Breednet Results

NEWCASTLE - Saturday, November 13

Race 1 - Nzb Airfreight M Lees Classic (900m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:53.56 (34.60)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
13/2
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Newgate Farm, Aberdeen, NSW
Buyer: Snowden Racing
2
0.5
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
5/2F
2f pierro (AUS) x piaf (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
2021 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Willow Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Gai Waterhouse/Adrian Bott/Kestrel Thoroughbreds
3
0.7
13/2
T: Amanda Davis
R: Jenny Duggan (54.5)
13/2
2c shalaa (IRE) x noble creed (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
2021 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$47,500
Vendor: Gooree Park Stud, Mudgee
Buyer: M Rinkin
4
1.2
11/2
T: Nathan Doyle
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
11/2
5
1.5
100/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
100/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
1.6
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
11/2
2f street boss (USA) x detours (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
7
2.2
9/2
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (56.5)
9/2
2c vancouver (AUS) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
8
4.6
15/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Rachel King (54.5)
15/1
2f your song (AUS) x too chic (AUS) (haradasun (AUS))
9
10.6
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: J R Collett (56.5)
20/1
2c headwater (AUS) x forbidden rose (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Te Akau Nz-Aust-Singapore-Bm78 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.28 (35.88)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
20/1
5g archipenko (USA) x briviesca (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (60)
13/4F
3
0.9
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
10/1
4m so you think (NZ) x wordplay (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
1
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
7/2
4g epaulette (AUS) x la boheme (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
1.8
6/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Brock Ryan (58.5)
6/1
7g so you think (NZ) x imagining (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2
15/2
T: R R Milligan
R: G Buckley (56)
15/2
5m charm spirit (IRE) x lithe (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
7
2.1
11/1
T: Daniel Robinson
R: Reece Jones (51.5)
11/1
6g eurozone (AUS) x that's karma (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
8
4.1
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: J Bowman (58.5)
8/1
5g more than ready (USA) x dynesque (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
9
5.6
Plonka (8)
10/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: J Parr (56)
10/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1300m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.18 (36.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/1F
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (57)
5/1F
4g street boss (USA) x grace and power (USA) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: DELECTATION, Pocket Power,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
2
2
13/2
T: D A Williams
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
13/2
5g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Riverina Downs, Tarcutta
Buyer: D Williams / Astute Bloodstock (FBAA)
3
2.2
5/1F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: Reece Jones (54.5)
5/1F
4g casino prince (AUS) x cyclone annie (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
4
2.3
Raoul (8)
8/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: J Bowman (57)
8/1
4g kermadec (NZ) x rosa raisa (USA) (rainbow quest (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
5m monaco consul (NZ) x irrational (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
2.5
11/2
T: Paul Messara
R: Dylan Gibbons (55.5)
11/2
7
2.6
60/1
T: Stephen Edwards
R: Ms K O'Hara (55)
60/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tremezzo (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.9
11/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: Jenny Duggan (52)
11/1
5m el roca (AUS) x claudy eire (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
9
5.6
12/1
T: Brett Robb
R: R Dolan (55)
12/1
4g fast 'n' famous (AUS) x hot mocha (AUS) (martin place (AUS))
10
5.7
60/1
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: A Adkins (54.5)
60/1
11
5.8
Austeja (14)
25/1
T: Joel & Wayne Wilkes
R: J Ford (54.5)
25/1
12
6
50/1
T: G L Payne
R: Tyler Schiller (56)
50/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x mother's milk (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
6.3
11/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: J Parr (57)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x daria (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
14
7.3
Oh Say (3)
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
16/1
15
8.9
30/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (57)
30/1
Race 4 - Sage Painting Midway (Bm72) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:37.75 (36.34)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/4
T: K J Parker
R: J Bowman (58.5)
15/4
5g pendragon (NZ) x hayaat (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/4F
T: D I Atkins
R: K Mc Evoy (53)
13/4F
3g adelaide (IRE) x gymea lily (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
7/2
T: Ms K Gavenlock
R: N Rawiller (57)
7/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x more strawberries (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.4
