Breednet Results

TAMWORTH - Sunday, April 29

Race 1 - Mpower Msl Country Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 0:57.98 (36.24)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
8/1
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (56.5)
8/1
3f magic albert (AUS) x hairy (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
Winning siblings: Aristograts, Moetta, Sebbag,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.5
10/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
10/1
3
2.5
Tayrose (11)
3/1F
T: Aleacia Bennett
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
3/1F
3f commands (AUS) x mont tremblant (USA) (st. jovite (USA))
4
2.6
7/2
T: Mark Schmetzer
R: B Looker (58.5)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x princess nemo (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
5
2.7
John (1)
60/1
T: Jacob Perrett
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
60/1
5g charge forward (AUS) x enacted (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
6
3.1
20/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: M McGuren (58.5)
20/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x fine figure (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
3.2
30/1
T: Ms T Boyd
R: G Buckley (54)
30/1
2f myboycharlie (IRE) x king's queen (AUS) (king of kings (IRE))
8
3.3
100/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: S Lisnyy (56)
100/1
2g dalakhani (IRE) x van welbilt (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
9
4
14/1
T: Justin Bowen
R: A Bullock (57)
14/1
4m bushranger (IRE) x modest meisie (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
10
4.1
7/2
T: L J Hatch
R: Chris C Williams (55)
7/2
11
4.2
66/1
T: C R Clegg
R: P Graham (56.5)
66/1
3f al samer (AUS) x outback legend (AUS) (outback prince (AUS))
12
4.5
Knees (2)
10/1
T: C R Clegg
R: G M Ryan (59)
10/1
5g street cry (IRE) x petroica (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
13
5.1
100/1
T: Luke A Thomas
R: Ms B Hodder (56)
100/1
2g supreme class (AUS) x not so subtle (AUS) (agnes world (USA))
14
9.2
300/1
T: G W Shields
R: Cejay Graham (55)
300/1
4m dylan thomas (IRE) x maid of antrim (AUS) (high yield (USA))
Race 2 - Cleanaway Mdn Showcase Plate (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.23 (37.03)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
5/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (59)
5/1
4g written tycoon (AUS) x take your mark (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Winning siblings: Kenneth,
This nick: 30 runners; 25 winners; 4 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/4F
T: Melissa Dennett
R: M McGuren (57)
9/4F
4m husson (ARG) x she's in the guide (AUS) (mull of kintyre (USA))
3
1.6
12/1
T: M D Griffith
R: A Bullock (59)
12/1
5g dubleo (USA) x typhoon indy (AUS) (youthful legs (USA))
4
2.2
8/1
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (59)
8/1
4g dreamscape (AUS) x silks (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
5
2.7
5/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
5/1
4g o'reilly (NZ) x alzira (NZ) (bertolini (USA))
6
3.6
15/2
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms J Worley (59)
15/2
4g husson (ARG) x poplars (NZ) (pins (AUS))
7
5.1
25/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: G M Ryan (59)
25/1
4g shaft (AUS) x bala (AUS) (war trace (USA))
8
6.8
20/1
T: P H Bloomfield
R: Ms R Murray (57)
20/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x adventure walk (AUS) (adventurous (AUS))
9
7
100/1
T: G L Woodward
R: P Graham (57)
100/1
4m von costa de hero (AUS) x banri maeve (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
10
7.2
100/1
T: C R Clegg
R: Chris C Williams (55)
100/1
3f benfica (AUS) x dreamland (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
11
7.5
6/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (56.5)
6/1
3f husson (ARG) x fiery dee (AUS) (fraar (USA))
12
8.5
100/1
T: Cody Morgan
R: A Gibbons (58.5)
100/1
3g bullet train (GB) x gorgeous miss (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
13
8.8
80/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms B Hodder (57)
80/1
4m elvstroem (AUS) x hurricane run (AUS) (hurricane sky (AUS))
14
10.8
200/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Cejay Graham (56.5)
200/1
Race 3 - Diggers After The Last Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:22.07 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
3/1
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (58.5)
