Breednet Results

PORT LINCOLN - Friday, November 13

Race 1 - Brian Harvey Agencies (Bm72) (1390m)
Class: Benchmark 72 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.71
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
25/10
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Todd Pannell (60)
25/10
6g magic albert (AUS) x tureen (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$4,000
Vendor: Balcrest Stud Balhannah SA
Buyer: Trevor Dansie
2
1.3
35/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
35/10
6m magnus (AUS) x angel of hope (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
2016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Willow Grove Stud Woodside SA
Buyer: Richard Jolly
3
1.5
12/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: K H Zechner (59.5)
12/1
8g hard spun (USA) x februarytwelve (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
2014 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$60,000
Vendor: Eliza Park International, Kerrie
Buyer: William Inglis As Agent
4
2.7
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
11/1
7g commands (AUS) x upper echelon (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
3.4
15/10F
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
15/10F
6g excelebration (IRE) x voltara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.7
10/1
T: B J Jones
R: Kayla Crowther (58)
10/1
8g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
Race 2 - Office Choice Pt Lincoln-Bm60 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 60 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.34
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
65/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (52.5)
65/10
3f zebedee (GB) x monica kate (AUS) (face value (AUS))
Winning siblings: Jimmys Edge, Journica,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
32/10
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (51)
32/10
3f dedline (AUS) x gift club (AUS) (beneteau (AUS))
3
2.5
18/10F
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms C Jones (60)
18/10F
3g golden archer (AUS) x bergman (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
Vendor: Turnagain Horses Springton SA
Buyer: Psd $18000 Res $20000
2018 MM National Weanling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ridgeview Park Muskerry Vic
Buyer: Turnagain Horses
4
2.8
14/1
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (54.5)
14/1
3f barbados (AUS) x mega queen (AUS) (comet (AUS))
5
2.9
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x nocturne (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
3.5
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (55.5)
10/1
3g zebedee (GB) x chaste away (AUS) (blevic (AUS))
7
6.6
Conge (6)
4/1
T: D K Carrison
R: D Caboche (54.5)
4/1
3f warhorse (NZ) x tiny belle (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
6.9
30/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (55.5)
30/1
3f de beers (NZ) x artful esq (AUS) (esquilino (AUS))
Race 3 - M & M Group Of Companies Mdn (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:00.25
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
55/10
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (56)
55/10
4m mossman (AUS) x cortado (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Cortesta,
This nick: 13 runners; 11 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Baramul Stud Widden Valley NSW
Buyer: Balwarra Land Trust
2
1.5
12/1
T: M A White
R: Margaret Collett (54)
12/1
6m good journey (USA) x dubloons (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
3
1.6
35/10F
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
35/10F
4m eurozone (AUS) x ekkareeza (AUS) (freeze (AUS))
2018 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$23,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Ryan Balfour
2017 MM National Weanling Sale
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Psd $10000 Res $15000
4
2
35/10F
T: Ms S Williams
R: K H Zechner (56)
35/10F
4m star witness (AUS) x encapsulate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.3
25/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
25/1
4m dedline (AUS) x crystal voyager (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
2.4
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (56)
9/1
5m sweet orange (USA) x loominsky (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
2.5
45/10
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
45/10
4m zoustar (AUS) x all sewn up (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
5.4
8/1
T: B J Jones
R: Teagan Voorham (56)
8/1
4m terango (AUS) x english raja (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
5.5
20/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Sairyn Fawke (58)
20/1
5g kuroshio (AUS) x fair look (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
7.7
25/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
25/1
5m poet's voice (GB) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 4 - Lincoln Estate Wines Mdn Plate (1390m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:26.51
Prizemoney: $15,750
1
18/10F
T: D S Courtney
R: Margaret Collett (52.5)
18/10F
3f delago deluxe (AUS) x alex (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
Winning siblings: Stralex,
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
6/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (58)
6/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x woodland nymph (NZ) (woodborough (USA))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Tyreel Stud, Agnes Banks
Buyer: G & N Searle Racing
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Evergreen Stud Farm, Heatherbrae
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.8
15/1
T: R J King
R: Lizzie Annells (53)
15/1
5m skilled (AUS) x rivington pike (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
2017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Book 2
$6,500
Vendor: Northern Lodge Thoroughbreds Strath Creek Vic
Buyer: Michelle King
4
2.1
7/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (56.5)
7/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x traverse (AUS) (good journey (USA))
5
2.8
11/1
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Eran Boyd (56)
11/1
6
2.9
12/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: K H Zechner (58)
12/1
5g makfi (GB) x thenaia (NZ) (st. petersburg (AUS))
7
3.6
8/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Todd Pannell (58)
8/1
4g verrazano (USA) x afraah (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
4.1
50/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (56)
50/1
5m clangalang (AUS) x rule the ring (AUS) (danzig connection (USA))
9
4.7
15/2
T: Byron J Cozamanis
R: Kayla Crowther (56.5)
15/2
3g squamosa (AUS) x cherilyn (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Race 5 - Avis Port Lincoln (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.81
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
28/10F
T: Brian Lear
