Breednet Results

MORPHETTVILLE - Saturday, July 14

Race 1 - Dominant Grand National Stpl (3500m)
Class: Steeple Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:08.87
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
18/10F
T: Amy McDonald
R: Lee Horner (64)
18/10F
8g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
This nick: 22 runners; 15 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
6.5
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (70)
4/1
7g pentire (GB) x margarita (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
9.8
45/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: S Pateman (71.5)
45/10
8g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
10.8
22/10
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: R O'Sullivan (61)
22/10
5
16
15/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (64.5)
15/1
8g pentire (GB) x wild violet (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
300
30/1
T: B D Brook
R: T Ryan (64)
30/1
10g montjeu (IRE) x carlitta (USA) (olympio (USA))
Race 2 - Darley Hcp (1050m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.96 (33.91)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
1/2F
T: R E Laing
R: D Tourneur (59)
1/2F
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
15/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57)
15/1
3
2.5
Vietti (7)
2/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (54)
2/1
4
6.8
30/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (52)
30/1
2f rebel raider (AUS) x southern rose (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
5
9
30/1
T: Steven Schrader
R: J Potter (56)
30/1
2g clangalang (AUS) x time of hope (AUS) (akhadan (AUS))
Race 3 - Kevern Klemich Grand Ntnl Hrdl (3500m)
Class: Hurdle Track: Soft(6) Time: 4:02.99 (40.10)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Kelly (65)
12/1
8g reset (AUS) x purfect size (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1
Tunes (7)
6/1
T: Grant Young
R: Rob David (64)
6/1
9g viscount (AUS) x tin pan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.2
20/1
T: B D Brook
R: B Small (64)
20/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x sajeune (AUS) (jeune (GB))
4
1.5
1/2F
T: J A McLean
R: S Jackson (66)
1/2F
7g danehill express (AUS) x classic enigma (AUS) (bletchley park (IRE))
5
9.8
16/1
T: M J O'Connor
R: P Hamblin (64)
16/1
8g pentire (GB) x burning desire (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
12.7
20/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Lee Horner (68.5)
20/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x amatista (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
100
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: T Ryan (68.5)
12/1
400
25/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: D Horner Jnr (65)
25/1
9g darci brahma (NZ) x dominant (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 4 - Fleurieu Milk Company (Bm82) (2014m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:06.72 (35.08)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
35/10
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (59.5)
35/10
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/11F
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (56)
8/11F
4g swiss ace (AUS) x princess carolina (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
5.8
30/1
T: Grant Young
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
30/1
6m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
4
6
20/1
T: J A McLean
R: Kayla Crowther (53)
20/1
5
6.2
12/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (54.5)
12/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x tessa reef (IRE) (mark of esteem (IRE))
6
8.4
25/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: A K Chan (52)
25/1
7
9.7
8/1
T: M G Price
R: D Tourneur (54)
8/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
9.8
20/1
T: Grant Young
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
20/1
7g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
9
11.9
50/1
T: G V Richards
R: P Gatt (54)
50/1
5g monaco consul (NZ) x swan river (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 5 - Aami (Bm70) (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:01.41 (34.54)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
16/1
T: J A McLean
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
16/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x macsplash (AUS) (rohatyn (NZ))
Winning siblings: Simply Splashing,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
35/10F
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: J Holder (54.5)
35/10F
3
3.3
15/1
T: R E Laing
R: D Tourneur (56)
15/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x selection (NZ) (choisir (AUS))
4
3.4
45/10
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59)
45/10
5
3.9
45/10
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (55)
45/10
6
4.2
8/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (57)
8/1
7
5.3
100/1
T: R R Jolly
R: C J Parish (54)
100/1
3f purrealist (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.4
Zarace (7)
9/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
9/1
3g zariz (AUS) x race memory (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
9
6.4
65/10
T: A W Noonan
R: A K Chan (54)
65/10
10
8.4
8/1
T: G V Richards
R: J Bowditch (59)
8/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x white fire (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
11
9
Rushwa (10)
80/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (53)
80/1
3g krupt (AUS) x jayjaye (NZ) (deputy governor (USA))
Race 6 - Hualalai At Ducatoon Pk-Bm82 (1050m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:02.18 (35.14)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
9/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Todd Pannell (55.5)
9/1
5g magnus (AUS) x jessi rae (AUS) (ascot knight (CAN))
Winning siblings: Jesse's Miss,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Stephen Theodore
R: D Tourneur (55.5)
20/1
6g postponed (USA) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
1
Cashed (1)
11/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
11/1
