Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, May 3

Race 1 - Wagga Rsl Club Ctry Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:12.61
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
6/1
3f bel esprit (AUS) x florento (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
Winning siblings: Joy Division, Polar Bel, Seven Dragons,
This nick: 9 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
6/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Tim Clark (57)
6/1
4m montecchio (IRE) x armeniyev (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
3
1.1
Pauper (5)
8/1
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: Brock Ryan (59)
8/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x caline (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
4
1.3
7/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Billy Owen (57)
7/4F
3f showcasing (GB) x lady in waiting (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
5
2.1
Verdi (15)
6/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: S Clipperton (59)
6/1
3g so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
2.8
12/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (59)
12/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x chafia (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
7
2.9
25/1
T: Ms S Jeffries
R: B McDougall (57)
25/1
5m daliapour (IRE) x maidanz (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
8
3.8
15/4
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Simon Miller (59)
15/4
4g star witness (AUS) x la rambla (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
9
4.8
Reidite (13)
60/1
T: S Spackman
R: Rachel King (57)
60/1
10
4.9
150/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (59)
150/1
3g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
6.9
150/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (59)
150/1
Race 2 - Port Of Melbourne Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:11.68 (36.62)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
100/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms A Masters (56)
100/1
4g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Angry Cat, Lucky Paddy, Safariann,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: D J O'Prey
R: Ms C Gravener (52)
11/2
4m ilovethiscity (AUS) x hannabah (AUS) (hennessy (USA))
3
0.6
16/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (55.5)
16/1
4
1
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
100/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x chakvetadze (AUS) (taimazov (ARG))
5
1.9
12/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Simon Miller (55)
12/1
3f shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
6
2.4
Soviet (3)
30/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
30/1
4g stratum (AUS) x inchita (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.2
3/1F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Tommy Berry (56)
3/1F
3f charge forward (AUS) x theboab (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
8
3.3
16/1
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (57.5)
16/1
3g strada (AUS) x western success (AUS) (success express (USA))
9
4.7
9/1
T: Aaron Clarke
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
9/1
3f rebel raider (AUS) x goodeheremanners (AUS) (manner hill (AUS))
10
5.7
Event (12)
20/1
T: C Heywood
R: Ms R Prest (55)
20/1
5m dane shadow (AUS) x so chic (AUS) (fasliyev (USA))
11
6.4
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Ms K Nisbet (55)
9/1
4m sidereus (AUS) x daunting thought (AUS) (just awesome (AUS))
12
6.7
80/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: M Travers (54.5)
80/1
4g strada (AUS) x iron maid (AUS) (marechal (AUS))
13
6.9
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (54)
100/1
3g dream ahead (USA) x supamach (IRE) (machiavellian (USA))
14
7.5
5/1
T: Ms L Dean
R: A Hyeronimus (57)
5/1
4m turffontein (AUS) x crystal cheval (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
15
8.3
80/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms S Metcalfe (52.5)
80/1
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x cosmic safari (AUS) (tale of the cat (USA))
Race 3 - Toyota Material Handling (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 0:58.26 (34.28)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
7/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Ms N Beriman (55)
7/2
5g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
Winning siblings: Musical Script, Saint Henry,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
13/4
T: T G Sutherland
R: Rachel King (54)
13/4
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x defacto (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
3
3.3
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
12/1
4
5.2
10/1
T: D P Blundell
R: M Heagney (57)
10/1
6g zariz (AUS) x comeback queen (AUS) (king's theatre (IRE))
5
5.3
3/1F
T: N J Olive
R: B P Ward (55)
3/1F
4m zizou (AUS) x strategic miss (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
6
7.8
11/2
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (52.5)
11/2
5m nothin' leica dane (AUS) x wamoon (AUS) (magic ring (IRE))
7
10.2
11/2
T: D J McCarthy
R: Simon Miller (59)
11/2
4g smart missile (AUS) x ain't she grand (AUS) (hotel grand (AUS))
Race 4 - Budget Truck Hire (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:17.99 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
40/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (58.5)
40/1
Winning siblings: Two Wrongs Dont,
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
8/1
T: P Widdup
R: Simon Miller (57)
8/1
3g hillman (AUS) x one for the kids (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
3
3.3
25/1
T: Troy Lorback
R: B Murphy (55)
25/1
4m poet's voice (GB) x foila (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
4
3.4
12/1
T: G W Murray
R: Ms W Costin (58)
12/1
5m danerich (AUS) x scores (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
5
3.5
6/1
T: Doug Vickers
R: Ms R Prest (56.5)
6/1
5g statue of liberty (USA) x wonderville (AUS) (grass wonder (USA))
6
4
Trying (1)
25/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms C Gravener (59.5)
25/1
7
4.1
11/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms N Beriman (58.5)
11/1
6g zariz (AUS) x dabba dancer (AUS) (okawango (USA))
8
4.8
11/4F
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (59)
11/4F
6g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
9
5.2
16/1
T: K A Davison
