Breednet Results

HAMILTON - Monday, November 28

Race 1 - Heywood Ag Sales & Service Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.73
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/2F
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
5/2F
4g bel esprit (AUS) x rose of dana (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Hurricane Helen, Santarene,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
14/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
14/1
4g equiano (FR) x wicked wahini (AUS) (veritable (NZ))
3
1.9
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: John Allen (58.5)
40/1
4g trotamondo (CHI) x zakynthos olives (AUS) (honour and glory (USA))
4
3.1
Aralka (16)
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x rockabubble (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
5
3.4
7/2
T: R D Daniel
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
7/2
4m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
4.9
7/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
7/1
6m written tycoon (AUS) x country lady (AUS) (top innings (AUS))
7
5.2
13/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (58.5)
13/2
8
6
6/1
T: V L Malady
R: D Yendall (56.5)
6/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x viking smile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
6.2
30/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (58.5)
30/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x hoochiecoochiemama (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
10
7.2
50/1
T: G C Smith
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
50/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x the gorgon (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
11
8.4
30/1
T: Michael Roebuck
R: Liam Riordan (52)
30/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x trissie (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
12
8.6
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
40/1
4m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
13
11.9
100/1
T: J Tarin
R: Jacques Luxe (58.5)
100/1
14
13.9
Muggsy (6)
150/1
T: P A Matthews
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
150/1
Race 2 - Party With The Ponies Mdn Plte (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
10/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Jarrod Fry (58.5)
10/1
4h wanted (AUS) x gur (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
12/1
T: Ms M Ballantine
R: D Moor (58.5)
12/1
4g king cugat (USA) x sun moon lake (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
2.8
5/2F
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (56.5)
5/2F
4
4.2
20/1
T: G R Webb
R: Boris Thornton (56)
20/1
6m host (CHI) x little angeleena (AUS) (croatian hill (AUS))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
30/1
6
5.5
Kemasek (10)
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
7/2
4m sharkbite (AUS) x festina (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
7
7
20/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (56.5)
20/1
4m grey swallow (IRE) x kensington palace (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
8
7.1
3/1
T: K and G Mayberry
R: John Allen (58.5)
3/1
5h niello (AUS) x lyn's gold (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
9
8.6
Wanion (18)
200/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
200/1
4g bernardini (USA) x moonsprite (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
10
8.7
100/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
100/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x whispering queen (USA) (king of the heap (USA))
11
9.2
30/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
30/1
5m shinko king (IRE) x kingstonette (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
12
15.2
50/1
T: Kelvin Smith
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
50/1
13
17
20/1
T: B Lechmere and A Hinch
R: Dean Holland (57)
20/1
3g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
37
40/1
T: J A McLean
R: Liam Riordan (54)
40/1
3g stryker (AUS) x royal tour (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 3 - Sharp Airlines Mdn Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.30
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
5/4F
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
5/4F
4m new approach (IRE) x change of class (AUS) (masterclass (USA))
Winning siblings: SECRET STATUS, Mycroft, Octavian, Overextend,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
Apito (8)
60/1
T: G Tobias
R: Ms C Puls (56.5)
60/1
5m strategic (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
0.5
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
25/1
4m primus (AUS) x visual dream (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
4
1
9/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
9/4
4g turffontein (AUS) x just jennifer (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
5
2.7
Thanos (16)
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Jordan Childs (57)
16/1
3g mossman (AUS) x el fayze (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
6
4.7
14/1
T: R K Challis
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
14/1
5g strategic (AUS) x blushing gem (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
7
4.9
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
8/1
4m mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
7.4
20/1
T: G K Baker
R: Declan Bates (56.5)
20/1
4m god's own (AUS) x regal touch (NZ) (touching wood (USA))
9
8.4
30/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (57)
30/1
6g monde bleu (GB) x social patience (AUS) (curravilla (IRE))
10
11.9
100/1
T: P W McKenna
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
4g danzero (AUS) x ora smytzer (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
12.1
30/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (58.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x retract (NZ) (flying spur (AUS))
12
18.1
50/1
T: A H Parker
R: Anthony Boyd (54.5)
50/1
5m khyber pass (AUS) x canteen (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
13
22.1
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
6m elvstroem (AUS) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
100
150/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
150/1
5g hard spun (USA) x minge cove (USA) (sandpit (BRZ))
Race 4 - Crownbet (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.23
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
5/1
T: M J Williams
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
5/1
Winning siblings: Happy Sequel, Star Sequence,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Declan Bates (60)
25/1
3
2.3
12/1
T: R K Challis
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
12/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x morning session (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
4
2.5
4/1F
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (56)
4/1F
5
2.7
20/1
T: Julie Scott
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
20/1
6g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
4.5
40/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jessica Eaton (54.5)
40/1
5g danerich (AUS) x aunty hilda (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
7
4.8
5/1
T: P J Young
R: Ms C Puls (57)
5/1
5g barely a moment (AUS) x slight smile (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
6
12/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (59.5)
