Breednet Results

SANDOWN-LAKESIDE - Wednesday, February 12

Race 1 - Ladbrokes (Rs0mw) (1300m)
Class: Rest 0 Metro Wins Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.94 (34.78)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
4/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: D Dunn (57)
4/1
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x surf poet (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
Winning siblings: Nahab,
This nick: 6 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
30/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (57)
30/1
2f rubick (AUS) x calm smytzer (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
0.9
16/1
T: M J Mehegan
R: J Noonan (57)
16/1
2f fighting sun (AUS) x ruby ninetails (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
1.2
6/1
T: G Eurell
R: Damien Thornton (59)
6/1
2g more than ready (USA) x follonica (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
1.4
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Craig Williams (59)
14/1
2c medaglia d'oro (USA) x curtana (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
1.6
15/2
T: Anthony Freedman
R: M Zahra (59)
15/2
2c pride of dubai (AUS) x count your fingers (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
2.4
9/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (57)
9/2
2f fastnet rock (AUS) x dowager queen (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
2.8
30/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (57)
30/1
2f sebring (AUS) x crystal flute (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
3.3
15/4F
T: Anthony Freedman
R: D Oliver (57)
15/4F
2f pride of dubai (AUS) x fiorentina (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
4
20/1
T: Lloyd Kennewell
R: B Melham (59)
20/1
2c shamus award (AUS) x blessed sue (AUS) (statoblest (IRE))
11
5.3
Itzhot (1)
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Currie (59)
15/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x lady of the desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
Race 2 - Clanbrooke Racing Mdn Plate (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:19.64 (33.80)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
11/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: Craig Williams (58)
11/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x cats whisker (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
This nick: 41 runners; 28 winners; 4 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$225,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud, Jerrys Plains
Buyer: BBA Ireland Limited
2
0.3
20/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Jye McNeil (56)
20/1
3f tavistock (NZ) x the pearler (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
3
0.4
9/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: D Oliver (56)
9/1
3f needs further (AUS) x white gold (NZ) (colombia (NZ))
4
0.5
6/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (58)
6/1
3g americain (USA) x socialize (NZ) (iffraaj (GB))
5
1.5
9/2
T: Jamie Edwards
R: D Yendall (58)
9/2
3g shamexpress (NZ) x sahara desert (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
6
1.9
7/4F
T: James Cummings
R: B Rawiller (58)
7/4F
3g shooting to win (AUS) x koala bear (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
2.6
13/2
T: Mark Sues
R: Michael Poy (56.5)
13/2
3g uncle mo (USA) x recited (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
8
3.4
20/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: M J Dee (58)
20/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x fontein ruby (AUS) (turffontein (AUS))
9
3.9
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: L Currie (58)
25/1
3g dalakhani (IRE) x cartoon character (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
10
4.2
16/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (58)
16/1
3g god's own (AUS) x random act (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
11
6.4
30/1
T: S P Nichols
R: Clayton Douglas (58.5)
30/1
4g reward for effort (AUS) x all about kate (AUS) (king of roses (AUS))
Race 3 - Ladbrokes Back Yourself (Bm64) (2400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 2:32.74 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
9/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: Thomas Stockdale (58)
9/1
5g sufficient (NZ) x primavera (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: R D Griffiths
R: M Zahra (60)
15/2
5g high chaparral (IRE) x cinque cento (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
3
1.8
6/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Craig Williams (57.5)
6/4F
5m mizzen mast (USA) x somerset west (USA) (gone west (USA))
4
2.7
16/1
T: P & C Hyland
R: Teodore Nugent (53)
16/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x moussaieff (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
6.5
20/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M J Dee (57.5)
20/1
4g high chaparral (IRE) x runaway princess (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
6
6.7
20/1
T: P G Carey
R: Ethan Brown (56.5)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x lady love (NZ) (shinko king (IRE))
