Breednet Results

NARRANDERA - Sunday, July 18

Race 1 - Elders Coleambally Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.43
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: R J Steiner
R: R Bensley (56.5)
9/2
3g starspangledbanner (AUS) x chasing mammon (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Psd, Res $100,000
2
0.1
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Teaghan Martin (53.5)
30/1
3
0.9
100/1
T: G D'Altorio
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
100/1
4
1.5
11/4F
T: N F Gardner
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53.5)
11/4F
4m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
1.9
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: M Travers (55.5)
20/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x sleigh (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
2.9
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
12/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
3.5
9/2
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/2
8
4.2
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
11/2
3f wandjina (AUS) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.9
9/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Molly Bourke (53)
9/1
10
10.8
15/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
15/2
4g zariz (AUS) x miss zipper (AUS) (marwina (AUS))
11
21.6
Sepik (6)
40/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (56.5)
40/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x quick pik (USA) (fastness (IRE))
Race 2 - Auswald & Broad (Bm66) (2100m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:13.86
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
13/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (61)
13/4
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x virago (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Decor, Federal, Mr Mani, Nikau, Respected, Tempestuous,
This nick: 19 runners; 12 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (58)
7/2
5g uncle mo (USA) x glove puppet (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
3
1.8
10/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
10/1
7g le havre (IRE) x capitelli (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
4
4.4
15/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
15/2
6g foxwedge (AUS) x mo cuishle (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5
30/1
T: Michael Travers
R: B Fliedner (55)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
8
11/8F
T: J Warren & D Krongold
R: J Mallyon (55)
11/8F
4g tavistock (NZ) x ritzy lady (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
8.3
16/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: B Vale (55)
16/1
6g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
15.9
Bouddi (11)
30/1
T: K P Weir
R: R Bensley (55.5)
30/1
Race 3 - Leeton Toyota Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.60 (37.00)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
15/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: M Travers (57)
15/1
3f street boss (USA) x elite ateates (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Elite Street,
This nick: 27 runners; 17 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: J Mallyon (57)
20/1
3
1.5
13/4
T: N J Olive
R: B Mc Dougall (55.5)
13/4
2f duporth (AUS) x pintupi (AUS) (alert (ARG))
4
1.7
11/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (57.5)
11/1
3f zariz (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
5
1.9
11/4F
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/4F
3f magic albert (AUS) x dantains spirit (AUS) (i am invincible (AUS))
6
4.2
4/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: M A Cahill (55)
4/1
7
4.8
15/1
T: N J Olive
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
15/1
2g better than ready (AUS) x sienna red (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
5
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (54)
20/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
9
5.9
30/1
T: J W Scobie
R: B Vale (59)
30/1
5g zariz (AUS) x notes (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
10
8.1
30/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Molly Bourke (53)
30/1
2f holler (AUS) x uproot (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
11
12.8
100/1
T: Richard Coulton
R: M Heagney (57)
100/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
13
7/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: R Bensley (57)
7/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x wild darci (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
Race 4 - Narrandera Bakery (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.57 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
16/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Billy Owen (60)
16/1
7g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musical Script, Saint Henry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Molly Bourke (53)
11/2
4m star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
3
0.4
13/4F
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
13/4F
4m deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
0.5
Sestina (11)
4/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (56.5)
4/1
5
1.3
9/2
T: G M Duryea
R: Hannah Williams (60)
9/2
5g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
6
5.4
12/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Ms W Costin (58.5)
12/1
7
5.6
7/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (61)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x regrowth (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
8
5.7
60/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
60/1
5m dawn approach (IRE) x rule the waves (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
7.2
15/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Teighan Worsnop (55)
15/1
7g exceed and excel (AUS) x joleur (AUS) (bite the bullet (USA))
Race 5 - Farrell Goode & Hutchins-Bm58 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.55 (38.13)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/2
T: R W Steiner
R: Nick Heywood (58)
11/2
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Last War,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Ms D Scott
R: Hannah Williams (59.5)
9/2