3/1
4g smart missile (AUS) x cadazzle (USA) (malibu moon (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
13/4
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (56)
13/4
3g bernardini (USA) x vintner (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
3.1
5/1
T: W T Martyn
R: Ms R Murray (57.5)
5/1
4m duporth (AUS) x cavities (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.2
9/2
T: G A O'Brien
R: A Hyeronimus (61)
9/2
5g lope de vega (IRE) x fudge delight (AUS) (lago delight (AUS))
5
3.7
9/4F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (57.5)
9/4F
4g nicconi (AUS) x clever me (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
6
4.5
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: J Kehoe (54)
20/1
4m dubleo (USA) x blue booty (AUS) (personal flag (USA))
Race 4 - Wests Entertainment Group Hcp (2100m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 2:10.50 (39.45)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
7/2F
T: R J Knight
R: G M Ryan (57.5)
7/2F
8g red dazzler (AUS) x french frenzy (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
Winning siblings: La Saverne,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
15/4
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
15/4
5g al maher (AUS) x cubana moss (AUS) (mossman (AUS))
3
3
9/2
T: B and D Guy
R: Joshua Oliver (58)
9/2
4m nadeem (AUS) x exilio (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
4
5.8
9/1
T: C R Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (50)
9/1
8g pure theatre (AUS) x sun river (IRE) (last tycoon (IRE))
5
6.8
Allzin (3)
6/1
T: G M Hoy
R: Ms B Hodder (59.5)
6/1
6g al maher (AUS) x zinzin (AUS) (celtic swing (GB))
6
8.5
Packen (6)
7/1
T: Gerard Jenkinson
R: Cejay Graham (52)
7/1
9g untouchable (AUS) x regal sonata (AUS) (palace music (USA))
7
12
7/1
T: Michelle Fleming
R: Ms M Weir (52.5)
7/1
6g shaft (AUS) x mintage (AUS) (varick (USA))
8
12.4
10/1
T: D Lane
R: A Bullock (60)
10/1
5g krupt (AUS) x grail queen (AUS) (lake coniston (IRE))
9
23.5
60/1
T: L J Jeffriess
R: Ms J Worley (54)
60/1
6g husson (ARG) x sun classique (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
10
34.4
150/1
T: S J Dixon
R: Qin Yong (50)
150/1
5m oratorio (IRE) x tycoon stella (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
Race 5 - Daily Press Showcase Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.04 (36.85)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
12/1
T: C K Martin
R: Ms R Murray (54.5)
12/1
3g arlington (AUS) x imperfect angel (AUS) (lion heart (USA))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
15/4
T: Andrew Dale
R: Chris C Williams (56.5)
15/4
5g beneteau (AUS) x exhibit (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
0.4
14/1
T: S W Thompson
R: Mitchell Bell (59)
14/1
4
0.5
Arleta (7)
7/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: G M Ryan (55)
7/1
5
0.8
8/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (56)
8/1
4m dubleo (USA) x strategic escape (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
1.6
11/1
T: Dar Lunn
R: Ms M Weir (57.5)
11/1
7g eavesdropper (USA) x russian babe (AUS) (singspiel (IRE))
7
1.9
7/2
T: Stirling Osland
R: B Looker (60)
7/2
3g choisir (AUS) x volcada (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
8
2.3
3/1F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (55)
3/1F
3f exceed and excel (AUS) x zembu (AUS) (fuji kiseki (JPN))
9
2.8
16/1
T: Melissa Dennett
R: Travis Wolfgram (54.5)
16/1
4m bradbury's luck (AUS) x vanidosa (AUS) (king ivor (AUS))
10
2.9
20/1
T: J A Sylvester
R: R Thompson (54.5)
20/1
4g oratorio (IRE) x mrs. ledden (AUS) (ignatius (USA))
Race 6 - Kay's Meats Jardel Cup (Bm65) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.23 (36.05)
Prizemoney: $35,000
1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (61)
11/2
5m magnus (AUS) x lustre (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
This nick: 5 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
11/2
3
3.5
11/4
T: Ms J Clement
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
11/4
3f shrapnel (AUS) x ellehro (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
3.8
13/8F
T: K A Lees
R: A Bullock (59)
13/8F
3f fastnet rock (AUS) x altair's glow (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
4.4
30/1
T: Ms L Selby
R: Billy Cray (54)
30/1
6
4.6
10/1
T: C K Martin
R: G Buckley (54)
10/1
4m arlington (AUS) x fasting (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
7
5
80/1
T: Troy O'Neile
