Breednet Results

WAGGA - Friday, May 1

Race 1 - Toyota Material Handling (C3) (1000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 0:58.49 (34.66)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
50/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
50/1
3f star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
Winning siblings: Astero,
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4
T: G Portelli
R: C Lever (55.5)
11/4
3f stratum (AUS) x infinito (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
2.5
15/4
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (56.5)
15/4
6g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
4
4.1
9/4F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (59)
9/4F
3f rubick (AUS) x liza (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
6.5
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Mallyon (55)
12/1
6
7.6
13/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (55.5)
13/2
4m helmet (AUS) x get set (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
7
8.1
15/2
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (55)
15/2
4m azevedo (AUS) x fine arts (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
8
8.4
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
4g i am invincible (AUS) x lightning rules (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
Race 2 - Wagga Rsl Club Country Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.24 (35.70)
Prizemoney: $36,000
1
Alise (7)
12/1
T: S Spackman
R: Ms K O'Hara (57)
12/1
Winning siblings: Ausbred Petal,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
7/4F
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (57)
7/4F
3f krupt (AUS) x natural time (AUS) (naturalism (NZ))
3
1.8
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: Ms K Nisbet (57)
11/2
3f mossman (AUS) x glorious show (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
4
3.5
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (59)
7/1
4g delago deluxe (AUS) x level (AUS) (dehere (USA))
5
4
9/2
T: Kurt Goldman
R: A Layt (59)
9/2
3g epaulette (AUS) x lolavie (AUS) (stratum (AUS))
6
6.7
Ember (8)
10/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Josh Richards (57)
10/1
3f zariz (AUS) x campfire stories (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
7.8
11/2
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59)
11/2
3g supreme class (AUS) x blowdakitty (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
8
8.6
Kalks (3)
30/1
T: N J Osborne
R: Heni Ede (56)
30/1
4g testa rossa (AUS) x diamond tiara (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
9
12
50/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: N Souquet (57)
50/1
3f wandjina (AUS) x benevolent (NZ) (generous (IRE))
Race 3 - Walsh & Blair Ctry Magic-Bm66 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:12.37 (36.58)
Prizemoney: $45,000
1
5/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B Mc Dougall (62)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x bureaucratese (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
This nick: 10 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.8
9/1
T: C Heywood
R: Heni Ede (61)
9/1
7g bon hoffa (AUS) x pride and gorgeous (AUS) (pride and glory (GB))
3
2.3
15/2
T: K A Davison
R: Danielle Scott (60.5)
15/2
4
2.4
11/2
T: P A Sweeney
R: Tyler Schiller (59.5)
11/2
6g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
5
3.9
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Madison Waters (60.5)
10/1
7g snippetson (AUS) x miss cee (AUS) (mister c. (USA))
6
4
12/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Ms K O'Hara (60)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x belleluia (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
7
4.1
13/2
T: G J Colvin
R: K Jennings (60.5)
13/2
8g zariz (AUS) x selma (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
8
5.4
14/1
T: K R Dryden
R: Ellen Hennessy (58)
14/1
9
6.4
Jounama (13)
14/1
T: K P Weir
R: Ms K Nisbet (56.5)
14/1
6m zoffany (IRE) x miss johann (AUS) (johann quatz (FR))
10
6.6
7/2F
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms J Taylor (56)
7/2F
Race 4 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:19.60 (37.07)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
13/4F
T: D A Williams
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
13/4F
3g shamus award (AUS) x tikal (AUS) (denman (AUS))
Winning siblings: Casino Seventeen,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
25/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: J Ford (55)
25/1
7g equiano (FR) x porte triage (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
