Breednet Results

GOULBURN - Monday, August 12

Race 1 - Stirrups Mdn Hcp (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.02 (37.15)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: A Layt (55)
20/1
4g choistar (AUS) x canley cares (AUS) (e dubai (USA))
Winning siblings: Microna, See Me Out, Selective,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: G Portelli
R: Deanne Panya (54)
50/1
3
1.3
15/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
15/2
4
1.7
14/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: J Ford (55)
14/1
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4
Uprise (2)
5/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/4F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss rangoon (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.7
Olmeto (3)
40/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
40/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x orion love (GB) (zamindar (USA))
7
5.3
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
12/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x polish (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
6.4
150/1
T: Jason & Lucy Attard
R: Q Krogh (54)
150/1
6m reaan (AUS) x bergier (AUS) (oarsman (AUS))
9
7
6/1
T: R & L Price
R: C Lever (58)
6/1
4g time thief (AUS) x stand by your man (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
10
7.5
5/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (55.5)
5/1
3c foxwedge (AUS) x artistique (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
11
17.8
11/1
T: M C Conners
R: Ms K Adams (55)
11/1
5m commands (AUS) x miss shamardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
Race 2 - D Williams Trainer Of Year-C1 (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.92 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
3/1
5g sebring (AUS) x i love rubies (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: C Lever (60)
7/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x lyrical (AUS) (librettist (USA))
3
2.9
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55.5)
5/1
4
3
6/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Angela Cooper (59.5)
6/4F
5g nicconi (AUS) x familial (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
12/1
T: Matthew Vella
R: Cejay Graham (58)
12/1
4m trusting (AUS) x blue princess (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
6
6.1
8/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
8/1
4m rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
7
6.3
20/1
T: Peter D Green
R: J Ford (54)
20/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x crazy quality (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
8.1
40/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (54)
40/1
9
11.2
100/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (54)
100/1
8g heeby reiby (AUS) x french elle (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
Race 3 - Billy Owen App. Of Year Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.04 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Brad Widdup
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
7/4F
3g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 14 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/4
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (54.5)
9/4
3
3.8
5/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (57)
5/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x bint el noor (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.5
9/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
4m bullet train (GB) x aradina (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
5
7.7
30/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
30/1
4m americain (USA) x shimmy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
8.3
80/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57)
80/1
7
11.5
Segrill (13)
100/1
T: C E Conners
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
3f sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
8
11.7
40/1
T: J M Austin
R: J Ford (59)
40/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x invited (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
14
66/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Ms K Adams (56.5)
66/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x allaboutus (AUS) (arena (AUS))
10
16.7
Mpango (5)
150/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Deanne Panya (57)
150/1
4m dundeel (NZ) x miombo (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
40
25/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (56.5)
25/1
3c dissident (AUS) x assail (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Race 4 - Jay Ford Jockey Of Year Hcp-C2 (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:13.23 (34.37)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: Joseph Pride
R: C Lever (60.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Cunning Moves, Ruby Tuesday,
This nick: 41 runners; 32 winners; 6 SW. Details
2
2.5
Mosuo (10)
5/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (57)
5/2
3
3.8
7/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: C Reith (60)
7/1
5g all american (AUS) x reverenza (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4.1
20/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (56)
20/1
7m bon hoffa (AUS) x seriana (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
8/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: K S Latham (59.5)
8/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
5.2
30/1
T: N J Olive
R: Travis Wolfgram (58.5)
30/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x pinky ponk (AUS) (keffelstein (AUS))
7
5.3
20/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (55)
20/1
6m mossman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
6.7
16/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (61)
16/1
5g shocking (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: A Layt (54)
100/1
10
9
15/2
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
15/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x wreckage (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
11
9.2
150/1
T: Fred Skerbic
R: Ms K Adams (54)
150/1
7g silent shoto (AUS) x sandstone (AUS) (reassure (USA))
12
13.4
100/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 5 - Barlens Hire (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.16 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: J A Steinmetz
R: Ms K Adams (54)
20/1
Winning siblings: Microna, Selective, Writing Unexpected,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/1
T: T J Robinson
R: S Pollard (58)
6/1
3
0.6
20/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: C Lever (57)
20/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x ready made family (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
0.9
7/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (56)
7/2
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x elucidate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Ms J Taylor (60.5)
8/1
6
4.7
5/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Zoe Connally (54.5)
5/1
5g tickets (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
7
5.3
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59.5)
5/2F
4g snitzel (AUS) x gabriella (GB) (cape cross (IRE))
8
7.3
16/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
16/1
9
7.8
12/1
T: R & L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x ibis (AUS) (al samer (AUS))
10
17.3
100/1
T: P J Korn
R: Brock Ryan (54)
100/1
8m red element (AUS) x extension of life (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 6 - R'wick/Sth H'lands Equine-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.85 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Paul Theobald
R: K Dunbar (55)
6/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x she's a mountain (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
Winning siblings: Here's To Luxury,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J Ford (55.5)
6/1
6m time thief (AUS) x siraiki (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
3
1.2
7/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (54)
7/2F
5m sebring (AUS) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.1
12/1
T: W M Slinkard
R: Qin Yong (59.5)
12/1
8g aussie rules (USA) x royal scarlet (AUS) (pure theatre (AUS))
5
2.2
5/1
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (54)
5/1
6m krupt (AUS) x red zeppelin (AUS) (zedrich (AUS))
6
2.5
13/2
T: E & L Longmire
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
13/2
6m bernardini (USA) x petitions (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
3
14/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Pollard (60)
14/1
7g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
8
5.7
5/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58.5)
5/1
6m pluck (USA) x adequate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
14.3
10/1
T: B W Draper
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
10/1
8m mosayter (USA) x bumpy (AUS) (lure (USA))
Race 7 - Spectre Horse Of The Year-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:36.92 (38.09)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
11/1
5g hard spun (USA) x willysfilly (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Winning siblings: Willygood,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
16/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x sharise (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
5.6
Refire (5)
2/1F
T: D A Williams
R: Rachel King (59.5)
2/1F
4g epaulette (AUS) x up state (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
6.2
15/2
T: Mark De Montfort
R: S Guymer (60.5)
15/2
5g dreamscape (AUS) x anton (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
5
7
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (57.5)
20/1
6
7.7
Mucker (10)
30/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: R Bensley (57.5)
30/1
7g nadeem (AUS) x hukba (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
9.4
9/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Ford (55)
9/2
3f zoffany (IRE) x red roses too (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: Zoe Connally (57)
20/1
9
14
30/1
T: N Mayfield-Smith
R: Qin Yong (54)
30/1
5m al maher (AUS) x silamani (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
10
15.8
16/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Simon Miller (58)
16/1
4g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
22.6
7/2
T: G A Ryan
R: C Lever (59.5)
7/2
5m zizou (AUS) x lets have some fun (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
25.5
100/1
T: P J Facoory
R: A Layt (61)
100/1
7g pendragon (NZ) x black sensation (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.