Breednet Results

MILDURA - Monday, June 25

Race 1 - Off Track Trials 27-29/7 Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.69 (36.50)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/2F
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (56.5)
1/2F
4m dash for cash (AUS) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tooleybuc Kid, Vingt Cinqer,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
15/4
T: M J Williams
R: D Yendall (58.5)
15/4
4g denman (AUS) x auspicious day (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
1.2
6/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
6/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
2
80/1
T: Alan Hunter
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
80/1
5m ice point (ARG) x esprit de lys (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Potter (56.5)
20/1
6
3.7
50/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
50/1
4g stryker (AUS) x so funny (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
7
5
20/1
T: Kevin Adcock
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
20/1
6g primus (AUS) x fraarina (AUS) (fraar (USA))
8
6.4
60/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
60/1
4g host (CHI) x marionette (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
8.2
150/1
T: B L Broadstock
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
4g choisir (AUS) x friskee (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
12.4
200/1
T: R J Gard
R: B Vale (56.5)
200/1
5m town of dragon (AUS) x insomniace (AUS) (gold ace (AUS))
Race 2 - Euston Mildura Cup 27/7 Mdn (1209m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.56 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/4
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
9/4
3g street boss (USA) x signed and sealed (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
Winning siblings: No Nonsense Ned,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Volum (6)
5/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: Jamie Kah (58)
5/4F
3g stratum (AUS) x irish nova (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
3
3.5
16/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (56)
16/1
3f atomic (AUS) x hammer toes (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
80/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: R J Hurdle (58)
80/1
3g denman (AUS) x dazzerdame (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
5
4.9
15/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (58)
15/1
3g choisir (AUS) x berning affair (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
6
5.1
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58)
30/1
3g denman (AUS) x midnight mist (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
7
5.3
8/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/1
3f alamosa (NZ) x minnaleo (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
8
6.6
20/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (56)
20/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x flying tessie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7.8
12/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (56)
12/1
3f reset (AUS) x coversinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
9.3
66/1
T: Dane Smith
R: Zac Spain (58)
66/1
3g god's own (AUS) x valenshikov (AUS) (baryshnikov (AUS))
11
10.6
50/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: Dean Holland (58)
50/1
3g best choice (AUS) x kellaki (AUS) (mustin lake (USA))
12
11
50/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (54)
50/1
3f hard spun (USA) x tiffany's best (AUS) (soviet lad (USA))
Race 3 - Mildura Cup Packages Avail Mdn (1009m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.46 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: W Egan (56)
8/1
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
Shebaa (8)
13/4
T: B and A McKnight
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
13/4
3f moshe (AUS) x gemabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
1
10/9F
T: M E Jones
R: D Yendall (58.5)
10/9F
4
3.2
16/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
16/1
5m jet spur (AUS) x all knowledge (AUS) (knowledge (AUS))
5
3.4
50/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
50/1
2f therock (AUS) x apple esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
4.7
6/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (58.5)
6/1
3c bel esprit (AUS) x pink champagne (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
4.8
20/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Dean Holland (56.5)
20/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: D B Aldridge
R: Jamie Kah (58.5)
20/1
4g strategic (AUS) x ma bellamee (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
9
5
Bonasta (12)
66/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (56)
66/1
2g bon hoffa (AUS) x astuteness (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
6.5
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
20/1
5m solo flyer (AUS) x palace fire (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
28.5
100/1
T: C V Kelly
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
2f skilled (AUS) x dorothy's shoes (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
Race 4 - Carlton Marquee @ Mildura Mdn (1409m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.79 (36.91)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/1
T: Kylie Vella
R: S Vella (58.5)
6/1
3g host (CHI) x young love (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dashing Young Love, Dodging Bullets,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/1
T: D K Weir
R: J Lorensini (58.5)
7/1
4g pentire (GB) x foxy cougar (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.4
25/1
T: B A Gentle
R: R J Hurdle (56.5)
25/1
5m bushranger (IRE) x rosaglow (AUS) (pricelessly (USA))
4
2.1
7/2F
T: Andrew Payne
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
7/2F
3f purrealist (AUS) x eau de dali (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
5
2.8
9/1
T: Natalie McCall
R: W Egan (58.5)
9/1
3g star witness (AUS) x battle maiden (ZIM) (goldkeeper (USA))
6
4.3
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
100/1
3g host (CHI) x lunar gold (AUS) (fomalhaut (USA))
7
4.4
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: Michael Poy (52)
14/1
2f americain (USA) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
5
11/2
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Potter (56.5)
11/2
4m commands (AUS) x silent sophia (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
5.1
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58.5)
9/2
3g big brown (USA) x procession (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.2
150/1
T: Ricky Maund
R: J Keating (58.5)
150/1
3g equiano (FR) x sayangku (NZ) (galileo (IRE))
11
5.4
12/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
12/1
12
5.9
20/1
T: Philip Evans
R: H Coffey (58.5)
20/1
4g pluck (USA) x beyond compare (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
13
6
50/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (58.5)
50/1
3g pins (AUS) x pomellato (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
14
15
150/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (56.5)