2015 Inglis VOBIS Gold Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie
Buyer: A Vermay
2015 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
Vendor: Swettenham Stud, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Psd $7,000 Res $10,000
3
3.9
Damagic (10)
30/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Simon Miller (58)
30/1
7g magic albert (AUS) x goldam (AUS) (twining (USA))
4
5.2
10/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (61)
10/1
4g animal kingdom (USA) x impeach (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
6
Kruanui (14)
16/1
T: C Heywood
R: C Lever (57)
16/1
7g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.9
Trying (2)
12/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ellen Hennessy (60.5)
12/1
7
7.6
4/1
T: Kurt Goldman
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
4/1
4m mossman (AUS) x shanzel (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
8
7.9
30/1
T: R W Steiner
R: M Heagney (55)
30/1
4m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
8.3
40/1
T: G M Duryea
R: J Mallyon (61)
40/1
10
9
8/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (58)
8/1
11
10.1
16/1
T: J M Cleary
R: Brodie Loy (61)
16/1
6g artie schiller (USA) x enrich (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
12
10.4
20/1
T: R T Waters
R: B P Ward (58)
20/1
4g sizzling (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
13
11.8
8/1
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Heni Ede (59.5)
8/1
4g zariz (AUS) x mrs macquarie (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
14
14.6
Sam (17)
80/1
T: J Tyack
R: M A Cahill (55)
80/1
5g congrats (USA) x gobbledegook (AUS) (distorted humor (USA))
15
40.3
10/1
T: E & L Longmire
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
10/1
6g daneborogh (AUS) x united nations (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
Race 5 - Byrne Queen Of The South-Bm66 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:26.34 (36.90)
Prizemoney: $67,500
1
13/2
T: K R Dryden
R: J Ford (61)
13/2
3f pierro (AUS) x gallica (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Winning siblings: Shropshire Lass, Sparkle, Valanetti,
This nick: 44 runners; 32 winners; 9 SW. Details
2
0.1
5/1
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: K Jennings (65)
5/1
4m snitzel (AUS) x nutkin (CAN) (candy ride (ARG))
3
0.2
9/1
T: Maddison Collins
R: Josh Richards (60)
9/1
4
2.4
16/1
T: R & L Price
R: Brock Ryan (59.5)
16/1
4m foxwedge (AUS) x optimist (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
5
3
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: B P Ward (55)
25/1
4m sebring (AUS) x bumptious (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
6
3.4
10/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Ellen Hennessy (57)
10/1
5m redwood (GB) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
7
3.7
11/2
T: Luke Pepper
R: B Mc Dougall (58.5)
11/2
6m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
8
4.2
16/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Ms K O'Hara (56)
16/1
7m zariz (AUS) x marie rambert (IRE) (common grounds (GB))
9
4.7
13/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: Brodie Loy (59.5)
13/4F
4m shamus award (AUS) x puerto vallarta (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.3
Pahruli (13)
20/1
T: M J Smith
R: S Guymer (55.5)
20/1
5m domesday (AUS) x all trumped up (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
11
5.8
10/1
T: Steven Wilson
R: A Layt (55)
10/1
4m lope de vega (IRE) x moonline dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
12
15.7
100/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (53.5)
100/1
6m choisir (AUS) x dodge city kitty (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
Race 6 - Kooringal Stud Mtc Gneas-Bm74 (1600m)
Class: Benchmark 74 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:40.30 (35.41)
Prizemoney: $72,000
1
13/8F
T: J G Sargent
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
13/8F
3f dissident (AUS) x sense of pride (CAN) (lemon drop kid (USA))
Winning siblings: Acutus, Lighthorse,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.5
Cyborg (4)
11/1
T: N F Gardner
R: B P Ward (55.5)
11/1
3
5.7
10/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
10/1
3g charge forward (AUS) x river thames (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
5.8
Lancer (2)
9/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: Ms W Costin (57.5)
9/2
3g sepoy (AUS) x romincka (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
5
8.2
7/2
T: G Waterhouse & A Bott
R: J Ford (55)
7/2
3f smart missile (AUS) x essence of success (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
