Breednet Results

FORBES - Saturday, January 25

Race 1 - Parkes J.C. Supporters Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.40
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Angela Cooper (54)
11/2
4m tickets (AUS) x favourite way (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: A L McRae
R: M A Cahill (59)
9/4F
6g zariz (AUS) x balcony (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
3
1.3
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
11/2
3g good journey (USA) x puppet (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.6
4/1
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (55)
4/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x cloudscape (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
5
2.9
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: R Bensley (55.5)
6/1
3f verrazano (USA) x uber rose (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.1
16/1
T: David J Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (55.5)
16/1
3f mulaazem (AUS) x aspen leaves (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
7
4.2
Kiria (9)
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
40/1
5m pluck (USA) x madame admiral (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.9
100/1
T: Sarah McIlrick
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
100/1
5m stryker (AUS) x lady sequalo (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
9
5.2
100/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
100/1
5m barbajuan (IRE) x solid mandala (AUS) (been there (AUS))
10
5.4
Steven (4)
11/1
T: Nick Mitchell
R: Qin Yong (57)
11/1
5g annenkov (IRE) x unbridled secret (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
6.8
66/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (57.5)
66/1
12
9.3
66/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: K Dunbar (57)
66/1
4m harbour watch (IRE) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
11.2
100/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms T Jeffries (59)
100/1
14
23.7
25/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
25/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x solid mandala (AUS) (been there (AUS))
Race 2 - Shane Davie Concreting Mdn Hcp (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.10
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
7/2
This nick: 12 runners; 12 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
13/4F
4m harbour watch (IRE) x purse strings (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.1
15/1
T: Derek Piper
R: B P Ward (55)
15/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x lady briony (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
2.8
5/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x money tree (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.4
40/1
T: Roy L McCabe
R: A Banks (55.5)
40/1
4m arlington (AUS) x la canteur (AUS) (loup sauvage (USA))
6
3.5
10/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
10/1
7
5.5
50/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
50/1
3f dissident (AUS) x lady sol (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
8
6.5
Fatalie (13)
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
20/1
3f dissident (AUS) x alta donna (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
6.7
9/2
T: A J Gibson
R: K Dunbar (56.5)
9/2
3g oratorio (AUS) x lady alaska (AUS) (reset (AUS))
10
7.2
12/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
12/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x peggy fue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
8.2
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
3f verrazano (USA) x mrs post (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
12
9.3
20/1
T: J T McMillan
R: M A Cahill (54.5)
20/1
4m strada (AUS) x bizarre princess (AUS) (enemy of average (AUS))
13
12.4
30/1
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (57)
30/1
3g pellizotti (AUS) x tell the story (AUS) (high rolling (AUS))
14
14.1
150/1
T: G A McCarney
R: Angela Cooper (52.5)
150/1
5m mosayter (USA) x movealong (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 3 - Forbes Livestock & Agency-Bm58 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
4/1
T: R T Waters
R: Qin Yong (55.5)
4/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
12/1
6g time thief (AUS) x pie eyed (AUS) (carry a smile (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Sefton Park Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $15000 Res $20000
3
1.7
15/1
T: R C Robb
R: Wendy Peel (54.5)
15/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x in a tiz (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
4
2.2
13/4F
T: A L McRae
R: R Bensley (61)
13/4F
8g court of jewels (NZ) x french ash (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
5
3.3
Zamali (4)
13/4F
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (58)
13/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x miss amali (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.5
16/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: A Banks (55.5)
16/1
6g ready's image (USA) x inoseyou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.8
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
14/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x coasters (AUS) (covetous (AUS))
8
3.9
8/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Angela Cooper (60.5)
8/1
7g henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
5.6
30/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
30/1
5g star witness (AUS) x spooked (NZ) (scaredee cat (NZ))
10
9.9
40/1
T: B N Molloy
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
40/1
5g pierro (AUS) x bridal veil (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
Race 4 - Amazing Forbes (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/8F
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (57.5)
11/8F
7g hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.3
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
20/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x lay down sally (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
3
4.7
20/1
T: M C Lynch
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
20/1
10g conatus (AUS) x archway's baby (AUS) (archway (IRE))
4
4.8
12/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54)
12/1
6g pluck (USA) x vestry (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
5
4.9
12/1
T: P J Korn
R: M Travers (57.5)
12/1
10g byblos (CHI) x sonatina (AUS) (salieri (USA))
6
5
14/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (53)
14/1
6g walking or dancing (NZ) x rockabillybabe (AUS) (distant music (USA))
7
5.4
7/2
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (56.5)
7/2
6g dubleo (USA) x meriwether (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
6.2
20/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: K J Cowan (55.5)
20/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x bronislava (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
7.4
6/1
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
6/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x crown princess (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
10
7.5
60/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: M Heagney (56)
60/1
6g zoffany (IRE) x bendaree hera (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
11
8.3
Cadman (1)
20/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (60.5)
20/1
7g starcraft (NZ) x miss brightman (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
