Breednet Results

ROSEHILL - Saturday, August 25

Race 1 - Hachem Management Group (Bm78) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:31.40 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
15/2
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (61.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Crown Affair, Gallant Lad, Rock Hero, Tatiara,
This nick: 11 runners; 9 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
4/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
4/1
4m mastercraftsman (IRE) x in essence (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.8
7/2F
T: Ms G Markwell
R: S R Weatherley (59.5)
7/2F
4m nicconi (AUS) x carolyn's star (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
4
4.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (54)
11/2
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x little surfer girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
5.1
5/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (56)
5/1
6
5.6
10/1
T: Brad Widdup
R: J B McDonald (61)
10/1
5m snitzel (AUS) x shoboard (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
7
6.7
30/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (55)
30/1
8
11.7
20/1
T: K J Parker
R: J Ford (60.5)
20/1
6m duporth (AUS) x caviar emptor (USA) (quiet american (USA))
9
12.8
66/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: A Hyeronimus (58)
66/1
5m o'reilly (NZ) x be inspired (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
17.3
60/1
T: Sally Taylor
R: J Innes Jnr (53)
60/1
6m sebring (AUS) x snowfall (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
11
17.8
11/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Parr (56.5)
11/1
5m star witness (AUS) x glenrae girl (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 2 - Fiig (Bm78) (2000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:07.32 (36.72)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
6/1
T: M C Conners
R: Rachel King (53.5)
6/1
5m tickets (AUS) x queen esprit (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
Winning siblings: Princess Aria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (59.5)
15/2
7g dansili (GB) x shimah (USA) (storm cat (USA))
3
0.6
11/2
T: G K White
R: T Angland (59)
11/2
5m dane shadow (AUS) x ruby ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
0.7
8/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
8/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x sassybella (NZ) (viking ruler (AUS))
5
1.8
9/2F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58.5)
9/2F
6
3.8
Imanui (5)
9/1
T: R J Quinton
R: A Adkins (56.5)
9/1
6g al maher (AUS) x shirra nui (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
7
4.6
15/1
T: K P Parker
R: J R Collett (54.5)
15/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x judicious girl (AUS) (res judicata (GB))
8
6.8
12/1
T: Mark De Montfort
R: J Ford (53)
12/1
6g gonski (AUS) x purple code (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
9
8.1
7/1
T: D P Blundell
R: K McEvoy (56.5)
7/1
5g stratum (AUS) x rhema (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
9.7
9/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (60.5)
9/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x skyescent (AUS) (regal classic (CAN))
Race 3 - Tab Highway Hcp (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.13 (35.85)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
11/4F
T: John Bateman
R: J Bowman (56)
11/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S R Weatherley (59)
9/2
4g hinchinbrook (AUS) x equivalence (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
0.3
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: J B McDonald (55)
7/2
4m snippetson (AUS) x bluelake (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
4
0.4
13/2
T: T J Robinson
R: J R Collett (54.5)
13/2
4g denman (AUS) x bella arena (AUS) (arena (AUS))
5
0.5
Gripped (10)
14/1
T: B J Dodson
R: C W Brown (54.5)
14/1
7g raheeb (AUS) x six gauge (AUS) (over (AUS))
6
0.6
30/1
T: Wayne S Lawson
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
30/1
5g husson (ARG) x amber's crown (AUS) (excites (AUS))
7
2.3
15/1
T: D A Williams
R: K McEvoy (58)
15/1
4g barbados (AUS) x flinders island (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
8
3.5
40/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: A Adkins (58)
40/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x batik (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.9
12/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms K O'Hara (53.5)
12/1
5g trotamondo (CHI) x debz reign (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
10
5.8
25/1
T: T J Robinson
R: Brock Ryan (50)
25/1
5m bernardini (USA) x rosnaree (IRE) (danehill (USA))
11
6.9
40/1
T: Ms L Van Den Bos
R: Ms C R Van Der Werf (55.5)
40/1
6g husson (ARG) x notinitforluv (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
12
7.1
20/1
T: S C Jones
R: Tim Clark (53.5)
20/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x star of ice (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
Race 4 - Lindt (Bm78) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:06.09 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
9/2
T: Brad Widdup
R: S R Weatherley (55)
9/2
4m all too hard (AUS) x wiener (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
This nick: 46 runners; 33 winners; 3 SW. Details
