Breednet Results

MORNINGTON - Sunday, December 27

Race 1 - Cranbourne Fencing Plate Mdn (2015m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 2:07.86 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/15F
T: Mark C Webb
R: Jamie Kah (56)
8/15F
3f americain (USA) x missgoblet (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elegist, Oak Park Belle,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Higgins (59.5)
13/2
4g zoffany (IRE) x taste's sis (USA) (marquetry (USA))
2018 MM Tasmanian Yearling Sale
$46,000
Vendor: Grenville Stud Whitemore Tas
Buyer: Matthew Brown
3
4
20/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
20/1
4g zacinto (GB) x chambole belle (NZ) (maroof (USA))
4
5.7
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
30/1
5
6.5
12/1
T: A W Noonan
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
12/1
4g reset (AUS) x classic kitten (AUS) (kitten's joy (USA))
6
6.6
12/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
12/1
5g raise the flag (GB) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
7
15/2
T: G A Osborne
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
15/2
5g americain (USA) x anniversary belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
7.7
25/1
T: D J Cave
R: N Callow (59.5)
25/1
7g pour moi (IRE) x ferazzure (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
9
11.2
100/1
T: Claire Patterson
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
100/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x fine fettle (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
10
16.2
80/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: A Lynch (57.5)
80/1
4m mahisara (AUS) x simply chanel (AUS) (golden snake (USA))
11
17.7
Leaked (9)
15/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: M J Dee (58)
15/1
3g press statement (AUS) x sensesational (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Race 2 - Modtech Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.40 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: Brent Stanley
R: N Rawiller (57)
1/1F
3f i am invincible (AUS) x kemizengo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Regal Toff,
This nick: 40 runners; 34 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$350,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud Gnarwarre Vic
Buyer: Cloud 9 Thoroughbreds
1
20/1
T: J D Sadler
R: Matthew Cartwright (55.5)
20/1
3f street boss (USA) x fearless nat (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nat's The Boss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
2.3
30/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: J Noonan (57)
30/1
3f street boss (USA) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Gold Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Shaun Dwyer Thoroughbred Racing Pty Ltd
4
2.4
4/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Jamie Kah (57)
4/1
3f street boss (USA) x royal scandal (AUS) (hard spun (USA))
5
2.8
13/4
T: Nick Ryan
R: D W Stackhouse (57)
13/4
3f akeed mofeed (GB) x saramenha (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
4.1
Halvoya (14)
25/1
T: R Griffiths & M De Kock
R: M J Walker (57)
25/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x flourishing (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: M J Dee (57)
25/1
8
4.7
40/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Liam Riordan (57)
40/1
9
6.4
16/1
T: James Cummings
R: Damien Thornton (57)
16/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x rinky dink (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
10
7.7
14/1
T: Logan McGill
R: Campbell Rawiller (57)
14/1
Race 3 - Highview Acc. Mornington Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.30 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: M D Hinton
R: Jamie Kah (57.5)
5/1
4m showcasing (GB) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Winning siblings: Don Blanco, Eletist, High Done,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/4
T: M M Laurie
R: D W Stackhouse (59.5)
13/4
4g wandjina (AUS) x imananabaa (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$100,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Luke Wilkinson / Mick Price Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$65,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm Scone NSW
Buyer: Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
0.7
13/2
T: D Binaisse
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
13/2
4
1.9
4/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (56)
4/1
5
3.9
15/2
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Rawiller (59.5)
15/2
4g turffontein (AUS) x pitch perfect (AUS) (danerich (AUS))
6
8.9
25/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Moor (57.5)
25/1
7
11.4
3/1F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Damien Thornton (58)
3/1F
3g i am invincible (AUS) x madam belle (USA) (rock hard ten (USA))
8
12.9
Twins (14)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: M J Walker (56)
20/1
3f brazen beau (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
9
15.2
16/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: Patrick Moloney (58)