12
15.5
30/1
T: Steve Beattie
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (59.5)
30/1
8g spinning world (USA) x persian fable (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 5 - Walker's Agnvet (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:03.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: N J Olive
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
9/4F
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
6/1
6m tickets (AUS) x absolutely livid (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3
15/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Heni Ede (58)
15/2
4m choisir (AUS) x bee's honey (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
3.5
9/2
T: Dennis Bush
R: Angela Cooper (61)
9/2
6m poet's voice (GB) x danrory (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
5
10/1
T: R P Northam
R: Ashley Morgan (59.5)
10/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x shamtastic (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
6
5.3
40/1
T: Ms S Sharp
R: K Dunbar (59)
40/1
7m mosayter (USA) x divine destiny (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
7
6
40/1
T: Dennis Bush
R: Ms E Webster-Hawes (57.5)
40/1
8m henny hughes (USA) x sacred hit (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.1
30/1
T: G R Brooker
R: Chelsea Ings (58.5)
30/1
6m hussonet (USA) x tevez (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
6.6
11/2
T: Nick Mitchell
R: G M Ryan (57)
11/2
6m nicconi (AUS) x winter chalet (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
7.8
Vonnida (13)
60/1
T: A W Prisk
R: M Travers (54.5)
60/1
8m von costa de hero (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
11
8.6
50/1
T: G C Grimmond
R: Ms T Jeffries (54.5)
50/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x ruby trois (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
12
10.9
9/1
T: Ms A Smith
R: J Pracey-Holmes (59)
9/1
8m mosayter (USA) x go tango (AUS) (rhythm (USA))
Race 6 - Australia Day Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Peter W Stanley
R: Ms A Stanley (52)
9/2
5m olympus (AUS) x kindilan (AUS) (shagny (USA))
Winning siblings: Best Of My Love, Yea Digger,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: Dennis Bush
R: G M Ryan (60)
11/4
7g ad valorem (USA) x rum cruise (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
1.4
2/1F
T: Luke Hilton
R: Ashley Morgan (57)
2/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x donna carina (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.5
12/1
T: A M Molloy
R: K Dunbar (54.5)
12/1
5
3.5
7/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Damon Budler (60.5)
7/1
6g dream ahead (USA) x ilhaam (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7.1
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
9/1
8g domesday (AUS) x verkko (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.2
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (54)
10/1
9g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.5
40/1
T: Natalie Pearce
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
40/1
9
8
66/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (52)
66/1
7m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
10
12.7
66/1
T: A J Gibson
R: Ms K Chater (54)
66/1
7g equiano (FR) x chloe rose (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Race 7 - Thanks Heroic Firefighters-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: R C Robb
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
9/2
5g shellscrape (AUS) x camp dawn (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
Winning siblings: Miss Mellencamp,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Larynx (2)
5/4F
T: Brett Thompson
R: Ashley Morgan (59)
5/4F
4g your song (AUS) x conch (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
3
3.1
30/1
T: G D Lunn
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
4m moshe (AUS) x celebrity times (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
4
3.8
16/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: Qin Yong (52)
16/1
6g tickets (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
5
4.1
14/1
T: R C Robb
R: M Heagney (54.5)
14/1
5g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.4
13/4
T: G D Lunn
R: K J Cowan (54.5)
13/4
7
5.3
16/1
T: W T Martyn
R: A Banks (54)
16/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x crown quest (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
8
5.5
60/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (54)
60/1
5m snippetson (AUS) x selva (AUS) (timber country (USA))
9
5.6
30/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
5g onemorenomore (AUS) x zobeide (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
6.2
100/1
T: M G Cooper
R: Angela Cooper (51)
100/1
5m red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
11
8.9
Droplet (13)
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: B P Ward (54)
80/1
5m canford cliffs (IRE) x little beautiful (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
9
100/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
6g pluck (USA) x spy's lass (AUS) (spectacular spy (USA))
13
10.5
15/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (61.5)
15/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x indi (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
14
16.1
100/1
T: Terry Fulwood
R: Wendy Peel (54)
100/1
8m keep the faith (AUS) x connemara bay (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
Race 8 - Forbes Can Assist (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.50
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/1
T: Kylie Kennedy
R: M A Cahill (55)
7/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
12/1
T: M R Mulholland
R: Ms K Bell-Pitomac (55.5)
12/1
3
3.5
40/1
T: Ms K McCarroll
R: K Dunbar (54)
40/1
9g hurricane sky (AUS) x greta bridge (AUS) (blackfriars (AUS))
4
4.8
Wickmo (1)
4/5F
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
4/5F
4m uncle mo (USA) x short wick (AUS) (dubleo (USA))
5
5.5
20/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: Ms T Jeffries (54)
20/1
9g dane shadow (AUS) x firm seal (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
6.2
60/1
T: Alex Van Den Bos
R: A Banks (54)
60/1
7g danewin (AUS) x wadeema (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
7
6.6
7/1
T: B T Parker
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
7/1
8
6.7
20/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
20/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x top spot (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
7.2
Squared (10)
25/1
T: Connie Greig
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54.5)
25/1
6m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
7.3
20/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: M Heagney (54.5)
20/1
6g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
11
8.8
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B P Ward (54.5)
20/1
6g zariz (AUS) x amber virtue (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
12
9.4
Naoko (13)
60/1
T: Connie Greig
R: K J Cowan (52.5)
60/1
8m excellent art (GB) x magic world (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
13
10.8
20/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Qin Yong (55)
20/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x a material girl (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
14
12.2
66/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Billy Cray (54.5)
66/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.