2
1.8
6/1
T: D A Williams
R: J Bowman (63.5)
6/1
4m denman (AUS) x wintour (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.9
7/2F
T: G Portelli
R: T Angland (61.5)
7/2F
4g not a single doubt (AUS) x cheetara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
4
2
20/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: A Adkins (58.5)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x la goulue (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
2.3
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: C W Brown (57)
20/1
5g denman (AUS) x ya michelle (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
3.1
Pedway (8)
7/1
T: K M Schweida
R: Tim Clark (58)
7/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x walkway (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.6
40/1
T: G A Ryan
R: J Innes Jnr (60)
40/1
7g jet spur (AUS) x repercussions (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
3.8
20/1
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (59.5)
20/1
6m exceed and excel (AUS) x expensive (GB) (royal applause (GB))
9
4.3
16/1
T: G Portelli
R: Brock Ryan (57.5)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x pinocchio (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5
60/1
T: G D Hickman
R: Rachel King (55)
60/1
9g reset (AUS) x more laurels (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: G W Moore
R: G Schofield (61)
20/1
12
8.1
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (53)
4/1
3c albrecht (AUS) x more haste (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
20.6
60/1
T: S J Gleeson
R: Ms K O'Hara (55.5)
60/1
7g beautiful crown (USA) x la petite coquette (AUS) (invincible spirit (IRE))
Race 5 - San Domenico (1100m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:05.24 (34.70)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Graff (6)
9/2
T: K A Lees
R: J R Collett (55)
9/2
3c star witness (AUS) x dinkum diamond (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
Winning siblings: Sparkly Star, Steel Diamond, Sugartown,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.5
7/2F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (55)
7/2F
3c sebring (AUS) x dama de noche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
3
3.8
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (57)
9/2
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x gavroche (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
4
4.4
Jonker (3)
10/1
T: D I Atkins
R: C W Brown (56)
10/1
5
4.9
8/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J B McDonald (55)
8/1
3c redoute's choice (AUS) x ballet blue (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
6
6.1
10/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (55)
10/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x seeking attention (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
6.4
4/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (55)
4/1
3c lonhro (AUS) x giggleswick (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
7.3
40/1
T: G W Moore
R: A Adkins (57)
40/1
9
12.1
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Tim Clark (55)
15/1
3c sebring (AUS) x maybe i (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
Race 6 - Ming Dynasty (1400m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:25.05 (35.81)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
Danawi (3)
4/1F
T: T R Martin
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
4/1F
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
Mizzy (13)
50/1
T: A and E Cummings
R: A Adkins (53)
50/1
3f zoustar (AUS) x missy cummings (AUS) (magnus (AUS))
3
0.6
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: J Ford (53)
30/1
3c dundeel (NZ) x sport chic (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.7
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: Tim Clark (53)
9/1
3c poet's voice (GB) x peruvian (GB) (diktat (GB))
5
3.7
8/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (53)
8/1
6
4.4
7/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (59)
7/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x fit and ready (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.3
5/1
T: David Payne
R: T Angland (55)
5/1
3g lope de vega (IRE) x skibo castle (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
8
5.7
12/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (53.5)
12/1
3f krupt (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
9
6.6
Cloak (8)
7/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (53)
7/1
3c medaglia d'oro (USA) x screen (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
6.9
40/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (53)
40/1
11
7.8
4/1F
T: P and P Snowden
R: K McEvoy (53)
4/1F
3c exceed and excel (AUS) x sharp susan (USA) (touch gold (USA))
Race 7 - Premier's Cup (1900m) Gr3
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:01.13 (35.37)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/11F
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (53)
8/11F
5g pivotal (GB) x alessandria (GB) (sunday silence (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (53)
4/1
5m choisir (AUS) x but i'm serious (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
3
3.1
25/1
T: G Portelli
R: Rachel King (54.5)
25/1
7g testa rossa (AUS) x moonlight shadow (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