150/1
5m diogenes (AUS) x paris win (AUS) (lure (USA))
Race 5 - Mildura Cup Marquee (Bm58) (1009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.02 (35.76)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
7/2
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (59.5)
7/2
4m walking or dancing (NZ) x circus rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Destination Rocks,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/4F
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: R J Hurdle (61)
9/4F
3g atomic (AUS) x mshindaji (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
3
1.2
15/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ben Thompson (60)
15/1
6m foreplay (AUS) x soo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
4
1.9
Hussed (10)
12/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: H Coffey (55)
12/1
4m husson (ARG) x cusped (AUS) (orpen (USA))
5
2.6
12/1
T: Peter Williams
R: Teodore Nugent (57.5)
12/1
6g dubleo (USA) x wild irish girl (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
6
3.9
5/2
T: D E Magro
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/2
4m jimmy choux (NZ) x sea island (NZ) (woodman (USA))
7
5.6
100/1
T: H W Marsden
R: B Vale (54.5)
100/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x prospector's joy (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
7.1
10/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: D Yendall (60)
10/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x keluca (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
9
7.6
20/1
T: Ms J Duncan
R: Zac Spain (56.5)
20/1
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x princess mist (AUS) (under a spell (AUS))
10
8.4
40/1
T: Leslie Bryant
R: Michael Poy (55)
40/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x meribel (AUS) (centaine (AUS))
11
13.6
100/1
T: R J Gard
R: J Lorensini (56.5)
100/1
8g choisir (AUS) x just dance on (AUS) (amen brother (USA))
Race 6 - Trentham Estate Marquee (Bm64) (1209m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:12.64 (36.12)
Prizemoney: $20,000
1
6/4F
T: K Hann
R: R J Hurdle (59)
6/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x aussie crawl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 34 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
Kloss (9)
12/1
T: S V Gebert
R: Dean Holland (55.5)
12/1
5m stratum (AUS) x brillante fillette (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
3
1.9
12/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Zac Spain (60)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x la rumba (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
2.8
11/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (58.5)
11/1
5
3.6
9/2
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ben Thompson (60)
9/2
6
3.8
5/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Teodore Nugent (58.5)
5/1
6g elusive city (USA) x carbonara (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
7
4.5
14/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (58)
14/1
8
6
150/1
T: Ms L Brander
R: Lee Smith (54.5)
150/1
7g ready's image (USA) x honor the dance (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
9
6.8
100/1
T: B O Potter
R: J Potter (55)
100/1
8g commands (AUS) x rossiya (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
10
7
15/2
T: Ricky Maund
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
15/2
Race 7 - Mildura Cup Carn. 27-28/7-Bm58 (2009m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:06.68 (37.34)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
2/1
T: C Maher
R: Michael Poy (60)
2/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.3
25/1
T: Nathan Hobson
R: Ms C Puls (61.5)
25/1
6g econsul (NZ) x perfect lass (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
7.1
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Thompson (60)
11/1
6g zabeel (NZ) x sheila cheval (NZ) (mi preferido (USA))
4
7.2
7/4F
T: C V Kelly
R: Jamie Kah (59.5)
7/4F
4g skilled (AUS) x look jonathan (AUS) (armidale (AUS))
5
8.6
16/1
T: N O'Shea and A Downing
R: R J Hurdle (58.5)
16/1
7g host (CHI) x set rhythm (NZ) (rhythm (USA))
6
9.1
60/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Trent Germaine (60)
60/1
6g dylan thomas (IRE) x french resistence (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
9.5
20/1
T: R D Daniel
R: J Lorensini (58)
20/1
7g barely a moment (AUS) x sanah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
8
9.6
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (58)
8/1
4m high chaparral (IRE) x miss concorde (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
10.3
16/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: Teodore Nugent (57)
16/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x blessed mary (AUS) (god's own (AUS))
10
10.4
50/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
50/1
7g host (CHI) x she lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
11.7
30/1
T: A R Coffey
R: H Coffey (60)
30/1
8g reset (AUS) x mica's pride (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
12
12.2
80/1
T: Stephen Lenehan
R: Dean Holland (58)
80/1
13
15.7
20/1
T: D T Curran
R: J Keating (61)
20/1
5g stryker (AUS) x hello hello (AUS) (prince echo (IRE))
14
18.2
150/1
T: Daryn Drust
R: Lee Smith (58.5)
150/1
Race 8 - Mario's Bar At The Grand-Bm58 (1409m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.83 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
11/4F
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
11/4F
4m commands (AUS) x tahnee topaz (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Evalina, Fun Manager, Rigel, Tahnee Tradition,
This nick: 18 runners; 13 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: Peter Hardacre
R: Trent Germaine (58)
9/1
3
0.2
12/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
5g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
4
2.4
15/4
T: C V Kelly
R: Jamie Kah (60.5)
15/4
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x cannilateral (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
2.6
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (60)
12/1
6
3.9
16/1
T: Jarrod Robinson
R: J Keating (61)
16/1
4g elvstroem (AUS) x swordane (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
7
4.1
30/1
T: C J Cassar
R: Zac Spain (58)
30/1
9g ad valorem (USA) x zebithea (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
8
4.5
15/4
T: Michelle Payne
R: R J Hurdle (59.5)
15/4
5g excellent art (GB) x palace de l'elysee (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: H Coffey (60.5)
30/1
10
7.7
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (60.5)
12/1
4g roc de cambes (NZ) x degree (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
11
9
Foyle (12)
100/1
T: B and A McKnight
R: Ms C Puls (58)
100/1
12
9.1
80/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Dean Holland (57.5)
80/1
4g commands (AUS) x amberino (AUS) (perugino (USA))
13
9.9
25/1
T: M J Williams
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
3f manhattan rain (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
14
14.8
150/1
T: Allan Sullivan
R: J Lorensini (57)
150/1
4g hussonet (USA) x kapalua bay (AUS) (grosvenor (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.