6g krupt (AUS) x li'l cashy (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
4
1.8
9/1
T: G V Richards
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
9/1
4g ilovethiscity (AUS) x chapent (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
1.9
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: P Gatt (55)
20/1
5m mint lane (USA) x de lago haze (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2
55/10
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (51)
55/10
5g stratum (AUS) x stellar fille (AUS) (filante (NZ))
7
3.4
40/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (54)
40/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.5
2/1F
T: Jerome Hunter
R: John Allen (57)
2/1F
4m bel esprit (AUS) x nkwazi (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
5.7
Ogunde (12)
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
100/1
9g oamaru force (AUS) x booze o'hara (AUS) (pirate army (USA))
10
6.5
11/1
T: R R Jolly
R: J Potter (54)
11/1
5g zizou (AUS) x still dreaming (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
11
8.9
4/1
T: Nick Ryan
R: B Park (54.5)
4/1
4g pluck (USA) x enemy dragline (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Race 7 - Evright.Com (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.08 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/10F
T: P A Preusker
R: J Potter (57.5)
11/10F
4m al maher (AUS) x mikumi (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
Winning siblings: Into The Wild, Perceive, Vuma Hills,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
20/1
T: R F Moore
R: D Tourneur (55)
20/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x blevola miss (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
3
1.8
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (56.5)
100/1
6g ekraar (USA) x post romance (NZ) (postponed (USA))
4
2.1
9/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Todd Pannell (55)
9/1
4m golden snake (USA) x gold patriot (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
20/1
4g rebel raider (AUS) x miss satchmo (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.4
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: P Gatt (56.5)
20/1
5g gallant guru (AUS) x pernote (NZ) (personal escort (USA))
7
4.6
25/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: Ryusei Sakai (54)
25/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x hinting (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
4.9
20/1
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (57)
20/1
5m dubleo (USA) x graphique (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
9
5.3
60/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
60/1
5m street cry (IRE) x zarita (NZ) (pentire (GB))
10
6.4
Igitur (13)
80/1
T: Ms E Hubbard
R: J Bowditch (56.5)
80/1
4g helmet (AUS) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
11
7.3
100/1
T: Ryan Balfour
R: C J Parish (57)
100/1
8g purge (USA) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
12
7.5
66/1
T: Ms S Jaensch
R: Ms K Bishop (58.5)
66/1
7g strategic (AUS) x glass park lady (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
13
7.8
45/10
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
45/10
4h teofilo (IRE) x vologda (IRE) (red ransom (USA))
14
10.1
60/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Ms Michelle Payne (57.5)
60/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x queen of lions (NZ) (king of kings (IRE))
15
10.6
25/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms E Finnegan (58)
25/1
16
11.4
30/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
30/1
4g wanted (AUS) x miss stone (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
17
15.1
200/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: S Cahill (58)
200/1
8g choisir (AUS) x royal magenta (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 8 - See Magic Of Matt Tarrant-Bm70 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.60 (35.48)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
3/1F
T: R R Jolly
R: Justin Huxtable (58)
3/1F
4g hard spun (USA) x last quill (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Chippenham,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details3 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2
8/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: B Park (57)
8/1
5g bianconi (USA) x emily's a star (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
2.2
10/1
T: D R Jolly
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
10/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x zedazest (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
2.9
6/1
T: Will Clarken
R: Todd Pannell (58.5)
6/1
6g redoute's choice (AUS) x they say (USA) (thirty six red (USA))
5
4.4
9/1
T: S R Turner
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
9/1
10g black hawk (GB) x star o'war (AUS) (jeune (GB))
6
4.8
8/1
T: Bill Papazaharoudakis
R: S Cahill (57.5)
8/1
4g equiano (FR) x miss valley road (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
4.9
30/1
T: T T Oxlade
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
30/1
6g good journey (USA) x sazende (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
8
6.2
30/1
T: W F Francis and G Kent
R: Ms K Bishop (58)
30/1
4g face value (AUS) x angelaq (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
9
7.3
Bryan (7)
6/1
T: J A McLean
R: John Allen (59)
6/1
5g monde bleu (GB) x grand furore (AUS) (splendent (USA))
10
7.7
16/1
T: B A Gentle
R: C J Parish (56.5)
16/1
4g magnus (AUS) x priceless diamond (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
11
9.3
30/1
T: R J Davies
R: D Tourneur (55)
30/1
5g all american (AUS) x special sweep (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
10.5
Aspect (4)
11/1
T: Tony McEvoy
R: J Holder (60.5)
11/1
3g pluck (USA) x innishbeg (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
13.2
100/1
T: K M Sweeney
R: Ryusei Sakai (52.5)
100/1
7g blevic (AUS) x sally rose (AUS) (jeune (GB))
14
35.6
150/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: P Gatt (55)
150/1
200
150/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (61.5)
150/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.