Breednet Results

MUSWELLBROOK - Friday, December 8

Race 1 - Prime7 Starmaker Showcase Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.82 (34.06)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/2
T: P M Perry
R: P King (58)
9/2
2c denman (AUS) x m'lady pedrille (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
4/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G M Ryan (55)
4/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x liamena (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
3
1.3
30/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Josh Adams (57)
30/1
2g animal kingdom (USA) x strobic (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.8
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: A Gibbons (57)
11/4
2f showcasing (GB) x regalia (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
5
3.8
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
10/9F
2c sebring (AUS) x exquisite art (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tab.Com.Au Ctry Mdn Plate (1280m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.96 (35.36)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (55.5)
7/1
3f moshe (AUS) x savage impact (AUS) (musee d'orsay (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: M D Griffith
R: B McDougall (59)
8/1
5g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
3
2.6
6/4F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Looker (55.5)
6/4F
3f magic albert (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
4
3.7
5/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
5/1
5
7
12/1
T: A D McHardie
R: Ms M Weir (55.5)
12/1
6m dubleo (USA) x grand attraction (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
6
8
20/1
T: B Robinson
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
20/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x slinky minx (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
7
8.9
14/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
14/1
8
9.6
8/1
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms R Murray (59)
8/1
5g pendragon (NZ) x blue world (NZ) (dernier empereur (USA))
9
10.6
12/1
T: P M Farrell
R: A Cavallo (55.5)
12/1
3f time thief (AUS) x sutton miss (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
10
11
30/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Ms L G Henry (55.5)
30/1
3f denman (AUS) x reshoot (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
11
18.4
66/1
T: B Robinson
R: L Cumberland (55.5)
66/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x la dreamer (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 3 - Pumps & Pipeline Serv Plate-C1 (1750m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:44.97 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
10/9F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Spriggs (59)
10/9F
4g snitzel (AUS) x roses 'n' wine (CAN) (broken vow (USA))
Winning siblings: Hampton Court, Lucky Fish, Mutamayel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
9/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: B McDougall (57)
9/2
4m rothesay (AUS) x insightful (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
3
7.3
8/1
T: P M Perry
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
8/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x tellora (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
7.5
8/1
T: L J Tilley
R: R Thompson (59)
8/1
7g magnus (AUS) x desert move (IRE) (desert king (IRE))
5
8.8
20/1
T: W Oakenfull
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
20/1
6g onemorenomore (AUS) x trewornan (GB) (midyan (USA))
6
9.5
5/1
T: R and L Price
R: C Reith (57.5)
5/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x canny dancer (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
15
12/1
T: J R Prout
R: A Bullock (59)
12/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x mrs dee (AUS) (rocket to mars (AUS))
8
15.4
150/1
T: G C Hook
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (54.5)
150/1
6m classic endeavor (USA) x silver cord (AUS) (raffle king (AUS))
9
15.6
100/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Alena Skerritt (55)
100/1
5m domesday (AUS) x watch my lips (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
17.9
100/1
T: R W Howe
R: A Cavallo (54.5)
100/1
5m big brown (USA) x tallow (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Widden Stud (Bm60) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.08 (33.83)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
6/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (59.5)
6/1
4m stratum (AUS) x moccasin bend (AUS) (eternity range (USA))
Winning siblings: Algaffaal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
13/8F
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (57)
13/8F
4m star witness (AUS) x high aspirations (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
3
3.5
7/1
T: R and L Price
R: Brock Ryan (57)
7/1
4m commands (AUS) x leamington (USA) (pleasant tap (USA))
4
4.2
16/1
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (60)
16/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x humarit (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
5/2
T: T S Howlett
R: A Bullock (57)
5/2
4g beneteau (AUS) x michelle magic (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
9
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
20/1
4m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
9.1
50/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: B Looker (57)
50/1
8
9.9
100/1
T: Adam Vine
R: Ms L G Henry (56)
100/1
8g haayil (AUS) x scilly (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
9
15.2
100/1
T: Ms S McDonald
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
100/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x party hard (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
17.9
8/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54)
8/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x stellamac (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
Race 5 - Horsepower Skellatar Sprint (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 0:57.12 (33.87)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (60.5)
9/10F
4g northern meteor (AUS) x victory cry (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
40/1
T: William Wain
R: Ms L Day (55.5)
40/1
8g hard spun (USA) x romalpa (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
