Breednet Results

SALE - Sunday, July 1

Race 1 - Laurels Function Centre Mdn (2200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 2:20.03 (36.74)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/4
T: M C Kent
R: Craig Williams (58.5)
11/4
4g gorky park (NZ) x cross examine (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
Winning siblings: Flying Force, Lowprofile, Shrug,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
8
15/2
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56.5)
15/2
3f pins (AUS) x flowerdrum (USA) (mister baileys (GB))
3
8.4
30/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
30/1
4g so you think (NZ) x hiddnah (USA) (affirmed (USA))
4
12.1
10/1
T: S Massingham
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
10/1
5
12.6
4/5F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (58.5)
4/5F
3g reliable man (GB) x cocodiva (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
6
12.7
16/1
T: J W Bridgman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
16/1
5g no excuse needed (GB) x reputedly (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
20.7
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
100/1
5g daliapour (IRE) x cappy (AUS) (arena (AUS))
8
40.7
25/1
T: Ms B Dunn
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
25/1
5m host (CHI) x tiki tiger (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
Race 2 - Maffra Business & Tourism Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.09 (37.29)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
150/1
T: B G Purcell
R: Toby Atkinson (58)
150/1
2g needs further (AUS) x erotunda (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
Winning siblings: Ever The Dream,
This nick: 15 runners; 12 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.3
5/2F
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/2F
2c helmet (AUS) x cara bella (GB) (seeking the gold (USA))
3
0.6
10/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58)
10/1
4
0.8
7/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
7/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x royal glow (AUS) (king's best (USA))
5
1.3
11/4
T: Matthew Brown
R: M J Walker (58)
11/4
2c dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
6
2.8
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (54)
100/1
2f ekraar (USA) x baldaque (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
7
3.5
20/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
20/1
2c instinction (AUS) x jollica (AUS) (dehere (USA))
8
3.9
12/1
T: Brian McGrath
R: John Allen (58)
12/1
2c burgundy (NZ) x paraiba (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
9
4.4
40/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (56)
40/1
2g bel esprit (AUS) x sable (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
4.6
Vigere (13)
25/1
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Zac Spain (58)
25/1
2g fiorente (IRE) x crown of caitlin (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
6.6
20/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms J Payne (58)
20/1
2g helmet (AUS) x miss chaski (USA) (gone west (USA))
12
9.1
100/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (56)
100/1
2f bernardini (USA) x donnidi sulina (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
13
9.9
80/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Ben Allen (58)
80/1
2g equiano (FR) x lady liz (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
14
10.1
40/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ben Thompson (56)
40/1
2f epaulette (AUS) x pozitave (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
15
12.3
100/1
T: M E Templeton
R: B Higgins (58)
100/1
2c kuroshio (AUS) x sybarite (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
16
16.6
30/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
30/1
2c redoute's choice (AUS) x razor blade (AUS) (blazing sword (AUS))
Race 3 - Bennett Electrical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.79 (36.76)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
15/2
T: Paul Worthington
R: B Higgins (58.5)
15/2
3g elvstroem (AUS) x trouble in mind (AUS) (canonise (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
15/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Samuel Payne (58.5)
15/1
3c helmet (AUS) x crystal sprite (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.5
11/4F
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
11/4F
3g teofilo (IRE) x mintbin (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
4
4
6/1
T: C F Hyland
R: Ben Allen (56.5)
6/1
3f ilovethiscity (AUS) x ruapehu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
4.4
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
15/4
3f hard spun (USA) x tannadice park (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
5
4.4
60/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Noonan (58.5)
60/1
7
6.4
8/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (56.5)
