Breednet Results

GRAFTON - Wednesday, November 6

Race 1 - Jacaranda Crown (Bm58) (1610m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:38.95 (34.19)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: C G O'Brien (58.5)
12/1
7m danewin (AUS) x elegy (USA) (diesis (GB))
Winning siblings: Commengy, Summer Dash,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/4
T: M J Dunn
R: M Mc Guren (60.5)
9/4
4m all too hard (AUS) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: A Newing
R: M Bennett (58)
6/1
4
2.6
13/8F
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55)
13/8F
5
2.7
7/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (58.5)
7/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
12.8
5/1
T: M McGaw
R: Brooke Stower (59)
5/1
4m niconoise (AUS) x cerro vista (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
Race 2 - Crjc Life Members Cup (Bm66) (1410m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.06 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (54)
11/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x junebug (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nautile, Westside Magic,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/2
T: Matthew McCudden
R: C G O'Brien (59)
15/2
4g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
3
1.1
4/5F
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (56)
4/5F
4h the factor (USA) x flying flitter (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
16/1
T: Marcus Wilson
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
16/1
7g stratum (AUS) x fleuretta (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
T: Owen Glue
R: M Bennett (57)
5/1
6
3.4
60/1
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Ms M Weir (54)
60/1
6g jimmy choux (NZ) x shadow ray (JPN) (groom dancer (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: Shane Everson
R: M Paget (54.5)
30/1
8g ad valorem (USA) x desert lark (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5.2
10/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (57.5)
10/1
5g your song (AUS) x a country girl (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
Race 3 - Mark Bloomer Transport Mdn (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.20 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (57.5)
6/4F
3g dissident (AUS) x take charge (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Winning siblings: Colosimo, Orleans, Von Vacheron,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: Ms J Graham
R: M Mc Guren (59)
5/2
4g sizzling (AUS) x crimson belle (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.8
9/4
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (57.5)
9/4
3g testa rossa (AUS) x lady schiller (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
12/1
3g pluck (USA) x zaminga (AUS) (za-im (GB))
5
4.9
20/1
T: J D Wilson
R: M Bennett (59)
20/1
4g star witness (AUS) x jiale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
9.2
20/1
T: J D Shelton
R: M Paget (57.5)
20/1
3g onemorenomore (AUS) x i'montop (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
7
9.5
60/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (59)
60/1
Race 4 - XXXX Gold Mdn Plate (1106m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.06 (35.38)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: T W McCarthy
R: Leah Kilner (58)
15/2
4m canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: M Bennett (56.5)
12/1
3f strategic maneuver (AUS) x ganda (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
5.1
10/1
T: A F Ryan
R: Anthony Allen (56.5)
10/1
3f red element (AUS) x golden dreams (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
4
6.1
6/4F
T: Stirling Osland
R: Liam Blanch (55)
6/4F
4m salade (AUS) x lovely lonny (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
6.3
Marcee (5)
40/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Brooke Stower (58)
40/1
5m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
6
6.6
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (54)
30/1
7
7.5
66/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (58)
66/1
4m big brown (USA) x points (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
7.6
11/4
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
11/4
3f fighting sun (AUS) x bombira blue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
7.7
13/2
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (56.5)
13/2
3f whittington (AUS) x rock of diamonds (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.2
20/1
T: Paul Robbins
R: Ms L G Cheshire (56.5)
20/1
Race 5 - Kensei Club Race Day Plate-C1 (2220m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:18.24 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/1
T: Reginald Wilkes
R: M Bennett (56.5)
9/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Kingly (1)
5/2
T: Michael Costa
R: B N Stewart (59)
5/2
4g albrecht (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
3
4.5
9/4F
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
9/4F
5m mastercraftsman (IRE) x torch (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
4
5.4
9/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
9/1
5
6.5
80/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Emily Atkinson (57)
80/1
6g raheeb (AUS) x strike on goal (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
6
6.6
5/2
T: Daniel Bowen
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/2
5g so you think (NZ) x freja (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.1
25/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (57)
25/1
8
7.2
80/1
T: C J O'Reilly
R: Jake Bayliss (59)
80/1
9g bernardini (USA) x zexzabeel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
