Breednet Results

TAREE - Sunday, February 23

Race 1 - Thompson Motor Builders (C1) (2000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:06.31 (37.72)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/4F
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (59)
7/4F
Winning siblings: Ahmad, Oriental Lily,
This nick: 4 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Yarraman Park Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Yu Long Investments (Australia) Pty Ltd
2
3.8
3/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Paget (57.5)
3/1
3g sebring (AUS) x queens plaza (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
6.1
20/1
T: Natasha Hall-Antonio
R: Ms L Day (59)
20/1
4g reliable man (GB) x miss elusive (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
6.2
15/4
T: John Bannister
R: Ms S Clenton (59)
15/4
5g americain (USA) x fair choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
5
7.3
20/1
T: P J Evans
R: R Spokes (56.5)
20/1
5g jet spur (AUS) x monorail (AUS) (success express (USA))
6
8
20/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (56.5)
20/1
5g ocean park (NZ) x sara ann (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
7
13.9
40/1
T: J Louizos
R: Ms B Hodder (56.5)
40/1
4g dalakhani (IRE) x notable mention (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
8
22
9/2
T: G J Preston
R: Ms R Murray (57)
9/2
9
25.9
80/1
T: Stephen Schofield
R: S Lisnyy (59)
80/1
5g street cry (IRE) x mink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 2 - Tinonee Soccer Club Mdn (1250m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:15.03 (37.19)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
13/4F
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
13/4F
4m dream ahead (USA) x desert pegasus (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
Winning siblings: Abundance Of Heart, Namib, Sahara Song,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
5/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (55.5)
5/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x continuously (AUS) (dehere (USA))
3
3
12/1
T: K A Lees
R: Ms L Day (55)
12/1
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
3.2
20/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Paget (56.5)
20/1
3g arena (AUS) x royal palm (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
5
3.4
100/1
T: Wayne Seelin
R: S Lisnyy (55.5)
100/1
6
4
7/2
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/2
7
6.2
25/1
T: G K Pares
R: Anthony Allen (55)
25/1
4m crowded house (GB) x free city (NZ) (street cry (IRE))
8
6.4
20/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms R Murray (56.5)
20/1
3g roc de cambes (NZ) x alezan (NZ) (duelled (AUS))
9
11
5/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: C Reith (58)
5/1
4m anacheeva (AUS) x rocktruder (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
10
13.4
25/1
T: J L Jarvis
R: J Grisedale (55)
25/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x northern cath (AUS) (desert king (IRE))
11
13.6
9/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: D Mc Lellan (55.5)
9/1
3f rubick (AUS) x magic in motion (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
12
16
14/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: Ms W Costin (55)
14/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x diamond eyes (AUS) (eagle eyed (USA))
13
36.2
60/1
T: M R Stitt
R: Brooke Stower (57)
60/1
6m bon hoffa (AUS) x gilden (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
Race 3 - Lowes Petroleum Service Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.30 (37.97)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Sebago (3)
11/8F
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (59)
11/8F
4g pluck (USA) x italics (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
9/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (57)
9/2
5m arlington (AUS) x dangerous dancer (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$32,000
Vendor: Tamalee Farm, Tamworth
Buyer: Payne Racing
3
0.8
25/1
T: Ronald Broomhall
R: Ms M Weir (57)
25/1
4m zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
4
1.3
40/1
T: Ms A Lee
R: Brooke Stower (57)
40/1
5m big brown (USA) x suspended time (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
5
3.1
Rizzoli (11)
16/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (53)
16/1
6
3.7
Marcee (9)
30/1
T: John McLachlan
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (54)
30/1
5m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
7
4.2
6/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: R Hutchings (59)
6/1
4g equiano (FR) x rock nymph (AUS) (rock of gibraltar (IRE))
8
4.3
20/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (57)
20/1
4m savabeel (AUS) x black belt (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.8
40/1
T: P Cheers
R: M Paget (59)
40/1
4g home on the grange (AUS) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
10
6.9
9/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: C Reith (57)
9/1
