Breednet Results

MOONEE VALLEY - Saturday, October 22

Race 1 - Inglis Banner (Rl) (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:00.20 (36.79)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
Azazel (2)
4/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (57)
4/1
2c snitzel (AUS) x allariza (IRE) (linamix (FR))
Winning siblings: Allusion,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
25/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
25/1
2g statue of liberty (USA) x sachariste (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
3.3
50/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Angland (57)
50/1
4
3.8
Luiza (8)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (55)
6/4F
2f i am invincible (AUS) x zedski (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
3.9
8/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
8/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x beautiful soul (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
4
15/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x red typhoon (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
7
4.1
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (57)
7/1
2c moshe (AUS) x divine lady (AUS) (skalato (AUS))
8
7.6
150/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: M J Dee (55)
150/1
9
9.6
Luqyaa (12)
25/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (55)
25/1
2f exceed and excel (AUS) x charmview (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
17.6
Telloff (14)
100/1
T: Paul and Tracey Templeton
R: Dean Holland (55)
100/1
2f bon hoffa (AUS) x dynomitella (AUS) (hidden dragon (AUS))
11
24.6
16/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (57)
16/1
2c poet's voice (GB) x bedizened (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 2 - City Jeep Hcp (955m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:56.26 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: E Jusufovic
R: C Newitt (54)
7/2
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: M A Bell
R: D Gauci (55)
14/1
6g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
2
11/4F
T: D K Weir
R: M Zahra (55.5)
11/4F
4
2.8
25/1
T: A J Vasil
R: A Mallyon (59.5)
25/1
9g brief truce (USA) x general resolve (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
2.9
14/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (56)
14/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
2.9
12/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: K McEvoy (56)
12/1
5g speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
7
3.1
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (60)
11/2
5m conatus (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
3.9
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58)
9/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x siwa (GB) (green desert (USA))
9
4.9
Tarco (8)
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: D Dunn (55.5)
10/1
10
5.7
Grane (4)
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
20/1
7g purrealist (AUS) x set point (IRE) (be my guest (USA))
Race 3 - Bertocchi Crockett Stakes (1200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.73 (35.71)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
3/1F
T: L and T Corstens
R: S W Arnold (56)
3/1F
3f bel esprit (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
Winning siblings: Andaz, Arinosa, Onerous,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
8/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: K McEvoy (55)
8/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x prompt (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
0.5
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (55)
8/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x elusive desire (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
0.6
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (55)
15/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x ombre rose (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.4
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x north sea (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
2.9
16/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (55)
16/1
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x swansea (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
20/1
8
3.5
Zamzam (2)
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Damian Lane (56)
20/1
9
3.6
Brulee (9)
12/1
T: Peter Robl
R: Nicholas Hall (55)
12/1
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x custard (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
3.9
12/1
T: S I Singleton
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
3f onemorenomore (AUS) x accretion (USA) (cozzene (USA))
11
5.2
Gretna (8)
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (55)
8/1
12
7.2
40/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ryan Maloney (55)
40/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
13
10.2
13/2
T: John Thompson
R: T Angland (55)
13/2
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
Race 4 - Telstra Phonewords Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.14 (37.31)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
10/9F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
10/9F
3c helmet (AUS) x preserve (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Crafted (10)
20/1
T: John Hyam
R: V Duric (56)
20/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x villa lante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
3
1.9
30/1
T: J T Conlan
R: M J Walker (56)
30/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x kurylenko (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
2.1
25/1
T: M Cornish and Ms D Gaskin
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
25/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x revolutions (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
5
2.3
2/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (56)
2/1
6
3.6
11/2
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (56)
11/2
Race 5 - Merlin Garage Door Openers (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.17 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (57)
16/1
6m canny lad (AUS) x st anna (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Melham (57)
8/1
5m court command (AUS) x pinot royale (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
1.6
8/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Patrick Moloney (57)
8/1
4m encosta de lago (AUS) x saskia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: M Zahra (57)
12/1
4m commands (AUS) x rathlin island (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
5
2.1
14/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: L Currie (57)
14/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x light up the world (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
6
2.2
11/8F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
11/8F
6m thorn park (AUS) x mia le fay (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3
11/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
11/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x harrow (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.1
25/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: D Dunn (57)
25/1
9
3.6
13/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
