Breednet Results

PAKENHAM PARK - Saturday, December 9

Race 1 - O'Connor Beef (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.26 (33.94)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
8/1
T: Jason Warren
R: D W Stackhouse (59)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x ausmaid (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (57)
7/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x aquada (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
1.8
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
10/1
4
2.5
6/1
T: S A Dwyer
R: S Baster (57)
6/1
5
3.2
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (59)
30/1
3c i am invincible (AUS) x oonagh (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
6
4.2
Zoology (12)
20/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
3g zizou (AUS) x shantha's girl (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.2
20/1
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: Ms L J Meech (58.5)
20/1
3f all american (AUS) x noble concubine (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.3
10/1
T: S P Nichols
R: B Melham (60)
10/1
9
7.1
11/4F
T: M G Price
R: J Noonan (59)
11/4F
10
8.3
9/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (59.5)
9/1
11
9.1
15/2
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
15/2
3f written tycoon (AUS) x la paris (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 2 - Momentum Gaming (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:25.99 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
30/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
30/1
7m hold that tiger (USA) x evil tricks (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56)
10/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x she's a bonus (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
3
1.9
50/1
T: Ms M Wells
R: Chris Symons (54)
50/1
6m gonski (AUS) x lila jean (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
4
2
13/2
T: Archie Alexander
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
13/2
4m street boss (USA) x silent eyes (GB) (montjeu (IRE))
5
2.1
7/2F
T: Levi Kavanagh
R: S Baster (56)
7/2F
4m northern meteor (AUS) x red rapture (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
2.9
5/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Beau Mertens (59)
5/1
7
3.6
4/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (53.5)
4/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x miss whytwokay (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
8
4.4
12/1
T: P G Carey
R: Zac Spain (52)
12/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x zolletta (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
5.6
16/1
T: Allan Peterson
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
16/1
10
6.6
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (57)
4/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x river serenade (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Race 3 - Hanson (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:07.89 (35.24)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
8/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g o'lonhro (AUS) x danera (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
Casta (9)
7/2F
T: Trinity Bannon
R: L Currie (55)
7/2F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x apocrypha (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.2
20/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
20/1
4g helenus (AUS) x bareback (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
4.2
7/2F
T: G Eurell
R: Ms N Beriman (57)
7/2F
4g turffontein (AUS) x mehter (NZ) (align (AUS))
5
4.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Zac Spain (56)
16/1
6
4.8
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (56.5)
8/1
4m raise the flag (GB) x notable (NZ) (danzighill (AUS))
7
6.3
Dornier (10)
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Jordan Childs (55)
20/1
4g artie schiller (USA) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
6.4
5/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Beau Mertens (54)
5/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Damien Thornton (58)
40/1
7h monsun (GER) x tenderly (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
36.5
9/2
T: S J Webb
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
9/2
Race 4 - John Duff & Co (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(7) Time: 0:58.77 (33.22)
Prizemoney: $70,000
1
Nasdex (4)
9/2
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
9/2
Winning siblings: Daedalus, Index Hugger, Sunny Golf,
This nick: 7 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/2F
T: J W Price
R: M J Dee (58.5)
5/2F
4g kaphero (AUS) x choose wisely (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
3
2.6
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
8/1
6g jayemzed (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
3
9/1
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
9/1
6g al samer (AUS) x royal astra (AUS) (val royal (FR))
5
3.2
7/2
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
7/2
4g i am invincible (AUS) x miss alberta (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
6
3.9
15/1
T: J W Price
R: Ben Allen (58)
15/1
6g haradasun (AUS) x niagara falls (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
5.7
10/1
T: D K Weir
R: Zac Spain (59)
10/1
5g bel esprit (AUS) x racy alice (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
5.9
11/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (57.5)
11/1
6g time thief (AUS) x luminosity (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
9
15.9
100/1
T: William Barker
R: B Melham (58)
100/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x running riot (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 5 - Stabil-Lime Group Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.26 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
8/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
8/1
8g niello (AUS) x yawn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Autumn Dawn, Dormeuse,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
5/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Tahlia Hope (51)
5/1
6g amadeus wolf (GB) x paru's pride (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
3
0.6
9/10F
T: M A Bell
R: Ms G Cartwright (60.5)
9/10F
7g dubawi (IRE) x jungle girl (NZ) (carnegie (IRE))
4
1.8
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Beau Mertens (54)
12/1
6g dash for cash (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
5
3.1
60/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54)
60/1
5g danerich (AUS) x earthwarming (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
5.8
13/2
T: D K Weir
R: D Yendall (54.5)
13/2
5g star witness (AUS) x what an impact (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
6.8
30/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Ben Thompson (52.5)
30/1
8
6.9
14/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Dee (54)
14/1