9.9
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: M Paget (56.5)
30/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x eastern charm (AUS) (king's high (AUS))
10
10.9
100/1
T: D W Dwane
R: Ms L G Cheshire (54.5)
100/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x ausbred gold (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
Race 6 - The Maclean Htl Jacaranda Mdn (1710m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:43.17 (37.46)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
16/1
T: Ethan Ensby
R: Noriyuki Masuda (56.5)
16/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x vega sicilia (NZ) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
Winning siblings: Accumulation, Cosentino, Divine Kid, Valbuena,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/4F
T: Michael Costa
R: Jake Bayliss (57)
11/4F
3f smart missile (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
3
3
Phylave (10)
11/4
T: Tess Wilkes
R: Anthony Allen (55.5)
11/4
4g smart missile (AUS) x furla (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
3.6
16/1
T: V B Jones
R: Ms L G Cheshire (55.5)
16/1
6g may'haab (AUS) x romany lady (NZ) (minardi (USA))
5
4.9
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Mallyon (59)
7/2
4g lope de vega (IRE) x raindane (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
5.9
8/1
T: A Newing
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
8/1
4m all american (AUS) x bambolear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
7.2
150/1
T: G R Schwenke
R: Brooke Stower (56)
150/1
3g tycoon ruler (AUS) x cuban (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
8
14/1
T: D D Schmidt
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
14/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x patroness (NZ) (bakharoff (USA))
9
8.1
Crete (6)
30/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
30/1
4m sebring (AUS) x suzy smart (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
10
12
8/1
T: Ms J Hardy
R: J Grisedale (55.5)
8/1
4m shamus award (AUS) x purringa (AUS) (purrealist (AUS))
11
20.1
100/1
T: Colin Hughes
R: Liam Blanch (52.5)
100/1
6g zizou (AUS) x sheza's dream (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 7 - S'side Pharmacy Jacaranda Cup (1106m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:02.68 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: L J Hatch
R: B N Stewart (61)
9/4
6m rothesay (AUS) x like the wind (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/4F
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: Ron Stewart (58.5)
5/4F
6g dream ahead (USA) x excellent lady (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
2.4
20/1
T: S Cumming
R: Noriyuki Masuda (57)
20/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
4
2.7
Almas (8)
20/1
T: Daniel Bowen
R: Anthony Allen (55)
20/1
5g mulaazem (AUS) x canzero (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
2.8
100/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: L P Rolls (54.5)
100/1
6
3.4
20/1
T: Julie Hodder
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
7g more than ready (USA) x patasi (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.5
5/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: M Mc Guren (56.5)
5/1
6g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
4.1
14/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (55.5)
14/1
6g arlington (AUS) x lion belle (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
9
5.6
60/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: M Paget (54.5)
60/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
7.1
40/1
T: S B Lee
R: Jake Bayliss (58)
40/1
11
7.3
80/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (57)
80/1
7g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
24.2
200/1
T: S B Lee
R: A Mallyon (55)
200/1
5g teofilo (IRE) x insouciance (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 8 - Grafton Gas & Plumbing (Bm58) (1206m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.19 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Ilia (9)
25/1
T: Shane Everson
R: Olivia Pickering (52)
25/1
8m any given saturday (USA) x pitchinette (AUS) (statue of liberty (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: J D Shelton
R: L P Rolls (58.5)
9/2
3
1.2
11/2
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: B N Stewart (58)
11/2
4
1.3
20/1
T: Jason Reilly
R: M Bennett (61)
20/1
6m rothesay (AUS) x top hana (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
5
1.5
30/1
T: Daniel Want
R: Anthony Allen (54)
30/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x wisegal (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
1.6
9/1
T: Ms L Sheppard
R: Ms T Gray (54)
9/1
5g mossman (AUS) x wonderworld (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
1.8
11/4F
T: T Fletcher
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
11/4F
5g husson (ARG) x oh so stunning (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
2
12/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: Ms J Worley (62)
12/1
9
2.6
Jahez (8)
40/1
T: Peter R Stanley
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
40/1
4g sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
10
2.8
25/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x never doubt me (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
11
3.4
11/2
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Jake Bayliss (58.5)
11/2
4g exceedingly good (AUS) x drawn to dubai (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
12
4.4
12/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
12/1
5g toorak toff (AUS) x often away (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.