Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, May 12

Race 1 - Heather Dan & Ben Plate (C3) (900m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:52.08 (33.06)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
1/1F
T: R G Lipp
R: R Plumb (56)
1/1F
2g spirit of boom (AUS) x star of kristle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Gem Of Scotland, Rotindy, Seq The Star,
This nick: 9 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Kelly Schweida Racing
2
2.3
11/1
T: R C Ludwig
R: N Thomas (54)
11/1
2f sidereus (AUS) x discord (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
3
2.5
5/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
5/4
2f denman (AUS) x greytfilly (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
4
4.3
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54)
25/1
2f sizzling (AUS) x sugar rose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
4.4
9/1
T: L G Ross
R: A Spinks (54)
9/1
2f turffontein (AUS) x blessed anna (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 2 - Aj, Bridge & Spida Mdn Plate (1800m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:50.03 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
7/2
T: K M Schweida
R: Daniel Griffin (55)
7/2
Winning siblings: Trusty Lad,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/4F
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (57)
9/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x cape merlot (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
3
2.6
8/1
T: Steven O'Dea
R: R Plumb (57)
8/1
3g choisir (AUS) x alacer (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
5.1
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
25/1
5
6.1
20/1
T: Chris Munce
R: L R Dittman (55)
20/1
3f red dazzler (AUS) x brave words (AUS) (brave warrior (AUS))
6
6.5
30/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: R Wiggins (57.5)
30/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x eloise (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
7
7.8
11/4
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jackson Murphy (53)
11/4
3f reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
8.6
100/1
T: P M Burke
R: Matthew Palmer (55.5)
100/1
4m trusting (AUS) x rogues (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
9
9.4
25/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: L P Rolls (55)
25/1
3f rothesay (AUS) x big pretzel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
9.7
80/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: A Spinks (55.5)
80/1
4m monashee mountain (USA) x lemoncello (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
11
12
50/1
T: J Dann
R: Emma Ljung (57)
50/1
3g helmet (AUS) x shibboleth (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
13
100/1
T: Craig Tyrrell
R: K Fujii (55.5)
100/1
13
15
66/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: Sally Sweeney (55.5)
66/1
3g stryker (AUS) x princess houdini (AUS) (man of illusion (AUS))
14
22.8
15/1
T: Ms K Loy
R: D McLellan (55)
15/1
3f tycoon ruler (AUS) x demon nurse (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 3 - Alphabucks Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.17 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $15,000
1
8/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
8/1
3g collate (AUS) x jarhnne (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Galianno Hot Shot,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
3/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (55.5)
3/1
5g kyllachy (GB) x quella (GB) (falbrav (IRE))
3
1.5
9/1
T: Ms M Brosnan
R: Daniel Griffin (56.5)
9/1
4g trusting (AUS) x pym's lane (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
16/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: Shannon Doyle (56)
16/1
5
1.9
8/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Luke Tarrant (57.5)
8/1
3g ekraar (USA) x cinnamon mist (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
2.2
7/2
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (58)
7/2
7
3.2
Hakwa (10)
9/4F
T: Ms K Craft
R: D McLellan (55)
9/4F
3f harbour watch (IRE) x chirurgo dame (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
3.4
Errol (11)
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (54)
20/1
Race 4 - Nbn News (Bm75) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 75 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:52.02 (33.58)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
Bonsho (2)
4/1
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (59)
4/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x nepean belle (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
Winning siblings: Belem Grey,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
8/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x hawaiian thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
0.4
16/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: J Hodge (54.5)
16/1
8g sequalo (AUS) x pleasure seeker (AUS) (nine carat (USA))
4
0.5
15/4
T: K J Bodey
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
15/4
4g bushranger (IRE) x jellylorum (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
0.7
40/1
T: A J Pilling
R: Clayton Gallagher (54)
40/1
6
1.5
11/4F
T: Danielle Campbell
R: K Fujii (54)
11/4F
6m clang (AUS) x victory highway (AUS) (victory note (USA))
7
1.7
15/2
T: David Murphy
R: R Plumb (57.5)
15/2
5g all bar one (AUS) x kacheek (AUS) (jetball (AUS))
8
4
16/1
T: K R Kemp
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
16/1
9
6.3
66/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (56.5)
66/1
10
8.3
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: Shannon Doyle (54.5)
7/1
4m husson (ARG) x military gal (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
11
99.9
16/1
T: T W McCarthy
R: L P Rolls (54)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 5 - Coral Sea Cup Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.18 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
11/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: N Day (57.5)
11/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Exceed Battle, Lama, Spirit Minded,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: Steven O'Dea
R: Boris Thornton (57)
11/4F
3g snitzel (AUS) x democrat (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.3
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: R Wiggins (57)
20/1
4g stryker (AUS) x lili marlene (AUS) (kaaptive edition (NZ))
4
1.3
4/1
T: B and D Guy
R: L R Dittman (56.5)
4/1
4g street cry (IRE) x believe'n'succeed (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.4
25/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Jackson Murphy (54)
25/1
4g love conquers all (AUS) x girlzone (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
1.5
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Ms F Jervis (54)
100/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x acclamation (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
1.8
6/1
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (57)
6/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