0.4
2/1
T: P R Atkins
R: Ms A Threadwell (55)
2/1
4g starcraft (NZ) x purring flyer (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
4
2.5
40/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
40/1
8g dane fever (AUS) x magic myalla (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: P M Perry
R: B McDougall (54)
16/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x bayyaan (USA) (dixieland band (USA))
6
5.7
25/1
T: J A Berry
R: Josh Adams (54)
25/1
7
10.9
30/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (54)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x princess sunshine (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
25.1
Pel (6)
15/2
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (54)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x pixel (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Race 6 - Mt Arthur Coal W Harris Hcp (1280m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:14.73 (35.50)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
6/4F
5m time thief (AUS) x dawn to dusk (USA) (son of briartic (CAN))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: C G O'Brien (57)
15/1
8g falvelon (AUS) x zadiamond (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.3
14/1
T: R H Holloway
R: B Spriggs (54)
14/1
6g dubai's choice (AUS) x whyceebee (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
4
2.2
9/4
T: Ms J Graham
R: R Thompson (54)
9/4
5g oratorio (IRE) x gosford park (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
4.2
12/1
T: J M Austin
R: Rachel King (61)
12/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x jack's girl (NZ) (shovhog (AUS))
6
4.3
14/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Olivia Pickering (53.5)
14/1
10g techrico (NZ) x danse pas (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
6
8/1
T: T R Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (58)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x cheeky choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7.9
40/1
T: S W Thompson
R: G M Ryan (54)
40/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x shahzadi (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
9
8.5
20/1
T: K Dryden and S Collings
R: M A Cahill (58.5)
20/1
8g snippetson (AUS) x bling (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
10.1
30/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
30/1
Race 7 - Mrs Services M'brook Gold Cup (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:30.34 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2F
T: Paul Messara
R: C Reith (54)
7/2F
4g redoute's choice (AUS) x caerless (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
Winning siblings: Coup Badger,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
4/1
6g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.5
9/2
T: M D Griffith
R: B McDougall (54)
9/2
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sylvaner (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
4
3.9
25/1
T: P M Farrell
R: Josh Adams (54)
25/1
4m al maher (AUS) x al sahra (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
4.6
50/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (54)
50/1
6g dreamscape (AUS) x mandra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
4.8
11/1
T: Ms B Joseph and P A Jones
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
11/1
4g pendragon (NZ) x mercury lady (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
7
5.7
8/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: B Looker (54)
8/1
8
5.8
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Rachel King (62)
20/1
6g istidaad (USA) x smashed all night (NZ) (night shift (USA))
9
5.9
Gadfly (13)
11/1
T: P M Perry
R: G M Ryan (54)
11/1
10
6.1
20/1
T: Dean Jackson
R: Ms W Costin (54)
20/1
7m akhadan (AUS) x beema chick (AUS) (mr. henrysee (USA))
11
7.4
7/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (54)
7/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x laleta (IRE) (danehill (USA))
12
7.5
100/1
T: Craig Bermingham
R: P King (54)
100/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x chandelier (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
13
11.6
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms R Murray (54)
60/1
5m choisir (AUS) x french fantasy (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
Race 8 - Dimmock's Qlty Meats Hcp (C3) (1280m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:16.60 (35.31)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: Ms R Murray (55.5)
11/4
5m duke of marmalade (IRE) x love one (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Favourite Uncle,
This nick: 7 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
25/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms J Worley (57)
25/1
3
1.4
5/2F
T: John W Ramsey
R: Mitchell Bell (61)
5/2F
4g sepoy (AUS) x ancient song (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Book 2
$90,000
Vendor: Turangga Farm, Scone
Buyer: Darby Racing / Deburgh Equine
4
1.9
Hutcho (2)
9/1
T: G Portelli
R: Ms A Threadwell (59)
9/1
4g congrats (USA) x kylie (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.1
11/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (55.5)
11/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x navica (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
6
4.8
100/1
T: L K Roberts
R: Billy Cray (54)
100/1
6g domesday (AUS) x bella vie (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
7
4.9
8/1
T: J C Deamer
R: K S Latham (56)
8/1
4m duporth (AUS) x effortless (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
5.2
60/1
T: Ken Tynan
R: Olivia Pickering (51)
60/1
5m zariz (AUS) x golden briar (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
9
5.5
100/1
T: P E Kramer
R: Ms L G Henry (54)
100/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x shmozzy (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
10
6.3
100/1
T: L J Tilley
R: A Gibbons (54)
100/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x witch partner (NZ) (take your partner (AUS))
11
6.4
14/1
T: C K Martin
R: Y Ichikawa (54)
14/1
4m arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
12
11.9
Ledecky (12)
25/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Chloe Baker (53)
25/1
5m onemorenomore (AUS) x miss macarthur (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.