Breednet Results

RANDWICK - Saturday, April 18

Race 1 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:10.57 (34.83)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
Fender (14)
11/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: J R Collett (55)
11/1
3g toronado (IRE) x ceccanti (AUS) (arena (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/2F
T: S C Jones
R: J B Mc Donald (58)
7/2F
3g time for war (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: Tim Clark (56)
11/2
4m helmet (AUS) x edaara (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
4
2
9/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: N Rawiller (58)
9/2
3g rubick (AUS) x our songbird (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
3.1
10/1
T: Paul Messara
R: R Dolan (59)
10/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x luna bella (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
6
4
40/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
40/1
7
4.1
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: S Clipperton (54)
13/2
5m stryker (AUS) x allinfrontofher (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
8
4.2
Zardoro (13)
40/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Tommy Berry (55.5)
40/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x zarock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
4.3
20/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
20/1
3g toronado (IRE) x lanesborough (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.8
20/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: O P Bosson (56)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x river woman (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
5
20/1
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x fuss me long time (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
12
6.3
Luff (11)
30/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Rachel King (56)
30/1
3g zebedee (GB) x whitesails (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
7.6
20/1
T: M J Dunn
R: K Mc Evoy (57.5)
20/1
14
10.1
Purton (8)
14/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: T Marquand (57.5)
14/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x you can dance (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Catanach's Sprint (Bm88) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 88 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.75 (34.80)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Snitz (1)
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x tickle my (AUS) (perugino (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.8
11/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: R Dolan (52.5)
11/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x fate rules (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2
8/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (57.5)
8/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2.3
9/2F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: T Marquand (55)
9/2F
5
2.6
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
20/1
5g pluck (USA) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: G Boss (53.5)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x so unique (NZ) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
7
3.8
Condor (5)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x ronan's bay (USA) (johannesburg (USA))
8
4
Taniko (3)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
8/1
9
4.1
15/2
T: Ms K Waugh
R: J B Mc Donald (57.5)
15/2
4g darci brahma (NZ) x pride and passion (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
4.3
60/1
T: K A Lees
R: J Bowman (57.5)
60/1
11
5
16/1
T: C E Conners
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
16/1
7g nicconi (AUS) x bolero queen (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
12
5.5
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
9/1
13
8.3
Stephan (11)
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: G Schofield (56.5)
30/1
7g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
14
9
15/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
15/2
4m i am invincible (AUS) x abound (AUS) (oratorio (IRE))
Race 3 - J H B Carr Stakes (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.60 (35.17)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
9/10F
T: Patrick Payne
R: N Rawiller (57)
9/10F
3f rubick (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Victory Marvel, Zizzis,
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54)
11/1
3
1
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (54)
30/1
3f uncle mo (USA) x st. covet girl (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
1.2
Akari (4)
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
10/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x asterix (JPN) (neo universe (JPN))
5
3.8
60/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: S Clipperton (54)
60/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x comaneci (AUS) (high chaparral (IRE))
6
4.9
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58)
30/1
3f helmet (AUS) x celts (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
7
6.1
100/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
100/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x moderate (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
6.5
5/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: T Marquand (54.5)
5/1
3f pierro (AUS) x rocha (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
6.7
8/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (54)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x mirrasalo (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
10.6
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (54)
14/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
Race 4 - Frank Packer Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:02.93 (35.83)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
6/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
6/1
3g reliable man (GB) x tres rapide (NZ) (nom du jeu (NZ))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: G A Ryan
R: B Avdulla (56.5)
7/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x bennetta (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.4
4/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Tim Clark (56.5)
4/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x nextess (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
4
3.2
6/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: A Hyeronimus (56.5)
6/1
3g niagara (AUS) x boomchuckalucka (NZ) (catbird (AUS))
5
4.5
7/2F
T: M Baker & A Forsman
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
7/2F
3c so you think (NZ) x acouplamas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
6.2
30/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
30/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
9.4
30/1
T: G A Ryan
R: T Marquand (56.5)
30/1
3c sebring (AUS) x prairie star (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
8
9.5
Pancho (2)
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
9/1
3g dissident (AUS) x novel dancer (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
9
14.7
200/1
T: Edward Cummings
R: J R Collett (56.5)
200/1
3g wandjina (AUS) x lovetorn (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
10
14.9
25/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56.5)
25/1
3g so you think (NZ) x cavita (AUS) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
11
16.8
14/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: R Dolan (56.5)
14/1
3g al maher (AUS) x gone platinum (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
12
17.6
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
20/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x bright (NZ) (pins (AUS))
Race 5 - Moet & Chandon Champagne Stks (1600m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.06 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $400,000
1
7/4F
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Bowman (56.5)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Do Not Disturb,
This nick: 24 runners; 18 winners; 5 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$425,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd, Scone
Buyer: Yu Long Investments
2
0.2
30/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
30/1
2c fastnet rock (AUS) x nothin but a dream (USA) (first defence (USA))
3
1.5
15/4
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
15/4
2c written tycoon (AUS) x naturale (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
4
4.6
20/1
T: A J Cummings
R: J R Collett (54.5)
20/1
2f valentia (AUS) x alnwick (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
5
5
7/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: N Rawiller (56.5)
7/1
2c pierro (AUS) x she's a wildcat (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
5.9
14/1
T: A W Pike
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
