Breednet Results

PORT AUGUSTA - Sunday, August 28

Race 1 - Port Augusta Bus Service Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.99
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
35/10
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
35/10
Winning siblings: Jim's Journey,
This nick: 8 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
14/10F
T: Jon O'Connor
R: Eran Boyd (54)
14/10F
3
1
5/1
T: Travis Doudle
R: Justin Huxtable (50)
5/1
3f hussonet (USA) x more than fair (AUS) (military plume (NZ))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Anna Jordsjo (50)
20/1
3f typhon (AUS) x corner breeze (AUS) (shuttlecock corner (USA))
5
4.3
12/1
T: R E Hannigan
R: Ms T Zanker (56)
12/1
6
4.6
O'Well (1)
45/10
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (55)
45/10
4g o'lonhro (AUS) x rahywana (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
9.2
11/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (58)
11/1
4g flying spur (AUS) x order me (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
8
11.6
16/1
T: Allan Jarvis
R: J Potter (56)
16/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x polka dot (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 2 - Uptown Girl/Sabois Mdn Plate (1396m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.99
Prizemoney: $9,000
1
Rufus (4)
12/10F
T: L Macdonald and A Gluyas
R: Ms T Zanker (58)
12/10F
4g starcraft (NZ) x rock on madonna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Irritable Rodnee, Materiality,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/10
T: Mark Moosha
R: Anna Jordsjo (52)
25/10
3
2.8
25/1
T: Annette Harder
R: D Tootell (58)
25/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x pride'n'prejudice (AUS) (universal prince (AUS))
4
3.1
6/1
T: Ms P Trenwith
R: Zac Spain (58)
6/1
4g dash for cash (AUS) x epic journey (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
4.8
12/1
T: Chris Bieg
R: J Potter (56)
12/1
3g shrewd rhythm (AUS) x blue penny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
6
5.4
30/1
T: D Shepherd
R: Todd Pannell (56)
30/1
7
10.2
10/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: Eran Boyd (56)
10/1
6m mugharreb (USA) x smiling rose (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
8
11.9
30/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (56)
30/1
5m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
9
19.7
Jenella (12)
66/1
T: W J Smart
R: Jailani Mamat (51)
66/1
3f akhadan (AUS) x it can happen (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
10
21.1
50/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
50/1
11
40.9
50/1
T: Damien Batters
R: B Griffiths (55)
50/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x lago rhythm (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Melrose Holiday Units (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.09
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (57)
35/10
4m captain gerrard (IRE) x bartizan (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
Acutas (3)
22/10F
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Zac Spain (58.5)
22/10F
5m bianconi (USA) x gold choice (AUS) (final card (AUS))
3
3.8
Balzac (1)
28/10
T: J G Bates
R: Todd Pannell (59.5)
28/10
4
4.9
15/1
T: J Dunn
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
15/1
5g magnus (AUS) x bella grande (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
6
Kismet (4)
12/1
T: B J Jones
R: J Potter (58)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x valda merceda (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
6
8.9
25/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (57)
25/1
7g fomalhaut (USA) x falls church (AUS) (splendent (USA))
7
11.3
7/1
T: D W O'Leary
R: M F Poon (57.5)
7/1
6g all bar one (AUS) x arborelle (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
13
16/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (50.5)
16/1
7g spinning world (USA) x beautiful bearing (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
9
22.5
40/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Anna Jordsjo (53.5)
40/1
9g estambul (ARG) x joy flight (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
100
60/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (55)
60/1
6m shaft (AUS) x make mine paris (AUS) (paris prince (USA))
Race 4 - Phillip Kittel Memorial (Bm54) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.85
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
45/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Eran Boyd (57)
45/10
8g king ivor (AUS) x milling around (AUS) (dangerous (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
28/10F
T: S Burford
R: B Griffiths (56.5)
28/10F
5g mint lane (USA) x honeybunny (AUS) (centre stalls (IRE))
3
3
10/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (53)
10/1
8g manner hill (AUS) x chinook (AUS) (zephyr bay (AUS))
4
5.1
4/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Justin Huxtable (52)