7
6.9
5/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
5/1
5g high chaparral (IRE) x attilia (GER) (tiger hill (IRE))
8
8.9
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: John Allen (58)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x squalls (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
9
9.9
4/1
T: C J Waller
R: D Oliver (56.5)
4/1
4g dansili (GB) x aliante (GB) (sir percy (GB))
10
10.1
50/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
50/1
4g canford cliffs (IRE) x zarilly (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 4 - Le Pine Funerals (Bm64) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:37.88 (34.48)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
40/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
40/1
4g magnus (AUS) x tea for three (AUS) (tayasu tsuyoshi (JPN))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: John Allen (58.5)
9/1
3g lord kanaloa (JPN) x bariloche (JPN) (deep impact (JPN))
3
0.5
40/1
T: A Rosolini
R: Lewis German (59.5)
40/1
7g keeper (AUS) x black widow (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
2015 NZB National Weanling Broodmare and Mixed Sale - Weanlings
$1,800
Vendor: Wentwood Grange
Buyer: Mr WJ Thurlow
4
1.5
13/4
T: Shea Eden
R: Thomas Stockdale (55)
13/4
5m teofilo (IRE) x live and learn (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.6
20/1
T: J F Moloney
R: L Nolen (60.5)
20/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x deloraine (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
1.7
10/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59.5)
10/1
4g galileo (IRE) x remember when (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
2.1
15/2
T: Matthew Brown
R: B Melham (61)
15/2
4g dream ahead (USA) x luloah (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
8
3.3
5/1
T: M D Moroney
R: J Noonan (58.5)
5/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x but beautiful (IRE) (pivotal (GB))
9
4.8
100/1
T: G M Begg
R: Jordan Childs (59)
100/1
5m americain (USA) x lunar lights (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
10
5.1
13/8F
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (60.5)
13/8F
Race 5 - Ladbrokes Odds Boost (Bm64) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:18.09 (34.40)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
5/4F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: D Oliver (59)
5/4F
3g dream ahead (USA) x strathspey (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Falcon Island, Texas Lil,
This nick: 10 runners; 9 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM National Weanling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Aquis Farm Operations Murrurundi NSW
Buyer: Riversley Park
1
16/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (55)
16/1
4g so you think (NZ) x ashenti (AUS) (ashkalani (IRE))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
3
0.3
9/4
T: Robert Hickmott
R: M J Dee (59)
9/4
3g mossman (AUS) x flying gigi (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.5
25/1
T: M Sell
R: Jessie Philpot (61)
25/1
6g magnus (AUS) x fanza (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
5
3.3
20/1
T: N A Blackiston
R: John Allen (58.5)
20/1
5g dansili (GB) x bana wu (GB) (shirocco (GER))
6
3.5
40/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Michael Poy (58.5)
40/1
6g wanted (AUS) x finishing school (GB) (grand lodge (USA))
7
4
30/1
T: C J Waller
R: M J Walker (59.5)
30/1
4g fiorente (IRE) x fiammarosa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
5.2
10/1
T: Ray Matthews
R: Craig Williams (57)
10/1
4m foreplay (AUS) x keep it brief (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
9
6
20/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (58.5)
20/1
4g pierro (AUS) x choice snitzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
10
8.5
15/2
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (61)
15/2
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x fulminate (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 6 - Mrc 6 Month Membership (Bm64) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 64 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.05 (35.67)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
20/1
T: T Busuttin & N Young
R: M J Dee (57)
20/1
Winning siblings: Hipster Girl,
This nick: 33 runners; 25 winners; 5 SW. Details
2
0.8
Shush (13)
2/1F
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Jye McNeil (57.5)
2/1F
3f redoute's choice (AUS) x you can't say that (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.3
8/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: D Oliver (59)
8/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x with decorum (AUS) (savoire vivre (GB))
4
2.4
14/1
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: B Melham (59.5)
14/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x purple vein (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
5
2.9
15/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Ethan Brown (60)
15/1
