Breednet Results

SUNSHINE COAST - Saturday, July 15

Race 1 - Poolpro.Com.Au (Rs2mw) (1000m)
Class: Rest 2 Metro Wins Track: Soft(5) Time: 0:58.52 (33.74)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
10/9F
T: B J Lockwood
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
10/9F
5m time thief (AUS) x brookton flash (AUS) (spartacus (AUS))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
13/4
T: J G Symons and S Laxon
R: Ms S Lacy (59)
13/4
8g flying spur (AUS) x irish truce (AUS) (brief truce (USA))
3
0.6
15/4
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
15/4
4
0.8
30/1
T: B J Dais
R: B E Grylls (54)
30/1
5g keep the faith (AUS) x bel jadore (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
5
1.6
10/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
10/1
6
2
20/1
T: T Button
R: James Orman (54.5)
20/1
6g lonhro (AUS) x shand (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
7
2.1
50/1
T: A Parramore
R: M Cahill (56)
50/1
8
2.4
Anzus (8)
20/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: J Byrne (54)
20/1
5g war pass (USA) x clonakilty (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
9
2.6
66/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
66/1
Race 2 - Pool Pro-25 Years Hcp (70) (1200m)
Class: Restricted 70 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.88 (36.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
4/1
T: Darren Bell
R: D J Browne (58.5)
4/1
5g real saga (AUS) x chu chu mama (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Red Hot Dazzler, Wicked Mama,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: P Hammersley (55)
5/1
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x opportune (AUS) (clay hero (AUS))
3
0.3
13/4F
T: M J Lakey
R: Tiffani Brooker (53)
13/4F
5m mossman (AUS) x jamaica (AUS) (hula chief (NZ))
4
2.1
14/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: B N Stewart (56)
14/1
5g sebring (AUS) x counterblast (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.4
20/1
T: B K Wakefield
R: A Spinks (58)
20/1
5g sequalo (AUS) x silver thongs (AUS) (canadian silver (CAN))
6
2.6
20/1
T: G R Duncan
R: James Orman (54)
20/1
5g written tycoon (AUS) x temple fire (AUS) (bletchingly (AUS))
7
4.1
11/1
T: A P Williamson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
11/1
3g zoffany (IRE) x pocket pair (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
4.4
30/1
T: M Callaghan
R: Adam Sewell (54)
30/1
7g free flyer (IRE) x jenipen (AUS) (son of gildoran (AUS))
9
5.4
40/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54)
40/1
3f sequalo (AUS) x avenel (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
10
5.5
12/1
T: G Heinrich and B Rodgers
R: M McGillivray (56)
12/1
7g choisir (AUS) x diva in red (AUS) (high yield (USA))
11
5.8
15/1
T: J F Meagher
R: R Fradd (54)
15/1
12
6
7/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: M Cahill (54.5)
7/1
3g lucky owners (NZ) x kiss me sophie (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
9.5
100/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
100/1
Race 3 - Neptune Pumps For Pools (Bm90) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 90 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:24.59 (35.00)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
40/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: Ms T Harrison (59)
40/1
9g shamardal (USA) x kathy caerleon (IRE) (caerleon (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
5/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: J Byrne (54.5)
5/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x jouer le jeu (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
3
2.2
20/1
T: B Herne
R: B Pengelly (57)
20/1
7g zaha (CAN) x royal covet (AUS) (st. covet (AUS))
4
2.7
15/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
15/4
4m show a heart (AUS) x zilzie (NZ) (generous (IRE))
5
2.8
16/1
T: Louise White
R: R Fradd (54)
16/1
6m casino prince (AUS) x simoneashley (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
3.3
25/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
