Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, May 16

Race 1 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:19.10 (36.57)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
5/4F
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: S Baster (58.5)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
11/2
3
3
Legale (4)
9/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (58.5)
9/2
3g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
4
3.3
16/1
T: B J McCarthy
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
16/1
5
3.8
60/1
T: Ms N Shelton
R: Harry Grace (56.5)
60/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x lottacosta (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.9
66/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R McLeod (58.5)
66/1
3g sebring (AUS) x here's hooping (AUS) (commands (AUS))
7
4
6/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: D Oliver (56.5)
6/1
3f your song (AUS) x music in the park (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
4.2
30/1
T: D K Weir
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
30/1
3g reliable man (GB) x marlo waters (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
9
4.4
40/1
T: M Sell
R: Dean Holland (58.5)
40/1
10
4.5
15/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58.5)
15/1
3g all american (AUS) x salutations (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
4.8
150/1
T: Ms L Shand
R: Regan Bayliss (58.5)
150/1
5g drumbeats (AUS) x agape (AUS) (victory note (USA))
12
7.5
66/1
T: Tim Hughes
R: B Higgins (58.5)
66/1
3g pierro (AUS) x jolie brise (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
13
9.5
100/1
T: Chris Calthorpe
R: Jack Hill (56.5)
100/1
14
11.3
50/1
T: Greg Hayes
R: J Mott (58.5)
50/1
4g presence (AUS) x succinct (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost Exotics (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:59.36 (34.93)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: D Dunn (58)
11/1
This nick: 9 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: R McLeod (58)
15/1
2f all too hard (AUS) x arapaho miss (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.9
5/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/1
2f reward for effort (AUS) x kobe queen (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1
13/8F
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damian Lane (58)
13/8F
2f smart missile (AUS) x elite elle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
5
1.7
16/1
T: J P Salanitri
R: Ms S Thornton (56)
16/1
2f skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.1
8/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Ethan Brown (56)
8/1
7
3.8
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: D Oliver (57.5)
20/1
2f kaphero (AUS) x plus jamais (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.9
14/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: L Nolen (58)
14/1
2f hinchinbrook (AUS) x ordinance (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
6.2
12/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Jye McNeil (58)
12/1
2f bernardini (USA) x crillon (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
10
8.9
30/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (54.5)
30/1
2f lope de vega (IRE) x unbridled ambiance (USA) (unbridled time (USA))
11
12.9
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (58)
10/1
2f smart missile (AUS) x bird of fire (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 3 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm78) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.71 (34.52)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: N J Harnett
R: R McLeod (59)
12/1
6m teofilo (IRE) x nova gen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ms S Thornton (55)
7/2
5m stryker (AUS) x pahlee (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
1.2
7/2
T: M M Laurie
R: Ethan Brown (58)
7/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x moondreamer (IRE) (danehill (USA))
4
1.4
15/1
T: P G Carey
R: N Callow (54.5)
15/1
4m sebring (AUS) x thirty rock (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
1.5
7/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: D Dunn (55.5)
7/1
4m helmet (AUS) x induct (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
6
1.7
12/1
T: M J Williams
R: Damien Thornton (54.5)
12/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x saffrossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
7
3.7
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
5/2F
4m beneteau (AUS) x bellbird hill (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
6.7
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/1
5m bon hoffa (AUS) x hookup (AUS) (portland pirate (AUS))
Race 4 - Mypunter.Com (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 2:35.18 (37.56)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
8/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (57.5)
8/1
5g manduro (GER) x syann (IRE) (daylami (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
3/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: M J Walker (59)
3/1
3g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
2.3
7/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (58.5)
7/1
3g sebring (AUS) x bourgogne (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
4
2.4
5/2F
T: T Busuttin and N Young
R: Regan Bayliss (59.5)
5/2F
3g savabeel (AUS) x brazen (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
5
2.7
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: M Aitken (55.5)
100/1
8g savabeel (AUS) x rotogravure (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
3.4
7/1
T: J W Price
R: Dale Smith (59)
7/1
4g viscount (AUS) x evert (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
7
3.9
Oh Baby (14)
25/1
T: P Donnelly
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
25/1
5m authorized (IRE) x our sharapova (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
7.7
20/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Jordan Childs (59)
20/1
6g arena (AUS) x gold cachet (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
9
7.9
80/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: N Callow (59.5)
80/1
10g zabeel (NZ) x amatista (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
8
30/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: B Higgins (56.5)
30/1
8g song of tara (IRE) x leaves in the wind (AUS) (air de france (USA))
11
10
100/1
T: Amy McDonald
R: Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
6m duelled (AUS) x vargas diamond (AUS) (success express (USA))
12
12.2
150/1
T: G C Strang
R: Dean Holland (54)
150/1
7g stockade (AUS) x ariose belle (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
13
13.2
20/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chris Parnham (57)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x royal excess (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
14
15.5
25/1
T: Ms B Simpson
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
25/1
15
18.2
30/1
T: B I Stanaway
R: B Melham (61)
30/1
10g good journey (USA) x sly one (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
16
26.2
40/1
T: Robert Kingston
R: D Dunn (54)
40/1
10g shirocco (GER) x salonblue (IRE) (bluebird (USA))
Race 5 - Polytrack (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.75 (35.13)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4F
