Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, July 28

Race 1 - Owners Recognition Raceday Hcp (1500m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:32.17 (34.36)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
5/2F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: B Shinn (58)
5/2F
2c high chaparral (IRE) x nothin' leica cat (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
11/4
2f denman (AUS) x runes (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
1.5
8/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
8/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds
4
1.9
14/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (56.5)
14/1
5
3.7
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/2
2g reliable man (GB) x royal prize (NZ) (prized (USA))
6
6
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (54.5)
40/1
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x al anood (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
7.1
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
2g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Owner Benefits Card (Bm73) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.43 (36.21)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58)
7/1
Winning siblings: Armament, Toffee Nose,
This nick: 16 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.4
15/1
T: K R Kemp
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
15/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x real allure (AUS) (lure (USA))
3
0.5
Zedda (6)
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: K McEvoy (55)
6/1
3f savabeel (AUS) x strategic answer (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
4
4
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (57)
9/4F
3g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x wee tipple (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Mark Newnham
R: J Parr (60)
11/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
7.5
20/1
T: S G Morton
R: Jean Van Overmeire (53)
20/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x easy tee (USA) (lil e. tee (USA))
7
17.5
15/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
15/1
3g elvstroem (AUS) x lady in paris (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
8
19.4
7/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (59)
7/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
20.5
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (54.5)
40/1
3g redoute's choice (AUS) x fume blanc (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Plate (C3) (1500m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:31.29 (35.04)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
T: M J Dunn
R: G Schofield (56)
14/1
3g domesday (AUS) x ro's purring (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
Winning siblings: Conniving, Titration,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
13/8F
T: John Bateman
R: J B McDonald (55.5)
13/8F
3f nicconi (AUS) x kuitpo crystal (AUS) (southern halo (USA))
3
2.6
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: B Shinn (57.5)
7/2
3g pierro (AUS) x no looking back (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: D A Williams
R: J R Collett (56)
16/1
5g new approach (IRE) x doctrine (GB) (barathea (IRE))
5
3.3
8/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Tim Clark (57.5)
8/1
3g smart missile (AUS) x pilya (USA) (gulch (USA))
6
4.9
13/2
T: Ms J Bowen
R: K McEvoy (57.5)
13/2
3g roman emperor (NZ) x elle (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
25/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
25/1
8
5.9
30/1
T: D R Mirfin
R: Brock Ryan (56)
30/1
7g husson (ARG) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
8.5
66/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: Ms W Costin (54)
66/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x donnica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
11.2
100/1
T: John McLachlan
R: J Bowman (59)
100/1
5g husson (ARG) x virgin snow (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 4 - Destiny's Kiss (Bm89) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 89 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:03.43 (35.91)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
11/4F
4g champs elysees (GB) x sailors path (GB) (new approach (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
4/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
4/1
3
2.1
25/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (53)
25/1
4g street cry (IRE) x lamarr (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.3
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (59)
7/1
5g zoffany (IRE) x cartama (GB) (mark of esteem (IRE))
5
3.2
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
40/1
6g first defence (USA) x quickfire (GB) (dubai millennium (GB))
6
4.1
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Parr (57.5)
20/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x stacked (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
4.4
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (55)
12/1
4g rip van winkle (IRE) x lutry (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
8
4.5
15/4
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56.5)
15/4
4g al maher (AUS) x power of love (NZ) (bahhare (USA))
9
4.6
30/1
T: K A Lees
R: Rachel King (55.5)
30/1
5g roc de cambes (NZ) x sunshine park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
10
5.1
16/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Shinn (58)
16/1
5g mossman (AUS) x hussyanna (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
11
23.5
40/1
T: Richard Litt
R: G Schofield (56.5)
40/1
5g dubawi (IRE) x board meeting (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
12
41.2
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: J B McDonald (58)
12/1
5h tosen phantom (JPN) x tosen minerva (JPN) (king kamehameha (JPN))
Race 5 - Atc Hong Kong Tour (Bm79) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 79 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.46 (34.58)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: S R Weatherley (56.5)
15/1
6g husson (ARG) x lost in dubai (NZ) (dubai destination (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
7/4F
3c not a single doubt (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
3
2.5
16/1
T: Kevin Moses
R: K Jennings (59)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x nonchalance (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.6
Stephan (10)
15/2
T: G P Vella
R: Aaron Sweeney (51.5)
15/2
5g krupt (AUS) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
5
2.8
Piracy (2)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J R Collett (60)
11/2
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
3.5
60/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Brock Ryan (50)
60/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
Salerno (11)
100/1
T: P M Perry
R: Ms W Costin (53)
100/1
5g snitzel (AUS) x keela (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
3.9
12/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: K McEvoy (58)
12/1
4g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
4
12/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: A Adkins (57.5)
12/1
4m tickets (AUS) x stellana (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
10
5
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: Jean Van Overmeire (59)
40/1
6g i am invincible (AUS) x graphite lass (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
11
5.5
15/2
T: L J Bridge
R: J Innes Jnr (59)
15/2
5g choisir (AUS) x zenith (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
12
8.7
10/1
T: G L Frazer
R: J Ford (57.5)
10/1
6g california dane (AUS) x dashoff (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