4m statue of liberty (USA) x luscious lips (AUS) (partners choice (USA))
11
7.3
50/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms W Costin (59)
50/1
12
7.5
16/1
T: Donna Grisedale
R: J Grisedale (57)
16/1
6m myboycharlie (IRE) x maryann (AUS) (marooned (GB))
13
8.9
20/1
T: W J Gavenlock
R: D Mc Lellan (59)
20/1
5g snippetson (AUS) x final star (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
14
9.8
80/1
T: P Cheers
R: Ms R Murray (57)
80/1
4m your song (AUS) x winter princess (AUS) (snowland (AUS))
Race 4 - Wingham Pizza And Pasta-Bm58 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:39.53 (36.92)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
11/4F
T: K A Lees
R: Ms S Clenton (57)
11/4F
3f iffraaj (GB) x not surprized (NZ) (danzero (AUS))
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (54)
11/1
3
1.3
5/1
T: P M Perry
R: R Hutchings (60)
5/1
4g so you think (NZ) x cutie express (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
1.9
16/1
T: R T Dawson
R: R Spokes (56.5)
16/1
7m shellscrape (AUS) x little lippy (AUS) (simonstad (NZ))
5
2
9/2
T: Tom Higgins
R: Ms M Weir (57)
9/2
5m big brown (USA) x nazzuca (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.1
30/1
T: Tom Higgins
R: Brooke Stower (54)
30/1
7
4.2
13/2
T: D Lane
R: B Looker (59)
13/2
8
5.1
12/1
T: Ms M Harrison
R: M Paget (60.5)
12/1
7g daliapour (IRE) x hanna rossa (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
5.3
25/1
T: Jessica McCusker
R: Ms B Hodder (55.5)
25/1
6m duporth (AUS) x komachi (AUS) (commands (AUS))
10
5.5
12/1
T: John Bannister
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
12/1
5m red element (AUS) x sienna (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
5.7
20/1
T: Jay Hopkins
R: Anthony Allen (59)
20/1
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x secret liaison (AUS) (artie schiller (USA))
12
6.3
Eerised (10)
20/1
T: S L Brewer
R: Liam Blanch (53)
20/1
6g widden valley (AUS) x fabulash (AUS) (tobougg (IRE))
13
7.7
66/1
T: D & R Simonetta
R: Paul Payne (54)
66/1
9m kaphero (AUS) x lucky for me (ARG) (lucky roberto (USA))
Race 5 - Manning Freight (Bm66) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.18 (35.84)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
16/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C Reith (54)
16/1
6m duporth (AUS) x papoose (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Colestah,
This nick: 14 runners; 10 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1
Wolfram (14)
60/1
T: M P O'Neill
R: Brooke Stower (54)
60/1
6g al aseel (AUS) x horbury terrace (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
3
1.5
20/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (57)
20/1
4m strada (AUS) x one wink (AUS) (perugino (USA))
4
2.4
15/2
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms G Mc Donnell (59)
15/2
6g tickets (AUS) x alameda (AUS) (frisco view (USA))
5
2.5
13/4F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (58)
13/4F
4g smart missile (AUS) x wild brew (USA) (milwaukee brew (USA))
6
2.8
13/2
T: J L Jarvis
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
13/2
5g bel esprit (AUS) x chimerique (AUS) (choisir (AUS))
7
2.9
30/1
T: H R Dew
R: S Lisnyy (54)
30/1
10g court command (AUS) x larvaleur (AUS) (latarmiss (IRE))
8
3
Makuba (12)
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (54)
25/1
6g red element (AUS) x stop and stare (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
9
3.1
60/1
T: H R Dew
R: Jayden Barrie (57)
60/1
9g minardi (USA) x majestic kin (AUS) (kinjite (NZ))
10
4.2
16/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (59.5)
16/1
11
6
6/1
T: G L Payne
R: Kyle Wilson-Taylor (56.5)
6/1
5g street cry (IRE) x evilweb (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
7.4
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (58)
9/2
4g strategic maneuver (AUS) x technology (AUS) (henny hughes (USA))
13
8.2
9/1
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (60)
9/1
14
18.1
30/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (60)
30/1
6g home on the grange (AUS) x cafe de jour (AUS) (magic albert (AUS))
Race 6 - Mavin Truck Centre Hcp (C1) (1000m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.16 (35.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
1/1F
T: Adam Duggan
R: Ashley Morgan (56.5)
1/1F
3f mossman (AUS) x fox (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
6/1
T: R T Dawson
R: A Adkins (55)
6/1
3
1.9
9/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: Ms L Day (56.5)
9/1
3f dr doute's (AUS) x star of tristeke (AUS) (danehill star (AUS))
4
2
12/1
T: B J Dodson
R: J Grisedale (56.5)
12/1
3f sidestep (AUS) x time release (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
5
2.7
30/1
T: B D Bellamy
R: R Spokes (55.5)
30/1
5m supreme class (AUS) x diamante diva (AUS) (volcanic prince (AUS))
6
3.5
16/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
7
3.9
7/1
T: R N Godbolt
R: J Kehoe (55.5)
7/1
3g spirit of boom (AUS) x my girl (AUS) (iglesia (AUS))
8
4.3
100/1
T: Ms J Lynch