16/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x legal eagle (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 4 - Mornington Car&Tyre Serv. Mdn (1500m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:33.21 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/13F
T: A & S Freedman
R: Jamie Kah (56.5)
4/13F
3f so you think (NZ) x special episode (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Special Girls, Teleplay,
This nick: 32 runners; 24 winners; 3 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$230,000
Vendor: Rosemont Stud, Gnarwarre, Vic
Buyer: Dean Hawthorne Bloodstock
2
0.5
9/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Liam Riordan (56.5)
9/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$40,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
1.8
14/1
T: Erin Maher
R: N Rawiller (58)
14/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cadenzia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$220,000
Vendor: Merrivale Farm, Gooram
Buyer: Jason Warren Racing Stables Pty Ltd
4
1.9
15/4
T: D R Brideoake
R: N Callow (56.5)
15/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x mists of avalon (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.2
30/1
T: Ms J E Taylor
R: Matthew Cartwright (56.5)
30/1
4m rubick (AUS) x seonia (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
6
3.9
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Walker (56.5)
20/1
3f nostradamus (AUS) x exotic flyer (NZ) (bernardini (USA))
Race 5 - Mercedes-Benz Mornington-Bm58 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
2/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jarrod Fry (60)
2/1
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x expensively (AUS) (saint ballado (CAN))
Winning siblings: Fortune Rose, Omorose, Spencer Street,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
11/8F
T: S P Nichols
R: Matthew Cartwright (60)
11/8F
4g iffraaj (GB) x asterie (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
$45,000
Vendor: Woburn Farm
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
0.9
12/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (61)
12/1
4g moshe (AUS) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
4
1.6
11/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Celine Gaudray (60.5)
11/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
2.9
50/1
T: Jack Laing
R: Ms A Bryan (56)
50/1
6
3
20/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: N Callow (59.5)
20/1
7
4
11/2
T: A & S Freedman
R: Dylan Dunn (59)
11/2
4m ocean park (NZ) x due diligence (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (60)
25/1
9
6.7
20/1
T: P L Caboche
R: J Mott (60.5)
20/1
4g akeed mofeed (GB) x flying success (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
6.8
30/1
T: Ms C Boyd
R: Jamie Kah (57)
30/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x elvirago (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Race 6 - Total Animal Supplies (Bm58) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.70 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
9/4F
T: Sally Wynne
R: Ms S Wynne (60.5)
9/4F
6g uncle mo (USA) x chinon (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
Winning siblings: Ling Ling,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
3/1
T: Simone Walker
R: Emily Brown (60.5)
3/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x moonlight music (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Middlebrook Valley Lodge, Scone
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse / Adrian Bott
3
0.5
5/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (60)
5/1
4g deep field (AUS) x indy game (USA) (a.p. indy (USA))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Kulani Park Merricks North Vic
Buyer: Ellerton Zahra Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Rhys Smith
4
0.9
Vapid (11)
8/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Matthew Cartwright (57.5)
8/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x one funny honey (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
5
1
5/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: D Moor (62)
5/1
6
1.1
6/1
T: Amy & Ash Yargi
R: Jordan Childs (61)
6/1
7
1.6
30/1
T: Ms M Cid
R: A Lynch (60)
30/1
8g per incanto (USA) x torrun (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
8
2.6
25/1
T: Ms D Clover
R: N Callow (57)
25/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x kawanishi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
3.6
60/1
T: P Foster
R: Ms J Da Rose (56)
60/1
7g sebring (AUS) x four star princess (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Catanach's Jewellers (Bm70) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (34.88)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
13/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Damien Thornton (56)
13/2
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
11/2
T: Robert Kingston
R: J Noonan (59)
11/2
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Hilldene Farm, Hilldene
Buyer: Holloway Equine Australia / Robert Kingston Racing
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
