Breednet Results

SAPPHIRE COAST - Sunday, June 9

Race 1 - Go Fund Me Gf.Me/U/Sx39xu Mdn (1408m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.77 (36.69)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
3/1
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (56.5)
3/1
3f so you think (NZ) x pentasia (AUS) (pentire (GB))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
3/1F
T: Daniel Nickson
R: Simon Miller (54.5)
3/1F
4g denman (AUS) x quilt (AUS) (danehill (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: A Layt (56)
12/1
3g stryker (AUS) x fly the gates (AUS) (written tycoon (AUS))
4
2.1
7/2
T: Jamie Stewart
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
7/2
3g zariz (AUS) x looksgoodinblack (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
5
4.1
11/2
T: Michael Gatty
R: M Travers (54.5)
11/2
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x new edition (USA) (stormy atlantic (USA))
6
7.1
Elysia (7)
11/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
11/2
4m medaglia d'oro (USA) x lindabrava (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
7
8.1
100/1
T: C C Pearson
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x hadavision (USA) (vision and verse (USA))
8
11.2
25/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: S Pollard (57)
25/1
3g roadhog (AUS) x charlie's angel (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
9
13.5
20/1
T: Jackson Pallot
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
3f host (CHI) x pooties (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Eve O'Brien Jazz Cup (1608m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:37.53 (36.04)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/10F
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (61)
9/10F
4g harbour watch (IRE) x katushka (AUS) (half hennessy (AUS))
Winning siblings: Myboyguy, Yote Amo Maria,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.3
11/4
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (59.5)
11/4
4m west quest (CAN) x diotra (AUS) (double income (AUS))
3
2.5
9/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (60)
9/2
4g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
4
2.8
Trying (5)
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (56)
10/1
5
4
100/1
T: R C Manning
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
100/1
8g street cry (IRE) x musical lyrics (USA) (quiet american (USA))
6
4.2
7/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
7/1
7
22.7
100/1
T: R Gillahan
R: M Heagney (54.5)
100/1
9g kempinsky (AUS) x oh joy (AUS) (ark regal (NZ))
Race 3 - Winning Post 100 Club Mdn (1208m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.26 (35.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
13/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x doojah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
Winning siblings: Davor, Pass,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
8/11F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58)
8/11F
3f artie schiller (USA) x swerte bella (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
2.9
20/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Pollard (59)
20/1
3g stryker (AUS) x pywacket (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
3.4
Eberlee (14)
15/4
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54.5)
15/4
2f epaulette (AUS) x queen of carthage (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
4.4
5/1
T: Ms L Davies
R: B P Ward (59)
5/1
3g mossman (AUS) x a little prayer (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
6
9.3
100/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Travers (57)
100/1
6m dr doute's (AUS) x wish you well (AUS) (grandera (IRE))
7
9.6
30/1
T: G M Brown
R: A Layt (57)
30/1
6m intergaze (AUS) x cyclone babe (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
8
13
60/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Mallyon (59)
60/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x golden orient (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
17.7
80/1
T: W A Mathie
R: Aaron Sweeney (57)
80/1
3f zariz (AUS) x marelyn's image (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
10
19.7
150/1
T: Anita Walder
R: M Heagney (57)
150/1
Race 4 - Buslines Jazz Festoval Sprint (1208m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.71 (36.22)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/2
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (61)
13/2
5g ready's image (USA) x langfibian (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Winning siblings: Kid Flash,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
6/1
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Ms K Nisbet (60.5)
6/1
4g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
0.3
15/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
15/1
4m magic albert (AUS) x search the stars (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
4
0.4
Dansu (6)
9/2
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
9/2
5g set alight (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
5
2.2
8/15F
T: Joseph Ible
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/15F
6g pendragon (NZ) x envy (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
6
4.5
150/1
T: R C Manning
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
150/1
7g churchill downs (AUS) x miss academic (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
