Breednet Results

GOLD COAST - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Boxing Day Raceday Book Now (900m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:54.12 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
Waltz (6)
6/4
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
6/4
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x dancer's tale (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Psd $90000 Res $120000
2
0.1
10/9F
T: M Caltabiano
R: Shannon Doyle (58)
10/9F
2c deep field (AUS) x exquisitely (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
2.6
12/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58)
12/1
2c flying artie (AUS) x gold fortune (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
2020 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$6,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Vandisar Investments
4
4.1
13/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (56)
13/2
5
4.3
12/1
T: L G Ross
R: Travis Wolfgram (55.5)
12/1
2f domesday (AUS) x mishani believer (AUS) (poet's voice (GB))
Race 2 - Hit 90.9 Get That Feeling (C3) (1800m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:51.31 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
13/2
T: J W Zielke
R: M Hellyer (57)
13/2
4g top echelon (AUS) x slice of royalty (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
6/4F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
6/4F
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Millbrook Biddeston Qld
Buyer: Allen Smith
3
2.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: J L Taylor (55)
14/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$230,000
Vendor: Koru Thoroughbreds Ltd
Buyer: Kaha Syndicate / Mulcaster Bloodstock
4
4.6
11/2
T: Josh Sweeney
R: Josh Adams (57)
11/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x greimota (AUS) (greig (NZ))
5
8.1
9/4
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (58.5)
9/4
4m smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
6
9.6
25/1
T: Ms K Purdy
R: A Chau (55)
25/1
6g monaco consul (NZ) x bawling (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
11.9
11/1
T: Jay Bellamy
R: Matthew Palmer (54)
11/1
6g redwood (GB) x kiss it better (AUS) (catrail (USA))
Race 3 - Hit 90.9 Bianca, Dan & Ben-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.26 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
9/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (51.5)
9/1
5m duporth (AUS) x white ice (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM National Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Psd $8000 Res $10000
2
0.3
6/4F
T: L D Kelly
R: Leah Kilner (58)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x zefta (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Les Kelly
3
1.1
12/1
T: J & C Meagher
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
12/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x helping hand (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Woodside Park Stud, Tylden
Buyer: Meagher Racing Pty Ltd
4
1.2
10/1
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
10/1
4g falvelon (AUS) x noosa princess (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
5
4
12/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
12/1
4g mossman (AUS) x prinny's girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
4.5
13/4
T: B J Lockwood
R: Jaden Lloyd (56)
13/4
5g time thief (AUS) x tabby (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
4.9
200/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
200/1
6g zariz (AUS) x banya luka babe (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
8
5.7
7/2
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (61)
7/2
Race 4 - Hit 90.9 Alphabucks Mdn Hcp (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:05.19 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
8/1
T: Chris Munce
R: Jaden Lloyd (54)
8/1
3f rubick (AUS) x sarisara (AUS) (red dazzler (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Eureka Stud Cambooya Qld
Buyer: Psd $42500 Res $50000
2
0.2
13/2
T: M J Fry
R: Leah Kilner (54.5)
13/2
3f rich enuff (AUS) x switmoa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
4.2
40/1
T: Dale Groves
R: R Goltz (56)
40/1
4
4.4
100/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: A Chau (58)
100/1
5
5.2
9/10F
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (59)
9/10F
3c more than ready (USA) x gamble me (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
7.5
5/1
T: K M Schweida
R: L P Rolls (56)
5/1
3f hidden dragon (AUS) x mountain of love (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
7
9
40/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Anthony Allen (57)
40/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x ready to belong (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
9.3
Vitae (10)
15/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Mallyon (56)
15/1
9
10.6
Passtow (12)
40/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (55)
40/1
3f spill the beans (AUS) x belaroc (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
10
11
12/1
T: M G Nolan
R: N Fazackerley (55)
12/1
3g mahisara (AUS) x stevie wondergirl (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
11
11.5
9/1
T: S Andersen
R: R Plumb (57.5)
9/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x bella sunday (AUS) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 5 - Gold Coasts 92.5 Triple M Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:19.18 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
15/8F
T: C J Waller
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
15/8F
3g ocean park (NZ) x dubonnet (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Fanaar, Kepi Blanc,
This nick: 39 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Chris Waller Racing / Mulcaster Bloodstock
2
1.3
13/4
T: L D Kelly
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
13/4
4m warhead (AUS) x cryptic lady (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
3
2.8
3/1
T: Wayne Stephens
R: M Gray (55)
3/1
4g drumbeats (AUS) x cradle rock (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$45,000
Vendor: Winterfell Thoroughbreds, Beenleigh, Qld
Buyer: N Stephens
4
3
9/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (57.5)
