Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 11

Race 1 - Cellarbrations Fernhill Mile (1600m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:40.48 (37.73)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
5/2
2c pierro (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kentucky Wildcat, The Wild One,
This nick: 43 runners; 27 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
14/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: S Clipperton (54)
14/1
2c pierro (AUS) x sailing by (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
3
0.3
15/2
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54)
15/2
2f valentia (AUS) x alnwick (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
3.5
13/8F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
13/8F
2c vancouver (AUS) x never forget (FR) (westerner (GB))
5
4
Azaly (3)
7/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: T Marquand (54.5)
7/2
2c dundeel (NZ) x in the clear (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
7.3
30/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (54)
30/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x cryptic miss (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
7
7.6
14/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
14/1
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x encostar (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 2 - The Agency Sth Pacific Classic (1400m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:25.94 (37.35)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
5/1
T: A J Cummings
R: T Marquand (54.5)
5/1
3g sebring (AUS) x zulia (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
This nick: 13 runners; 6 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J R Collett (54)
6/1
3f sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
3.3
Hilo (2)
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (57.5)
11/4
3g lonhro (AUS) x kona (AUS) (new approach (IRE))
4
3.4
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
25/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x our quivira (NZ) (spinning world (USA))
5
5.4
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x negotiate (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
6
5.6
11/4F
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
11/4F
7
5.9
80/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
80/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
8
6.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
4/1
9
6.4
40/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Dolan (57)
40/1
3f trusting (AUS) x rose o' war (AUS) (danehill (USA))
Race 3 - Polytrack Prov. C'ships Final (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:26.00 (37.14)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
5/1F
T: Angela Davies
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
5/1F
5g wanted (AUS) x more than acracker (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 8 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
30/1
T: T J Bartley
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
30/1
5m ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
3
1.4
11/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Parr (56)
11/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x miss monashee (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
4
3.1
12/1
T: D Lane
R: Tim Clark (54)
12/1
5
3.5
66/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
66/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x soho madame (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
6
3.6
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (54)
8/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
7
4.6
8/1
T: T J Bartley
R: Rachel King (57.5)
8/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x all black girl (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
5.6
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: T Marquand (56)
13/2
3g animal kingdom (USA) x flowerchild (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
5.7
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (56)
30/1
4g domesday (AUS) x sexy siren (AUS) (excites (AUS))
10
8.2
30/1
T: D Lane
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
30/1
11
9.8
30/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: O P Bosson (56)
30/1
3g rubick (AUS) x blitzem belle (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
9.9
5/1F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: G Boss (54)
5/1F
13
12.9
13/2
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (55.5)
13/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x fuji dancer (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
14
14.4
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: G Schofield (55.5)
30/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x jellicles (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
15
36.3
Celer (8)
50/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J Ford (56)
50/1
4g excelebration (IRE) x amalfi cat (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
Race 4 - Heineken 3 Percy Sykes Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.26 (36.73)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
9/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (56)
9/4F
2f snitzel (AUS) x elusive wonder (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 16 runners; 14 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
1.5
16/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54)
16/1
2f vancouver (AUS) x angel bee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
3
2.8
10/1
T: Jean Dubois
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
10/1
2f siyouni (FR) x soneva (USA) (cherokee run (USA))
4
3
6/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
6/1
5
3.2
12/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: J R Collett (54)
12/1
2f wandjina (AUS) x rose of montana (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
16/1
T: R & M Freedman
R: Rachel King (54)
16/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x juliet's princess (USA) (more than ready (USA))
7
4.2
14/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.4
14/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (54.5)