4m tavistock (NZ) x art beat (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
3
0.5
30/1
T: Anthony Craig
R: Molly Bourke (53)
30/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x jamaican dancer (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
4
0.7
8/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (59.5)
8/1
6m zariz (AUS) x bush sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
5
2.1
3/1F
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
3/1F
6
2.5
20/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (55)
20/1
6m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
4.7
3/1F
T: K R Dryden
R: Brodie Loy (60)
3/1F
5m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.7
20/1
T: Peter Kirby
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
5m myboycharlie (IRE) x mossletta (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
9
7.2
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
4m skilled (AUS) x informal (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
9.5
11/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (58.5)
11/1
4m brazen beau (AUS) x evolve (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
10.2
60/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: M Travers (55)
60/1
5m fiorente (IRE) x more than mum (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Narrandera Jewellers (Bm58) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.78
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
Cyborg (3)
15/2
T: N F Gardner
R: M A Cahill (60.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Atom Eve, Devil's Watch, Nights On Fire,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (56)
20/1
4g equiano (FR) x pet monster (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
3
1
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Hannah Williams (56)
3/1F
5g tavistock (NZ) x keeper on (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
4
1.3
9/1
T: N E Loy
R: Brodie Loy (62.5)
9/1
5
1.8
16/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: Amy Mc Lucas (56.5)
16/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4
9/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
9/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x boldina (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
4.7
20/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B Vale (57)
20/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
8
5.2
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: B Mc Dougall (61.5)
9/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
9
5.5
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: M Travers (57.5)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
10
5.8
100/1
T: Laura McCullum
R: B Fliedner (55)
100/1
9g elvstroem (AUS) x gold change (AUS) (gold carat (USA))
11
9.3
16/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms W Costin (56.5)
16/1
12
11.4
3/1F
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (58)
3/1F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Race 7 - Leeton Toyota Narrandera Cup (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.04 (38.56)
Prizemoney: $34,000
1
9/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (55.5)
9/2
4g pins (AUS) x stanica (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
This nick: 57 runners; 38 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/8F
T: Laura McCullum
R: B Mc Dougall (56.5)
15/8F
6m wanted (AUS) x rite of passage (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
2
11/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
11/1
6g reset (AUS) x simply boogie (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
2.9
12/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (55)
12/1
5
4.5
Roman (4)
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (56)
8/1
6
13.3
5/1
T: Craig Weeding
R: M A Cahill (55)
5/1
5g more than ready (USA) x quintessential (NZ) (fast 'n' famous (AUS))
7
15.9
Monkery (10)
20/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
20/1
6g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
8
16.4
16/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Molly Bourke (53)
16/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
17.2
13/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: Ms W Costin (59.5)
13/2
Race 8 - Charles Sturt Hotel Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.09 (36.96)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: Craig Weeding
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
9/10F
3g outreach (AUS) x sherbet bomb (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rocket Fuel, Switched,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
Kenelem (12)
50/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: M Travers (55)
50/1
3f nicconi (AUS) x ajawaan (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (58)
10/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x bella nic (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
4
3.8
11/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: M A Cahill (57)
11/2
4m pluck (USA) x talons shown (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.2
16/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Hannah Williams (53)
16/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
4.4
30/1
T: Garry Worsnop
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
30/1
4g al maher (AUS) x uranie (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
30/1
T: Martin Stein
R: B Fliedner (55)
30/1
6g congrats (USA) x yerbabuena (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
8
5.8
15/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: B Vale (55)
15/1
8
5.8
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (55)
8/1
3f i am invincible (AUS) x eloquent ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
10
8.3
30/1
T: Rick Freyer
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
5g oamaru force (AUS) x ludmila (CAN) (stravinsky (USA))
11
9.4
20/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (58.5)
20/1
5m dundeel (NZ) x abecedarian (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
12.1
Golwen (1)
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (61)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x sindarin (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.