Breednet Results

LONGREACH - Saturday, July 25

Race 1 - Hcp (60) (1600m)
Class: Restricted 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:35.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: Tessa Townsend (56)
11/1
7m nothing to lose (USA) x winsome dancer (AUS) (celestial dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Eye Winsome, Kodo, Victory Dance,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57.5)
9/1
4m wanted (AUS) x bruges (NZ) (groom dancer (USA))
3
4.3
Froze (1)
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (62)
2/1F
6g alert (ARG) x ice cube (NZ) (rubiano (USA))
4
7.7
2/1F
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (60)
2/1F
7g all bar one (AUS) x exuberance (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
8.7
5/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (60)
5/1
6g anacheeva (AUS) x i got feelings (AUS) (stromberg carlson (AUS))
6
11.5
9/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
9/1
Race 2 - Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.23
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
Buwan (7)
4/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (58.5)
4/1
4m equiano (FR) x nimue moon (AUS) (vitrinite (NZ))
Winning siblings: Ramachandra,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
1/1F
T: R Hermann
R: Ms B Richardson (60.5)
1/1F
4g sidereus (AUS) x feline flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
3
2.3
2/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (58.5)
2/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x tranquility base (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
4.1
12/1
T: G M Rafter
R: J Rudd (58.5)
12/1
4m ferocity (AUS) x shezabon (AUS) (darbonne (USA))
6
4.2
Weagles (11)
6/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: Emma Bell (58.5)
6/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x convince (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.4
7/2
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (60)
7/2
3g hidden dragon (AUS) x sophia lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.5
13/4
T: W P Baker
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (58)
13/4
3g show a heart (AUS) x griselda (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
8.3
12/1
T: G D Browne
R: K Ballard (60.5)
12/1
5g clang (AUS) x iadore tantrums (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 3 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.01
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
25/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (60.5)
25/1
4g golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Lady Lark, Our Ariana,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$58,000
Vendor: Raheen Stud Darling Downs Qld
Buyer: Desleigh Forster
2
0.8
5/2
T: C T Austin
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (57.5)
5/2
4m golden archer (AUS) x street jam (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1
6/1
T: C W Prow
R: Tessa Townsend (59.5)
6/1
6g snippetson (AUS) x i'm a lady (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$7,500
Vendor: Fig Tree Thoroughbreds Biddaddaba Qld
Buyer: Magic Millions As Agent
4
1.1
25/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: Emma Bell (58)
25/1
5m danerich (AUS) x sona gaire (AUS) (happy giggle (AUS))
5
1.3
4/1
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (60)
4/1
9g hidden dragon (AUS) x yallah be good (AUS) (yallah prince (AUS))
6
1.6
2/1F
T: M A Oates
R: K Ballard (62)
2/1F
4g rothesay (AUS) x goldie's prospect (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
2.9
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: J Rudd (63)
7/1
7g dubai's choice (AUS) x magic duck (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
8
6.9
6/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
6/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x rejoicing to win (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
21.1
Sixes (9)
5/2
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (57.5)
5/2
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x upper notch (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 4 - (Bm50) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.38
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
6/4F
T: C T Austin
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (60)
6/4F
4m chosen to fly (AUS) x courtship (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havannah Sunset, Rich Affair,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
9/1
T: K McGovern
R: J Rudd (63)
9/1
5g street boss (USA) x syria (GB) (halling (USA))
3
3
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (61.5)
4/1
4m hidden dragon (AUS) x northern friends (AUS) (distinctly north (USA))
4
4.7
11/4
T: R Little
R: Emma Bell (60.5)
11/4
3g mahisara (AUS) x gloriana girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.8
7/1
T: C W Prow
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
7/1
6
5.8
4/1
T: W P Baker
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
4/1
7
9.6
15/1
T: Raymond Frazer
R: M Gray (59.5)
15/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x rightly so (USA) (read the footnotes (USA))
8
27.1
9/4
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (60.5)
9/4
4m eurozone (AUS) x she's best (AUS) (king's best (USA))
Race 5 - Plate (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.35
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
10/1
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (57.5)
10/1
6g authorized (IRE) x babington (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Maddie Moo Moo,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
3/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (60.5)
3/1
3
0.6
7/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (60.5)
7/1
6g showcasing (GB) x silkwood (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
4
1.3
5/2
T: P W O'Toole
R: Joshua King (62)
5/2
6g moshe (AUS) x flew (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
1.6
7/1
T: W P Baker
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (55)
7/1
6m snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
5.4
4/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
4/1
6m bradbury's luck (AUS) x orient success (AUS) (success express (USA))
7
9.1
Boingo (4)
7/1
T: R Little
R: Ms B Richardson (60)
7/1
5m helmet (AUS) x beguile (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
9.2
6/4F
T: D L O'Brien
R: Emma Bell (60)
6/4F
5m ilovethiscity (AUS) x bathing beauty (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 6 - Open Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.84
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: P W O'Toole
R: Joshua King (58.5)
4/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x chalonne (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Dan Mc Gillivray (62)
3/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
0.4
11/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
11/1
8g kingston rule (USA) x happy henrietta (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
4
1.6
4/5F
T: R Hermann
R: M Gray (62)
4/5F
4g sizzling (AUS) x dabrowski (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
12/1
T: M A Oates
R: K Ballard (57)
12/1
6m domesday (AUS) x palawan pearl (NZ) (generous (IRE))
6
3.9
11/1
T: H C Forster
R: Raymond Hancock (60)
11/1
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
4.6
9/1
T: David Rewald
R: Tessa Townsend (55)
9/1
9g monashee mountain (USA) x ceres (AUS) (our maizcay (AUS))
8
6.1
12/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Emma Bell (57)
12/1
5g animal kingdom (USA) x synaesthesia (USA) (quiet american (USA))
9
6.2
Amadeo (12)
6/1
T: G M Rafter
R: J Rudd (57)
6/1
7g amadeus wolf (GB) x marvellous miss (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.7
9/1
T: Todd Austin
R: Ms B Richardson (62)
9/1
9g hussonet (USA) x paris plaits (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.5
13/4
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (59.5)
13/4
Race 7 - Open Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.14
Prizemoney: $10,000
1
4/1
T: Todd Austin
R: M Gray (61)
4/1
7g denman (AUS) x notker (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4
T: R Little
R: Ms B Richardson (62)
9/4
8g murtajill (AUS) x ransom claim (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.9
7/2
T: R B Williams
R: Emma Bell (59.5)
7/2
10g all bar one (AUS) x honesty (AUS) (commands (AUS))
4
4
16/1
T: David Rewald
R: David Rewald (57)
16/1
5
4.2
2/1F
T: Bevan Johnson
R: Dakota Graham (60.5)
2/1F
6
8.7
12/1
T: M A Oates
R: K Ballard (57.5)
12/1
6g nicconi (AUS) x red headed woman (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
11.5
20/1
T: Richard Simpson
R: Raymond Hancock (57.5)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x desert trick (GB) (green desert (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.