6g magic albert (AUS) x saucy tales (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 6 - Schweppes David Bourke Mem Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.64 (35.56)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
15/1
6g reset (AUS) x glowing tribute (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.3
7/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (57)
7/1
10g galileo (IRE) x la la land (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
3
4.6
11/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56)
11/1
6g gold away (IRE) x vraona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
4
4.8
10/1
T: M J Williams
R: B Melham (57)
10/1
6g bianconi (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (52.5)
9/2
4h snitzel (AUS) x distant thunder (AUS) (distant music (USA))
6
5.1
Silvera (11)
11/4F
T: Tony McEvoy
R: L Currie (54)
11/4F
7
5.2
6/1
T: P A Healey
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
6/1
8g darci brahma (NZ) x tempestra (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
7.4
40/1
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (60)
40/1
9
8.2
40/1
T: Ms W Bannerot
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
40/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x mingshan (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
11.2
15/1
T: L and T Corstens
R: Jordan Turner (54)
15/1
7g savabeel (AUS) x fiorenza (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
11.9
9/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (54)
9/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Race 7 - Pakenham Cup (2500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:39.54 (38.02)
Prizemoney: $250,000
1
40/1
T: K M Keys
R: Ms L J Meech (54)
40/1
8g helike (USA) x carnival ride (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
Winning siblings: Alpine Angel,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ben Thompson (54)
30/1
4g helenus (AUS) x katsumi (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
3
1.9
13/4F
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
13/4F
4
2
11/2
T: T and K O'Sullivan
R: D Yendall (54)
11/2
6g savoire vivre (GB) x gehenna (AUS) (ladoni (GB))
5
2.1
Anemoi (12)
14/1
T: Ms D Loos
R: M J Dee (54)
14/1
5g street cry (IRE) x anemometer (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
6
2.5
11/1
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (54)
11/1
5g dansili (GB) x daryakana (FR) (selkirk (USA))
7
3
20/1
T: D K Weir
R: Regan Bayliss (54)
20/1
5g mamool (IRE) x ormita (GER) (acatenango (GER))
8
4.3
30/1
T: J A McLean
R: Ben Allen (54)
30/1
9
5.3
7/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (59)
7/2
6g galileo (IRE) x grey lilas (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
7
15/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Moor (60)
15/2
7g encosta de lago (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
7.3
13/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (54)
13/2
5g kodiac (GB) x insieme (IRE) (barathea (IRE))
12
17.3
80/1
T: P J Roche
R: C J Parish (54)
80/1
8g danzero (AUS) x banishing (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 8 - Racing.Com Vobis Gold Bullion (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:25.44 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $120,000
1
Amadeus (11)
10/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Currie (57)
10/1
5h amadeus wolf (GB) x jaywalk (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
Winning siblings: Reward,
This nick: 4 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/2
T: C D Widdison
R: Beau Mertens (59)
11/2
4g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
3
2.5
13/4F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (60)
13/4F
7g primus (AUS) x she's a knockout (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
4
4.9
4/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: C J Parish (58)
4/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x regal reward (AUS) (regal shot (AUS))
5
5
40/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (57)
40/1
7g artie schiller (USA) x first ashore (IRE) (high estate (IRE))
6
5.5
66/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Chris Symons (57)
66/1
7g reset (AUS) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.5
15/2
T: Dean Krongold
R: R McLeod (59)
15/2
7g danbird (AUS) x eliza dream (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
8
9.5
25/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (57)
25/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x goody two shoes (IRE) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.7
9/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: N Callow (59)
9/1
6r purrealist (AUS) x teatime tattle (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
10
11.7
6/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Regan Bayliss (60)
6/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x jestemma (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
11
17.7
Benall (13)
200/1
T: G A Cousins
R: B Higgins (57)
200/1
6g blackfriars (AUS) x miss megari (AUS) (toy pindarri (NZ))
12
20.7
20/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D W Stackhouse (58)
20/1
Race 9 - Sportsbet Power Play (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:39.47 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
8/1
T: S McCusker
R: D Yendall (54)
8/1
4m shocking (AUS) x shahbab (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
This nick: 5 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
16/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
3
3.3
7/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
7/1
4m sebring (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
5
7/2F
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms N Beriman (56.5)
7/2F
4g starcraft (NZ) x sister earth (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
6
25/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: Zac Spain (57)
25/1
6
6.2
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
40/1
9g bel esprit (AUS) x lakemba gold (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
7
6.3
7/2F
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (59.5)
7/2F
8
6.4
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: Tahlia Hope (56)
10/1
6g duke of marmalade (IRE) x capitalism (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
6.4
10/1
T: Aaron Purcell
R: M J Dee (57.5)
10/1
5g mount nelson (GB) x tottie (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
10
6.5
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Jordan Turner (56)
25/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
7.7
30/1
T: Margot McDougal
R: B Werner (59.5)
30/1
6g sirius slew (CAN) x belinda miss (AUS) (steel heart (NZ))
12
8.7
Rubme (13)
100/1
T: S C Bottomley
R: B Higgins (56)
100/1
5g hemingway (IRE) x rubadub red (AUS) (redding (NZ))
13
8.9
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Katelyn Mallyon (54.5)
8/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.