$180,000
Vendor: Berkeley Park Stud Blandford NSW
Buyer: Hilldene/Peter Ford T'Breds (FBAA)
3
1.2
9/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/4F
4m written tycoon (AUS) x tio rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
1.9
14/1
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: J Mott (59)
14/1
7g written tycoon (AUS) x blue music (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
5
2
12/1
T: R Tait
R: Lachlan King (61)
12/1
6g hard spun (USA) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
6
2.3
3/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
3/1
6g mossman (AUS) x biancon rose (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
7
3.6
Miroku (5)
15/1
T: P G Moody
R: B Higgins (58.5)
15/1
4g shooting to win (AUS) x ray of sun (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.1
40/1
T: S J Richards
R: Liam Riordan (57.5)
40/1
5g sebring (AUS) x sublimity (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.8
20/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Celine Gaudray (54)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x sunset boulevard (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
6
Milord (7)
14/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
14/1
11
9.8
25/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Emily Brown (54.5)
25/1
10g magnus (AUS) x dark mask (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Race 8 - Insight38 (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.79 (33.60)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (60)
5/1
6m captain gerrard (IRE) x ravensgold (AUS) (rechabite (AUS))
Winning siblings: Havran, Raven's Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
Runsis (10)
16/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (59.5)
16/1
4m unencumbered (AUS) x runs on dreams (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
4.3
7/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: Celine Gaudray (56.5)
7/1
6m oamaru force (AUS) x princess storm (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
4.4
7/2
T: T Dabernig & B Hayes
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
7/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x dark review (AUS) (second empire (IRE))
5
4.6
12/1
T: J W Price
R: N Callow (57)
12/1
3g murtajill (AUS) x bindi baby (AUS) (inflate (USA))
6
4.8
Zaidin (4)
5/2F
T: Logan McGill
R: N Rawiller (61)
5/2F
5g lonhro (AUS) x dashing granada (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
7
6.1
9/2
T: Colin Scott
R: M J Walker (60.5)
9/2
5g host (CHI) x young doctor (AUS) (jeune (GB))
8
8.8
30/1
T: N J Dyer
R: J Mott (62.5)
30/1
5g city place (USA) x born princess (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
9
10.3
25/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Dylan Dunn (59.5)
25/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x oh so petite (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 9 - Thebigscreencompany.Com.-Bm64 (2015m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:06.16 (35.79)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
7/4F
T: M M Laurie
R: N Callow (56.5)
7/4F
4m ocean park (NZ) x pretty (NZ) (pins (AUS))
This nick: 28 runners; 21 winners; 4 SW. Details
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Waikato Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr A Ottobre
2
0.8
8/1
T: Steven Pateman
R: Lucinda Boyd (58.5)
8/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x merge (AUS) (commands (AUS))
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Bucklee Farm, Greta West
Buyer: J Barton
3
2.1
16/1
T: M T Binney
R: Matthew Cartwright (56)
16/1
10g golden snake (USA) x miss glitter (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
2.2
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
5g shocking (AUS) x elehara (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
3.1
8/1
T: Paul & Tracey Templeton
R: Jarrod Fry (56.5)
8/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x donelmi (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.8
50/1
T: Sean Mott
R: Campbell Rawiller (56.5)
50/1
5m magnus (AUS) x miss kempinsky (AUS) (kempinsky (AUS))
7
4
15/2
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: M J Walker (57)
15/2
3g scissor kick (AUS) x impact game (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
8
6.5
11/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: Jordan Childs (58)
11/1
4g sebring (AUS) x madame flurry (AUS) (perugino (USA))
9
8.8
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Lachlan King (58.5)
30/1
10
9
6/1
T: Jim Cerchi Jnr
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
6/1
5g congrats (USA) x diamond cove (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
9.1
16/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (56.5)
16/1
12
10.8
80/1
T: David & Coral Feek
R: Ben Allen (61)
80/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x fuji fairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
13
11
16/1
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
3g press statement (AUS) x loch leven (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.