14/1
2c not a single doubt (AUS) x chintz (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
7
6.1
16/1
T: A J Cummings
R: B Avdulla (54.5)
16/1
2f snitzel (AUS) x sovereign duchess (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.6
Aim (3)
9/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
9/1
2c star witness (AUS) x vintage strike (USA) (smart strike (CAN))
9
10.3
7/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (56.5)
7/1
2c i am invincible (AUS) x hurtle myrtle (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
10.4
200/1
T: M & D Kearney
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
200/1
2f kermadec (NZ) x shameless (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 6 - Japan Racing Association Plate (2000m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:04.22 (35.39)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (57)
15/2
8g thewayyouare (USA) x dont cross tina (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (53)
5/1
4m stratum (AUS) x rippled (GB) (dalakhani (IRE))
3
1.5
7/2F
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (57)
7/2F
4g born to sea (IRE) x almansa (IRE) (dr. devious (IRE))
4
3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (58.5)
5/1
6g azamour (IRE) x baisse (GB) (high chaparral (IRE))
5
3.1
6/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: T Marquand (54.5)
6/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x danex (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
6
3.3
66/1
T: John Thompson
R: R Dolan (53)
66/1
7
3.4
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: N Rawiller (59)
11/1
8
4.9
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: K Mc Evoy (56.5)
20/1
4h galileo (IRE) x love me true (USA) (kingmambo (USA))
9
5.2
30/1
T: John Thompson
R: Jean Van Overmeire (54)
30/1
9g medicean (GB) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
10
6.5
11/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Avdulla (59.5)
11/1
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x bal de la rose (IRE) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
11
6.8
14/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (56.5)
14/1
6g redwood (GB) x glory run (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
12
12.3
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (55)
100/1
7m lookin at lucky (USA) x highland lights (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
Race 7 - All Aged Stakes (1400m) Gr1
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:21.63 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $480,000
1
11/1
T: M D Moroney
R: O P Bosson (57)
11/1
4m ocean park (NZ) x baggy green (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
Winning siblings: Bradman, No Compromise,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: G D Hickman
R: Tommy Berry (59)
9/2
5h pierro (AUS) x november flight (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
2.6
Fasika (10)
11/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: B Avdulla (57)
11/1
4m so you think (NZ) x jarada (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: J B Mc Donald (56.5)
9/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
3.2
Bivouac (11)
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56.5)
11/4F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x dazzler (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
3.5
5/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Tim Clark (59)
5/1
7g lope de vega (IRE) x fast fleet (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
3.6
30/1
T: J G Sargent
R: Rachel King (56.5)
30/1
3c burgundy (NZ) x wansesingyee (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.7
20/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: T Marquand (59)
20/1
6h deep impact (JPN) x keiai gerbera (JPN) (smarty jones (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: J C Coyle
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
20/1
6m mossman (AUS) x pay my bail (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
10
5.5
100/1
T: C J Waller
R: S Clipperton (59)
100/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
11
6.5
200/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (59)
200/1
12
10.7
80/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: K Mc Evoy (57)
80/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x found the one (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
13
13.3
9/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (59)
9/1
7g fastnet rock (AUS) x eskimo queen (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
14
24.9
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: G Boss (56.5)
20/1
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x bahia (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Race 8 - Hall Mark Stakes (1200m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.11 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $140,000
1
4/1
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (56)
4/1
5g master of design (AUS) x miracle magic (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Winning siblings: Ingels,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (60)
5/1
5g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.6
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (60)
15/4
5g lonhro (AUS) x yavanna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
3.2
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: N Rawiller (58)
14/1
7g hard spun (USA) x mignard (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
3.8
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: O P Bosson (58.5)
8/1
7m time thief (AUS) x hell it's hot (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
6
4
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
7/2F
5g denman (AUS) x defrock (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
7
5
Tyzone (9)
50/1
T: A J & T Edmonds
R: G Schofield (58)
50/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x rezonet (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
5.2
20/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Tim Clark (57)
20/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x starwish (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
9
6.5
30/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: J Parr (58)
30/1
5g your song (AUS) x brave choice (AUS) (dr fong (USA))
10
6.7
20/1
T: P & P Snowden
R: T Marquand (57.5)
20/1
4h exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
11
10.5
Booker (7)
80/1
T: G A Ryan
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
80/1
5m written tycoon (AUS) x noondie (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 9 - Jcdecaux (Bm100) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 100 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.64 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Ranier (8)
25/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
25/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x kanzan (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Winning siblings: Katalin,
This nick: 54 runners; 39 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.1
7/2F
T: James Cummings
R: K Mc Evoy (53.5)
7/2F
4g helmet (AUS) x latona (GB) (fantastic light (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Avdulla (55)
12/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$140,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone
Buyer: Payne Racing Pty Ltd
4
0.4
12/1
T: Mark Newnham
R: Rachel King (58.5)
12/1
5
0.9
7/2F
T: P & P Snowden
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/2F
4g epaulette (AUS) x loading zone (AUS) (street sense (USA))
6
2.2
50/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: S Clipperton (54.5)
50/1
4g dundeel (NZ) x dineeta (AUS) (dylan thomas (IRE))
7
2.4
15/2
T: M, W & J Hawkes
R: Tommy Berry (55)
15/2
8
3
Sambro (5)
25/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B Mc Donald (58.5)
25/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x eau de joie (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.7
Cuba (9)
8/1
T: John Thompson
R: N Rawiller (56)
8/1
5g all too hard (AUS) x tabasco kitten (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
5.3
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: R Dolan (60)
20/1
5h lawman (FR) x moment of time (GB) (rainbow quest (USA))
11
5.8
11/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: T Marquand (59.5)
11/1
5g dansili (GB) x pongee (GB) (barathea (IRE))
12
6
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: O P Bosson (60)
50/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x soph (NZ) (lord ballina (AUS))
13
12.7
9/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
9/1
6g west quest (CAN) x from japan (NZ) (jungle pocket (JPN))
14
12.9
60/1
T: Matthew Smith
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
60/1
5m pierro (AUS) x aqua d'amore (AUS) (danehill (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.