Breednet Results

GOSFORD - Thursday, August 11

Race 1 - Iti (Nsw) 3yo Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.54 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
Gadfly (3)
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (57)
2/1F
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/4
3c fastnet rock (AUS) x saywaan (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.2
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
12/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x roseville (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
4
4.2
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
15/2
5
4.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (57)
30/1
3g love conquers all (AUS) x whiner (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
5.8
9/2
T: L J Bridge
R: Deanne Panya (53)
9/2
3f poet's voice (GB) x margherita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
9/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: B Avdulla (55)
9/1
3f street cry (IRE) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
9
6.2
Konkota (15)
100/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B El-Issa (55)
100/1
3f husson (ARG) x fly like angels (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
8.3
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: G Buckley (55)
40/1
11
9.3
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
3c hinchinbrook (AUS) x awards (AUS) (woodman (USA))
12
20.5
100/1
T: John Thompson
R: C Reith (57)
100/1
3g dylan thomas (IRE) x kim heaven (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - Boral Timber 4 Or More Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.48 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
8/11F
T: G R Nickson
R: J R Collett (59)
8/11F
3f mutawaajid (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Almas, Light And Dark, Three Pyramids,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
12/1
T: J Louizos
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
12/1
4g econsul (NZ) x royal fling (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
2.3
9/2
T: J M Austin
R: B McDougall (53)
9/2
5m hussonet (USA) x samantha's charm (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
4.2
12/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: Tommy Berry (55)
12/1
4m real saga (AUS) x jade cherie (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
7.8
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (57.5)
12/1
4m tickets (AUS) x pink hill hall (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
6
8.1
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
8/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x hooness (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
15.8
14/1
T: S I Singleton
R: C Reith (57)
14/1
300
80/1
T: M C Conners
R: M McGillivray (55)
80/1
Race 3 - Tasman Kb 3 Or Less Starts Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:06.44 (36.81)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
13/2
3f stryker (AUS) x la rouge (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: The Mistral,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
Ubatuba (16)
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Deanne Panya (53)
9/1
3c lope de vega (IRE) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
3
1
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/4F
5g mutawaajid (AUS) x oakfield lass (AUS) (kala dancer (GB))
4
1.3
9/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: T Angland (56)
9/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x posting (NZ) (postponed (USA))
5
2.3
7/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
7/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x spectrolite (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
3.2
13/2
T: Bryce Heys
R: G Schofield (58.5)
13/2
4h fastnet rock (AUS) x rathlin light (USA) (grand slam (USA))
7
4.5
25/1
T: G McFarlane
R: C Reith (58.5)
25/1
6h delzao (AUS) x songcatcher (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
8
10.4
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
30/1
4m intergaze (AUS) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
300
60/1
T: S I Singleton
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
60/1
3f benfica (AUS) x goliard (NZ) (king's best (USA))
Race 4 - Redeye Constructions Hcp (C2) (2100m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:14.70 (37.45)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
11/2
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
8g el maggiore (AUS) x golden show (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
Winning siblings: Pupangamirri,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
12/1
T: D Lane
R: B McDougall (52)
12/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x mattie (AUS) (marscay (AUS))
3
2.1
8/1
T: R A Bailey
R: A Adkins (54.5)
8/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
4
3.7
13/2
T: R P Northam
R: B Spriggs (54)
13/2
4m casino prince (AUS) x aromas (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
5
3.8
11/1
T: T S Howlett
R: G Buckley (57)
11/1
5m mossman (AUS) x informant (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
5.3
4/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (57)
4/1
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x kwan (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
7
7.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (58)
13/2
8
9.2
15/4F
T: Joseph Ible
R: J Ford (58)
15/4F
4g teofilo (IRE) x la sizeranne (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
31.2
9/2
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
9/2
Race 5 - Meyer Timber Nsw (Bm65) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:41.12 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Tommy Berry (56)
15/2
4m lonhro (AUS) x willow creek (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Wisdom Patch,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G McFarlane
R: Tim Clark (56)
5/1
6g domesday (AUS) x gold earrings (AUS) (fimiston (AUS))
3
1.1
15/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57.5)
15/1
7m any given saturday (USA) x expozay (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
4
1.3
30/1
T: G Portelli
R: A Banks (60)
30/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x platonic (AUS) (nassipour (USA))
