Breednet Results

INVERELL - Wednesday, January 1

Race 1 - McLachlan's Smash Repairs Mdn (1010m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:59.01
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: Mark Stewart
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
8/11F
3g war (AUS) x belisarda (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Bell Serenade, Cat Tales, I Am Wanted,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/1
T: William Wain
R: M Paget (55.5)
7/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
3
1.6
25/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Yvette Lewis (55)
25/1
5m swift alliance (AUS) x jewel passport (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
3.3
15/2
T: S W Edmonds
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
15/2
3f mahisara (AUS) x mrs macdanaher (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
5
3.5
3/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms K Stanley (57)
3/1
6m magnus (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
6
4.2
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55)
80/1
2f choisir (AUS) x cottesmore (AUS) (duporth (AUS))
7
6.5
14/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
14/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x fastest dash (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
8
9.1
60/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (59)
60/1
4g harbour watch (IRE) x constance (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
9
10.4
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: M Squires (59)
100/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x fixed stare (AUS) (luskin star (AUS))
Race 2 - Tatts Hotel/ Brian Baldwin Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.16
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4F
T: Colt Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (58)
9/4F
3g sepoy (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
20/1
T: I P Cook
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
20/1
3
5
Marcee (10)
10/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Emily Atkinson (53.5)
10/1
5m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
4
5.3
7/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: M Mc Guren (57)
7/1
4g americain (USA) x island bel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
6
6/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
6/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x fantastic flo jo (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
6.5
20/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (58)
20/1
4g good journey (USA) x hutt's image (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
9.3
9/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: J Woodhouse (55.5)
9/1
8
9.7
9/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Yvette Lewis (53.5)
9/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x miss otto (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
16.4
100/1
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
100/1
10
17.5
4/1
T: William Wain
R: M Paget (59)
4/1
4g moshe (AUS) x guyra gal (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
11
18.8
30/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
30/1
5g more than great (AUS) x gee gee (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
12
41.4
100/1
T: M A Ostini
R: M Squires (55.5)
100/1
7m rothesay (AUS) x eugenie gold (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 3 - Stewarts Grain Trading (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.27
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: J S Dixon
R: G Geran (54)
10/1
7m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
8/1
3
2.7
4/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Adam Sewell (54)
4/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x further (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
8/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (54)
8/1
5
4.3
15/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54)
15/1
8g back the crown (AUS) x truthful (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
6
4.8
13/2
T: C K Martin
R: M Paget (54)
13/2
6g al maher (AUS) x milan (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
5.8
9/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Emily Atkinson (55.5)
9/4F
7g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
8
5.9
30/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
9g show a heart (AUS) x thunderunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
10
8.6
15/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
15/1
10g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
23.2
Mr Malu (11)
50/1
T: Leon Cross
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
50/1
Race 4 - R.L Moses Hcp (C1) (1400m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:23.07
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
11/1
Winning siblings: Natural Image,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
13/4
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
13/4
5m animal kingdom (USA) x hannigan rules (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
3
1.6
20/1
T: William Wain
R: M Paget (55)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x happy forever (FR) (dr fong (USA))
4
2.6
9/4F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Mc Guren (58.5)
9/4F
4m camelot (GB) x pan's flute (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
5
3
14/1
T: Theresa Stair
R: J Woodhouse (59)
14/1
5g dream ballad (AUS) x lightning queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
6
3.9
13/2
T: W Oakenfull
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
13/2
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x first look (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4.7
30/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
30/1
8
8
30/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
30/1
5m dream ballad (AUS) x ocean hawk (NZ) (yachtie (AUS))
9
13.2
13/4
T: D S Smith
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
13/4
4g swift alliance (AUS) x quiet gift (AUS) (real quiet (USA))
10
15.2
80/1
T: Jeremy Everson
R: Ms K Stanley (54)
80/1
5g al samer (AUS) x shotime (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
11
34.2
40/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: M Squires (54)
40/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x fame princess (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Race 5 - The Australian Hotel Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:09.91