9/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (57)
9/1
4g casino prince (AUS) x soffraaj (AUS) (iffraaj (GB))
5
4.2
Segrill (14)
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
16/1
5m sebring (AUS) x frizzle (AUS) (anglia (AUS))
6
6.4
15/2
T: Edward Cummings
R: Reece Jones (57)
15/2
5g dissident (AUS) x siwa lady (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
7
7.1
14/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jenny Duggan (60)
14/1
6g sebring (AUS) x miss rendina (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
8
7.9
50/1
T: Nathan Doyle
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
50/1
6g pierro (AUS) x nova star (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
9
9.1
25/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (59)
25/1
6g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
10
10
9/1
T: J & G Lee
R: Laura Lafferty (53)
9/1
7g helmet (AUS) x royal reign (NZ) (viscount (AUS))
Race 5 - Alf Kneebone Trans Tasman-Bm88 (1850m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:55.10 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
5/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (55.5)
5/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x super power (NZ) (alamosa (NZ))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$200,000
Vendor: Little Avondale Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
2
1.5
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
4/1
4g reliable man (GB) x outshine (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
2019 NZB Karaka Book 1
$65,000
Vendor: The Oaks Stud
Buyer: Go Racing
3
4.5
15/8
T: R & M Freedman
R: N Rawiller (61.5)
15/8
4g tapit (USA) x smokey's love (USA) (forestry (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications/Dean Watt Bstock (FBAA)
4
6.8
100/1
T: G J Preston
R: Tyler Schiller (51.5)
100/1
7g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
7.1
15/2
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jenny Duggan (56.5)
15/2
6
7.6
50/1
T: C Lundholm
R: G Buckley (53)
50/1
6g highly recommended (AUS) x splash (NZ) (captain rio (GB))
Race 6 - Visit Karaka 2022 The Beauford (2300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:26.55 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
4/1
T: Lauri Parker
R: Jenny Duggan (51)
4/1
Winning siblings: Dangerous Dan, Southern Man,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4
60/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms M Weir (52)
60/1
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Paul Perry Racing
3
4.2
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Innes Jnr (52)
5/1
4
5
50/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Ms K O'Hara (52.5)
50/1
10g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
5
6.4
13/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Dylan Gibbons (56)
13/4F
6g born to sea (IRE) x almansa (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
6
6.5
7/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Rachel King (55)
7/2
6g savabeel (AUS) x i do (NZ) (no excuse needed (GB))
7
6.7
9/2
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Tommy Berry (53.5)
9/2
5g teofilo (IRE) x bawaakeer (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
8
7.1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: Brock Ryan (50.5)
8/1
9g heliostatic (IRE) x heaven to sally (ARG) (honour and glory (USA))
9
23.4
100/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: A Adkins (52)
100/1
Race 7 - Njc Spring Stks (1600m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.30 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
4/1F
T: Matthew Smith
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
4/1F
3f choisir (AUS) x festival princess (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bishop Rock, La Festiva,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2020 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$33,000
Vendor: Toolooganvale Farm, Scone
Buyer: Matthew Smith Racing
2
2.5
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (56.5)
9/1
3c pierro (AUS) x aleria (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
2020 NZB Karaka Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Cambridge Stud
Buyer: Bjorn Baker Racing / Clarke Bloodstock
3
2.7
11/2
T: Jean Dubois
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
11/2
3c astern (AUS) x aloona (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
2.8
Lease (2)
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: N Rawiller (57)
5/1
3c choisir (AUS) x ume (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.6
12/1
T: M J Dunn
R: A Adkins (56.5)
12/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x affairoftheheart (NZ) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
6
4
Kokoro (7)
11/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/2
3c real impact (JPN) x close to my heart (IRE) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
4.5
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x song street (IRE) (shamardal (USA))
8
6.2
60/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Brock Ryan (56.5)
60/1
3g odyssey moon (AUS) x sea stories (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
9
8.4
10/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
10/1
10
11.8
8/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
8/1
3g the factor (USA) x contributing (AUS) (foxwedge (AUS))
11
14.3
100/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: K Mc Evoy (54.5)
100/1
3f press statement (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
14.8
100/1
T: Paul Messara
R: R Dolan (54.5)
100/1
Race 8 - The Hunter (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.44 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
6/4F
T: J A O'Shea
R: J Bowman (59)
6/4F