4/1
5
6.9
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54.5)
20/1
7g any suggestion (AUS) x queen vee (AUS) (king's best (USA))
6
7.5
45/10
T: Stephen Theodore
R: R J Hurdle (59)
45/10
5g starcraft (NZ) x ana's mail (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
9.1
8/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (56.5)
8/1
4g reaan (AUS) x star peril (AUS) (staaraq (AUS))
8
9.9
50/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
50/1
5m tale of the cat (USA) x blazeland (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
9
12.7
66/1
T: Bryan Holtham
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
66/1
7g untouchable (AUS) x blues rhythm (AUS) (rivotious (USA))
10
19.1
20/1
T: R A Campbell
R: J Potter (56)
20/1
4m paco boy (IRE) x gymnast (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
Race 5 - Bonnetry (Bm64) (1396m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.12
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
9/1
T: Garret Lynch
R: Jemma Frew (51)
9/1
8m barely a moment (AUS) x finniss gold (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
9/1
T: Paul Sandford
R: M F Poon (53)
9/1
8g danerich (AUS) x crystal snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.3
14/1
T: J Dunn
R: Ms K Bishop (54)
14/1
7g host (CHI) x going to extremes (USA) (nasty and bold (USA))
4
4.1
15/10F
T: J E Hickmott
R: J Frew (60)
15/10F
5g god's own (AUS) x the rossa (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4.8
25/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (59.5)
25/10
8g manner hill (AUS) x imposing choice (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
6
6.3
16/1
T: Mark Moosha
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
16/1
6g redente (AUS) x kellyn rose (AUS) (proven valour (AUS))
7
11.2
11/1
T: Scott Whittle
R: Zac Spain (54)
11/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x remiss (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
34.8
9/1
T: D L Huxtable
R: Justin Huxtable (51)
9/1
7g apologia (AUS) x my flutter by (AUS) (summise (NZ))
Race 6 - Elders Insurance (Bm64) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.21
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
18/10F
T: D J McMahon
R: M F Poon (58)
18/10F
7g magnus (AUS) x discretionary (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
Winning siblings: Dangerous Breeding, Hurricane Rock,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: J Potter (57.5)
7/1
8g redoute's choice (AUS) x anigma (GB) (machiavellian (USA))
3
1.6
25/10
T: Kylie McKerlie
R: B Griffiths (57)
25/10
5g magnus (AUS) x appalachian walk (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
4
3.5
35/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Tootell (55)
35/10
5g enemy of average (AUS) x cafe success (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
4.1
20/1
T: J Dunn
R: Anna Jordsjo (50)
20/1
7g akhadan (AUS) x vandeclare (AUS) (marquee star (AUS))
6
5.8
8/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Zac Spain (54)
8/1
10g fraar (USA) x street parlour (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
7
11.7
30/1
T: Ms H Gower
R: Ms T Zanker (54)
30/1
5m reaan (AUS) x bell's spirit (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
8
14.5
30/1
T: Ms S Ratsch
R: Ms L Stojakovic (54.5)
30/1
5m starcraft (NZ) x stolen girlfriend (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Race 7 - J M Deli (Bm54) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 54 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:36.23
Prizemoney: $11,000
1
4/1F
T: B W Searle
R: J Potter (60)
4/1F
5g blevic (AUS) x miss echuca (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
Winning siblings: Bellchuca, L'amarybelle, Lord Rosenthal,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
4/1F
T: Robert Atkinson
R: Anna Jordsjo (52.5)
4/1F
3
2
16/1
T: K M McAnulty and C Binnie
R: Zac Spain (54)
16/1
5m moscow ballet (IRE) x timeless landscape (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
4
4.8
5/1
T: G D Searle
R: Ms K Bishop (57.5)
5/1
5g magnus (AUS) x tiamo baby (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.3
14/1
T: Francis Smith
R: Jailani Mamat (52)
14/1
10g desert fox (GB) x be em cee (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
6
8.7
45/10
T: Garret Lynch
R: M F Poon (56)
45/10
7g danbird (AUS) x shania tea (AUS) (inflate (USA))
7
15.9
8/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
8/1
7g lion heart (USA) x beyond beauty (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
16.5
20/1
T: T R Montgomerie
R: Ms L Stojakovic (56)
20/1
6g brief truce (USA) x queens grace (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
9
16.6
20/1
T: Ms N Bruggemann
R: B Griffiths (53.5)
20/1
5g gonski (AUS) x crude (AUS) (ghataas (GB))
10
19.4
6/1
T: D E Magro
R: J Maund (57.5)
6/1
7m racer's edge (AUS) x nakooma (AUS) (bicentenary (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.