5
1.5
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: Ms K Connor (58)
7/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x opaline (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
6
2.8
9/2F
T: D Lane
R: C G O'Brien (57)
9/2F
6g waterford road (AUS) x comeinspina (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
7
3
30/1
T: M C Conners
R: B El-Issa (59)
30/1
7m snippetson (AUS) x tis maizing (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
3.5
8/1
T: Mitch Newman
R: A Adkins (57.5)
8/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x a real dool (USA) (proper reality (USA))
9
4.5
13/2
T: G McFarlane
R: G Schofield (57)
13/2
8g elvstroem (AUS) x that's me (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
10
4.6
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Reith (60.5)
16/1
11
7
Loiret (9)
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (57.5)
15/2
12
8
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (60)
9/1
5m more than ready (USA) x cheeky choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
51.1
20/1
T: C E Conners
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
7g olympus (AUS) x unique style (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
Race 6 - Broadwater Ins. Brokers Hcp-C1 (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:59.39 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
3/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms W Costin (54)
3/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x tails wins (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Super One,
This nick: 16 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
2/1F
T: Ms K Waugh
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
2/1F
3c snitzel (AUS) x kimillsy (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
3.3
8/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (60)
8/1
4g krupt (AUS) x marju rani (NZ) (marju (IRE))
4
4.3
12/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Eric Cheung (50.5)
12/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x taipei connection (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
5
4.4
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Angland (56.5)
11/1
4m charge forward (AUS) x matter (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
4.7
20/1
T: A J Denham
R: C Reith (55)
20/1
7
7.4
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Parr (58.5)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x seduction line (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
12.2
20/1
T: J L Roberts
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
6m jet spur (AUS) x city press (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
9
15
Didache (10)
5/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/1
4g bernardini (USA) x holy one (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
18.1
40/1
T: J Louizos
R: C G O'Brien (57)
40/1
5m strada (AUS) x sabihah (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
18.4
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: G Schofield (56)
12/1
5m shamardal (USA) x yaasah (IRE) (distant view (USA))
Race 7 - Hume Doors & Timber Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:12.24 (36.28)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: B Shinn (58)
5/1
5g choisir (AUS) x esther (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
Winning siblings: Ghetto Boy,
This nick: 14 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
7/2
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x kosi bay (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
3
2
10/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Eric Cheung (50)
10/1
4g natural destiny (AUS) x pimpala gift (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
4
2.2
5/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
5/4F
4g encosta de lago (AUS) x sugar bay (CAN) (syncline (USA))
5
3.9
14/1
T: David Payne
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
14/1
4g lope de vega (IRE) x la famelia (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
4.4
10/1
T: P M Perry
R: Tim Clark (57)
10/1
5g stratum (AUS) x sparkling now (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
6.2
Coys (3)
15/2
T: M C Conners
R: G Schofield (58)
15/2
8
9.5
80/1
T: Robert Lane
R: A Banks (54)
80/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x rosy red (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
12.6
50/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
50/1
4m stratum (AUS) x ser flame (AUS) (serheed (USA))
Race 8 - Walker Bros Timber/Build-Bm70 (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:05.02 (34.79)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/2F
T: Ms E Potowski
R: T Angland (58)
9/2F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
11/2
T: Adam Duggan
R: J Parr (61)
11/2
6g dubawi (IRE) x rose of pyrmont (AUS) (helissio (FR))
3
6.8
12/1
T: Leon Davies
R: D A Jones (56.5)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x queen of the east (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
7.4
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
8/1
6g excites (AUS) x sweet rory (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
8.6
25/1
T: G E Campbell
R: G Schofield (56)
25/1
7g grey swallow (IRE) x balrow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
8.9
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: R Hutchings (58.5)
14/1
7
9.6
12/1
T: D Lane
R: G Buckley (56.5)
12/1
8
11.2
30/1
T: G Prosser
R: A Adkins (57)
30/1
8g youthful legs (USA) x belle ringer (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
11.3
9/2F
T: G Portelli
R: B Avdulla (57)
9/2F
5m sebring (AUS) x whitehaven girl (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
10
11.9
8/1
T: G A Ryan
R: James P Innes (58.5)
8/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x morrego (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
13
11/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Eric Cheung (52)
11/1
7g nuclear freeze (USA) x gentle air (AUS) (fossicker (AUS))
12
14.9
9/1
T: J A Berry
R: D Northey (57.5)
9/1
13
15.6
20/1
T: P M Farrell
R: P King (56)
20/1
5m excellent art (GB) x bella caile (AUS) (desert style (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.