3c sea the stars (IRE) x swizzle stick (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Andaz (3)
11/1
T: C J Waller
R: B Melham (59)
11/1
3g dash for cash (AUS) x amoroso (AUS) (revoque (IRE))
3
1.9
11/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (59)
11/1
3g written tycoon (AUS) x biggietupac (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
4
2.2
Vitani (14)
15/4
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (54.5)
15/4
3f animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
5
2.4
30/1
T: M D Moroney
R: D Dunn (55)
30/1
3g street boss (USA) x absorb (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
3.6
12/1
T: Heath Conners
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
12/1
7
3.8
15/1
T: D K Weir
R: Damian Lane (56.5)
15/1
8
4.8
15/2
T: Shea Eden
R: Beau Mertens (55)
15/2
3f ocean park (NZ) x blue rata jewel (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
9
4.9
25/1
T: R E Laing
R: Harry Grace (55)
25/1
3c street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
5.4
100/1
T: M Ellerton and S Zahra
R: Damien Thornton (55)
100/1
3g street boss (USA) x oriental (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
11
6.7
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ethan Brown (58)
15/1
3g sebring (AUS) x suffer in silence (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
7.9
100/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: L Currie (56)
100/1
3g pierro (AUS) x in the future (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Dream Thoroughbreds (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.69 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
12/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
12/1
4m pins (AUS) x sussex dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
9/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
9/1
7m hold that tiger (USA) x evil tricks (AUS) (favorite trick (USA))
3
1.3
7/4F
T: M G Price
R: D Dunn (55)
7/4F
4m snitzel (AUS) x zeroza (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
4
2.2
25/1
T: K J Fythe
R: Damian Lane (55.5)
25/1
6m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
5
2.4
66/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (52)
66/1
5m hard spun (USA) x street belle (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
2.6
Zolani (15)
30/1
T: C Maher
R: Ben Thompson (54.5)
30/1
4m more than ready (USA) x nakaaya (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
7
4.4
20/1
T: A W Noonan
R: J Noonan (57)
20/1
4m sepoy (AUS) x be positive (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
4.8
10/1
T: P A Preusker
R: Ms C Puls (57.5)
10/1
4m atomic (AUS) x costa kara (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
4.9
11/1
T: G M Carson
R: Ms S Thornton (57.5)
11/1
7m purrealist (AUS) x enthrall (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.4
7/2
T: D T O'Brien
R: D Oliver (58.5)
7/2
11
5.8
Fudged (7)
16/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Fred W Kersley (56)
16/1
4m casino prince (AUS) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
12
6.5
12/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Callow (55)
12/1
5m purrealist (AUS) x newstar lass (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Blue Star Print Group (Bm70) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:26.66 (35.06)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Jack Martin (57.5)
7/1
4g zoffany (IRE) x barcelona girl (AUS) (noverre (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (57)
30/1
5m street boss (USA) x la carmencita (AUS) (rancho ruler (AUS))
3
0.9
9/2
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59.5)
9/2
4g so you think (NZ) x sun song (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
4
2.3
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
15/2
4g kaphero (AUS) x divine faith (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
5
3.3
7/4F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (59.5)
7/4F
4g so you think (NZ) x savababe (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
4.1
12/1
T: P A Chow
R: Fred W Kersley (58.5)
12/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x martina star (AUS) (bletchencore (AUS))
7
5.1
30/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
30/1
7g guillotine (NZ) x endless joy (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
8
5.3
Vostok (6)
100/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Chris Parnham (59.5)
100/1
5g starcraft (NZ) x la biondina (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
9
6
66/1
T: Ms L Tolson and Ms L Proctor
R: Ms S Thornton (54.5)
66/1
10
6.1
Goethe (3)
13/2
T: M C Kent
R: Ethan Brown (58)
13/2
4g bel esprit (AUS) x solarco (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
11
9.1
40/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Jordan Childs (58.5)
40/1
5g tavistock (NZ) x singalong (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
12
9.3
60/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: D Oliver (55.5)
60/1
5g econsul (NZ) x spartamiss (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
13
11.8
80/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: S Baster (57)
80/1
14
12.3
Wyangle (14)
30/1
T: C D Widdison
R: N Callow (57)
30/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x erona (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Info Hub (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:53.30 (37.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
1/1F
T: D K Weir
R: B Rawiller (58.5)
1/1F
3c so you think (NZ) x god love it (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: Lee and Shannon Hope
R: Ben Thompson (57)
25/1
5g alamosa (NZ) x missinga (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
3
3.6
40/1
T: D R Brideoake
R: Rose Pearson (59.5)
40/1
4
3.9
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: L Nolen (58.5)
30/1
3g azamour (IRE) x press leak (USA) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
5.6
40/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: L Currie (59.5)
40/1
5g street boss (USA) x zachelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.1
16/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Damian Lane (59)
16/1
3g helmet (AUS) x our cougette (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
7.1
16/1
T: D K Weir
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
16/1
3g teofilo (IRE) x prose (AUS) (commands (AUS))
8
7.2
10/1
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
10/1
4m ustinov (AUS) x esprit magic (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.3
15/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/1
5m speed 'n' power (NZ) x madamesta (AUS) (estambul (ARG))
10
7.4
14/1
T: R E Laing
R: J Mott (59.5)
14/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x sorenstam (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
8.9
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: Clayton Douglas (60)
20/1
4g redwood (GB) x lalla (GB) (silver hawk (USA))
12
9.1
66/1
T: Jason Warren
R: Damien Thornton (59)
66/1
13
9.9
10/1
T: D Wagstaff
R: M Zahra (59)
10/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x mona lisa (GB) (giant's causeway (USA))
14
10.4
12/1
T: Frank Conlan
R: M Aitken (58)
12/1
5g amadeus wolf (GB) x madam melba (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.