3c all too hard (AUS) x stammer (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
6
4.7
Diode (1)
8/1
T: M C Kent
R: Lucinda Doodt (58)
8/1
3g kuroshio (AUS) x irreversible (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
7
4.8
15/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: M Zahra (59)
15/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x radiant star (AUS) (success express (USA))
8
5.8
4/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: Craig Williams (60)
4/1
3g dissident (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
5.9
Travail (11)
100/1
T: S Fliedner
R: Teodore Nugent (56.5)
100/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x jomar star (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
6.3
50/1
T: R J Besanko
R: Chris Symons (58.5)
50/1
3g moshe (AUS) x stiletto rock (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
11
6.6
20/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
20/1
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x seachange (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
12
7.1
9/1
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: John Allen (57)
9/1
3f bon hoffa (AUS) x villa albani (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
13
7.5
20/1
T: Anthony Freedman
R: L Currie (59)
20/1
3g fighting sun (AUS) x silver barbie (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
14
15
100/1
T: J F Moloney
R: Liam Riordan (56)
100/1
3g reset (AUS) x red pointes (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 7 - Ladbrokes Same Race Multi-Bm70 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.69 (34.49)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
13/4F
T: C Maher & D Eustace
R: Teodore Nugent (59.5)
13/4F
4m dundeel (NZ) x miss evasive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
8/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: D Oliver (57.5)
8/1
4m domesday (AUS) x hermila (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
3
0.5
20/1
T: Julius Sandhu
R: M Aitken (59)
20/1
5m roman emperor (NZ) x grecian melody (NZ) (god's own (AUS))
4
0.7
Maozi (14)
7/2
T: P & P Snowden
R: Jye McNeil (56.5)
7/2
3f helmet (AUS) x wonderful feeling (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
2.4
8/1
T: Brent Stanley
R: M J Walker (58.5)
8/1
5m savabeel (AUS) x treasure the cross (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
6
2.9
16/1
T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
R: Liam Riordan (59)
16/1
5m hussonet (USA) x de lovely lady (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
7
3.4
12/1
T: L & T Corstens
R: Lachlan King (56.5)
12/1
5m reset (AUS) x regarded (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
3.7
40/1
T: Ms P Hickey
R: Clayton Douglas (58)
40/1
7m dane shadow (AUS) x table mesa (USA) (comic strip (USA))
9
3.9
Iskra (9)
10/1
T: Ms N Burke
R: M J Allen (58)
10/1
4m epaulette (AUS) x ballykisheen (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
10
4.2
10/1
T: R D Griffiths
R: Thomas Stockdale (53.5)
10/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x okaylah (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.7
15/1
T: T J Hughes Jnr
R: J Winks (57)
15/1
5m bel esprit (AUS) x titanic jill (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
5.9
11/1
T: T & C McEvoy
R: L Currie (59.5)
11/1
Race 8 - Thoroughbred Club (Bm78) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 78 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.74 (34.84)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
Wham (12)
7/2F
T: M D Moroney
R: Jordan Childs (56.5)
7/2F
4g fiorente (IRE) x mystic dancer (AUS) (starcraft (NZ))
Winning siblings: Von Mystic,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
4
Helmaz (17)
7/1
T: M A Kavanagh
R: D Yendall (54)
7/1
4g helmet (AUS) x littlemiss sandown (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.2
9/2
T: M Ellerton & S Zahra
R: Thomas Stockdale (52.5)
9/2
5g denman (AUS) x rambling river (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
5.2
15/1
T: Scott Cameron
R: Fred W Kersley (56.5)
15/1
6g bago (FR) x our oasis (JPN) (desert king (IRE))
5
5.6
11/1
T: Peter Gelagotis
R: Liam Riordan (54.5)
11/1
4g bullbars (AUS) x ishiarose (NZ) (ishiguru (USA))
6
5.7
16/1
T: Henry Dwyer
R: Michael Poy (55.5)
16/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x true malt (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
7
7.4
12/1
T: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
R: L Nolen (59)
12/1
8
8.4
15/1
T: G A Osborne
R: Ms L J Meech (55.5)
15/1
5m danerich (AUS) x cross town (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
9
8.6
9/2
T: Jerome Hunter
R: Craig Williams (56.5)
9/2
4g bianconi (USA) x dubai magic (AUS) (dubai destination (USA))
10
9.1
60/1
T: Archie Alexander
R: John Allen (58)
60/1
7g azamour (IRE) x cherryxma (FR) (linamix (FR))
11
9.6
25/1
T: Dwayne Reid
R: W Egan (57.5)
25/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x count in gold (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
12
12.1
12/1
T: C Vidotto & C Beasy
R: Clayton Douglas (59.5)
12/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.