12.7
8/1
T: D A Williams
R: Madison Waters (51)
8/1
3g fiorente (IRE) x rock of ages (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
7
15.1
11/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: S Guymer (55)
11/1
3g hallowed crown (AUS) x koonya (AUS) (nadeem (AUS))
8
19.8
Weja (13)
40/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (55)
40/1
3g shamus award (AUS) x tiger tess (AUS) (hold that tiger (USA))
9
19.9
100/1
T: Cheryl Roberts
R: S Pollard (55)
100/1
3g real saga (AUS) x chuchoter (NZ) (snitzel (AUS))
Race 7 - Navigate Advisors Wagga Cup (2000m) LR
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:07.66 (36.36)
Prizemoney: $160,000
1
9/2
T: John Thompson
R: Brodie Loy (55)
9/2
9g medicean (GB) x shastye (IRE) (danehill (USA))
Winning siblings: Mogul,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
4.3
15/2
T: John Thompson
R: Brock Ryan (54)
15/2
3
4.7
10/1
T: K A Lees
R: C Lever (55)
10/1
8g lord jim (ARG) x kerzaz (AUS) (arena (AUS))
4
6.5
9/2
T: C J Waller
R: Ms K O'Hara (54)
9/2
5m savabeel (AUS) x chilled out (NZ) (anabaa (USA))
5
7.6
60/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Simon Miller (54)
60/1
4m stratum (AUS) x gold copy (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
6
8.3
Monkery (11)
30/1
T: D P Blundell
R: Josh Richards (54)
30/1
5g myboycharlie (IRE) x papeete (GB) (arazi (USA))
7
8.7
14/1
T: J D Whitelaw
R: M Heagney (54)
14/1
5g dr doute's (AUS) x kouklamou (AUS) (reset (AUS))
8
11.9
9/2
T: Joseph Pride
R: J Ford (54)
9/2
5g sufficient (NZ) x kaapdiva (NZ) (kaapstad (NZ))
9
12.7
20/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (54)
20/1
8g hard spun (USA) x lindt (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
15.2
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: B P Ward (54)
30/1
7g zariz (AUS) x lionette (AUS) (lion cavern (USA))
11
15.5
Azaryah (13)
25/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Tyler Schiller (54)
25/1
5m al maher (AUS) x boendso (AUS) (end sweep (USA))
12
29.1
Cryfowl (17)
200/1
T: J M Cleary
R: J Mallyon (54)
200/1
99
4/1F
T: J G Sargent
R: Ms J Taylor (54)
4/1F
4m alamosa (NZ) x shez sinsational (NZ) (ekraar (USA))
Race 8 - Port Of Melbourne Hcp (C1) (1200m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:14.86 (37.02)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
9/4F
T: D A Williams
R: S Guymer (58.5)
9/4F
3g toronado (IRE) x storm kite (AUS) (honours list (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3
11/2
T: R T Waters
R: Tyler Schiller (55.5)
11/2
4g shamexpress (NZ) x scattercat (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
3.3
12/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brodie Loy (55)
12/1
4m street boss (USA) x aver (AUS) (bubble gum fellow (JPN))
4
3.9
100/1
T: Martin Stein
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
5m zoffany (IRE) x steinway lass (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
6
20/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (57)
20/1
3g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
6
6.2
25/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: Simon Miller (56.5)
25/1
3g exceed and excel (AUS) x oasis rose (AUS) (oasis dream (GB))
7
6.8
9/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Brock Ryan (57)
9/1
4g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
8
7
6/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Ms K Nisbet (55.5)
6/1
4m al maher (AUS) x sweet chimes (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
9
7.1
Volere (14)
50/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: Josh Richards (55)
50/1
4m wanted (AUS) x brocbel (AUS) (bel esprit (AUS))
10
8.1
200/1
T: Fiona Schneiders
R: B Fliedner (55)
200/1
4m buriton (NZ) x miss firefly (AUS) (fantastic light (USA))
11
8.2
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
20/1
5m krupt (AUS) x rockin along (AUS) (easy rocking (AUS))
12
8.5
100/1
T: Shilleagh Meyervale
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
5g stryker (AUS) x unveiled (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
13
9.2
9/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
9/1
4m kaphero (AUS) x rulable (AUS) (kingston rule (USA))
14
9.6
30/1
T: T G Sutherland
R: Ellen Hennessy (53)
30/1
4g poet's voice (GB) x tamtheel (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
15
13.3
12/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Madison Waters (51)
12/1
5m dream ahead (USA) x ruby love (AUS) (ad valorem (USA))
16
18.9
30/1
T: R T Stubbs
R: M A Cahill (55.5)
30/1
4g stryker (AUS) x esoterical (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.