5g per incanto (USA) x dreamlife (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Blandford Lodge, Matamata, NZ
Buyer: John O'Shea Racing Pty Ltd
2
1.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Adkins (52)
40/1
5m wandjina (AUS) x mabkhara (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
$36,000
Vendor: Ascot Park, Pitt Town
Buyer: Australian Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer:
2022 MM National Broodmare Sale
$0
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW (As Agent)
Buyer:
3
1.8
13/4
T: Annabel Neasham
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
13/4
6h dark angel (IRE) x countess ferrama (GB) (authorized (IRE))
4
3.3
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.8
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: Brodie Loy (56.5)
30/1
6h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
6
4.9
11/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57)
11/1
7
5.1
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
20/1
6g your song (AUS) x beautiful gem (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
8
5.2
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (54)
100/1
6g demerit (AUS) x special kiseki (AUS) (special bond (AUS))
9
5.3
80/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ron Stewart (52)
80/1
10
5.4
50/1
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (54)
50/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
5.6
14/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
14/1
5h exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
12
6.5
100/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
100/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x crimson (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
13
7.3
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: R Dolan (54)
12/1
7g denman (AUS) x coolroom candidate (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
14
7.8
50/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
50/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x mannington (AUS) (danehill (USA))
15
8.1
11/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
11/1
5h dawn approach (IRE) x raja lane (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
Race 9 - Pfd Food Services (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.72 (35.94)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
11/4F
T: Nathan Doyle
R: A Adkins (54.5)
11/4F
4m el roca (AUS) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 15 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Psd $24000 Res $25000
2
1
15/4
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
15/4
3
1.2
9/2
T: J A O'Shea
R: Laura Lafferty (57)
9/2
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$400,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Peachester Lodge
4
2.5
11/2
T: J C Deamer
R: Rachel King (55)
11/2
4m zoustar (AUS) x moon de french (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
5
4.8
13/2
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57)
13/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x polaway (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
5.3
Amica (2)
16/1
T: G Ryan & S Alexiou
R: Tyler Schiller (57)
16/1
5m rubick (AUS) x femina fashion (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
5.6
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K Mc Evoy (59)
8/1
4m adelaide (IRE) x androssa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
8
6
20/1
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms M Weir (55)
20/1
5m darci brahma (NZ) x italic (GB) (medicean (GB))
Race 10 - Hunter Valley Prem. Meats-Bm88 (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.95 (35.59)
Prizemoney: $130,000
1
7/1
T: G W Moore
R: Brock Ryan (51)
7/1
4g stratum (AUS) x dayeala (NZ) (starcraft (NZ))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$280,000
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Domeland Pty Ltd
2
3
6/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/4F
4h sebring (AUS) x metastasio (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
3
5
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: Ms K O'Hara (60.5)
50/1
5g shamus award (AUS) x star salute (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds, Scone
Buyer: Pride Racing Pty Ltd
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: Psd $30000 Res $40000
4
5.2
Kinloch (15)
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (52)
25/1
4h i am invincible (AUS) x more beautiful (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
5.9
Katalin (12)
9/4
T: James Cummings
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
6
6.8
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: Jenny Duggan (55)
20/1
5g dundeel (NZ) x milanesa (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
7
7
20/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J R Collett (58)
20/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x continua (AUS) (wonderful world (AUS))
8
7.1
Super (16)
100/1
T: M S Minervini
R: Rachel King (53)
100/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x good weekend (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
9
7.6
15/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: J Parr (56)
15/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x marechal (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
10
8.6
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: Dylan Gibbons (54.5)
16/1
4m no nay never (USA) x palace talk (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
11
9
150/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (54)
150/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
12
12
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (60)
16/1
5g lord kanaloa (JPN) x african piano (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.