R: Eran Boyd (57.5)
28/10F
5g azevedo (AUS) x marquise (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Flossy, Greenback, Marvedo, Zac's Monty,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (57.5)
25/1
5g redwood (GB) x buttonhook (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Westbury Stud
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
2.2
35/10
T: J E Hickmott
R: Ms C Jones (57)
35/10
8m magnus (AUS) x elusive burst (AUS) (elusive city (USA))
4
2.3
10/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
10/1
6m face value (AUS) x bella's rose (AUS) (okawango (USA))
5
2.6
55/10
T: Ms J Branford
R: Scarlet So (59)
55/10
5g epaulette (AUS) x rocella (AUS) (dehere (USA))
6
3.3
11/1
T: D K Carrison
R: Lizzie Annells (56)
11/1
5g rock face (AUS) x marilouise (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
35/10
T: M P Cornell
R: Margaret Collett (52)
35/10
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x ducey du (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
8
4.1
9/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: D Caboche (54.5)
9/1
4g albrecht (AUS) x abel miss (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
9
4.6
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sairyn Fawke (61.5)
20/1
Race 6 - Eyre Peninsula 765.5cc (Bm58) (1210m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:13.22
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
9/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (57)
9/1
5g albrecht (AUS) x fearless babe (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Winning siblings: Avago Boy, Lovelife,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$22,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: J Lovett
2
0.1
28/10
T: Alexander Justice
R: Margaret Collett (58)
28/10
9m o'lonhro (AUS) x rapid sensation (AUS) (success express (USA))
2013 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$22,000
Vendor: Tara Farm, Torquay
Buyer: Australian Thoroughbred Bloodstock/McKeever Bloodstock
3
1.9
18/10F
T: D K Carrison
R: Todd Pannell (62)
18/10F
4g good journey (USA) x taylahmade (AUS) (golden lake (AUS))
4
2.7
45/10
T: S P Gower
R: Kayla Crowther (57)
45/10
5g master of design (AUS) x swiss vault (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
3.7
100/1
T: Annette Harder
R: Anna Jordsjo (54)
100/1
6g typhon (AUS) x outspoken spirit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
6
5.1
4/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Lizzie Annells (52.5)
4/1
5m akeed mofeed (GB) x trapeze star (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
7
5.9
40/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: K H Zechner (54)
40/1
8
6.3
20/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (59)
20/1
7g ilovethiscity (AUS) x wasn't it good (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
9
8.1
66/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
66/1
8g northern meteor (AUS) x falling in love (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 7 - K & K Cooling (Bm66) (1750m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:49.43
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
Emoji (6)
40/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
40/1
8g denman (AUS) x apple candy (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2014 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Emirates Park Pty Ltd, Murrurundi, NSW
Buyer: Grahame Begg
2
1.8
150/1
T: D S Courtney
R: Teagan Voorham (54)
150/1
5g declaration of war (USA) x flying empress (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$70,000
Vendor: Two Bays Farm, Flinders
Buyer: Colin Little Racing Pty Ltd
2016 Inglis Great Southern Weanling Sale Platinum Session
$50,000
Vendor: Erinvale Thoroughbreds, Buckley
Buyer: Group 1 Bloodstock
3
2.1
15/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (54)
15/1
4
2.6
6/1
T: Simon Drewitt
R: Sairyn Fawke (54)
6/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x symphorosa (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
4.2
150/1
T: Ms J Branford
R: Scarlet So (51)
150/1
7g jimmy choux (NZ) x formal combat (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
6
4.8
10/1
T: G D Searle
R: D Caboche (55.5)
10/1
5m ambidexter (AUS) x romandrama (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
7
4.9
8/11F
T: R J King
R: Todd Pannell (59)
8/11F
6m super kid (NZ) x incarnation (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.6
15/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms C Jones (59)
15/1
6g manhattan rain (AUS) x opaque (AUS) (lord seymour (IRE))
9
5.9
14/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: Anna Jordsjo (60)
14/1
10g danehill dancer (IRE) x helena molony (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
6.3
12/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (54.5)
12/1
6g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
8.4
60/1
T: Ryan Dawson
R: K H Zechner (54)
60/1
12
9.5
40/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (55)
40/1
8m rothesay (AUS) x paris return (USA) (cozzene (USA))
13
11.1
25/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Margaret Collett (52)
25/1
Race 8 - Cummins Mill/Butterfields-Bm58 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:59.68
Prizemoney: $18,000
1
35/10
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Anna Jordsjo (58.5)
35/10
6m equiano (FR) x katella bubbles (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: Jackie Stoetzer
R: Todd Pannell (57.5)
20/1
9g mint lane (USA) x bright bead (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
2013 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Ses 2
$3,000
Vendor: Little Hills Pastoral Co
Buyer: SIMON DREWITT
3
1.3
11/1
T: Ms A Cornell
R: Sairyn Fawke (54.5)
11/1
7m zoffany (IRE) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
4
2
18/10F
T: T H Jolly
R: Lizzie Annells (52)
18/10F
5m squamosa (AUS) x imogen grace (AUS) (genuine (JPN))
5
2.8
30/1
T: R J King
R: Teagan Voorham (56.5)
30/1
5m kuroshio (AUS) x la tahaa (NZ) (pins (AUS))
6
2.9
11/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Eran Boyd (56.5)
11/1
5m statue of liberty (USA) x anley (AUS) (snaadee (USA))
7
3.1
25/1
T: T G Trenowden
R: Scarlet So (51)
25/1
5m pluck (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
8
3.2
5/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Sophie Logan (57)
5/1
5m star witness (AUS) x don'tbreakmyheart (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
9
3.8
60/1
T: Melinda Kay Dohnt
R: K H Zechner (54)
60/1
9g hemingway (IRE) x dancing darl (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
4.5
20/1
T: Ms S Williams
R: Ms C Jones (60)
20/1
9g danbird (AUS) x kiss angel (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
11
4.6
16/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: D Caboche (57.5)
16/1
12
4.7
16/1
T: J Dunn & K Bishop
R: Kayla Crowther (56)
16/1
6g bullet train (GB) x pinged (NZ) (pins (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.