25/1
6g dane shadow (AUS) x tayrhiana (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
7
3.4
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: S Galloway (55)
20/1
4g warhead (AUS) x craiglea symphony (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
8
4.4
Unbowed (15)
60/1
T: P Duff
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
60/1
9
4.5
Bushy (9)
9/4F
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
9/4F
7g denon (USA) x qahira girl (AUS) (jugah (USA))
10
4.9
16/1
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57)
16/1
6g magnus (AUS) x silverbeat (AUS) (distant music (USA))
11
5.7
50/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
50/1
5m road to rock (AUS) x verlei (NZ) (blues traveller (IRE))
12
6.7
8/1
T: Ms L Erhart
R: L V Cassidy (58)
8/1
5g clang (AUS) x gumball rally (AUS) (kenfair (NZ))
13
8.5
15/1
T: Darren Bell
R: D J Browne (58.5)
15/1
7g clang (AUS) x mcaleese (AUS) (puissance (GB))
14
11
100/1
T: T Button
R: M McGillivray (54)
100/1
Race 4 - Pool Pro Quality Chemicals Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.72 (35.18)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
1/1F
T: D J Hansen
R: J Byrne (58)
1/1F
2c rothesay (AUS) x rosetta (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
Winning siblings: Rosetta's Comet,
This nick: 7 runners; 7 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
15/2
T: K M Schweida
R: James Orman (55)
15/2
2g written tycoon (AUS) x lady somers (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
3
3.1
13/2
T: M J Dunn
R: R Fradd (55.5)
13/2
2c snitzel (AUS) x rockin babe (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
4
4.4
20/1
T: L F Birchley
R: M Cahill (54)
20/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x no time (AUS) (barely a moment (AUS))
5
4.6
30/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: L V Cassidy (54)
30/1
2g denman (AUS) x valentine rose (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
6
5
40/1
T: W J Phelan
R: B E Grylls (54)
40/1
2f falvelon (AUS) x miss jinx (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
7
5.2
30/1
T: Donald Baker
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
30/1
2f denman (AUS) x magic star (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
5.4
100/1
T: M A Kropp
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
100/1
2f drumbeats (AUS) x allamiss (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
9
5.8
13/2
T: Desleigh Forster
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/2
2f golden archer (AUS) x vital (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
10
8.3
16/1
T: T D Hall
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
16/1
2f purrealist (AUS) x cha cha d'amour (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
11
19.6
10/1
T: T J Sears
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
10/1
2f red element (AUS) x comic queen (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
Race 5 - A Pool Pro Stockist Hcp (C6) (1600m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:39.13 (35.12)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
14/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (54)
14/1
5h medaglia d'oro (USA) x kylikwong (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
8/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Tiffani Brooker (52.5)
8/1
3
1.1
8/1
T: K Hickmott
R: L V Cassidy (54)
8/1
5g street cry (IRE) x blue finch (GB) (anabaa (USA))
4
1.3
20/1
T: Ms L Stratton
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
20/1
4h ad valorem (USA) x little madame (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
5
2.1
Lascar (12)
6/1
T: J F Meagher
R: James Orman (54)
6/1
6
2.3
14/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: M McGillivray (54)
14/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x araliya (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
2.5
7/1
T: L H Wheeler
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
7/1
5g bianconi (USA) x testajoy (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
3
10/1
