Bloodstock
3
1
11/8F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: W Pike (57)
11/8F
6h pastorius (GER) x staying alive (GER) (royal dragon (USA))
4
1.2
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
7g galileo (IRE) x miarixa (FR) (linamix (FR))
5
5.2
10/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56.5)
10/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x kandy korn (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
25/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (56)
25/1
6g more than ready (USA) x danalaga (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.5
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Craig Williams (56)
40/1
8g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
8
9.8
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (62)
10/1
6g intello (GER) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
9
17.8
30/1
T: Adrian Corboy
R: D W Stackhouse (56)
30/1
6g helmet (AUS) x radha rani (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
23.3
Benall (11)
300/1
T: G A Cousins
R: Lewis German (56)
300/1
9g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
Race 2 - Exford Plate (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.67 (33.66)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
8/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (57.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x irish colleen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Winning siblings: Gracehill, Killarney, Neeson, Way Above,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$80,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Lindsay Park Racing
2
1.5
15/4
T: P & P Snowden
R: M Zahra (57)
15/4
3c written tycoon (AUS) x rationality (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$660,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: China Horse Club/Newgate Bloodstock
3
2.3
9/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (58)
9/2
3g night of thunder (IRE) x tortoni (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
2.4
25/1
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (57)
25/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x wonderment (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
5
3.4
14/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: B Melham (57)
14/1
6
4.9
20/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Fred W Kersley (57.5)
20/1
3c turffontein (AUS) x walvis bay (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
7
5
25/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
25/1
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
5.1
9/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: D Oliver (57)
9/1
3g so you think (NZ) x grojsman (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
6.6
25/1
T: Denis Pagan
R: Lachlan King (57)
25/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x luminova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.4
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
16/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x my sabeel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
11
9.1
11/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: C Newitt (58.5)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x loveyamadly (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Race 3 - Let's Elope Stakes (1400m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.84 (33.69)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58)
20/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$700,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: McEvoy Mitchell Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
11/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (58)
11/4
5m pierro (AUS) x arcadia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
4m myboycharlie (IRE) x orvieto (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
1.1
15/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Melham (55)
15/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x shao shao (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
5
2.5
30/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Egan (55)
30/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x rezoned (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.7
100/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: Beau Mertens (55)
100/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
7
3.2
25/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Craig Williams (55)
25/1
8
3.3
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: M Zahra (58)
7/4F
6m street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
3.5
30/1
T: K & K Keys
R: C Newitt (57)
30/1
7m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
10
4.3
20/1
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: M J Dee (55)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x st trinians (AUS) (black hawk (GB))
11
6.8
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (58)
6/1
4m pins (AUS) x miss bling (NZ) (golan (IRE))
12
8
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Yendall (55)
20/1
5m not a single doubt (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
8.3
100/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: John Allen (58)
100/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x de lago mist (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Bobbie Lewis Quality (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.24 (32.77)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2F
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: M Zahra (56)
7/2F
5g zoustar (AUS) x atotori (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kiku,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$160,000
Vendor: Amarina Farm, Denman
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing Pty Ltd
2
0.2
Banquo (9)
5/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Jye McNeil (54)
5/1
4h written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$600,000
Vendor: Mill Park Stud Meningie SA
Buyer: Bruce Perry Bloodstock (BAFNZ)
3
0.3
4/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Oliver (58)
4/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
0.4
11/2
T: Scott Brunton
R: B Melham (55.5)
11/2
5g dundeel (NZ) x gift bouquet (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
5
0.5
14/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (55)
14/1
8g high chaparral (IRE) x pretty penny (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
1.5
7/2F
T: G V Richards
R: Craig Williams (54)
7/2F
7
2.5
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Lewis German (54)
40/1
4g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
3
30/1
T: Scott Brunton
R: J Maskiell (56)
30/1
10g helike (USA) x butter street (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
3.7
15/1
T: G M Begg
R: Teodore Nugent (54)
15/1
8g hard spun (USA) x galaxy light (AUS) (way of light (USA))
Race 5 - Winning Edge Presentations Hcp (1700m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:42.73 (34.17)
Prizemoney: $125,000
1
20/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Dee (61.5)
20/1
5h savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 17 runners; 17 winners; 5 SW. Details
2017 NZB Premier Yearling Sale
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Psd, Res $150,000
2
1
3/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M Rodd (58)
3/1
5h campanologist (USA) x donna lavinia (GER) (acatenango (GER))
3
1.2
12/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (58)
12/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: First Light Racing / Ellerton Zahra / Paul Willetts Bloodstock
4
1.4
20/1
T: L Smith
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
1.5
100/1
T: Brett Scott
R: M J Walker (56)
100/1
6g zed (NZ) x fleur de l'orient (NZ) (thunder gulch (USA))
6
1.7
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: W Pike (57.5)
14/1
7
3.2
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: L Nolen (56)
30/1
7g monaco consul (NZ) x miss cutie (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
3.3
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57)
13/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
9
3.5
11/4F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/4F
5g teofilo (IRE) x rare ransom (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
10
3.6
20/1
T: P Stokes
R: D Oliver (56)
20/1
6g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
3.7
12/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (59.5)
12/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
4.9
40/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: L Currie (56)
40/1
8g sixties icon (GB) x excellent day (IRE) (invincible spirit (IRE))
13
5
50/1
T: M & L Cerchi
R: Teodore Nugent (56)
50/1