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
80/1
5m sharkbite (AUS) x bianwaiting (AUS) (bianconi (USA))
8
5.2
16/1
T: Ms S Grills
R: Ms R Murray (55)
16/1
3f dream ahead (USA) x shivering (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
6.3
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Qin Yong (50)
100/1
6m wonderful world (AUS) x pussy royal (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
10
9.4
100/1
T: Bryan Dixon
R: Wendy Peel (50)
100/1
5m intergaze (AUS) x tudor lane (AUS) (varick (USA))
11
9.6
100/1
T: P J Richardson
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
100/1
Race 7 - Mercure Tamworth Showcase Cup (1400m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:21.16 (35.58)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
11/2
T: A J Edmonds
R: James Orman (56)
11/2
4m pluck (USA) x logan's choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2.5
6/1
T: R P Northam
R: R Thompson (54.5)
6/1
6g time thief (AUS) x octavia belle (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
3
2.7
10/1
T: J D Shelton
R: B Looker (59)
10/1
6g bel esprit (AUS) x flying ruby (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
4
2.8
Brazen (16)
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G Buckley (54)
25/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x sirenese (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
5
3
20/1
T: T J Gollan
R: Alannah Fancourt (59.5)
20/1
6m bernardini (USA) x cry baby (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
6
3.8
11/2
T: R E Ollerton
R: A Bullock (60)
11/2
5g snippetson (AUS) x cute and cuddly (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
7
4
25/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (54)
25/1
5g commands (AUS) x boca chita (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
8
4.1
16/1
T: M D Griffith
R: Travis Wolfgram (54)
16/1
9
4.4
7/2F
T: Melanie O'Gorman
R: Mitchell Bell (56)
7/2F
10
4.5
5/1
T: T R Martin
R: A Hyeronimus (55)
5/1
11
5.2
50/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Jake Hull (61)
50/1
8g southern image (USA) x frantoio (AUS) (danehill (USA))
12
5.6
Cornrow (12)
30/1
T: P and W Hulbert
R: Taylor Marshall (54)
30/1
6g duporth (AUS) x baby corn (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
13
6.3
30/1
T: C K Martin
R: Joshua Oliver (54)
30/1
14
6.6
40/1
T: Zach Hatch
R: N Perrett (60)
40/1
8g host (CHI) x mighty fine (AUS) (keltrice (AUS))
Race 8 - Aristocrat John Clift Mem-Bm70 (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 70 Track: Good(3) Time: 0:56.48 (34.77)
Prizemoney: $50,000
1
10/9F
T: T J Bartley
R: Chris C Williams (57.5)
10/9F
3f time thief (AUS) x turbo rose (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
Winning siblings: Accede, Impulsive Maneuver, Rose Sauvage,
This nick: 6 runners; 6 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/1
T: D I Atkins
R: Qin Yong (59)
7/1
4g ready as (AUS) x calabrese (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
3
1.8
25/1
T: Mark Hatch
R: M McGuren (59)
25/1
5g paco boy (IRE) x kintyre lil (NZ) (casual lies (USA))
4
2.7
11/1
T: Aiden St Vincent
R: B Looker (59.5)
11/1
6g jet spur (AUS) x quality appeal (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.8
Mosrai (12)
20/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: G Buckley (56.5)
20/1
4g moshe (AUS) x raising high (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
3.1
20/1
T: C K Martin
R: Cejay Graham (57.5)
20/1
6g zizou (AUS) x dido (AUS) (foxhound (USA))
7
4.2
30/1
T: B F Cavanough
R: G M Ryan (54)
30/1
8
4.6
66/1
T: M K Mason
R: Joshua Oliver (60)
66/1
8g oratorio (IRE) x fleet harriet (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
5
13/4
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
13/4
5g al maher (AUS) x bequia beauty (USA) (maria's mon (USA))
10
5.5
40/1
T: Gavin Groth
R: Chelsea Ings (59)
40/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x my gunyah (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
11
6.3
30/1
T: R C Robb
R: A Bullock (59.5)
30/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x sippa bubbly (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
12
7
66/1
T: Tanya Parry
R: Mitchell Bell (57)
66/1
7g lonhro (AUS) x our jane (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
13
8
Redsson (15)
100/1
T: Luke Berger
R: P Graham (55.5)
100/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x goodlookin gambler (AUS) (johannesburg (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.