Breednet Results

WAGGA - Monday, July 5

Race 1 - Riverina Mechanical Mdn Plate (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:13.39
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
6/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
6/1
3g the brothers war (USA) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
Winning siblings: War Blues,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
Erwin (2)
7/4F
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: B Mc Dougall (57)
7/4F
3g panzer division (AUS) x naeb (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
3
3.3
10/1
T: K P Weir
R: A Layt (57)
10/1
3g o'lonhro (AUS) x konia (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Ms T Bateup
R: Ms J Taylor (57)
20/1
3g al maher (AUS) x my word (AUS) (viscount (AUS))
5
3.5
5/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: J Mallyon (57)
5/1
3g proisir (AUS) x eaudechloe (NZ) (dehere (USA))
6
6.1
30/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (57)
30/1
3g rock sturdy (AUS) x bella flight (AUS) (super jet (USA))
7
7.9
13/2
T: G J Colvin
R: J Penza (55)
13/2
3f zariz (AUS) x miss bemuse (AUS) (librettist (USA))
8
8.4
20/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: B P Ward (55)
20/1
3f puissance de lune (IRE) x four kisses (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
10.7
100/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (57)
100/1
3g pride of dubai (AUS) x flash of doubt (AUS) (not a single doubt (AUS))
10
10.9
30/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Molly Bourke (53)
30/1
3f dawn approach (IRE) x sleigh (AUS) (commands (AUS))
11
11.3
20/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (53)
20/1
3f ready for victory (AUS) x rock idol (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
12
12.5
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Damon Budler (55)
20/1
3f sizzling (AUS) x beautiful trim (AUS) (danasinga (AUS))
13
24.1
30/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: R Bensley (55)
30/1
3f tapit (USA) x miss puzzle (AUS) (citidancer (IRE))
Race 2 - Good Luck Kate & Kyle Mdn Hcp (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:27.47 (39.16)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
7/4F
T: G J Colvin
R: S Guymer (56.5)
7/4F
4g bon hoffa (AUS) x kapvalante (AUS) (filante (NZ))
Winning siblings: Zarvalante,
This nick: 4 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
9/1
T: G P Vella
R: A Layt (57)
9/1
4g intergaze (AUS) x oahu girl (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
3.5
10/1
T: N F Gardner
R: J Penza (55)
10/1
4m bianconi (USA) x la ventana (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
4
3.9
15/4
T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
15/4
2g vadamos (FR) x modern lady (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
5
7
Surekat (13)
12/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: B Mc Dougall (55)
12/1
3f not a single doubt (AUS) x kishkat (AUS) (spinning world (USA))
6
7.7
20/1
T: T P Donnelly
R: N Souquet (59)
20/1
7
8.3
Marcee (12)
100/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (55)
100/1
6m instinction (AUS) x imposing way (AUS) (hemingway (IRE))
8
8.4
8/1
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (58.5)
8/1
3g so you think (NZ) x jacinta (AUS) (commands (AUS))
9
9.2
10/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (59.5)
10/1
3g not a single doubt (AUS) x just our girl (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
10
9.3
30/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (55)
30/1
3f charm spirit (IRE) x clemency (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
11
11.4
9/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Damon Budler (55)
9/1
12
16.1
Verra (15)
100/1
T: Sylvia Thompson
R: B P Ward (55)
100/1
Race 3 - Riverina Cup Prelude (Bm66) (2500m)
Class: Benchmark 66 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 2:45.11 (40.28)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
5/2
T: Robert Quinn
R: Brodie Loy (59)
