Breednet Results

GUNDAGAI - Sunday, April 7

Race 1 - Wagga&District Supporters Mdn (1180m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:08.20
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B Murphy (57)
20/1
4m hard spun (USA) x amitola (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Winning siblings: Address, Belle Tournure, Cottage, King Cobia,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
10/9F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Bensley (55.5)
10/9F
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Eureka Stud, Cambooya, Qld
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.5
50/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (55)
50/1
2g roman emperor (NZ) x white (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
4
2.5
11/2
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
11/2
4m equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.9
9/2
T: G Lukss
R: A Layt (55)
9/2
4m snitzel (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
5
20/1
T: M D Sparrow
R: M Heagney (57)
20/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x hostess grace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
7.2
150/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
150/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
8
7.3
12/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56)
12/1
4g zariz (AUS) x jesse's miss (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
7.5
Sekerna (16)
15/1
T: Rob Potter
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x agean princess (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
7.6
11/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
11/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x dignity lady (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
11
10.8
10/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 2 - Margaret Keenan Memorial Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.75
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
5/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x puppet show (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Winning siblings: Henson,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
2/1
T: N J Olive
R: Billy Owen (57)
2/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x khali rock (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
3
1.6
13/8F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
13/8F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
5.5
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (55)
25/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
5.9
20/1
T: Ms M Russell
R: Aaron Sweeney (59)
20/1
3g bowstreet blues (AUS) x torlina (AUS) (western symphony (USA))
6
6.3
150/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (56)
150/1
3g snippetson (AUS) x opera serenade (AUS) (opera prince (AUS))
7
7.9
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (59)
40/1
3g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
8.4
30/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Ms S Metcalfe (53.5)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x partygoer (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
8.5
60/1
T: T J McIlrick
R: R Bensley (55)
60/1
3f bernardini (USA) x remembering to win (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.6
Nanga (9)
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (55)
100/1
3f needs further (AUS) x joie de vie (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
11
8.9
60/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (56.5)
60/1
3f strada (AUS) x bluey's mist (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 3 - Ray Silburn Plate (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:48.89
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (57.5)
11/4F
Winning siblings: Riverbend Chief,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Whicker (11)
6/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54.5)
6/1
4m dream ballad (AUS) x dolphin express (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
3
2.8
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Simon Miller (59)
20/1
4g viking ruler (AUS) x guntur (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
5.3
11/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
11/1
3g stryker (AUS) x cranleigh (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
6
7.7
13/4
T: Kathryn Cahill
R: R Bensley (57)
13/4
7
8.6
13/4
T: N E Loy
R: N Souquet (57.5)
13/4
3g ilovethiscity (AUS) x crimson gem (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
9.3
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (57)
30/1
4m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
9.6
50/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Billy Owen (57)
50/1
4m vice admiral (IRE) x flash bash (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
10
9.8
14/1
T: M J Smith
R: Aaron Sweeney (55)
14/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x street spirit (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
10.7
100/1
T: Ms D Prest
R: Ms R Prest (59)
100/1
12
11.5
Karas (8)
100/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms B Wright (53.5)
100/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x elyria (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 4 - Iron Jack Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: Billy Owen (59)
7/2
4g crowded house (GB) x falvette (AUS) (val royal (FR))
Winning siblings: Apocalypto,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (58.5)
10/1
3g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
0.3
20/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Ms J Taylor (56.5)
20/1
3f denman (AUS) x diame (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1.1
5/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (58.5)
5/4F
5
1.9
5/1
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: R Bensley (59)
5/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x marostica (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
6
2.6
9/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
9/1
4g uncle mo (USA) x memleyna (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
7
4.3
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
8/1
3f eurozone (AUS) x flying wedgetail (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.6
40/1
T: S Spackman
R: Josh Richards (55)
40/1
3f redente (AUS) x fast impulse (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