Race 6 - Tab Rewards (Bm73) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 73 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.44 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Paret (10)
3/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57.5)
3/1F
3g harbour watch (IRE) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (58.5)
8/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x angelic smile (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
5/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x booklet (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
Surjin (7)
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: J Ford (58.5)
30/1
5
3.6
9/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (58)
9/1
3c so you think (NZ) x bianca jewel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
6
3.7
3/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (58)
3/1
3g tavistock (NZ) x pinzee (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.1
20/1
T: Ms G Markwell
R: Rachel King (57)
20/1
3c poet's voice (GB) x dream machine (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
8
4.6
30/1
T: G K White
R: J R Collett (58.5)
30/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
5.3
25/1
T: B A Gentle
R: Brock Ryan (50)
25/1
3g rip van winkle (IRE) x eftee one (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
10
6.2
Zidane (12)
20/1
T: Lauri Wray
R: J Parr (57)
20/1
3g zariz (AUS) x etinceler (AUS) (way of light (USA))
11
9.9
20/1
T: John Thompson
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
20/1
12
11.4
30/1
T: W P Cave
R: Ms W Costin (53)
30/1
3f lope de vega (IRE) x daydream express (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
13
13.8
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (53.5)
60/1
3g denman (AUS) x pretentious miss (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 7 - Winter Challenge (1500m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:29.59 (34.82)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: C J Waller
R: J R Collett (55)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
Flow (16)
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x glissade (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2.5
7/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (53)
7/1
4
2.9
6/1
T: P W Lock
R: J Bowman (59.5)
6/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x lady firebird (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
3.3
11/4F
T: C J Waller
R: B Shinn (56)
11/4F
6
3.5
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
30/1
5g sebring (AUS) x bacchanal woman (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
4.1
Shiraz (6)
20/1
T: Ms K Waugh
R: Jean Van Overmeire (55.5)
20/1
8g zariz (AUS) x moville slipper (AUS) (moville dancer (AUS))
8
4.3
20/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (55)
20/1
9
4.8
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (54.5)
50/1
4g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
4.9
40/1
T: G Portelli
R: J Parr (57)
40/1
6g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.2
50/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
50/1
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
12
5.6
11/1
T: Jason Attard
R: J B McDonald (56.5)
11/1
7g oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
13
5.8
40/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (54.5)
40/1
8g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
14
6.2
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (55)
20/1
5g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
15
6.5
14/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: G Schofield (55.5)
14/1
6g excites (AUS) x tag jeur (AUS) (jeune (GB))
16
8
66/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (55.5)
66/1
5g reward for effort (AUS) x tzaress (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
17
9.2
100/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (53)
100/1
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x demerger (AUS) (saithor (USA))
Race 8 - Atc Thanks Owners (Bm90) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.08 (34.98)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Eusebio (10)
11/2
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (57.5)
11/2
4g benfica (AUS) x talent time (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
Winning siblings: Deferential, Demagogue, Talent,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (59)
50/1
5g keano (NZ) x intrigues (AUS) (night shift (USA))
3
0.4
9/4F
T: G A Ryan
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
9/4F
4g lonhro (AUS) x monsoon wedding (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
0.5
11/2
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (58.5)
11/2
3g foxwedge (AUS) x dushanbe (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
5
1.1
10/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (56.5)
10/1
4g street cry (IRE) x rheinfels (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
6
1.6
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (59)
20/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x vimy (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
2
12/1
T: J C Coyle
R: J R Collett (57.5)
12/1
4m beneteau (AUS) x nonsensical (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
2.1
25/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Jean Van Overmeire (57.5)
25/1
7g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
9
2.9
80/1
T: John Bateman
R: S R Weatherley (57.5)
80/1
7g supreme class (AUS) x eldenta (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
10
3.5
8/1
T: G D Hickman
R: J B McDonald (57)
8/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
11
3.7
15/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Shinn (58)
15/1
3c snitzel (AUS) x movie (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
12
6
12/1
T: C J Waller
R: L Magorrian (56)
12/1
4g snippetson (AUS) x miss judge (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 9 - Nsw Racehorse Owners Assn-Bm83 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 83 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.77 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Oria (13)
3/1F
T: Joseph Pride
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
3/1F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x bal du siecle (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 8 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
Istria (3)
20/1
T: James Cummings
R: Rachel King (58.5)
20/1
4m reset (AUS) x banovina (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
0.3
9/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: J Parr (58.5)
9/1
4m smart missile (AUS) x my amelia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
0.4
13/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: Jean Van Overmeire (56)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x magita (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
5
1.5
30/1
T: G K White
R: Tim Clark (56)
30/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x peace academy (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
2.2
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
5/1
7
2.3
40/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (54)
40/1
8
2.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
5m exceed and excel (AUS) x expensive (GB) (royal applause (GB))
9
3.8
20/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: G Schofield (55.5)
20/1
4m pendragon (NZ) x so sydney (AUS) (dehere (USA))
10
4.2
30/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Bowman (58)
30/1
5m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
11
4.3
20/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Ford (56)
20/1
4m duporth (AUS) x viennese lass (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
5.1
4/1
T: K A Lees
R: B Shinn (59)
4/1
3f your song (AUS) x elahi (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.