Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Friday, March 5

Race 1 - Australian Bloodstock Plate-C1 (2340m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:29.53 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/1
T: Glen Thompson
R: J Penza (55)
4/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x cashla bay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek Wildes Meadow NSW
Buyer: Caleb Ong
2
0.1
8/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
8/1
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$56,000
Vendor: Morning Rise Stud, Red Hill
Buyer: Shane Nichols Racing
3
0.4
5/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (55)
5/4F
4m hallowed crown (AUS) x champalou (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$190,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud Agnes Banks NSW
Buyer: DGR Thoroughbred Services Pty Ltd (FBAA)
4
4.3
Spinpix (10)
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
11/1
5m pierro (AUS) x born to rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
11.3
25/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: K S Latham (59)
25/1
5g nathaniel (IRE) x arum lily (USA) (woodman (USA))
6
13
11/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
11/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x swiss current (USA) (swiss yodeler (USA))
7
13.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
9/2
3g dundeel (NZ) x push and shove (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
8
19.2
20/1
T: C Karakatsanis
R: Rachel King (56.5)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x choicical (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
19.4
150/1
T: Brooke Somers
R: B Griffiths (57)
150/1
4g zacinto (GB) x in the mood (IRE) (hawk wing (USA))
10
86.6
150/1
T: Ms J Shapter
R: Alena Skerritt (57)
150/1
5m choisir (AUS) x lacada siren (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
Race 2 - New Zealand Bloodstock Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:12.45 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
4/7F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
4/7F
Winning siblings: Diplomatico, Eltizaam, Havana, Jing Jing Win,
This nick: 19 runners; 16 winners; 2 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$1,000,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Hermitage Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd / Chris Waller Racing
2
1
11/1
T: A P Ball
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
11/1
3g nicconi (AUS) x shining trail (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$8,000
Vendor: Daisy Hill, Doreen
Buyer: RWH Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$21,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm, Warwick, Qld
Buyer: Diamond Park
3
7.3
3/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: B Avdulla (58.5)
3/1
3g dissident (AUS) x purity (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$26,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud Young NSW
Buyer: Polaris Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
8
200/1
T: Ms K Owen
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
200/1
5g may'haab (AUS) x hot dancer (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
5
8.6
40/1
T: Mick Attard
R: R Brewer (59)
40/1
6
9.5
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x francophile (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
9.8
150/1
T: D J Nugent
R: Shane Arnold (59)
150/1
4g time for war (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
10.1
40/1
T: D Lane
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
40/1
3f headwater (AUS) x jewel theft (AUS) (jade robbery (USA))
Race 3 - Sharp Electronics Group Mdn (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:38.96 (36.17)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/2
T: L J Bridge
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
5/2
4g dundeel (NZ) x joy ride (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Diego Kosta, Hijack Hussy,
This nick: 32 runners; 19 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$500,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Carmel Size Racing
2
3.5
60/1
T: M C Vella
R: Tom Sherry (57)
60/1
5m danbird (AUS) x cakewalkin (AUS) (orpen (USA))
3
4.8
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tommy Berry (58.5)
6/4F
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Colm Santry Bloodstock
4
5.5
11/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
11/1
3f swiss ace (AUS) x havana miss (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
6.2
150/1
T: S Sampson
R: Alena Skerritt (59)
150/1
4g murtajill (AUS) x dee lilly (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
6
6.3
7/4
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
7/4
3f pierro (AUS) x danesiri (AUS) (home on the grange (AUS))
7
18
40/1
T: T J Drayton
R: J Ford (59)
40/1
5g manhattan rain (AUS) x richenza (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
Race 4 - Simtrack Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.75 (34.90)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4
T: Nathan Doyle
R: J B Mc Donald (59.5)
5/4
3g toronado (IRE) x members joy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
Winning siblings: Pure Elation,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
20/1
T: A P Ball
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
5g i am invincible (AUS) x doagain (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
2017 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Riversdale, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 185,000 / Reserve $ 200,000
3
5.3
9/10F
T: Gary & John Moore
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
9/10F
3f all too hard (AUS) x fullazz (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$270,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: James Moore/Summit Racing Australia
4
6.1
30/1
T: M J Dwyer
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
6.5
12/1
T: Ms G Englebrecht
R: J Ford (55)
12/1
3f kermadec (NZ) x fairessa (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
9.5
30/1
T: Ben Hill
R: J Penza (58)
30/1
7
9.8
100/1
T: Mick Wilson
R: Shane Arnold (55)
100/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x belves (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
11.9
30/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: A E Denby (55)
30/1
6g where's that tiger (USA) x honour zip (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