5/2
Winning siblings: Golden Archer, La Praline, Neapolitan,
This nick: 19 runners; 10 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
6/1
T: D S Archard
R: J Mallyon (57)
6/1
5g niconoise (AUS) x sweet peggysue (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
3
2.5
9/1
T: M J Smith
R: M Heagney (55)
9/1
8g artie schiller (USA) x beijing bound (AUS) (quest for fame (GB))
4
4.4
15/2
T: Joseph Ible
R: Billy Owen (58.5)
15/2
4g snitzel (AUS) x gallant tess (AUS) (galileo (IRE))
5
5.2
30/1
T: Michael Travers
R: B Fliedner (55)
30/1
4m so you think (NZ) x persian star (AUS) (shot of thunder (AUS))
6
5.4
30/1
T: Erin Maher
R: Amy Mc Lucas (53)
30/1
7
6.4
5/4F
T: T P Donnelly
R: Nick Heywood (64)
5/4F
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x nebraska (USA) (street cry (IRE))
Race 4 - Smallmon Brothers Waste (C1) (1800m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:55.23 (42.25)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/4F
T: Ben Brisbourne
R: B Mc Dougall (57.5)
9/4F
3g he's remarkable (NZ) x safanad (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
This nick: 3 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.3
12/1
T: D J McCarthy
R: A Layt (57.5)
12/1
3g vancouver (AUS) x haiku (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
3
4.3
16/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (57)
16/1
4m pierro (AUS) x fast and sexy (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
4.4
15/4
T: Matthew Dale
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
15/4
3g press statement (AUS) x airways (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
5
5.8
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (56.5)
20/1
4g epaulette (AUS) x zablonde (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
6
6.7
5/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
5/1
5g zariz (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
7
9.3
20/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: R Bensley (57.5)
20/1
3g sebring (AUS) x run for roses (AUS) (danehill (USA))
8
10
16/1
T: Debbie Delphin
R: B P Ward (57)
16/1
5m anacheeva (AUS) x disturbingthepeace (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
9
11.6
16/1
T: B M Lazzarini
R: Amy Mc Lucas (55)
16/1
4m fiorente (IRE) x third day (AUS) (zabeel (NZ))
10
16.2
60/1
T: D J Perryman
R: B Vale (55)
60/1
5m strategic (AUS) x express lane (AUS) (good journey (USA))
11
18.8
11/2
T: T P Donnelly
R: J Mallyon (59)
11/2
7g le havre (IRE) x capitelli (IRE) (cape cross (IRE))
12
29
100/1
T: T J Wilson
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
100/1
5m al maher (AUS) x novita flash (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
13
30.9
100/1
T: Andrew Sheahan
R: Molly Bourke (55)
100/1
6g havana gold (IRE) x fugnina (GB) (hurricane run (IRE))
Race 5 - Iron Jack (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.37
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (56.5)
9/2
5g eurozone (AUS) x magsaya (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 6 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: David Jolly Racing
2
1.3
13/2
T: Ms S Murray-Leslie
R: Brodie Loy (60.5)
13/2
6g alert (ARG) x yorked (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
3
1.4
12/1
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (57.5)
12/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x episode (AUS) (scenic (IRE))
4
1.5
20/1
T: S Aldridge
R: B P Ward (56)
20/1
3f o'lonhro (AUS) x lachlan lily (AUS) (delago brom (AUS))
5
1.6
2/1F
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Molly Bourke (54)
2/1F
4m star witness (AUS) x lacey lou (AUS) (snitzel (AUS))
6
2.4
11/2
T: Graham Byatt
R: Billy Owen (59)
11/2
7g snippetson (AUS) x military queen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
7
5
14/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Hannah Williams (54)
14/1
3f all too hard (AUS) x pergram (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
5.2
25/1
T: C Heywood
R: Amy Mc Lucas (58.5)
25/1