T: Rochelle Smith
R: Anthony Allen (54)
10/1
10
3.4
13/4F
T: B J Lockwood
R: R Fradd (54)
13/4F
4g ad valorem (USA) x telegraph gal (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
11
4.2
16/1
T: Brendan Butts
R: A Spinks (54)
16/1
6g hotel grand (AUS) x big harmony (AUS) (seven figures (USA))
12
5.7
Nudgee (16)
60/1
T: Tony Haydon
R: Alannah Fancourt (52.5)
60/1
6g publishing (AUS) x school blue (AUS) (geiger counter (USA))
Race 6 - Pool Pro/Simply Better (C6) (1200m)
Class: Class 6 Track: Soft(5) Time: 1:11.39 (35.51)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
9/4F
T: K M Schweida
R: J Lloyd (57.5)
9/4F
4g dane shadow (AUS) x sweet as (AUS) (monashee mountain (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
11/2
T: L J Gough
R: R Fradd (54)
11/2
5m oratorio (IRE) x secret donna (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
3
1.8
12/1
T: P P Jenkins
R: J Byrne (56)
12/1
4
2.8
10/1
T: G R Duncan
R: D J Browne (56)
10/1
4g showcasing (GB) x zafonique (NZ) (bigstone (IRE))
5
3.1
Kwanza (1)
66/1
T: Aaron Payne
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
66/1
6g snitzel (AUS) x macedon lady (AUS) (filante (NZ))
6
3.5
25/1
T: G D Yorke
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (53)
25/1
5g hidden dragon (AUS) x zerelda (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.6
13/2
T: B and D Healey
R: Ms T Harrison (52.5)
13/2
4m real saga (AUS) x hill of peace (GB) (danehill (USA))
8
3.8
12/1
T: L J Hatch
R: Alannah Fancourt (56)
12/1
5g clang (AUS) x timeo (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
9
4.2
8/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54.5)
8/1
4g street sense (USA) x fidelias dance (GB) (danehill dancer (IRE))
10
5
20/1
T: B W Brown
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
5m hotel grand (AUS) x emmas folly (AUS) (twining (USA))
11
5.5
12/1
T: R G Lipp
R: L R Dittman (56)
12/1
4g real saga (AUS) x seconde (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
6.5
Tansy (5)
25/1
T: L J Mayfield-Smith
R: B N Stewart (57.5)
25/1
6g purrealist (AUS) x our sistine (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
13
10.3
30/1
T: L A Wright
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
30/1
14
11.8
300/1
T: G M Hay
R: Anthony Allen (56)
300/1
7g tycoon ruler (AUS) x midnight caper (AUS) (rassendyll (USA))
Race 7 - Pool Pro Queensland Cup (3200m) LR
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 3:28.01 (37.01)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
9/1
T: M D Moroney
R: M Cahill (57)
9/1
6g medicean (GB) x alanda (GER) (lando (GER))
Winning siblings: Araldo,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
2.8
15/8F
T: B J Smith
R: J Lloyd (54.5)
15/8F
3
4.1
12/1
T: L F Birchley
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
12/1
6g husson (ARG) x popnik (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
4
5.1
11/2
T: C J Waller
R: J Byrne (57.5)
11/2
6g dutch art (GB) x place de moscou (IRE) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
5
8.1
13/2
T: C J Waller
R: L V Cassidy (54)
13/2
5g oasis dream (GB) x cascata (IRE) (montjeu (IRE))
6
10.1
20/1
T: P M Perry
R: M McGillivray (54)
20/1
7
10.2
Godwood (11)
80/1
T: A J Cowell
R: A Spinks (54)
80/1
6g god's own (AUS) x woodwina (AUS) (woodman (USA))
8
10.7
8/1
T: J G Sargent
R: James Orman (54)
8/1
5g reaan (AUS) x zejester (AUS) (rory's jester (AUS))
9
10.9
100/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Tiffani Brooker (54)
100/1
10
14.9
Khadija (15)
200/1
T: Ms O Cairns
R: B E Grylls (54)
200/1
11
16.4
8/1
T: David Vandyke
R: Ms T Harrison (58)
8/1
6g bernardini (USA) x a fairy's kiss (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
12
18.7
25/1
T: Richard Laming
R: R Fradd (54)
25/1
5m ekraar (USA) x ghemashah (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
13
18.9
Qabla (13)
200/1
T: E R Singh
R: J P Morris (54)
200/1
7g al samer (AUS) x dal cuore (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
14
25.2
60/1
T: L J Gough
R: Anthony Allen (54)
60/1
15
25.4
300/1
T: R L Lyford
R: Alannah Fancourt (54)