3.9
30/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: Tim Clark (53)
30/1
5
4.3
25/1
T: R A Freedman
R: T Angland (60)
25/1
8g le havre (IRE) x ameyrah (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
6
4.5
14/1
T: Jason Attard
R: A Hyeronimus (54.5)
14/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x mountain echo (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
4.8
30/1
T: J C Coyle
R: Ms K O'Hara (53)
30/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x salsify (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
5.7
25/1
T: Chris Munce
R: J B McDonald (55)
25/1
7g husson (ARG) x loving new (BRZ) (choctaw ridge (USA))
9
6.1
11/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: A Adkins (54.5)
11/1
5g roman emperor (NZ) x laylia (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
6.7
50/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (59.5)
50/1
11
6.9
40/1
T: C J Waller
R: S R Weatherley (53.5)
40/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x tradewind (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
12
7
40/1
T: Irene Cowell
R: J Innes Jnr (53.5)
40/1
9g casino prince (AUS) x buxom babe (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
13
10.8
150/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: J R Collett (53.5)
150/1
6h lonhro (AUS) x pepiniere (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
Race 8 - The Ceo Magazine (Bm91) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 91 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.89 (35.20)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
7/2
T: D A Williams
R: T Angland (55.5)
7/2
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x cherry tree (AUS) (forest glow (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/4F
T: James Cummings
R: K McEvoy (58)
11/4F
4g street cry (IRE) x outdoor (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
3.3
Renewal (13)
13/4
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: J B McDonald (54.5)
13/4
4g dream ahead (USA) x renascent (AUS) (domesday (AUS))
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Widden Stud, Widden Valley
Buyer: Withdrawn
4
3.8
50/1
T: G D Hickman
R: S R Weatherley (54)
50/1
7g high chaparral (IRE) x honi (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
5
4.4
11/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: C W Brown (54.5)
11/2
5m fastnet rock (AUS) x tarcoola diamond (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
6
5.8
Piracy (12)
30/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (54.5)
30/1
4g exceed and excel (AUS) x plagiarize (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
7
6.7
150/1
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (53)
150/1
6g nom du jeu (NZ) x bail us out (NZ) (justice prevails (AUS))
8
6.9
8/1
T: James Cummings
R: J Bowman (56)
8/1
4g street cry (IRE) x radar (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
9
7.2
60/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (56.5)
60/1
7g murtajill (AUS) x smoothing (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
8g choisir (AUS) x a little naughty (AUS) (rustic amber (IRE))
11
9.4
40/1
T: R and L Price
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
40/1
6g shellscrape (AUS) x princess fiorella (NZ) (chief bearhart (CAN))
12
10.6
20/1
T: J R Gask
R: Tim Clark (55.5)
20/1
6m time thief (AUS) x dodged a bullet (AUS) (success express (USA))
Race 9 - Pacific Boating (Bm82) (1500m)
Class: Benchmark 82 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:32.41 (36.13)
Prizemoney: $100,000
1
Paret (3)
1/1F
T: C J Waller
R: J Bowman (58.5)
1/1F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x enduja (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
50/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: J Parr (57)
50/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x sky queen (NZ) (hey baba riba (NZ))
3
1.2
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: S R Weatherley (54.5)
5/1
4
2.3
30/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
30/1
5
2.4
20/1
T: C J Waller
R: T Angland (59.5)
20/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x miss mushu (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
50/1
T: C J Waller
R: K McEvoy (57)
50/1
6g dalakhani (IRE) x censored (GB) (pivotal (GB))
7
2.7
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: J B McDonald (58.5)
7/1
6g faltaat (USA) x zorzi (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
8
3.2
9/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (57.5)
9/1
4g teofilo (IRE) x aforethought (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.4
20/1
T: Bryce Heys
R: Tim Clark (54)
20/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x stella livia (GB) (titus livius (FR))
10
3.5
25/1
T: Clare Cunningham
R: J R Collett (58)
25/1
7g pins (AUS) x baas (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
11
4.4
20/1
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C W Brown (58)
20/1
5g not a single doubt (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
12
6.4
80/1
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
80/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x pare (NZ) (prized (USA))
13
8
Voilier (13)
60/1
T: G R Nickson
R: Ms K O'Hara (54.5)
60/1
6g beneteau (AUS) x ivyrose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.