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
11/4
T: W Oakenfull
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
11/4
4m mossman (AUS) x creative chance (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.4
8/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
7g denman (AUS) x captivating (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
4.8
15/4
T: C K Martin
R: M Paget (55.5)
15/4
5
5.5
20/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
20/1
6
5.6
12/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (57.5)
12/1
7
6.7
20/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
20/1
5m mutawaajid (AUS) x olivia grace (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
8
7.2
15/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (54)
15/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x revidere (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
8.5
25/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Snowden (54)
25/1
5g star witness (AUS) x body language (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Race 6 - Campbells Fuel (Bm58) (1010m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:59.00
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: Kevin King
R: Ms K Stanley (56)
13/2
Winning siblings: Luvia, Speed Camera,
This nick: 10 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4.5
13/4F
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (56)
13/4F
4m all too hard (AUS) x cast your vote (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5
7/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: M Mc Guren (57)
7/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x pass (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
5.3
6/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
6/1
5
5.9
7/1
T: Colt Prosser
R: Leah Kilner (58)
7/1
5m pendragon (NZ) x roulette wheel (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.8
20/1
T: Luke Berger
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
20/1
7
8.4
12/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Adam Sewell (56.5)
12/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x miss sarah jane (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
8
8.8
50/1
T: T G Payne
R: J Woodhouse (57.5)
50/1
8g court command (AUS) x in a heartbeat (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
10.5
10/1
T: Luke Berger
R: G Geran (56.5)
10/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
21.5
Swoop (2)
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ashley Morgan (60)
7/2
4g unencumbered (AUS) x katique (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Race 7 - Inverell Shorts (1010m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 0:58.13
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/4
T: G C Kilner
R: Leah Kilner (57.5)
13/4
4m choisir (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pride Of Kinross, She's Leaven,
This nick: 15 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
40/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
40/1
3
1
15/2
T: L C Morgan
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
15/2
4g arlington (AUS) x scarlet cloud (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: Passed in - $ 19,000
4
2.5
5/2F
T: Gavin Groth
R: M Paget (54)
5/2F
6g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
5
2.7
20/1
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (57)
20/1
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x passageway (USA) (gold fever (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x black stockings (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
3.3
8/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: Adam Sewell (54)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x suppose (USA) (danehill (USA))
8
4.4
8/1
T: Mark Stewart
R: M Mc Guren (61)
8/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x chelsea lass (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
4.5
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (59.5)
10/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x rubinacci (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
7.1
15/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: J Woodhouse (56.5)
15/1
7g manhattan rain (AUS) x opalize (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
9
30/1
T: T J Vidler
R: Ms R Murray (54)
30/1
6g floral pegasus (AUS) x piece of the sky (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
12
12.4
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
25/1
Race 8 - XXXX Gold 2020 Inverell Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Firm(2) Time: 1:21.67
Prizemoney: $37,000
1
14/1
T: M A Kropp
R: G Geran (58)
14/1
7g nom du jeu (NZ) x tibouchina (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Checkers,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
20/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: M Mc Guren (57)
20/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
6/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
6/1
4
2.9
25/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Adam Sewell (63.5)
25/1
5
3.1
Editors (10)
8/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Emily Atkinson (53)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x harpers (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
3.2
9/1
T: D B Campbell
R: M Paget (55.5)
9/1
8g any given saturday (USA) x final file (AUS) (pride of place (AUS))
7
3.5
11/2
T: Gavin Groth
R: Leah Kilner (55.5)
11/2
5g dane shadow (AUS) x global anthem (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
4.5
Devlann (13)
30/1
T: D S Smith
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
8g frisco view (USA) x excellent ann (AUS) (touch of vanity (AUS))
9
5.4
11/2
T: S Cumming
R: Ms J Worley (60)
11/2
7g new approach (IRE) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.6
15/1
T: M K Mason
R: M Squires (55)
15/1
7g all american (AUS) x monocular (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
11
6.7
20/1
T: M K Mason
R: Ashley Morgan (54.5)
20/1
8g dubleo (USA) x romantic gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
12
7.6
10/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Yvette Lewis (57)
10/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
13
9.4
Ayham (11)
50/1
T: Kelly Smith
R: J Woodhouse (55)
50/1
8g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
14
12.5
9/2F
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms R Murray (54)
9/2F
4g dream ahead (USA) x salwa (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.