300/1
9g tobougg (IRE) x culburra beach (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
Race 8 - Pool Pro Is Proudly Aust. Hcp (1000m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.73 (34.13)
Prizemoney: $60,000
1
4/1
T: Ben Currie
R: R Fradd (54)
4/1
3g publishing (AUS) x power'n'water (AUS) (waterford road (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
9/1
T: Chris Anderson
R: Jag Guthmann-Chester (51)
9/1
3g commands (AUS) x my cara mia (AUS) (king's best (USA))
3
2.5
Oink (2)
3/1F
T: K M Schweida
R: Tiffani Brooker (57)
3/1F
3g sebring (AUS) x coogee coozifa (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$95,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Stud Farm Warwick Qld
Buyer: Wilrace Pty Ltd
4
2.6
13/4
T: G R Duncan
R: J Lloyd (54)
13/4
3g written tycoon (AUS) x sliena (AUS) (dust in the wind (NZ))
5
2.9
30/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: J Byrne (54)
30/1
3f real saga (AUS) x material girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.2
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: Alannah Fancourt (57.5)
11/2
3g i am invincible (AUS) x pacific dreams (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
7
4
25/1
T: B J Lockwood
R: L V Cassidy (54)
25/1
3f foxwedge (AUS) x moral suasion (USA) (pulpit (USA))
8
4.4
200/1
T: David Murphy
R: Anthony Allen (54)
200/1
3f denman (AUS) x fly to win (AUS) (danewin (AUS))
9
4.9
100/1
T: S J Phelps
R: Adam Sewell (51.5)
100/1
10
5
25/1
T: T N Miller
R: M Cahill (54)
25/1
3f beneteau (AUS) x last waltz (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
11
5.4
40/1
T: P A Nolan Jnr
R: James Orman (54)
40/1
12
6.2
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Luke Tarrant (54)
20/1
13
7.2
25/1
T: D J Hansen
R: Ms T Harrison (54)
25/1
3g bel esprit (AUS) x bitabling (AUS) (commands (AUS))
Race 9 - Pool Pro/Professionals (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:25.41 (35.54)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
11/1
T: M J Dunn
R: B N Stewart (57)
11/1
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.4
6/1
T: L F Birchley
R: L R Dittman (57)
6/1
3g rothesay (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
0.6
Deitch (17)
25/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: Luke Tarrant (59)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x amish (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
4
1.9
8/1
T: B and D Guy
R: J Lloyd (53.5)
8/1
3f lonhro (AUS) x adaline (AUS) (court of jewels (NZ))
5
2
9/2F
T: Alan L Jones
R: D J Browne (57.5)
9/2F
4g stratum (AUS) x jacqueline rouge (AUS) (ne coupez pas (USA))
6
2.1
25/1
T: M J Lakey
R: James Orman (59)
25/1
4g ad valorem (USA) x skill (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
7
2.4
8/1
T: Chris Meagher
R: B E Grylls (57)
8/1
4m tapit (USA) x stormy publisher (ARG) (bernstein (USA))
8
2.9
9/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: M Cahill (57.5)
9/2F
9
3.1
10/1
T: B P Garvey
R: M McGillivray (55.5)
10/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x jawahir (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
10
3.5
12/1
T: K M Schweida
R: J Byrne (59)
12/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x el manto (AUS) (el qahira (NZ))
11
4.8
40/1
T: K C Anderson
R: L V Cassidy (56)
40/1
12
5.8
25/1
T: Jason Edwards
R: Anthony Allen (59)
25/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x flutter (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
13
6.3
25/1
T: P H Duncan
R: B Pengelly (59)
25/1
4g captain sonador (AUS) x stolen thunder (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
14
7.6
Andari (14)
80/1
T: C Stott
R: Adam Sewell (52.5)
80/1
4m jet spur (AUS) x moxie sidra (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
15
11.4
50/1
T: Ms J Green
R: J P Morris (55)
50/1
3f testa rossa (AUS) x calvello (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
16
14.4
66/1
T: P H Duncan
R: Tiffani Brooker (56)
66/1
6g elvstroem (AUS) x bella ruth (NZ) (montjeu (IRE))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.