14/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x moosirra (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
7.6
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (54)
30/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x rose of sharon (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
8.9
15/2
T: L & T Corstens
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/2
11
10.5
10/1
T: S P Ryan
R: R Dolan (54)
10/1
2f charge forward (AUS) x la chasseuse (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
12
12.1
Chianti (13)
16/1
T: K A Lees
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
16/1
13
18.7
Jemss (11)
60/1
T: David Payne
R: G Schofield (54)
60/1
2f exosphere (AUS) x carbon tax (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 5 - Arrowfield Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.37 (37.26)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
8/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x acquired (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
Winning siblings: Acqume, Invictus Salute, Sixgun,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
Flit (9)
6/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (54.5)
6/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.4
Anaheed (10)
11/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
11/2
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x rostova (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
4
2.3
40/1
T: M D Moroney
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
40/1
3g deep field (AUS) x bernarsini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
5
2.6
14/1
T: G D Hickman
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
14/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x smokin' alice (USA) (smoke glacken (USA))
6
3.2
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (56.5)
25/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x girls rule (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
3.4
2/1F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
2/1F
3c deep field (AUS) x little zeta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
4.4
13/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
13/2
3c dawn approach (IRE) x raja lane (AUS) (devaraja (NZ))
9
6.4
40/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: S Clipperton (56.5)
40/1
10
11.3
13/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
13/2
Race 6 - The Star Australian Oaks (2400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:36.37 (37.48)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
2/1F
T: James Cummings
R: G Boss (56)
2/1F
3f hallowed crown (AUS) x libretto (IRE) (singspiel (IRE))
Winning siblings: Delius, Elusive Song, Metastasio, Transcript,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
14/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x bagalollies (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
Vendor: Highden Park, Palmerston North, NZ
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
5.5
15/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: N Rawiller (56)
15/1
3f pierro (AUS) x sense of hite (NZ) (street sense (USA))
4
5.7
Nudge (3)
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56)
12/1
5
6.1
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: J R Collett (56)
30/1
3f dundeel (NZ) x shoot fer love (AUS) (ferocity (AUS))
6
7.3
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (56)
5/1
7
10.1
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
200/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x slippery satin (AUS) (benicio (AUS))
8
10.2
9/4
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (56)
9/4
3f savabeel (AUS) x far fetched (NZ) (pins (AUS))
9
13.7
200/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
200/1
3f deep field (AUS) x flying first class (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
14.5
80/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56)
80/1
11
16.3
100/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: S Clipperton (56)
100/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x repenting (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
12
17.9
200/1
T: A J Cummings
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
200/1
3f casino prince (AUS) x agnesar (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
13
20.7
30/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
14
29.3
25/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (56)
25/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x only roses (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Schweppes Sydney Cup (3200m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 3:28.46 (38.66)
Prizemoney: $1,000,000
1
12/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Boss (51.5)
12/1
7m raise the flag (GB) x etah (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
Winning siblings: Amuse, Jesse James, Redeemer, Sniper,
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
16/1
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
16/1
4h savabeel (AUS) x the glitzy one (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.7
5/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
5/1
6g sea the stars (IRE) x jumooh (GB) (monsun (GER))
4
3.2
30/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Rachel King (51)
30/1
8g dylan thomas (IRE) x sworn pro (GER) (protektor (GER))
5
4
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (57.5)
9/2
7g medicean (GB) x qelaan (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
6
4.3
10/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S Clipperton (53.5)
10/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x scarletini (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
7
6.2
15/8F
T: W J Haggas
R: T Marquand (56)
15/8F
5g intello (GER) x rock my soul (IRE) (clodovil (IRE))
8
18.1
16/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: J R Collett (53.5)
16/1
7h tamayuz (GB) x katerini (FR) (cacique (IRE))
9
18.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jean Van Overmeire (52.5)
20/1
7g raise the flag (GB) x malozza (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
10
26.6
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Ford (51)
100/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x marie des fleurs (FR) (smart strike (CAN))