12/1
7g mugharreb (USA) x big swampy (AUS) (swamp king (USA))
9
6.4
13/2
T: T D Kelly
R: John Allen (59)
13/2
5g kaphero (AUS) x magela dream (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
10
7.4
40/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (55.5)
40/1
6g redente (AUS) x morato dancer (AUS) (innamorato (USA))
11
8.4
7/1
T: D I Dodson
R: Ms H McKechnie (60.5)
7/1
4g super saver (USA) x baggage (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
12
12.7
6/1
T: G R Webb
R: Boris Thornton (59)
6/1
6g delago brom (AUS) x dynasty ark (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 5 - Grand Central (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.63
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
13/4
T: Symon Wilde
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
13/4
4m sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Royal Signal, Sebring Star,
This nick: 13 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
2/1F
T: C R Chandler
R: Ms L J Meech (59.5)
2/1F
3f pluck (USA) x dehere or not (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.5
11/2
T: C J Cassar
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
11/2
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x penny opera (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.8
8/1
T: Niall Phillips
R: Boris Thornton (59.5)
8/1
4m lord jim (ARG) x true target (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
4
20/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (56.5)
20/1
4m sharkbite (AUS) x spectrums quest (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
6
5.7
11/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (58.5)
11/1
4m magnus (AUS) x la bella zoccola (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7
25/1
T: S A Beani
R: John Allen (58.5)
25/1
8
7.1
20/1
T: Ms S Bull
R: Dean Holland (59)
20/1
9
8.6
15/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
15/1
6m hard spun (USA) x ethlen (NZ) (hula town (NZ))
10
9.1
16/1
T: L F Porter
R: Jordan Grob (57)
16/1
5m bianconi (USA) x orbi tilla (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
11
10.6
40/1
T: R J Gilcrist
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
40/1
7m mugharreb (USA) x tiger connected (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
12
11.3
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
100/1
Race 6 - Best Western Hamilton (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.95
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
2/1F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57)
2/1F
4m starcraft (NZ) x volksini (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: Just Pay Up, Rocksini, Volkhere,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
13/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (57.5)
13/2
3
1.3
16/1
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (58.5)
16/1
5m encosta de lago (AUS) x riva san (AUS) (any given sunday (AUS))
4
3.5
14/1
T: R V Nicholson
R: Chelsea Hall (55)
14/1
4m al samer (AUS) x coppelius (USA) (pleasant colony (USA))
5
3.6
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Melissa Julius (55.5)
8/1
7g istidaad (USA) x coco (AUS) (shalford (IRE))
6
3.8
Vatiaz (8)
15/4
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Jack Hill (57)
15/4
7
4.8
25/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Nathan Punch (56.5)
25/1
7m testafiable (AUS) x thelnor (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
5
Athos (1)
14/1
T: Ms S Murphy
R: Declan Bates (60)
14/1
5g awesome again (CAN) x wild soiree (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
5.2
25/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56.5)
25/1
4g commands (AUS) x chartreuse (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
10
7.4
10/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
10/1
3f street boss (USA) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
11
7.7
80/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms H McKechnie (59)
80/1
12
15.7
40/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Liam Riordan (52)
40/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x princess phoebe (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Wdea (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.66
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
9/2
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
9/2
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
3/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
3/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x allowable (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.8
12/1
T: A H Parker
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
12/1
5g street cry (IRE) x high school (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
2.9
15/2
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (58)
15/2
4g purrealist (AUS) x eumeralla miss (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
5
5.2
11/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (60.5)
11/4F
6
6.7
40/1
T: Jamie Opperman
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
5g all american (AUS) x parisina (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
6.8
5/1
T: Andrew Payne
R: Lucinda Doodt (59.5)
5/1
7g danroad (AUS) x senorita rosay (NZ) (senor pete (USA))
8
9.3
11/1
T: Ned Walker
R: Ms H McKechnie (58)
11/1
6g brilliance (USA) x romanee heights (NZ) (electronic zone (USA))
9
13
150/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jessica Eaton (51)
150/1
5g domesday (AUS) x jig time lady (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
10
16.8
100/1
T: R D Daniel
R: Liam Riordan (56)
100/1
9g alannan (USA) x sans pari (AUS) (lunchtime (GB))
Race 8 - Peter Ct Armytage (Bm58) (2200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:19.42
Prizemoney: $16,000
1
9/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (59)
9/1
5g mr nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Goldman, Lady Annabel,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (59.5)
13/2
6g alamosa (NZ) x shakila (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
Bonnard (14)
20/1
T: Matthew Leek
R: Dean Holland (54)
20/1
7g masterpiece (ARG) x bonica (NZ) (nassipour (USA))
4
1.3
4/1F
T: Allan J Clark
R: Jordan Childs (58)
4/1F
9g gallo di ferro (USA) x full gauge (AUS) (full and by (NZ))
5
2.1
Skim (10)
20/1
T: D F Daffy
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
20/1
5m bernardini (USA) x hot riff (AUS) (palace music (USA))
6
2.2
12/1
T: Symon Wilde
R: A Mallyon (59)
12/1
7
2.4
Herman (7)
15/2
T: Wayne Walters
R: Liam Riordan (55.5)
15/2
8m reset (AUS) x miss harvest (AUS) (maizcay (AUS))
8
2.6
Acaju (2)
8/1
T: Ms C Graesser
R: Melissa Julius (57.5)
8/1
6g new approach (IRE) x cajou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
2.8
50/1
T: S Cooper
R: Jacob Rule (59)
50/1
6g sebring (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
2.9
50/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Ms H McKechnie (54)
50/1
8g playing hours (USA) x orchid rain (AUS) (brackenbury (AUS))
11
3.6
8/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms L J Meech (56)
8/1
8g bahhare (USA) x ilinca (NZ) (star way (GB))
12
4.4
4/1F
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Moor (58)
4/1F
6g encosta de lago (AUS) x starsphere (AUS) (celestial bounty (IRE))
13
16.4
40/1
T: Kaye Edwards
R: Chelsea Hall (52.5)
40/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.