8g galileo (IRE) x midday (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
14
5.2
O'Tauto (16)
25/1
T: G Eurell
R: Lewis German (56)
25/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x taut (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - The Sofitel (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.05 (34.45)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
20/1
T: Ms R Frost
R: D Yendall (56)
20/1
8g tavistock (NZ) x pineau (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
Winning siblings: Matchbreaker, Not Santa, Puke Park,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2014 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oxford Thoroughbreds
Buyer: Withdrawn
2
0.8
5/4F
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (56)
5/4F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x storm alert (AUS) (metal storm (FR))
3
0.9
Morvada (10)
20/1
T: P W Jolly
R: Zac Spain (56)
20/1
7g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
$200,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: P Jolly
4
1.6
100/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (59.5)
100/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x ideal (GB) (galileo (IRE))
5
2
30/1
T: L Smith
R: Declan Bates (56)
30/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x ampin (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.7
80/1
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: M Rodd (59)
80/1
6g pierro (AUS) x tahni girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
7/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
7/1
7g redwood (GB) x romantically (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
8
5.2
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58)
6/1
9
5.4
8/1
T: Robert Hickmott
R: Craig Williams (56)
8/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x bucklebury (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
10
6.2
Kiwia (1)
100/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: D Moor (61.5)
100/1
7g reset (AUS) x single view (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.7
20/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: John Allen (60)
20/1
6g camelot (GB) x acquainted (GB) (shamardal (USA))
12
8.4
40/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: L Currie (56)
40/1
13
8.5
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (60)
20/1
6h toorak toff (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
17.6
20/1
T: Imogen Miller
R: B Melham (60)
20/1
9g clangalang (AUS) x kita ryokan (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
Race 7 - Makybe Diva (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.33 (33.29)
Prizemoney: $750,000
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: M Zahra (59)
3/1F
7h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (57.5)
7/2
4h camelot (GB) x lady babooshka (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
3
1.7
30/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
30/1
7g so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
2015 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen
Buyer: R Laing
4
1.8
9/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: M Rodd (59)
9/1
6g maxios (GB) x magma (GER) (dubai destination (USA))
5
1.9
Dalasan (11)
14/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
14/1
4h dalakhani (IRE) x khandallah (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
6
2.6
40/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
40/1
9g champs elysees (GB) x casual (GB) (nayef (USA))
7
3.1
Warning (10)
100/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: W Egan (58.5)
100/1
8
3.2
15/4
T: G & A Williams
R: W Pike (57)
15/4
9
4.7
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Craig Williams (59)
30/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
4.9
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: Jye McNeil (59)
12/1
7g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
11
5.1
150/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: J Maskiell (59)
150/1
6h pierro (AUS) x lipari (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
6.1
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (57)
40/1
13
7.1
66/1
T: M J Williams
R: John Allen (59)
66/1
10g deportivo (GB) x grenoble (FR) (marignan (USA))
14
8.4
60/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: M J Dee (58.5)
60/1
4h so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
15
58.4
30/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: B Melham (56.5)
30/1
4m reliable man (GB) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
99
30/1
T: P G Moody
R: L Nolen (59)
30/1
7g hard spun (USA) x stubborn (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Race 8 - Danehill Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:09.51 (33.81)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: W Pike (58.5)
6/1
Winning siblings: Family Folks, Newstead, Pretty Fast,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,100,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Orbis Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
0.8
40/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Mott (57)
40/1
3c star witness (AUS) x sheeznodoubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$300,000
Vendor: Widden Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Ciaron Maher Bloodstock Pty Ltd
3
0.9
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: B Melham (57)
12/1
3c zoustar (AUS) x vanilla ice cream (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: Flemington Bloodstock/Malua Racing
4
1
Prague (1)
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58.5)
13/4F
5
2.8
12/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D Oliver (55)
12/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x personify (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
6
3.5
20/1
T: L Macdonald & A Gluyas
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
20/1
3g shooting to win (AUS) x gwynethanne (NZ) (handsome ransom (AUS))
7
4.3
7/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: L Currie (57)
7/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.8
5/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (55)
5/1
3f reliable man (GB) x avisto (NZ) (tavistock (NZ))
9
5.8
Tydeus (9)
12/1
T: L Smith
R: M Rodd (57)
12/1
3c written tycoon (AUS) x elsedina (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
6.2
50/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: L Nolen (58.5)
50/1
11
9.7
13/2
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M Zahra (58.5)
13/2
3c headwater (AUS) x regal tier (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 9 - Cap D'Antibes Stakes (1100m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:03.70 (33.02)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
14/1
This nick: 22 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$380,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2
0.8
6/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: John Allen (57)
6/1
3
1.2
9/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (58.5)
9/2
4
2.6
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (58.5)
9/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x miss charming (USA) (forestry (USA))
5
3.4
20/1
T: A & S Freedman
R: M Zahra (57.5)
20/1
6
3.5
4/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
4/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x roulettes (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.7
12/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tempest tost (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
8
4.1
12/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: W Pike (56)
12/1
3f redwood (GB) x morena (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
9
4.2
15/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ethan Brown (56)
15/1
10
4.3
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: W Egan (56)
15/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x darcibelle (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
11
4.5
Amuri (18)
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: B Melham (56)
20/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x princess emmy (NZ) (king's chapel (AUS))
12
4.6
80/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: L Nolen (56)
80/1
3f redente (AUS) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
13
6.3
60/1
T: Grant & Peter Dalziel
R: B Park (57)
60/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x fidele (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
11.6
60/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: J Mott (58.5)
60/1
15
12.8
60/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: L Currie (56)
60/1
3f choisir (AUS) x gypsy princess (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.