5g denman (AUS) x press the button (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
9
5.3
80/1
T: Ms M Hopkins
R: M Heagney (60)
80/1
7g spartacus (IRE) x shamozzle (AUS) (shamardal (USA))
10
7
10/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (59)
10/1
11
9.6
20/1
T: D J O'Prey
R: J Mallyon (57.5)
20/1
4m toronado (IRE) x benidouna (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
10.2
30/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
30/1
6g wanted (AUS) x rare diamond (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 6 - Elders Insurance (Bm58) (1000m)
Class: Benchmark 58 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.28 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
11/4F
T: Ms M Borserio
R: Molly Bourke (53)
11/4F
9g dane shadow (AUS) x explicit vixen (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
Winning siblings: Brat Attack, El Sali, Exotic Pearl, Samba Rio,
This nick: 10 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/4
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (60.5)
11/4
5g bon hoffa (AUS) x switch to diamonds (AUS) (switch in time (IRE))
3
1.9
13/2
T: C Heywood
R: Amy Mc Lucas (59.5)
13/2
4m deep field (AUS) x cautious (AUS) (lonhro (AUS))
4
2.2
11/1
T: Todd Smart
R: Damon Budler (56)
11/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x sinequanon (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
5
4.5
Eillod (15)
15/1
T: R J Steiner
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
15/1
5m delago deluxe (AUS) x ze choice (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
6
5.1
10/1
T: G J Colvin
R: A Layt (59.5)
10/1
5g zariz (AUS) x snipperette (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
7
5.7
12/1
T: R P Wellington
R: Hannah Williams (61.5)
12/1
7g california dane (AUS) x public profile (AUS) (prince regent (AUS))
8
5.8
11/1
T: Ms E Haworth
R: B Mc Dougall (59.5)
11/1
9
6.8
30/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (57)
30/1
5g alert (ARG) x miuccia (AUS) (orientate (USA))
10
7.1
100/1
T: K F Hanley
R: B Vale (55)
100/1
5m animal kingdom (USA) x menage a charge (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
11
8.3
10/1
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (59)
10/1
5m swiss ace (AUS) x bannisters (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
Race 7 - Jrc Elect. Battlers Cup (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.25 (39.63)
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
4/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: Molly Bourke (57)
4/1
4g supreme class (AUS) x morecora (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
Winning siblings: Invisible Girl,
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
14/1
T: R W Steiner
R: B P Ward (58.5)
14/1
5m shrapnel (AUS) x lazula (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
0.7
5/2F
T: K R Dryden
R: Damon Budler (60)
5/2F
5m pierro (AUS) x o'perfect one (AUS) (danehill (USA))
4
1.5
8/1
T: C Heywood
R: Nicholas Hyde (62)
8/1
8g bon hoffa (AUS) x penny run fast (AUS) (dash for cash (AUS))
5
4.7
15/2
T: C Heywood
R: Nick Heywood (61)
15/2
8g krupt (AUS) x rayanui (AUS) (bureaucracy (NZ))
6
6.2
Motime (14)
20/1
T: G P Vella
R: S Guymer (60.5)
20/1
7g uncle mo (USA) x my thousand (AUS) (foreplay (AUS))
7
16.9
100/1
T: Jodie Bohr
R: N Souquet (59.5)
100/1
4m dissident (AUS) x joyous rosa (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
8
21
30/1
T: Doug Gorrel
R: J Penza (61.5)
30/1
8g golden snake (USA) x our serafina (AUS) (desert prince (IRE))
9
66.7
6/1
T: Rhys Archard
R: Brodie Loy (62)
6/1
4m all too hard (AUS) x flavin (USA) (dynaformer (USA))
Race 8 - XXXX Gold Battlers Cup (Bm50) (1300m)
Class: Benchmark 50 Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:21.32
Prizemoney: $27,000
1
7/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Nick Heywood (62)
7/1
3g kaphero (AUS) x bella nic (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
20/1
T: Luke Pepper
R: Hannah Williams (60.5)
20/1
7m shrapnel (AUS) x shegoeswell (AUS) (shovhog (AUS))