8
2.2
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
20/1
9
2.7
30/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Ms L G Cheshire (58)
30/1
10
3.7
16/1
T: T B Thomas
R: Luke Tarrant (55)
16/1
4g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
11
4.2
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
20/1
4m commands (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
12
4.4
9/2
T: S B Laming
R: Shannon Doyle (55.5)
9/2
4m written tycoon (AUS) x mesmerising (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
13
5.2
30/1
T: David Fletcher
R: D McLellan (56.5)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x topkamp (GB) (pennekamp (USA))
14
5.7
40/1
T: G Cooling
R: A Spinks (54)
40/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
15
10
100/1
T: Ms L Garrett
R: Matthew Palmer (57)
100/1
3g wanted (AUS) x elmfield (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - 92.5 Gold Fm Hcp (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.85 (35.22)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: Janette Johnson (60.5)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x torrini (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pinetti, Supreme Plus, Volatore,
This nick: 16 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 Inglis Scone Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 15,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
2
1
11/1
T: C Smith
R: Emma Ljung (57.5)
11/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x palace glow (AUS) (palace music (USA))
3
1.1
60/1
T: David Joice
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
60/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x everybodys talking (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
4
1.6
15/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57.5)
15/1
5
1.7
6/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Alannah Fancourt (55.5)
6/1
5g all bar one (AUS) x saluting (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
2.1
5/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Jackson Murphy (57.5)
5/1
7
2.9
11/4F
T: D Leech
R: Luke Tarrant (56)
11/4F
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x patronage (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
8
3.2
9/1
T: Scott Henley
R: Clayton Gallagher (55)
9/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x hard drivin' mama (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
3.3
12/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (56)
12/1
5g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
3.4
16/1
T: B S Baldwin
R: B E Grylls (54)
16/1
5m captain sonador (AUS) x charm buster (NZ) (housebuster (USA))
11
4.9
12/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
12/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
12
5.1
25/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L P Rolls (54)
25/1
5m magic albert (AUS) x zigalong (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
13
5.9
100/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: D McLellan (54)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x another (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 7 - 90.9 Sea Fm (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.19 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
16/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
16/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x lady hepburn (NZ) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
7/2F
T: B and D Guy
R: R Plumb (59)
7/2F
3
1.5
Zilitor (15)
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (55.5)
15/2
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2.5
11/2
T: D J Hansen
R: Clayton Gallagher (53)
11/2
7m power of destiny (AUS) x kenwest (AUS) (al jaasi (AUS))
5
2.8
20/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
20/1
4m sebring (AUS) x my type (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
6
3
7/2F
T: L D Kelly
R: J Hodge (57)
7/2F
7
3.1
40/1
T: R G Lipp
R: V D Johnston (56.5)
40/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x insinuates (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
4.1
50/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: Luke Tarrant (55.5)
50/1
9
4.3
60/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jackson Murphy (55.5)
60/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x quadrophonic sound (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
5.6
9/2
T: T J Sears
R: Emma Ljung (58)
9/2
3f red dazzler (AUS) x ceramic (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
6.4
7/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L P Rolls (54)
7/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x british dame (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
Race 8 - The Brandworks Cup (Bm65) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.59 (36.09)
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
20/1
T: D J Hansen
R: A Spinks (58.5)
20/1
4g monaco consul (NZ) x atom angel (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Winning siblings: Full Hammer, Glorietta, Montezuma, Taverner,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/9F
T: L D Kelly
R: R Plumb (56.5)
4/9F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x follow that cat (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$320,000
Vendor: Gilgai Farm Nagambie Vic
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
3
1.1
20/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: N Day (56.5)
20/1
6g sebring (AUS) x counterblast (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
2.4
Anzio (11)
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (57.5)
20/1
5g commands (AUS) x hosannah (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.7
Kapstar (12)
20/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Clayton Gallagher (54.5)
20/1
6
3
50/1
T: R M Adair
R: Luke Tarrant (57)
50/1
5g easy rocking (AUS) x elusive diamond (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
7
3.1
13/2
T: K M Schweida
R: B E Grylls (59)
13/2
4g dutch harry (AUS) x rue facile (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: L R Dittman (58)
16/1
5g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
5.8
25/1
T: David Fletcher
R: D McLellan (59)
25/1
10
7.1
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
60/1
5g sharkbite (AUS) x takook (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
11
8.9
40/1
T: G A Tipping
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (59)
40/1
5g ferocity (AUS) x frilly (AUS) (tsuimai (AUS))
12
9.1
100/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Matthew Palmer (59)
100/1
7g lucky owners (NZ) x more than lucky (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
13
11.4
100/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
100/1
14
12.9
100/1
T: Andrew Cameron
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
100/1
6g ad valorem (USA) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
15
18.7
100/1
T: W L King
R: A Dykes (54.5)
100/1
6g jezadane (AUS) x resolute lass (AUS) (tong po (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.