R: Brooke Stower (54)
100/1
5m dash for cash (AUS) x savanna pride (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
9
4.9
30/1
T: Ms C Rode
R: D Mc Lellan (56.5)
30/1
4m written tycoon (AUS) x wily carol (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
10
5.1
Delight (14)
25/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: B Looker (54)
25/1
5m all american (AUS) x diamond delight (AUS) (break the vault (AUS))
11
5.5
30/1
T: Roy Franklin
R: Jenny Duggan (54)
30/1
4m all american (AUS) x star pose (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
12
6.3
15/1
T: M J Robinson
R: A Gibbons (55)
15/1
4m nicconi (AUS) x ruling class (AUS) (antonius pius (USA))
13
6.4
100/1
T: T V Green
R: L P Rolls (56.5)
100/1
3g brazen beau (AUS) x gypsy diamond (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
14
7.7
100/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: Paul Payne (55)
100/1
4m dream ahead (USA) x fleecing (AUS) (anabaa (USA))
Race 7 - Mncra Ctry C'ships Qualifier (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:25.13 (37.76)
Prizemoney: $150,000
1
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms S Clenton (56)
8/1
4g magnus (AUS) x songbird lane (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
Winning siblings: Legal Challenge, Songbird Serenade,
This nick: 5 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/1
T: M P Byers
R: R Spokes (57.5)
9/1
5g casino prince (AUS) x mondial dame (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
3
0.4
8/1
T: W T Wilkes
R: C Reith (54)
8/1
4m bel esprit (AUS) x off the planet (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
4
1.4
9/2
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (54)
9/2
4m so you think (NZ) x pendolin (NZ) (pentire (GB))
5
2.1
30/1
T: J A Sprague
R: M Mc Guren (57.5)
30/1
4g helmet (AUS) x chaparra (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
6
2.3
30/1
T: S G Morton
R: R Hutchings (57.5)
30/1
4g snitzel (AUS) x alberton park (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
7
2.8
20/1
T: Matthew McCudden
R: C G O'Brien (57.5)
20/1
4g street boss (USA) x belaura (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
8
3.2
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: D Mc Lellan (56)
20/1
5g all american (AUS) x stormy empress (AUS) (king's best (USA))
9
3.7
8/1
T: M P Quinn
R: L P Rolls (57.5)
8/1
4g shamus award (AUS) x asia winds (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
10
4.4
16/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: B Looker (56)
16/1
4g foxwedge (AUS) x thebe (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
11
5.4
16/1
T: G Prosser
R: Ms M Weir (54)
16/1
5m uncle mo (USA) x love thy neighbour (AUS) (archregent (CAN))
12
5.8
11/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Ms B Hodder (57.5)
11/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x mallard (NZ) (falkirk (NZ))
13
12.2
40/1
T: Allan Kehoe
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
40/1
4m dubleo (USA) x inside story (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
14
12.6
Dulette (10)
7/2F
T: W T Wilkes
R: A Gibbons (56)
7/2F
4g epaulette (AUS) x davala (AUS) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 8 - Wingham Accounting Serv.(C2) (1300m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:17.84 (37.33)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
9/10F
T: K A Lees
R: A Gibbons (56.5)
9/10F
3f shamus award (AUS) x shattered heart (NZ) (show a heart (AUS))
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
Hubble (8)
11/2
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: B Looker (56.5)
11/2
3
5.3
8/1
T: Fleur Blanch
R: Anthony Allen (57.5)
8/1
4g eurozone (AUS) x dark brown sugar (AUS) (pendragon (NZ))
4
5.5
100/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ashley Morgan (54)
100/1
5g prince arthur (AUS) x it's all money (AUS) (magic of money (AUS))
5
6.1
60/1
T: Ms K Buchanan
R: S Lisnyy (54)
60/1
5m ad valorem (USA) x our abbey (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
6
6.2
11/1
T: M R Stitt
R: A Adkins (56)
11/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x tale of love (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
7
6.7
25/1
T: B J Dodson
R: R Hutchings (59)
25/1
4g niagara (AUS) x stratum strikes (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
8
6.9
20/1
T: R R Milligan
R: Ms B Hodder (54)
20/1
4g dr doute's (AUS) x demon maggie (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
9
7
Eurogem (14)
8/1
T: Ms J Graham
R: Brooke Stower (54)
8/1
4m eurozone (AUS) x empire express (AUS) (royal academy (USA))
10
9
Edea (17)
30/1
T: B J Ratcliff
R: R Spokes (55)
30/1
6m wanted (AUS) x spinner's magic (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
11
11.4
80/1
T: J A Sprague
R: J Kehoe (58)
80/1
4m uncle mo (USA) x star leader (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
12
14.4
25/1
T: A P Ball
R: Ms M Weir (54.5)
25/1
6g strategic maneuver (AUS) x how crazy (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.