9/1
3g deep field (AUS) x benatina (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
4.8
Somnia (13)
40/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: J Woodhouse (54)
40/1
4m dreamscape (AUS) x lostris (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
4.9
10/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (58.5)
10/1
5g rocker (AUS) x dagger (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
8.9
Chezza (3)
25/1
T: Melissa Taylor
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
25/1
3g domesday (AUS) x eleda (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
8
99.9
14/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (59)
14/1
4g jimmy choux (NZ) x celtic class (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Race 6 - Bridge & Spida (Bm72) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.82 (35.64)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4
T: P & W Hulbert
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
13/4
4g manhattan rain (AUS) x beggin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Winning siblings: Beg Me,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: N Fazackerley (56.5)
15/2
5g jet spur (AUS) x jezzamine (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2017 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Oakwood Farm Haigslea Qld
Buyer: Michael Nolan
3
1
6/1
T: T Button
R: Leah Kilner (56.5)
6/1
4
2
50/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
50/1
8g postponed (USA) x symphony (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.3
5/1
T: Ms G Heinrich
R: Josh Adams (58)
5/1
5g denman (AUS) x starfish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
2.4
11/4F
T: J A Gilmore
R: R Plumb (60)
11/4F
4g reset (AUS) x black sea lady (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
7
6.7
4/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
4/1
8
7
20/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: J Woodhouse (58.5)
20/1
6g captain sonador (AUS) x too few (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Hits Live On 92.5 Triple M-C1 (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:53.56 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
4/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Anthony Allen (59)
4/1
4g pierro (AUS) x apprise (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shaik,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Stonehouse Thoroughbreds, Eddington
Buyer: Boom Racing Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Gollan Racing
2
0.2
6/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: A Mallyon (59)
6/1
4g adelaide (IRE) x jaipur princess (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$85,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: DGR Tbreds P/L (FBAA)/Chris Anderson Racing
3
0.4
40/1
T: Philip Kimmet
R: Chris Taylor (59)
40/1
4g carlton house (USA) x marjorie (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
4
0.6
15/8F
T: N G McBurney
R: R Plumb (59)
15/8F
4g choisir (AUS) x miss gilly (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
3.9
16/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Leah Kilner (57)
16/1
6
5.7
60/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
60/1
5m domesday (AUS) x graskop (AUS) (manton (AUS))
7
8
16/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (57)
16/1
8
8.1
150/1
T: Stephen Cole
R: Jackson Murphy (57)
150/1
9
8.9
40/1
T: Selina Leef
R: N Thomas (57)
40/1
6m roman emperor (NZ) x patroness (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
10
10.2
30/1
T: H J Norman
R: Brooke Ainsworth (57)
30/1
5m raise the flag (GB) x ali rosa (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
11
14.2
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/2
4m real saga (AUS) x silken appeal (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
Race 8 - Sthrn Cross Austereo Xmas-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:12.11 (36.19)
Prizemoney: $21,000
1
5/2
T: Gregory Booth
R: N Fazackerley (60)
5/2
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x tanya jean (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$75,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Dennis Sainsbury
2
0.3
Nakanai (14)
50/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
50/1
12g mister kwila (AUS) x shinko fortune (AUS) (shinko forest (IRE))
2010 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Session 6
$3,400
Vendor: Kelana Park Stud
Buyer: MEL EGGLESTON
3
0.6
9/1
T: P & W Hulbert
R: B Pengelly (59)
9/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x lady who (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$130,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services / Bjorn Baker Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Misty Downs Warwick Qld
Buyer: Woburn Farm/Pinhook Bloodstock (FBAA)
4
0.8
25/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Leah Kilner (58.5)
25/1
8g teranaba (AUS) x tasty secret (AUS) (spicy fact (USA))
5
2.1
9/4F
T: Josh Sweeney
R: R Plumb (60.5)
9/4F
5g denman (AUS) x watchme (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
2.3
20/1
T: T Button
R: Kate Southam (54)
20/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x harley ma (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
7
2.6
25/1
T: Michael Frappell
R: Tiffani Brooker (58.5)
25/1
5g tycoon ruler (AUS) x akordat (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
2.8
9/2
T: S J Morrisey
R: N Tomizawa (58.5)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x mifflin (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
5.3
16/1
T: S J Morrisey
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
16/1
4m denman (AUS) x beesem (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
10
7.3
20/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
20/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x lady innocent (AUS) (mr. innocent (AUS))
11
7.5
30/1
T: Ms P Barron
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (56)
30/1
12
10
Xuannu (13)
25/1
T: Angela Plumb
R: Alex Patis (53.5)
25/1
4m love conquers all (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
13
10.1
30/1
T: Ms T Timbery
R: A Chau (56.5)
30/1
6g swiss ace (AUS) x tamara (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.