8/1
3f azamour (IRE) x honey bee (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
8
6.6
66/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: L Nolen (58.5)
66/1
4g foreplay (AUS) x drewcilla (AUS) (dracula (AUS))
9
7.3
20/1
T: G B Andrews
R: M J Walker (58.5)
20/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x cloudy skies (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
10
7.8
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: C A Robertson (56.5)
100/1
4m gonski (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
11
7.9
40/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: D Staeck (56.5)
40/1
4m danesis (IRE) x firm belief (AUS) (hector protector (USA))
12
8.4
20/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Park (56.5)
20/1
4m o'reilly (NZ) x the speaker (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
8.5
40/1
T: G Eurell
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
40/1
3f reset (AUS) x sweet ella (AUS) (niello (AUS))
14
11.8
Kaledi (11)
66/1
T: Rachael Cunningham
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
66/1
3f anacheeva (AUS) x wingz of an eagle (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
15
12
12/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (55.5)
12/1
3g street boss (USA) x revives (AUS) (commands (AUS))
16
22
150/1
T: Leighton Colgrave
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
150/1
4g street cry (IRE) x haut ton (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 4 - Wynne's Coaches Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:12.02 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
25/1
T: T T Walsh
R: Ms S Thornton (56.5)
25/1
5m reset (AUS) x space regent (AUS) (new regent (CAN))
Winning siblings: Cassini Moon, Kalashani Lad, Praesentia,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/4F
T: C Maher
R: Ms L J Meech (56.5)
6/4F
3f niagara (AUS) x precious maree (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
3
1.4
Moski (4)
9/2
T: J W Bridgman
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
9/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x gonski girl (AUS) (gonski (AUS))
4
2.8
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (56.5)
11/1
5
3
9/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (58.5)
9/2
3g burgundy (NZ) x la vienne (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
6
5.5
6/1
T: G B Andrews
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
6/1
4m magnus (AUS) x counteract (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
7
5.7
66/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: John Allen (58.5)
66/1
4g danesis (IRE) x wisp (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
8
6.2
100/1
T: Susie Wells
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
100/1
9
6.5
66/1
T: N G Eades
R: Harry Grace (54.5)
66/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x shutout (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
10
9
40/1
T: K L Corstens
R: Michael Poy (54.5)
40/1
11
10.3
100/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: R T Tremsal (56.5)
100/1
12
11.8
20/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: B Park (56.5)
20/1
3f equiano (FR) x miss panama (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
13
13
20/1
T: Des McCarthy
R: J Noonan (58.5)
20/1
3g squamosa (AUS) x thurman (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
Race 5 - Duarts Homestead Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.15 (36.60)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
11/2
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ms L J Meech (58)
11/2
3g magnus (AUS) x canny rouge (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nordic Red, Redinsky,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
5/4F
T: Alexander Rae
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/4F
3
4.3
12/1
T: Justin W Stanley
R: L Nolen (58)
12/1
3g hard spun (USA) x charlottes mint (AUS) (planchet (AUS))
4
4.4
16/1
T: A W Noonan
R: R T Tremsal (56)
16/1
5
4.5
11/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (58)
11/1
3g skilled (AUS) x lake cada (AUS) (skilful star (AUS))
6
4.9
30/1
T: Andrew Noblet
R: Ben Thompson (58)
30/1
3g so you think (NZ) x tendue (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5.2
40/1
T: G D Lunn
R: J Mott (58)
40/1
3g needs further (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
8
5.7
9/2
T: D K Weir
R: John Allen (58)
9/2
9
6.5
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: B Park (58)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
8.7
Daisley (12)
50/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (56)
50/1
3f street boss (USA) x gail (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
11
8.9
30/1
T: A M Comerford
R: Jacob Rule (58)
30/1
3g canford cliffs (IRE) x amber shimmer (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
12
11.7
30/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: Ben Allen (56)