3
0.6
20/1
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (60.5)
20/1
4g war (AUS) x miabondialee (AUS) (vettori (IRE))
4
1.8
20/1
T: W G Carroll
R: Billy Owen (61)
20/1
5
2.1
11/1
T: A L McRae
R: B Mc Dougall (59)
11/1
5g husson (ARG) x rein leica dane (AUS) (nothin' leica dane (AUS))
6
2.8
5/1F
T: P A Sweeney
R: Brooke Sweeney (60.5)
5/1F
7
3.4
20/1
T: N F Gardner
R: Amy Mc Lucas (60)
20/1
3g magic albert (AUS) x miss meteor (AUS) (northern meteor (AUS))
8
4.6
Aleda (1)
15/2
T: Mitchell Beer
R: Fiona Sandkuhl (60.5)
15/2
4m dissident (AUS) x top classic (AUS) (o'reilly (NZ))
9
5.4
16/1
T: G Dimitropoulos
R: B P Ward (61.5)
16/1
8g haradasun (AUS) x miang (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
10
5.5
11/2
T: Rob Potter
R: Damon Budler (59.5)
11/2
11
6.2
11/2
T: R P Wellington
R: Teighan Worsnop (56)
11/2
6g star witness (AUS) x philliann (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
12
8.5
14/1
T: C Heywood
R: Molly Bourke (55.5)
14/1
4m hinchinbrook (AUS) x taqaseem (AUS) (medaglia d'oro (USA))
13
9.9
12/1
T: Todd Smart
R: J Penza (60.5)
12/1
2g divine prophet (AUS) x info miss (AUS) (carnegie (IRE))
Race 9 - Pieper Noack Commercial Hcp (1300m)
Class: Open Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:20.48 (38.38)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
9/2
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: R Bensley (55)
9/2
6g zariz (AUS) x golden freeze (AUS) (nuclear freeze (USA))
Winning siblings: Best As Zariz, Zariz No Other,
This nick: 5 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
2
11/4F
T: D J McCarthy
R: Hannah Williams (58)
11/4F
6g nicconi (AUS) x very bright (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
3
2.8
15/2
T: J M Cleary
R: N Souquet (61)
15/2
6g zariz (AUS) x gee trump (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
4
3.4
20/1
T: Graham Byatt
R: B Vale (55)
20/1
5
3.8
16/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: Teighan Worsnop (54)
16/1
7g zariz (AUS) x falzina (AUS) (falvelon (AUS))
6
4.3
80/1
T: P A Sweeney
R: M Travers (55)
80/1
3f fighting sun (AUS) x aelia capitolina (NZ) (elusive city (USA))
7
5.4
7/2
T: Danielle Seib
R: B Mc Dougall (60)
7/2
8
6.7
12/1
T: Ms D Scott
R: J Mallyon (55.5)
12/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x wifi (AUS) (reenact (AUS))
9
7
7/1
T: G M Duryea
R: Amy Mc Lucas (54.5)
7/1
5g strada (AUS) x sake over (AUS) (over (AUS))
10
7.9
30/1
T: K R Dryden
R: B P Ward (57)
30/1
7g casino prince (AUS) x muppets (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
11
8.6
25/1
T: R Weston & J Nisbet
R: J Penza (55)
25/1
7g krupt (AUS) x shelly sue (AUS) (marauding (NZ))
12
8.7
16/1
T: N E Loy
R: Ms J Taylor (55)
16/1
Race 10 - Soundfits Mdn Plate (1000m)
Class: Maiden Track: Heavy(9) Time: 1:00.40 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $24,000
1
8/1
T: Todd Blowes
R: M Heagney (59)
8/1
3g reward for effort (AUS) x palace de lago (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
This nick: 37 runners; 20 winners; 0 SW. Details
2020 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Showcase
$52,500
Vendor: Hollylodge Thoroughbreds, Avenel
Buyer: T Hughes Jnr
2
1
9/2
T: P F Maher
R: A Layt (59)
9/2
4g moshe (AUS) x thats it thats all (AUS) (snippetson (AUS))
3
3.8
7/2
T: Andrew Dale
R: S Guymer (57)
7/2
3f deep field (AUS) x springbok girl (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
4
4.8
20/1
T: P S Clancy
R: Nick Heywood (57.5)
20/1
5
5
8/1
T: R P Wellington
R: N Souquet (59)
8/1
5g hussonet (USA) x miss piggy bank (AUS) (secret savings (USA))
6
5.7
11/1
T: G J Colvin
R: Hannah Williams (54)
11/1
4m akeed mofeed (GB) x cheap thrills (AUS) (giant's causeway (USA))
7
6.8
20/1
T: Michael Travers
R: M Travers (57)
20/1
4m street boss (USA) x nakusha (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
8
12.8
5/2F
T: Matthew Dale
R: Damon Budler (57)
5/2F
3g no nay never (USA) x antarctic dream (AUS) (southern image (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.