Breednet Results

SCONE - Friday, February 22

Race 1 - Ausure Scone Mdn Hcp (1600m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.77 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
2/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
2/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x danelee dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: Artlee, Marlee Dancer,
This nick: 9 runners; 6 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (56.5)
8/1
5m foxwedge (AUS) x avabelle (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
3
1.6
2/1F
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (56.5)
2/1F
3g epaulette (AUS) x light tactic (USA) (tactical cat (USA))
4
2.7
Schnell (12)
12/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: B Looker (54)
12/1
5
2.8
60/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: R Thompson (54)
60/1
3f pierro (AUS) x arrowette (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
6
3.7
Stone (5)
11/1
T: Merv Rumble
R: Ashley Morgan (55.5)
11/1
7
4.4
25/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
25/1
3f declaration of war (USA) x streaking comet (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
4.7
25/1
T: J C Deamer
R: B Spriggs (55)
25/1
3g purrealist (AUS) x shivering sands (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
9
8.5
150/1
T: Jeremy Smith
R: L Cumberland (54)
150/1
4m rothesay (AUS) x belle asteri (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
10
9.7
9/2
T: S C Jones
R: C Lever (58)
9/2
5g redoute's choice (AUS) x savannah river (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
11
21
100/1
T: Damien Smith
R: Ms R Murray (54)
100/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x belle fleur (JPN) (sunday silence (USA))
Race 2 - Norm Turner Electrical Mdn (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.65 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
5/4F
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (56.5)
5/4F
Winning siblings: Our Zidane, Shanzou,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
5/2
T: J C Deamer
R: B Spriggs (56.5)
5/2
3
2.3
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
6/1
3g dundeel (NZ) x geniemac (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
4
2.6
15/2
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (57)
15/2
5
5.3
14/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
14/1
3g street boss (USA) x judaea (AUS) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
6
5.6
60/1
T: Jim Gleeson
R: C Lever (57)
60/1
4m time thief (AUS) x rasay mist (AUS) (nediym (IRE))
7
6.3
20/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
20/1
4m tickets (AUS) x shy date (AUS) (dexter (GB))
8
7
66/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (58.5)
66/1
3g epaulette (AUS) x polygamist (AUS) (diatribe (AUS))
9
8
100/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
100/1
3f balestrini (IRE) x manila i scream (AUS) (fighting falcon (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
T: Marilyn Knott
R: Wendy Peel (55.5)
100/1
6m monaco consul (NZ) x magic desert (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
11
9.8
16/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: D McLellan (56.5)
16/1
3f illustrious blue (GB) x dynamic duchess (NZ) (bachelor duke (USA))
12
14.7
80/1
T: Rick Worthington
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
80/1
Race 3 - Scone Carnival 10 & 11 May Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.73 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
9/10F
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (55)
9/10F
3f the factor (USA) x fritz's princess (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Auckland Beauty, Unearthed,
This nick: 8 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: A Gibbons (57)
6/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x curtsey (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
4.3
Timid (14)
10/1
T: John W Ramsey
R: A Cavallo (55)
10/1
3f albrecht (AUS) x bashful (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$16,000
Vendor: Taghadoe Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Darby Racing Pty Ltd
4
4.5
Aytobe (2)
12/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (57)
12/1
3g bullet train (GB) x hitchhike (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.6
7/1
T: P M Perry
R: C Lever (57)
7/1
3g snitzel (AUS) x guelder (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
6
4.7
40/1
T: R E Ollerton
R: Ashley Morgan (55)
40/1
3f ad valorem (USA) x love and fear (AUS) (magic winner (AUS))
7
4.8
66/1
T: J N Englebrecht
R: G Buckley (57)
66/1
3g star witness (AUS) x venassas jig (USA) (street cry (IRE))
8
5.5
13/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: B Looker (55)
13/2
3f hinchinbrook (AUS) x possessed (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
9
10.5
150/1
T: K J Lantry
R: A E Denby (57)
150/1
3g harbour watch (IRE) x danes image (AUS) (dane shadow (AUS))
10
12.7
25/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: G M Ryan (55)
25/1
3f sebring (AUS) x decoree (GB) (dubawi (IRE))
11
15.3
150/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: Josh Adams (55)
150/1
3f poet's voice (GB) x bodega miss (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
12
28.1
150/1
T: Janelle Bowden
R: M Squires (55)
150/1
3f big brown (USA) x star attire (AUS) (dubawi (IRE))
Race 4 - Isis Motel (Bm58) (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:38.61 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
13/4F
T: Michelle Fleming
R: C G O'Brien (58)
13/4F
7g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
Marfaz (5)
15/4
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (56.5)
15/4
3
0.7
9/2
T: J C Deamer
R: A Gibbons (56)
9/2
6g excites (AUS) x eight of diamonds (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
4
1
7/2
T: John W Ramsey
R: R Thompson (60)
7/2
5
2.2
12/1
T: L J Tilley
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
12/1
6m hinchinbrook (AUS) x bridie belle (NZ) (al akbar (AUS))
6
2.3
150/1
T: M A Ostini
R: G Snowden (54)
150/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x atiya (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
7
2.4
7/1
T: Ben Hill
R: Josh Adams (59.5)
7/1
6g husson (ARG) x ready on sunday (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
2.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (54)
20/1
7g bel esprit (AUS) x cranachan (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
2.6
100/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
100/1
10
2.7
12/1
T: G C Hook
R: G M Ryan (58)
12/1