30/1
Race 6 - Macalister Hotel (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:26.29 (36.08)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
9/2
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (59)
9/2
Winning siblings: Countess Marinov,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
8/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Ben Allen (56)
8/1
4m o'lonhro (AUS) x fee mail (GB) (danehill (USA))
3
2.6
12/1
T: C W McDonald
R: J Noonan (59)
12/1
3c high chaparral (IRE) x rollon rose (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.7
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Higgins (58.5)
9/1
5
3.2
20/1
T: Paul Worthington
R: Stephen Brown Jnr (60)
20/1
8g denon (USA) x alpine spring (AUS) (springsteen (AUS))
6
3.9
11/4F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: M J Walker (58.5)
11/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x pins on ice (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
4.1
7/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: W Egan (57.5)
7/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x velasco (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5.4
60/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (56.5)
60/1
3f mastercraftsman (IRE) x very musical (IRE) (green tune (USA))
9
5.6
15/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: C A Robertson (60.5)
15/1
10
5.7
150/1
T: Ms U Clarke
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
150/1
10g kempinsky (AUS) x something hot (AUS) (comet shine (CAN))
11
7.4
60/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (60.5)
60/1
6g galileo (IRE) x starlight dreams (USA) (black tie affair (IRE))
12
8.2
100/1
T: J L Wilson
R: Teodore Nugent (54.5)
100/1
6g hard spun (USA) x dame fortune (NZ) (yamanin vital (NZ))
13
8.9
11/1
T: Richard Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58)
11/1
14
9
9/1
T: Shawn Mathrick
R: B Park (60.5)
9/1
4g reset (AUS) x qualia (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 7 - Jsm Embroidery & Workwear-C1 (1600m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:38.81 (37.88)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
4/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Mott (59)
4/1
3g reset (AUS) x latte (NZ) (maroof (USA))
Winning siblings: Ballygoran, Coffee, Fiumicino, Kona, Tallat,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ebony Tucker
R: Ms S Thornton (55.5)
6/1
4g danesis (IRE) x jubilant spirit (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
3
3.1
8/1
T: Alisa Hinch
R: C A Robertson (58.5)
8/1
3g stryker (AUS) x jazz baby (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
4
4.8
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x felt that (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
5
4.9
25/1
T: C F Butcher
R: Harry Grace (52)
25/1
5g host (CHI) x soorena (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
5.7
15/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Teodore Nugent (51)
15/1
7
6.7
Sebeat (5)
16/1
T: M G Price
R: M J Walker (58)
16/1
3g sebring (AUS) x tropical beat (NZ) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
10.9
80/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Rose Pearson (54)
80/1
9
11.4
4/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
10
11.6
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
5m mr. nancho (ARG) x goldsmith (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
11
11.9
200/1
T: M Farrugia
R: Ben Thompson (54)
200/1
5g vital equine (IRE) x monarquia (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
14.9
66/1
T: P A Healey
R: Ms J Payne (54)
66/1
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x miss dodds (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
13
18.7
5/2F
T: Jason Warren
R: Jye McNeil (58)
5/2F
4m redwood (GB) x dance partner (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
14
22.4
150/1
T: Ms B Schreuder
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
150/1
6g good journey (USA) x bluecrown (AUS) (bluebird (USA))
Race 8 - Anderson Removals (Bm64) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:11.69 (37.50)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
6/1
T: D T O'Brien
R: Ben Thompson (60)
6/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x glamour puss (NZ) (tale of the cat (USA))
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
20/1
T: John Pascoe
R: B Higgins (59.5)
20/1
4g bel esprit (AUS) x yasey san (AUS) (yasey (JPN))
3
0.6
2/1F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Michael Poy (59.5)
2/1F
5g snitzel (AUS) x dream beauty (AUS) (lacryma cristi (IRE))
4
1.6
14/1
T: K L Corstens
R: B Park (57)
14/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x dawn ghost (NZ) (pyrus (USA))
5
3.3
12/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: J Mott (60.5)
12/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
3.5