6.4
100/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: M Travers (54.5)
100/1
7m bryannbo's gift (NZ) x madam's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
8
7
100/1
T: S A Stephens
R: Ms M Kinny (54)
100/1
7g denman (AUS) x celestial flight (USA) (a. p. jet (USA))
Race 5 - Merimbula Health/ Fitness-Bm58 (1008m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.23 (34.53)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
6/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (55)
6/4F
3f written tycoon (AUS) x scantily (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Winning siblings: Phoenix Of Wit, Scantoon,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
15/4
T: G W Murray
R: A Layt (56.5)
15/4
6g alert (ARG) x yeats' magic (AUS) (yeats (USA))
3
1.1
11/2
T: Richard Butler
R: Ms C Gravener (54)
11/2
3f the factor (USA) x super fund (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
4
1.5
20/1
T: Warren Ganderton
R: J Mallyon (55)
20/1
5g congrats (USA) x elusivity (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (55)
20/1
7g ad valorem (USA) x elaine (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
6
2.8
25/1
T: Ms K Kulic
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
25/1
6g exceed and excel (AUS) x coablo (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
7
3.1
6/1
T: Steven Cummins
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
6/1
6g oratorio (IRE) x remarkable girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
3.5
Noya (4)
50/1
T: R Triplow
R: S Pollard (57)
50/1
6g domesday (AUS) x zanova (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
9
4.1
15/2
T: Ms L Bundy
R: B P Ward (55)
15/2
5m hussonet (USA) x sundays girl (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
10
6.6
25/1
T: Richard Butler
R: Josh Richards (56)
25/1
6g keano (NZ) x salerity star (AUS) (salieri (USA))
Race 6 - Carpet Court (Bm58) (1408m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:24.61 (36.44)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
Grasp (9)
10/1
T: G P Vella
R: M Heagney (56)
10/1
7g krupt (AUS) x never let go (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
Winning siblings: Come Closer, Hands Up, Hold Me Tight, My Kind,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (56)
20/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x georgian queen (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
3
0.7
30/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (54.5)
30/1
6m dane shadow (AUS) x dark star (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
0.8
10/1
T: Joseph Ible
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
10/1
4m dane shadow (AUS) x lucrezia (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
5
1.1
13/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (58)
13/2
6
1.2
11/4F
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
11/4F
3f arlington (AUS) x questessence (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
1.9
11/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
11/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
8
2
14/1
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Pollard (56)
14/1
5g magic albert (AUS) x salinas (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
9
2.3
10/1
T: Rob Potter
R: A Layt (57)
10/1
4g anacheeva (AUS) x reine du soir (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
5.6
11/4F
T: Tash Burleigh
R: R Bensley (57.5)
11/4F
5m tickets (AUS) x hymn (AUS) (palace music (USA))
11
5.8
30/1
T: R and L Clarke
R: Ms M Kinny (58.5)
30/1
7m dylan thomas (IRE) x jargon (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
Race 7 - Schute Bell Badgery Lumby (C2) (1208m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.80 (36.26)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/2
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms K Nisbet (58.5)
7/2
3f lope de vega (IRE) x sublissime (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Winning siblings: Adrian Makfi, Foxtrot Bravo,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: Ms J Hoy
R: Josh Richards (54.5)
11/1
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x unfixable (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
3
0.6
15/4
T: Greg Stephens
R: S Pollard (59)
15/4
6g lope de vega (IRE) x mimes (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
2016 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$55,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Dynamic Syndications
4
1.9
11/4F
T: R and L Clarke
R: M Travers (57)
11/4F
3f eurozone (AUS) x moore (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
2.6
20/1
T: Ms L Bundy
R: Ms C Gravener (53)
20/1
5g tickets (AUS) x little diva (AUS) (reassure (USA))
6
4.6
6/1
T: Scott Collings
R: R Bensley (60)
6/1
3g zoustar (AUS) x exciting to win (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
7
4.9
7/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
7/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
8
5.6
100/1
T: G Backhouse
R: Aaron Sweeney (54)
100/1
4g commands (AUS) x redaluca's gaze (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
9
10.1
20/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: P Scorse (57.5)
20/1
10
12.1
10/1
T: M D Kelley
R: M Heagney (58.5)
10/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x zouzou (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.