R: B McDougall (54.5)
16/1
4g purrealist (AUS) x overture (AUS) (northern drake (AUS))
10
5.8
9/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms J Taylor (60)
9/1
5g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
11
5.9
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B Vale (56.5)
30/1
5g kaphero (AUS) x money angel (AUS) (street cry (IRE))
12
6.6
14/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Ms K Nisbet (59)
14/1
5g moshe (AUS) x deciphered (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
13
6.7
16/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (57.5)
16/1
8g dane shadow (AUS) x letter loose (AUS) (canny lad (AUS))
14
7.7
Skaldak (17)
7/1
T: Emma Steel
R: Tommy Berry (56.5)
7/1
Race 5 - Byrne Trail. Queen Of Sth-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(8) Time: 1:24.11 (34.65)
Prizemoney: $40,000
1
Musume (8)
11/4F
T: Ms L Dean
R: A Hyeronimus (59)
11/4F
3f bullet train (GB) x elkaydee (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 4 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kleran Pty Ltd
2
0.5
11/4F
T: R T Stubbs
R: B McDougall (61)
11/4F
7m commands (AUS) x lost diamond (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
3
3.8
13/2
T: R J Peiti
R: Ms C Gravener (57)
13/2
5m hinchinbrook (AUS) x chosen (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
4
8.7
25/1
T: R T Waters
R: Ms S Metcalfe (56.5)
25/1
6m dylan thomas (IRE) x montmartre madam (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
5
9.5
60/1
T: C J Davis
R: J Mallyon (54)
60/1
6m decanter (CHI) x tiger tantrum (AUS) (tiger hill (IRE))
6
11.2
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: M Travers (54.5)
8/1
5m zariz (AUS) x mystic key (AUS) (fubu (AUS))
7
11.7
15/2
T: C J Davis
R: Damien Thornton (57)
15/2
6m redente (AUS) x she's just ace (AUS) (el moxie (USA))
8
12
3/1
T: J A O'Shea
R: Tim Clark (62)
3/1
3f helmet (AUS) x lucky mascot (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Sthn Cross Austereo Gnes-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:39.36 (35.16)
Prizemoney: $80,000
1
15/1
T: John Thompson
R: Rachel King (58.5)
15/1
3g pierro (AUS) x ephemera (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Tocco D'oro,
This nick: 7 runners; 5 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
Banger (4)
15/4
T: C D Widdison
R: B McDougall (56)
15/4
3g shrapnel (AUS) x beautiful sound (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
1.6
11/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (54.5)
11/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
1.7
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: A Hyeronimus (58.5)
11/4
3f pierro (AUS) x absolutely flying (AUS) (commands (AUS))
5
2
20/1
T: J M Cleary
R: G Schofield (54.5)
20/1
3g all too hard (AUS) x rusalka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
2.9
15/2
T: Natalie Jarvis
R: S Clipperton (54)
15/2
3g dream ahead (USA) x you or me (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
3.1
30/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
30/1
3f shamus award (AUS) x snip of a girl (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
3.8
20/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
20/1
9
5.9
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Simon Miller (54)
20/1
10
9.2
9/4F
T: Bjorn Baker
R: Tim Clark (58)
9/4F
3f medaglia d'oro (USA) x compton rainbow (GB) (exceed and excel (AUS))
Race 7 - Alan Harris McDonald Gold Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Soft(7) Time: 2:03.27 (34.63)
Prizemoney: $170,000
1
9/4F
T: C J Waller
R: Tommy Berry (54.5)
9/4F
6g cacique (IRE) x kinnaird (IRE) (dr devious (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.5
11/2
T: K A Lees
R: Tim Clark (54)
11/2
7g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
3
2.3
10/1
T: C D Widdison
R: Ms N Beriman (54)
10/1
5g mint lane (USA) x aseelah (AUS) (falbrav (IRE))
4
2.5
9/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Rachel King (54)
9/1
5
5.5
7/1
T: David Payne
R: S Clipperton (54)
7/1
6
6.9
5/1
T: James Cummings
R: G Schofield (56)
5/1
5g ad valorem (USA) x dilemmas (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
8
12.7
100/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: M A Cahill (54)
100/1
6m excellent art (GB) x severo (AUS) (danzero (AUS))
9
14.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (54)
100/1
6g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
10
17.5
60/1
T: Matthew J Stephens
R: B McDougall (54)
60/1
7g myboycharlie (IRE) x collodi (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
11
18.4
9/2
T: G Waterhouse and A Bott
R: A Hyeronimus (57.5)
9/2
5g snitzel (AUS) x geisha (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
31.3
80/1
T: C Heywood
R: Josh Richards (54)
80/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x scandalous (AUS) (intergaze (AUS))
Race 8 - Walsh & Blair (Bm66) (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Soft(7) Time: 1:10.50 (35.30)
Prizemoney: $30,000
1
15/8F
T: G W Murray
R: Tommy Berry (63.5)
15/8F
Winning siblings: Classic Choice,
This nick: 10 runners; 10 winners; 2 SW. Details
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$130,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Lindsay Park Bloodstock Pty Ltd
2
2
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Josh Richards (59)
9/1
7g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
3
2.1
9/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Simon Miller (59)
9/2
5m shrapnel (AUS) x erins princess (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
2.2
16/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Brooke Sweeney (58.5)
16/1
5g nicconi (AUS) x wickham (AUS) (elusive quality (USA))
5
2.3
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (62)
8/1
6g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
6
4.1
5/1
T: Mark Gee
R: Ms C Gravener (58)
5/1
7
5.8
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
7g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
6.6
16/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: J Mallyon (59.5)
16/1
6g written tycoon (AUS) x mururoa (AUS) (desert sun (GB))
9
7.6
14/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ms K Nisbet (56)
14/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x star chiffon (AUS) (filante (NZ))
10
9.7
8/1
T: B Joseph and P and M Jones
R: C Reith (59.5)
8/1
6g strategic (AUS) x look and feel (AUS) (belong to me (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.