40/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: L Nolen (58.5)
40/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
3.6
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58)
8/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x lacrimosa (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
8
5.6
14/1
T: D Binaisse
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
14/1
9
7.6
Alsvin (7)
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59)
11/1
3g excelebration (IRE) x gialisa (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
10
7.7
100/1
T: Mark C Webb
R: Toby Atkinson (60.5)
100/1
5g rebel raider (AUS) x lady zephyrene (AUS) (zephyr's tornado (AUS))
11
7.9
20/1
T: P A Healey
R: Clayton Douglas (61.5)
20/1
5g equiano (FR) x join the dance (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
9.2
66/1
T: Craig Blackshaw
R: J Noonan (58.5)
66/1
7m casino prince (AUS) x jazz band (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
13
14.2
80/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: M J Walker (59)
80/1
5m duporth (AUS) x somhairle (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
14
15.7
7/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: Juana Andreou (57)
7/1
5g danerich (AUS) x earthwarming (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
15
16.7
50/1
T: C W McDonald
R: Jacob Rule (58.5)
50/1
Race 9 - Higgins Machinery (Bm70) (1717m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(6) Time: 1:46.54 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (59.5)
11/1
7g thewayyouare (USA) x artistry (USA) (theatrical (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.8
Scensay (12)
16/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: B Park (55.5)
16/1
5g rothesay (AUS) x scenic mist (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
3
2.8
4/1F
T: D K Weir
R: Ben Allen (59)
4/1F
4g bullbars (AUS) x amazing spirit (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
4
3.1
13/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
13/2
5g equiano (FR) x court dancer (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
5
3.2
5/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
5/1
4m alamosa (NZ) x prey (AUS) (montjeu (IRE))
6
4.7
11/1
T: Gavin Bedggood
R: B Higgins (57.5)
11/1
7
6.5
40/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms K Walters (54)
40/1
4g keeper (AUS) x misaki (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
8
6.9
16/1
T: Ms A Bennett
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
16/1
6g u s ranger (USA) x chichen itza (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
7.9
20/1
T: Wayne Walters
R: Ms L J Meech (55)
20/1
7m lonhro (AUS) x lexington lucy (NZ) (star way (GB))
10
9.1
11/2
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: J Noonan (57.5)
11/2
5g stryker (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
11
11.4
66/1
T: R Gillahan
R: Ms G Cartwright (52.5)
66/1
8g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
12
21.4
7/1
T: R and S Cameron
R: J Mott (60)
7/1
7g authorized (IRE) x pyramid girl (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
13
24.1
12/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
12/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x alliance (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 10 - Ladies Day - 9th Sep. (Bm64) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(6) Time: 0:59.01 (34.87)
Prizemoney: $25,000
1
10/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: B Park (55.5)
10/1
Winning siblings: Likiliku,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.8
11/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Ms S Thornton (61)
11/2
4g statue of liberty (USA) x mrs mcvoom (AUS) (aussie rules (USA))
3
6.3
7/2F
T: A W Noonan
R: L Nolen (59)
7/2F
4
7.2
10/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (59)
10/1
5
7.3
20/1
T: Ms S Trolove
R: B Higgins (58)
20/1
6
8.3
100/1
T: N G Eades
R: Ben Thompson (56)
100/1
10g al samer (AUS) x fantastic times (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
7
8.4
7/2F
T: J P Salanitri
R: Harry Grace (57)
7/2F
3g sepoy (AUS) x pottery (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
8
9.2
9/1
T: M S Hibbs
R: M J Walker (56.5)
9/1
4m magnus (AUS) x sandon's dolly (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
9.5
30/1
T: S B Laming
R: Ms J Payne (58.5)
30/1
4m stratum (AUS) x play just for me (USA) (stravinsky (USA))
10
9.6
Penalty (14)
15/4
T: James Cummings
R: Craig Williams (57)
15/4
3f street cry (IRE) x forfeiture (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.8
Tennaya (19)
25/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Jye McNeil (54)
25/1
4m danerich (AUS) x tammyle (AUS) (delzao (AUS))
12
13.8
Deconi (4)
50/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Ben Allen (59.5)
50/1
5m bianconi (USA) x deck the dolphin (AUS) (dolphin street (FR))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.