Breednet Results

MOREE - Sunday, September 1

Race 1 - Roberts Racing Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:16.24
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
1/1F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
1/1F
3f shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
Winning siblings: Defiant Heart,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
3
4.8
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (57)
7/2
4m star witness (AUS) x private kiss (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
4
9.1
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (59)
12/1
4g tickets (AUS) x dyemadolla (AUS) (captain's gold (USA))
5
18.6
12/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (59)
12/1
4g direct charge (AUS) x joy division (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
Race 2 - Beauty Matters Hcp (C3) (950m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:53.99
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/7F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (58)
2/7F
4m power (GB) x deebee belle (NZ) (bin ajwaad (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bellinsky, Deebee Don, Deebee Keepa, Zankuro,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
15/4
T: Robert G Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
15/4
6m pressday (AUS) x magic of success (AUS) (success express (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: K T Dixon
R: Brooke Stower (56)
25/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x rosie sunrise (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
3.4
Avasa (4)
7/1
T: Ms J Crompton
R: Zoe White (55.5)
7/1
6m falvelon (AUS) x latch key kid (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
4.4
80/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
80/1
8g trotamondo (CHI) x friends for life (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
6
4.5
100/1
T: Scott Barker
R: M Paget (54)
100/1
7m equiano (FR) x quick verdict (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
Race 3 - Artesian Aquatic Centre (Bm66) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:36.38
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
8/11F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59.5)
8/11F
6g kodiac (GB) x think (FR) (marchand de sable (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
13/2
8g lonhro (AUS) x terrestria (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.2
15/4
T: Dar Lunn
R: B Looker (59)
15/4
6g helmet (AUS) x star on high (USA) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
4.7
6/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Zoe White (57)
6/1
5
5.9
12/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (57)
12/1
6
9
20/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (56)
20/1
10g oasis dream (GB) x hi calypso (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
7
10.4
40/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (54)
40/1
Race 4 - Stephen Sparke Jewellers Mdn (950m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 0:54.03
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57)
9/10F
3c star witness (AUS) x charge at dawn (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Early Plea,
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: DJ Bowman Racing
2
3
9/10F
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
9/10F
3g pluck (USA) x special cuvee (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
3.5
Trelise (13)
40/1
T: C K Martin
R: B Looker (55.5)
40/1
3f dream ballad (AUS) x noella (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
4
4.3
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
16/1
5
7.1
50/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
50/1
3f carlton house (USA) x kanpeki (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
6
11.3
25/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: G Snowden (55.5)
25/1
5m youthful legs (USA) x sabre gard (AUS) (high regard (AUS))
7
11.4
80/1
T: P J Cunningham
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
80/1
4m drumbeats (AUS) x sequalo fair (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
8
13.5
150/1
T: Scott Barker
R: M Paget (55.5)
150/1
9
17
100/1
T: G J Watts
R: Leslie Tilley (55.5)
100/1
7g recapitalize (AUS) x la gautier (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Pacific National Moree Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.90
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
13/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (58)
13/2
7g starcraft (NZ) x cannarelle (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
9/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: M Paget (54)
9/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x mycedes (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (61.5)
7/4F
5g mossman (AUS) x nephtys (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.4
9/1
T: Campbell Roberts
R: B Looker (54)
9/1
5
4.5
15/4
T: Luke Berger
R: Ashley Butler (58)
15/4
5g pins (AUS) x just be cos (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
6
5.6
7/2
T: Ms J Clement
R: D Northey (55)
7/2
7
13.1
Crim (6)
14/1
T: Ian Holland
R: M Heagney (54)
14/1
6m time thief (AUS) x positioning (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Race 6 - North West Events (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.60
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (59.5)
9/2
8g i am invincible (AUS) x dynamic lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 43 runners; 37 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: G Snowden (54)
16/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x happens (AUS) (barathea (IRE))
3
0.9
11/4F
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: A Bullock (59)
11/4F
6g dream ahead (USA) x battle line (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
1.1
Ayham (1)
15/4
T: Kelly Smith
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (61.5)
15/4
8g eavesdropper (USA) x depot (USA) (alysheba (USA))
5
1.7
5/1
T: A J Foran
R: Ms J Worley (57.5)
5/1
6
5.9
7/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Yvette Lewis (55.5)
7/2
7g danerich (AUS) x filigree (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
7
7.2
40/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (54)
40/1
7m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
8
8
8/1
T: Jason Gregory
R: Leslie Tilley (56.5)
8/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x acinonyx (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
Race 7 - Moree Town Plate (Bm80) (950m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:53.28
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: S W Edmonds
R: Leslie Tilley (54.5)
6/1
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: A Bullock (58)
9/1
9g murtajill (AUS) x nervate (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
1
Arleta (5)
7/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: M Paget (54)
7/2
4
1.9
10/1
T: G A O'Brien
R: Billy Cray (54)
10/1
6m snippetson (AUS) x exabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
3
5/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Yvette Lewis (53)
5/1
6
3.3
16/1
T: G J Watts
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
7m strategic (AUS) x tully flame (AUS) (tully dane (AUS))
7
4.3
11/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
7g medaglia d'oro (USA) x clean (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
4.6
3/1F
T: P R Clarke
R: G Snowden (54)
3/1F
9
6.1
25/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (54)
25/1
9g oratorio (IRE) x claire fraser (USA) (gone west (USA))
Race 8 - Now Fm 2vm & Moree Champion-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.13
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/1
T: Neville McCarthy
R: Ms J Worley (55.5)
10/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x bold horizon (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shadow Line,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
16/1
T: Nathan Sinclair
R: M Paget (57.5)
16/1
4g stratum (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
0.3
13/2
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (56.5)
13/2
4
0.6
30/1
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (54)
30/1
5m shellscrape (AUS) x catside (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
5
0.8
9/10F
T: Cody Morgan
R: Ashley Butler (58)
9/10F
4g starcraft (NZ) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
1.9
Boult (7)
80/1
T: Ian Holland
R: Billy Cray (56)
80/1
7
2.3
5/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: Brooke Stower (58.5)
5/1
8
3.6
80/1
T: Pat W Webster
R: Leslie Tilley (54)
80/1
5g beautiful crown (USA) x western show (AUS) (best western (AUS))
9
3.7
30/1
T: P R Clarke
R: G Snowden (54)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x mother's eyes (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.2
30/1
T: Peter G Sinclair
R: B Looker (54)
30/1
5g denman (AUS) x iron lace (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
4.7
16/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: M Heagney (58.5)
16/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
7.3
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms B Hodder (54.5)
11/1
4m sebring (AUS) x demonstrable (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.