11
59.4
25/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (54.5)
25/1
12
66.5
16/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: G Schofield (53.5)
16/1
Race 8 - Longines Queen Elizabeth Stks (2000m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 2:06.92 (36.67)
Prizemoney: $2,000,000
1
13/4F
T: W J Haggas
R: T Marquand (59)
13/4F
6g pivotal (GB) x bush cat (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (57)
4/1
4m zed (NZ) x opulence (NZ) (danroad (AUS))
3
3.2
7/2
T: M Nakauchida
R: J B Mc Donald (59)
7/2
5h deep impact (JPN) x indiana gal (IRE) (intikhab (USA))
4
4.8
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tim Clark (59)
12/1
5g maxios (GB) x magma (GER) (dubai destination (USA))
5
5
9/2
T: J W Richards
R: O P Bosson (59)
9/2
5g rip van winkle (IRE) x bak da chief (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
6
5.1
8/1
T: J W Richards
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
8/1
5m commands (AUS) x meleka belle (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
7
9.4
80/1
T: Patrick Webster
R: S Clipperton (59)
80/1
9g teofilo (IRE) x busking (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
9.7
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Schofield (59)
25/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
9.8
20/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: G Boss (59)
20/1
4g declaration of war (USA) x geblitzt (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
13.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (59)
100/1
5h oasis dream (GB) x mirror lake (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
11
14.6
66/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (59)
66/1
6g casamento (IRE) x road harbour (USA) (rodrigo de triano (USA))
12
16.7
150/1
T: M J Williams
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
150/1
9g deportivo (GB) x grenoble (FR) (marignan (USA))
Race 9 - Coolmore Legacy Stakes (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:39.18 (36.87)
Prizemoney: $500,000
1
8/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (57)
8/1
6m scat daddy (USA) x temple street (USA) (street cry (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
Funstar (17)
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (54.5)
6/4F
3f adelaide (IRE) x starspangled (IRE) (danehill (USA))
3
3.8
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (57)
20/1
4
4.3
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (57)
40/1
6m delegator (GB) x chushka (GB) (pivotal (GB))
5
4.5
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (57)
16/1
5m casino prince (AUS) x dorothy evelyn (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
5.5
Noire (8)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
25/1
6m foxwedge (AUS) x valadon (AUS) (woodman (USA))
7
6.7
12/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
12/1
4m stratum (AUS) x warpath (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
7.2
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (57)
60/1
9
7.5
12/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: B Avdulla (57)
12/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x secret indulgence (NZ) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
9.5
Alizee (1)
15/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57)
15/1
5m sepoy (AUS) x essaouira (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
11
11.3
100/1
T: K M Keys
R: J Ford (57)
100/1
6m lope de vega (IRE) x lemon reef (USA) (lemon drop kid (USA))
12
13.6
7/1
T: Ms W Roche
R: G Boss (57)
7/1
6m sebring (AUS) x cleanup (AUS) (dehere (USA))
13
19.9
20/1
T: G M Begg
R: T Marquand (57)
20/1
6m so you think (NZ) x sing hallelujah (AUS) (is it true (USA))
14
22.6
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lumina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 10 - Tab Sapphire Stakes (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.81 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $300,000
1
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/1
6m mossman (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Fasika (7)
5/2F
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (56)
5/2F
4m so you think (NZ) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
Bangkok (14)
25/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Dolan (55)
25/1
5m medaglia d'oro (USA) x aziani (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
4
3
12/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: G Schofield (56.5)
12/1
5
3.1
20/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: Tim Clark (59)
20/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x lady beckworth (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
6
3.2
5/2
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
5/2
5m street cry (IRE) x retsina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
4.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
50/1
4m zoustar (AUS) x cabernet (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
4.7
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (55)
20/1
5m lonhro (AUS) x dreamy (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
5.3
60/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (56)
60/1
5m mossman (AUS) x space trip (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
10
5.5
80/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
80/1
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x sprung (USA) (grand slam (USA))
11
5.7
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (56)
8/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x trim (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
12
7.2
100/1
T: G Portelli
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55)
100/1
5m nicconi (AUS) x gold licence (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
13
8.5
30/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (56)
30/1
5m your song (AUS) x search for fame (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
8.8
25/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Rachel King (57)
25/1
15
9.1
30/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (55)
30/1
16
9.3
80/1
T: David Pfieffer
R: G Boss (55)
80/1
4m real saga (AUS) x wabeel (AUS) (commands (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.