7g denmarket (AUS) x blue white (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
11
2.8
30/1
T: Ms C Monaghan
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
30/1
5g testa rossa (AUS) x catalan bay (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 5 - Furphy Refreshing Ale (Bm66) (900m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Good(4) Time: 0:51.06 (32.80)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
12/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (54)
12/1
5m strada (AUS) x allates (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Ateall, Prince Memnon,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: John W Ramsey
R: C Lever (61)
11/4
4m dream ahead (USA) x lady be great (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
3
0.6
25/1
T: M A Milton
R: J Pracey-Holmes (60)
25/1
8g written tycoon (AUS) x sonic animation (AUS) (miesque's son (USA))
4
0.8
7/2
T: Kody Nestor
R: A Cavallo (63.5)
7/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x simply spiteful (USA) (speightstown (USA))
5
1.9
Arleta (6)
12/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: A Gibbons (55)
12/1
6
2.4
9/2
T: Peter Stennett
R: G Buckley (61)
9/2
5g red arrow (AUS) x miss josephine (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3
20/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Ms R Murray (54)
20/1
6g star witness (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
4.5
5/2F
T: Ms J Bowen
R: G M Ryan (56)
5/2F
5m snippetson (AUS) x vamps (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
9
24.8
150/1
T: Nicole Hudson
R: M Squires (54)
150/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x rihanna (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
Race 6 - Scone Outdoors (Bm58) (1100m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39 (33.23)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
10/9F
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (60.5)
10/9F
3g choisir (AUS) x pure intent (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
Winning siblings: Sister Ellie,
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
5
9/1
T: Ms G Williams
R: A Gibbons (57)
9/1
3g foxwedge (AUS) x sorcha rose (AUS) (stravinsky (USA))
3
5.8
Enigami (11)
30/1
T: T and P Vigouroux
R: Chelsea Ings (54)
30/1
8m enemy of average (AUS) x arisara (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
4
5.9
5/2
T: Bjorn Baker
R: C Lever (58)
5/2
3f sepoy (AUS) x lady krovanh (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
6.4
40/1
T: Connie Greig
R: Ms M Weir (59.5)
40/1
7m manhattan rain (AUS) x miss excellence (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
6
6.5
20/1
T: Connie Greig
R: A Cavallo (56)
20/1
4m purrealist (AUS) x prospect royale (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
7
7.9
40/1
T: Ms D Lumsden
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
40/1
8
8
100/1
T: A C Palmer
R: J Pracey-Holmes (54)
100/1
9
8.1
15/2
T: P M Farrell
R: G M Ryan (58.5)
15/2
3g harbour watch (IRE) x bindiya (AUS) (trotamondo (CHI))
10
10.4
12/1
T: Tim McIntosh
R: G Buckley (58.5)
12/1
4g star witness (AUS) x assertively (AUS) (bernardini (USA))
11
11.6
80/1
T: Ms C Crockett
R: Rhiannon Payne (55.5)
80/1
6m choisir (AUS) x laikipia (IRE) (green desert (USA))
Race 7 - Daracon Grp H&Nwra Prev. (C4) (1300m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:17.55 (34.72)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Wendy Peel (53.5)
15/2
Winning siblings: Manhattan Island, Saralago, Sarzana,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
13/8F
T: J M Cleary
R: B Looker (59.5)
13/8F
4g choisir (AUS) x princess nemo (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
3
0.7
Valree (5)
11/2
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (57)
11/2
5m ad valorem (USA) x fame for three (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
2.1
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Josh Adams (56.5)
40/1
5g iffraaj (GB) x syrah (NZ) (traditionally (USA))
5
3.2
15/2
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
15/2
5g fastnet rock (AUS) x princess coup (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
3.3
50/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Jake Hull (56)
50/1
5m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
7
3.7
20/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
5g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
8
3.8
11/1
T: B A Partelle
R: B El-Issa (55)
11/1
4g rothesay (AUS) x saunterina (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
4.4
7/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: G M Ryan (58)
7/1
4g salade (AUS) x celtic night (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
10
5
30/1
T: Stirling Osland
R: C Lever (61.5)
30/1
4g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
11
8.2
30/1
T: Ms M Moses
R: Vad Bolozhinskyi (55)
30/1
4m al maher (AUS) x see her run (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
12
9.1
14/1
T: T S Howlett
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
14/1
4g commands (AUS) x judicial queen (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
Race 8 - Inglis Prem. Yearling Sale-C1 (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.28 (33.93)
Prizemoney: $22,000
1
7/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (58)
7/4F
3f so you think (NZ) x gratis (AUS) (orpen (USA))
Winning siblings: Freedom Reigns,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
7/1
T: Cameron Crockett
R: C Lever (59)
7/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x ausvall (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
3
2
9/1
T: D J Dolgner
R: Josh Adams (57)
9/1
4
2.5
3/1
T: Paul Messara
R: Ashley Morgan (58.5)
3/1
3f animal kingdom (USA) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
5
3.7
15/2
T: Bryan Holtham
R: G M Ryan (56)
15/2
6
4
10/1
T: A J Denham
R: R Thompson (59)
10/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x gosetgo (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
5.8
40/1
T: K A Lees
R: D McLellan (55.5)
40/1
4m redoute's choice (AUS) x serenade lily (NZ) (king's best (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
T: P M Perry
R: Travis Wolfgram (55)
30/1
3f pierro (AUS) x bliss street (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
8
Keeva (7)
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: B El-Issa (57)
20/1
4m fastnet rock (AUS) x graceful anna (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
10
10
Huey (4)
16/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: J Kehoe (58.5)
16/1
* Nick figures are for Australasia.