Breednet Results

SANDOWN-HILLSIDE - Wednesday, June 19

Race 1 - Yulong Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:59.55 (35.57)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
5/2F
2f medaglia d'oro (USA) x pardon (USA) (elusive quality (USA))
Winning siblings: Absolution, Warrington,
This nick: 7 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
11/2
T: P Stokes
R: Ben Allen (58)
11/2
2f sebring (AUS) x le societe (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
3
2.8
Maozi (1)
4/1
T: P and P Snowden
R: M Zahra (59)
4/1
2f helmet (AUS) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
7
9/1
T: J W Price
R: D Oliver (58)
9/1
2f al maher (AUS) x poco gusto (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
7.2
Score (10)
15/2
T: J D Sadler
R: J Bowditch (58)
15/2
6
7.6
15/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (57.5)
15/1
7
8.8
25/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
25/1
2f i am invincible (AUS) x wroclaw (AUS) (big brown (USA))
8
8.9
6/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (58.5)
6/1
2f zoustar (AUS) x on a given day (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
9
10.9
30/1
T: G M Moloney
R: R McLeod (58)
30/1
2f street boss (USA) x dorothy's dream (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
13.7
11/1
T: P G Carey
R: Beau Mertens (58)
11/1
2f reset (AUS) x more than ameira (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Race 2 - Long Fine Plate (2400m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:38.05 (40.29)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Dunmam (5)
3/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (52)
3/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x mamahuhu (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
This nick: 10 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (55.5)
7/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x ends meet (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
3
3.8
8/1
T: John McArdle
R: J Mott (56)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x little diamond a (USA) (dixie union (USA))
4
5
20/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Michael Poy (52)
20/1
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
6.2
16/1
T: D Clarken and O Macgillivray
R: J Bowditch (55)
16/1
3g ambidexter (AUS) x magic tigress (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
6
6.3
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: D Dunn (54)
5/1
3f fiorente (IRE) x ballybelle (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
7
9.3
Maigret (10)
8/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (51.5)
8/1
3f reset (AUS) x deraismes (AUS) (grand lodge (USA))
8
10.3
11/4F
T: Symon Wilde
R: Craig Williams (56)
11/4F
3f americain (USA) x lorna's lass (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
9
18.3
66/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: Ms N Beriman (54.5)
66/1
3g reset (AUS) x nightingales (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
10
19.3
Zesto (7)
40/1
T: Byron Cozamanis
R: Fred W Kersley (53)
40/1
3g sizzling (AUS) x kyllaros (GB) (monsun (GER))
11
39.3
30/1
T: P G Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (58)
30/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x posnet (AUS) (gallo di ferro (USA))
Race 3 - Blue Star Print (Bm78) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:36.86 (37.41)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/2F
T: Matthew Cumani
R: D Oliver (56)
5/2F
4g cape cross (IRE) x theola (IRE) (kalanisi (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/1
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (55.5)
7/1
5g mount nelson (GB) x flower market (GB) (cadeaux genereux (GB))
3
0.4
3/1
T: M D Moroney
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
3/1
5g kalanisi (IRE) x peratus (IRE) (mujadil (USA))
4
4.4
9/2
T: Wez Hunter
R: Jessica Eaton (51.5)
9/2
5m choisir (AUS) x justine coup (NZ) (entrepreneur (GB))
5
6.6
5/1
T: Daniel Bowman
R: Lachlan King (55.5)
5/1
4g clangalang (AUS) x shezout (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
7.4
12/1
T: P Stokes
R: Chris Symons (57.5)
12/1
4g so you think (NZ) x faint perfume (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
7
15.4
30/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Jye McNeil (58)
30/1
8
19.9
10/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: J Mott (60.5)
10/1
9
21.1
Eaton (12)
100/1
T: M and L Cerchi
R: D Dunn (54)
100/1
6g high chaparral (IRE) x chorus of angels (GB) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 4 - Clanbrooke Racing (Bm70) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:42.51 (37.65)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Tides (5)
9/4
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (58)
9/4
Winning siblings: Groundswell, Shoals,
This nick: 12 runners; 7 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.5
4/1
T: Smiley Chan
R: Declan Bates (56)
4/1
3f pierro (AUS) x pane in the glass (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
3
4.5
15/4
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (58)
15/4
3f dundeel (NZ) x skating on ice (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
4
6.2
2/1F
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59)
2/1F
3f sebring (AUS) x miss keepsake (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
5
6.6
16/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (55.5)
16/1
3f snitzel (AUS) x fictional account (IRE) (stravinsky (USA))
6
10.1
Naomi (6)
30/1
T: P G Carey
R: Lachlan King (54)
30/1
3f dalakhani (IRE) x cherubim (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
7
11.4
20/1
T: M Price and M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
3f sebring (AUS) x tariana (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
8
41.4
100/1
T: Michelle Payne
R: Ms Michelle Payne (54.5)
100/1
3f stryker (AUS) x novasun (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
Race 5 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1800m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:56.47 (37.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Hostar (11)
5/2F
T: P A Chow
R: Michael Poy (57.5)
5/2F
4g host (CHI) x denison star (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
Winning siblings: Paul's Regret, Robbie's Star,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: J Mott (60.5)
9/2
4g tough speed (USA) x i gotcha babe (AUS) (mukddaam (USA))
3
2.6
30/1
T: R K Challis
R: Lucinda Doodt (56.5)
30/1
8m southern image (USA) x rosa gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
2.7
16/1