Race 5 - Kam-Cool Refrig.Posthaste-Bm78 (900m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:51.86 (32.75)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
5/4F
T: C P Porter
R: Ms W Costin (55)
5/4F
4g polarmore (AUS) x our miss (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
Winning siblings: Eiredom, Loading,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
13/8
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Tommy Berry (55)
13/8
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ovillers (AUS) (henrythenavigator (USA))
2016 MM National Yearling Sale
$4,000
Vendor: Sun Stud Kerrie Vic
Buyer: Peregrine Bloodstock
2016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
Vendor: Baystone Farm, Gnarwarre
Buyer: Withdrawn
2015 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
Vendor: Glastonbury Farms Scone NSW
Buyer: withdrawn
2016 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Gippsland Thoroughbreds, Trafalgar, Vic
Buyer: Passed $ 16,000 / Reserve $ 20,000
3
1.4
6/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
6/1
6g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
2016 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale Session 2
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Passed $ 45,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
4
2.3
Super (1)
14/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
14/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: G Portelli
R: K S Latham (55.5)
12/1
3g exosphere (AUS) x congenial (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
4.7
20/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (55)
20/1
5m so you think (NZ) x heavensentme (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
7
5.1
Luff (8)
66/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (55)
66/1
4g zebedee (GB) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
6.5
Makuba (10)
100/1
T: A P Ball
R: Tom Sherry (55)
100/1
7g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
7.7
50/1
T: A P Ball
R: Mitchell Bell (55)
50/1
4g whittington (AUS) x sahifa (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Race 6 - Bella Group Serv. Beaumont Hcp (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.24 (34.85)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
1/1F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
1/1F
2c sebring (AUS) x pattini (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$325,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Racing
2
0.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
20/1
2c choisir (AUS) x summer song (AUS) (sebring (AUS))
2020 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$50,000
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge, Toowoomba, Qld
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Gainsborough Lodge Toowoomba Qld
Buyer: Psd $34000 Res $40000
3
3.1
20/1
T: J G Sargent
R: K S Latham (57.5)
20/1
2c criterion (NZ) x boundary (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
4
4.7
11/1
T: James Cummings
R: C Reith (57)
11/1
2c exosphere (AUS) x mnemosyne (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.8
9/1
T: David Payne
R: K Mc Evoy (55)
9/1
2f belardo (IRE) x the fire inside (NZ) (sir percy (GB))
6
6.3
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
9/4
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x aerobatics (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.5
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (55.5)
60/1
2f scissor kick (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
8
6.9
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
14/1
2c american pharoah (USA) x replique (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
9
12.6
100/1
T: Alexandre Lemarie
R: Tom Sherry (57.5)
100/1
2c nostradamus (AUS) x swissac (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
Race 7 - Suez Newcastle Newmarket Hcp (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.73 (34.34)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
7/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58.5)
7/2
5g your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4F
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
11/4F
4h snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Corumbene Stud, Dunedoo
Buyer: Passed in - $ 500,000
3
1.1
7/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
6g new approach (IRE) x falls of lora (IRE) (street cry (IRE))
4
1.9
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms L Day (54)
50/1
5m lope de vega (IRE) x run for naara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
2.3
6/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (57)
6/1
5g pins (AUS) x eden valley (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
2.9
150/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
150/1
6g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
7
3.1
Asiago (6)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54)
7/1
8
6.2
150/1
T: Andrew Robinson
R: J Ford (54)
150/1
5m reward for effort (AUS) x paradise mill (USA) (horse chestnut (SAF))
9
7.4
6/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
6/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 8 - Novocastrian Electrical (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.69 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Mitchell Bell (58)
10/1
3f real impact (JPN) x morton (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$50,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: G Tao
2
0.1
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
9/2
3f iffraaj (GB) x say no more (NZ) (pentire (GB))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$280,000
Vendor: Rich Hill Stud
Buyer: Mr A Penfold
3
0.4
13/8F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (59.5)
13/8F
3f snitzel (AUS) x tara from the cape (USA) (leroidesanimaux (BRZ))
2019 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Yulong Investments
4
2.3
10/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: S Lisnyy (59.5)
10/1
5
2.7
50/1
T: J Louizos
R: A Adkins (60.5)
50/1
6m mint lane (USA) x fantastic dream (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
5
2.7
5/2
T: Matthew Vella
R: Rachel King (59)
5/2
3f zoustar (AUS) x dual chamber (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
30/1
4m artie schiller (USA) x vivid (AUS) (eavesdropper (USA))
8
5.9
9/1
T: Darren Egan
R: J Bowman (60.5)
9/1
6m i am invincible (AUS) x ay dee bee (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
9
6.3
50/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: A Gibbons (58)
50/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.