13/2
4m domesday (AUS) x dawn attack (IRE) (fantastic light (USA))
10
4.6
80/1
T: P Morgan and C Widdison
R: S Baster (57)
80/1
4m sebring (AUS) x el tornedo (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
11
7.9
20/1
T: Brett Scott
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
20/1
Race 6 - P.W. Glass Fillies Classic (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:40.03 (36.89)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
20/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: K McEvoy (57)
20/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x flying monty (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
Winning siblings: Tovolo Gap,
This nick: 26 runners; 19 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.5
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
6/4F
3
0.8
5/2
T: S P Nichols
R: S R King (57)
5/2
3f i am invincible (AUS) x star band (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
4
0.9
Exocet (5)
10/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Dunn (57)
10/1
3f smart missile (AUS) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
2.9
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (57)
40/1
3f high chaparral (IRE) x classic music (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
3
15/2
T: M Baker and A Forsman
R: M Zahra (57)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x wild promises (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.2
14/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
14/1
3f sepoy (AUS) x lobola (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.5
50/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
50/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x al nakhla (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.8
150/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Katelyn Mallyon (57)
150/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x secret thyme (USA) (storm cat (USA))
10
8.3
Kamili (15)
150/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: R McLeod (57)
150/1
3f bernardini (USA) x premardal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
11
9.1
16/1
T: C Maher
R: L Nolen (57)
16/1
3f sebring (AUS) x etoile fille (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
12
12.1
100/1
T: R W Smerdon
R: Nicholas Hall (57)
100/1
Race 7 - Schweppes Crystal Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.79 (35.97)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
5/2F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (59)
5/2F
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
25/1
8h acclamation (GB) x laxlova (FR) (linamix (FR))
3
1.3
Ulmann (8)
15/2
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (59)
15/2
5g sebring (AUS) x darsini (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
3.6
7/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/2
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
3.9
7/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (59)
7/2
6g kendel star (AUS) x danessa (AUS) (west point (AUS))
6
6.2
7/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
7/2
7g clangalang (AUS) x florian (AUS) (aliocha (USA))
Race 8 - Antler Luggage M. Valley Cup (2500m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:41.42 (39.01)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (58)
20/1
7g dansili (GB) x margarula (IRE) (doyoun (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
7/2
8g yamanin vital (NZ) x ears carol (NZ) (carolingian (AUS))
3
4.3
60/1
T: J R Wheeler
R: L Nolen (55)
60/1
5g pentire (GB) x pinders prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
4
4.6
11/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: V Duric (56)
11/2
7h monsun (GER) x quenched (GB) (dansili (GB))
5
9.6
150/1
T: John Thom
R: Ms H McKechnie (55)
150/1
6
11.6
16/1
T: J D Sadler
R: C Newitt (55)
16/1
5h empire maker (USA) x ravi's lovin (USA) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
13.9
11/4F
T: Robert Hickmott
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/4F
6g montjeu (IRE) x crazy volume (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
8
19.9
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Dunn (55)
8/1
5g shirocco (GER) x missy dancer (GB) (shareef dancer (USA))
9
34.9
7/2
T: Charlie Appleby
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
7/2
5g new approach (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
10
40.9
30/1
T: Lee and Anthony Freedman
R: D Moor (56)
30/1
5g authorized (IRE) x special dream (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 9 - William Hill Cox Plate (2040m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:06.35 (37.47)
Prizemoney: $3,000,000
1
Winx (8)
4/5F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
4/5F
5m street cry (IRE) x vegas showgirl (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
Winning siblings: Covent Garden, El Divino,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
8
4/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (59)
4/1
6g authorized (IRE) x debonnaire (GB) (anabaa (USA))
3
8.8
12/1
T: David Vandyke
R: D Yendall (47.5)
12/1
4
9.8
20/1
T: A Fabre
R: M Zahra (59)
20/1
6h monsun (GER) x celebre vadala (FR) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
10.6
100/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: S Baster (59)
100/1
5h fastnet rock (AUS) x awesome planet (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
11.1
50/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: B Avdulla (59)
50/1
6g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
12.4
15/1
T: K A Lees
R: K McEvoy (57)
15/1
6m savabeel (AUS) x staryn glenn (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
8
12.6
30/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: D Dunn (59)
30/1
9
13.4
14/1
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59)
14/1
10
14.7
100/1
T: Paul Beshara
R: B Melham (59)
100/1
Race 10 - Lucrf Super Vase Stakes (2040m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:10.94 (36.80)
Prizemoney: $200,000
1
7/2F
T: A W Pike
R: Damian Lane (57)
7/2F
3g pour moi (IRE) x baltika (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
50/1
T: P W Jolly
R: S W Arnold (57)
50/1
3g mossman (AUS) x carnegie minstrel (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
3
1.8
5/1
T: R E Laing
R: M J Dee (57)
5/1
3c so you think (NZ) x black minx (NZ) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.3
10/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
10/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
5.1
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
11/2
6
5.3
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Regan Bayliss (55)
11/2
3f tavistock (NZ) x belongs in lights (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
5.7
9/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: K McEvoy (57)
9/1
8
7
80/1
T: C Maher
R: M Zahra (57)
80/1
3g alamosa (NZ) x mahamaya (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
10.3
15/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J B McDonald (57)
15/1
3c bernardini (USA) x exchanges (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
10
13.6
100/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Dunn (57)
100/1
3c canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.