T: Mitchell Freedman
R: Jessica Eaton (58)
16/1
4g commands (AUS) x queenera (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
5
2.9
50/1
T: Ms A Blackburn
R: Chelsea Hall (54.5)
50/1
6m chatline (AUS) x perugino's pearl (AUS) (perugino (USA))
6
3.1
Legale (1)
5/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lachlan King (60.5)
5/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x legal thrills (AUS) (indian danehill (IRE))
7
4.1
12/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: Declan Bates (58.5)
12/1
5m toorak toff (AUS) x graduated (AUS) (monde bleu (GB))
8
6.3
100/1
T: E V Musgrove
R: J Maskiell (60.5)
100/1
8g montjeu (IRE) x four roses (IRE) (darshaan (GB))
9
6.5
40/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (57.5)
40/1
10
7.8
11/2
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (57.5)
11/2
4g pins (AUS) x ledahead (NZ) (jugalug (NZ))
11
10
30/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
30/1
4m dalakhani (IRE) x planet lane (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
10.3
30/1
T: K M Keys
R: Craig Williams (61)
30/1
13
10.8
40/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (58)
40/1
6g raise the flag (GB) x black anna (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
14
12.6
Visao (4)
15/1
T: C Maher and D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (58)
15/1
3g high chaparral (IRE) x villa moura (NZ) (encosta de lago (AUS))
15
13
40/1
T: K J Fythe
R: J Noonan (57.5)
40/1
7m bramshaw (AUS) x swiss storm (AUS) (kenvain (AUS))
Race 6 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm70) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.02 (36.23)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Zizzis (1)
12/1
T: Patrick Payne
R: Tahlia Hope (59)
12/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x senro kisaki (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Husson's Kiss, Rubisaki, Victory Marvel,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.8
7/4F
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
7/4F
3f street boss (USA) x on tour (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
3
5.1
7/1
T: Jason Warren
R: J Noonan (56.5)
7/1
3f per incanto (USA) x tinkermia (NZ) (johar (USA))
4
5.3
5/1
T: M M Laurie
R: Chelsea Hall (58)
5/1
3f equiano (FR) x il diamante (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
5
6.3
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
16/1
3f unencumbered (AUS) x lita (AUS) (casino prince (AUS))
6
6.8
8/1
T: J D Sadler
R: D Dunn (58)
8/1
3f skilled (AUS) x she's a nightstar (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
7
8
66/1
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (56.5)
66/1
3f artie schiller (USA) x enduring spirit (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
8
8.8
12/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Ben Allen (56)
12/1
3f more than ready (USA) x heart ashley (USA) (lion heart (USA))
9
9
Iskra (13)
66/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: Teodore Nugent (51.5)
66/1
3f epaulette (AUS) x ballykisheen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
9.7
80/1
T: Nathan Dunn
R: Jessica Eaton (53.5)
80/1
3f harbour watch (IRE) x my daanah (AUS) (old deuteronomy (USA))
11
11.2
20/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: A Mallyon (58.5)
20/1
3f duporth (AUS) x morwell (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
11.3
6/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: Lachlan King (54.5)
6/1
Race 7 - Krudler Thanks Beamer (Bm70) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:22.70 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: Ms Allison Sheehan
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
13/4F
5m lago delight (AUS) x el rayo (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: S B Laming
R: D Oliver (56)
5/1
4m darci brahma (NZ) x blooming (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
3
2.4
Vitani (6)
4/1
T: Ms W Kelly
R: Craig Williams (58)
4/1
4m animal kingdom (USA) x anapine (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
4
5.1
12/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Jye McNeil (57)
12/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x freezing point (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
5
5.2
9/1
T: Charlotte Littlefield
R: Ms S Thornton (58)
9/1
4m zacinto (GB) x mandy o'reilly (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
5.3
5/1
T: Ms C Alderson
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
5/1
4m squamosa (AUS) x storm miss (AUS) (catrail (USA))
7
5.5
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M J Allen (59.5)
15/2
8
7.8
50/1
T: H J Barry
R: Chelsea Hall (54)
50/1
8m chatline (AUS) x gold motif (AUS) (made of gold (USA))
9
11.5
15/2
T: M C Kent
R: Beau Mertens (57.5)
15/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x clandon (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
Race 8 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:28.90 (36.30)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Notio (4)
11/1
T: M, W and J Hawkes
R: Michael Poy (58)
11/1
5g duporth (AUS) x delori (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Lollipop Lane,
This nick: 8 runners; 8 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: B J Jones
R: D Oliver (55.5)
20/1
6g street boss (USA) x no peace (AUS) (rokosz (USA))
3
2.2
Satori (6)
9/2
T: Matthew Cumani
R: Jye McNeil (59)
9/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x zensations (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
4
3.9
13/2
T: Logan McGill
R: Jack Martin (59.5)
13/2
6g churchill downs (AUS) x gold delta (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.7
Painte (11)
9/1
T: G M Begg
R: Lachlan King (52.5)
9/1
7g strada (AUS) x volkaspray (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
6
5.4
20/1
T: D and B Hayes and T Dabernig
R: Lewis German (53)
20/1
4g helmet (AUS) x boracay (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
7
6.7
16/1
T: Clint Marshall
R: Beau Mertens (55.5)
16/1
4g denman (AUS) x temair (AUS) (song of tara (IRE))
8
7.9
13/8F
T: R E Laing
R: Craig Williams (54)
13/8F
4h street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
9.4
15/2
T: Dan O'Sullivan
R: Teodore Nugent (55.5)
15/2
4m teofilo (IRE) x she's discreet (AUS) (euclase (AUS))
10
10.4
30/1
T: Luke Oliver
R: Ben Allen (61)
30/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x golden honey (AUS) (promontory gold (USA))
11
15.4
40/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Jessica Eaton (59)
40/1
8g hard spun (USA) x fantagonal (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.