6.7
100/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
100/1
10
11.4
Bouddi (1)
80/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (59)
80/1
Race 5 - Doma Hotels Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.32
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (58)
11/4F
4g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: D P Blundell
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/2
4g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
3
1.3
4/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (53.5)
4/1
5m benfica (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
1.6
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
9/1
4g arlington (AUS) x ease louise (AUS) (lujain (USA))
5
3
3/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Ms J Taylor (57.5)
3/1
6
3.5
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: Megan Creed (54)
30/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x brookton dawn (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
4.2
50/1
T: Raymond Steer
R: Ms A Masters (54)
50/1
8m bootleg (AUS) x our ciquita (AUS) (namus (USA))
8
4.9
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms B Wright (51)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x cosmo gal (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 6 - Sounds Of The Mountain Hcp-C2 (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.80
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
3/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Scandimania, Wujimu,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
150/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
150/1
5m pluck (USA) x happy play (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
5.5
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (60.5)
30/1
6g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
4
6.1
10/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
10/1
5m hillman (AUS) x lion's kiss (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
5
7.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
8.4
30/1
T: D J Rolfe
R: B Murphy (54.5)
30/1
5g salade (AUS) x evening charmer (USA) (woodman (USA))
7
8.5
Gojazz (9)
20/1
T: S S Cunningham
R: Ms S Metcalfe (54)
20/1
6g gonski (AUS) x shamrock jazz (AUS) (almurtajaz (NZ))
7
8.5
7/4F
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (57)
7/4F
3g barbados (AUS) x eulogise (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
9
9.5
4/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: B P Ward (58)
4/1
4m marechal (AUS) x snitzabelle (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
9.8
14/1
T: M Petrovic
R: Aaron Sweeney (55.5)
14/1
3g delago deluxe (AUS) x kariz (AUS) (zariz (AUS))
11
10.6
14/1
T: E and L Longmire
R: Billy Owen (56)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x brideshead (USA) (rahy (USA))
12
12
100/1
T: N E Layt
R: Brock Ryan (54)
100/1
3f the factor (USA) x predicted (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
Race 7 - XXXX Gold Gundagai Cup (1800m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:47.38
Prizemoney: $32,000
1
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (56)
20/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Winning siblings: Agrovation,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
14/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (61)
14/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
1.1
Kipe (15)
60/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Brock Ryan (54)
60/1
5g helenus (AUS) x colour wheel (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
4
1.2
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (56)
20/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
1.9
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (59)
20/1
8g bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.6
12/1
T: B K Cross
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
12/1
7
3.4
13/2
T: P F Maher
R: N Souquet (59.5)
13/2
6g king of prussia (AUS) x chapick (AUS) (picnicker (AUS))
8
5.9
50/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (54)
50/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
9
6.6
8/11F
T: G A Osborne
R: Simon Miller (58)
8/11F
5g o'reilly (NZ) x kind return (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
7.4
15/2
T: D P Blundell
R: A Layt (60.5)
15/2
5g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
11
14.7
25/1
T: D P Blundell
R: B P Ward (54)
25/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x by her smile (NZ) (defensive play (USA))
Race 8 - Tooheys Extra Dry (Bm66) (1180m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:07.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/8F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (61.5)
15/8F
6g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Jonathan, On A Handshake,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
3/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59.5)
3/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
3
4.7
9/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Josh Richards (58.5)
9/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
4
5
12/1
T: Russell Osborne
R: Nicolas Barzalona (58)
12/1
4m moshe (AUS) x rubijay (NZ) (private call (USA))
5
6.9
6/1
T: G P Vella
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
6/1
4g shrapnel (AUS) x twin spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
7
Dansu (4)
12/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Brock Ryan (60.5)
12/1
5g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
7.4
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms R Prest (58)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
8
7.5
My Kind (12)
100/1
T: R R Weston
R: Megan Creed (55)
100/1
5g authorized (IRE) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
8.3
13/2
T: N E Loy
R: N Souquet (61.5)
13/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x bella ballerina (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
16.2
25/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms B Wright (58)
25/1
6m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
11
19.4
Wessels (13)
150/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
150/1
5g turffontein (AUS) x night sky dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
23.4
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (59.5)
100/1
7g octagonal (NZ) x listowel (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.