Breednet Results

BEAUDESERT - Thursday, November 19

Race 1 - Pryde's Easifeed Mdn (1650m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.60 (36.18)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
6/4F
T: Kacy Fogden
R: James Orman (56)
6/4F
3g Not A Single Doubt x Two Beauties (Red Ransom (USA))
Winning siblings: Chengdu, Custody, Party,
This nick: 17 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
3.0
20/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (55.5)
20/1
4m Akeed Mofeed (GB) x X Star (USA) (Pulpit (USA))
3
3.2
12/1
T: Matthew Dunn
R: M Hellyer (57.5)
12/1
4g Uncle Mo (USA) x Attributes (Dubai Destination (USA))
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$80,000
Vendor: Coolmore Stud Jerry's Plains NSW
Buyer: Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
112017 MM National Weanling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Murrulla Stud Wingen NSW
Buyer: Belmont Bloodstock Agency (FBAA)
4
4.2
Gonzo (6)
30/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (56)
30/1
3g Sizzling x Pediment (Lonhro )
5
5.2
13/8
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (56)
13/8
6
5.6
20/1
T: Jeff Dunn
R: Ms R Palmer (57.5)
20/1
7
6.3
8/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (57.5)
8/1
4g Tycoon Ruler x Mariachi (NZ) (Kreisler (IRE))
8
6.6
150/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (55.5)
150/1
9
7.9
20/1
T: Ms H Donnelly
R: Adam Sewell (57.5)
20/1
4g Love Conquers All x No Win No Wine (Bradbury's Luck )
10
11.6
Lodi (12)
150/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (54)
150/1
3f Hallowed Crown x Waterloo Bridge (New Approach (IRE))
11
13.6
150/1
T: J W Zielke
R: Matthew Palmer (56)
150/1
3g Nicconi x Caffeina (Holy Roman Emperor (IRE))
12
17.9
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
3f Bull Point x Quandt (Starcraft (NZ))
Race 2 - Pryde's Easifeed Race Cube Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:04.42 (35.23)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
8/11F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: Ms G Cartwright (55)
8/11F
Winning siblings: Fuji Flyer,
This nick: 7 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112019 MM National Yearling Sale Book 2
$12,000
Vendor: Alexia Fraser Bloodstock Warwick Qld
Buyer: Symphony Lodge Pty Ltd
2
0.8
15/8
T: S Andersen
R: L R Dittman (57)
15/8
3c Snitzel x Bella Sunday (Sunday Silence (USA))
3
3.8
12/1
T: M A Currie
R: J P Morris (55)
12/1
4m Hidden Dragon x Nano (King Of Kings (IRE))
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Bileena Stud Warwick Qld
Buyer: Eugene & Marion Nolan
4
5.2
30/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Brooke Ainsworth (59)
30/1
5g Rocker x Dagger (Octagonal (NZ))
5
5.3
25/1
T: B J Costello
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
25/1
4g Monashee Mountain (USA) x Not Yet (Cape Cross (IRE))
6
6.3
Somnia (15)
60/1
T: Alan Boyd
R: N Tomizawa (54)
60/1
4m Dreamscape x Lostris (King Of Kings (IRE))
7
6.5
40/1
T: S Essery
R: A Spinks (54.5)
40/1
5m Publishing x La Bird (Bluebird (USA))
8
7.8
40/1
T: T J Hurley
R: James Orman (56.5)
40/1
3g Markane x Found (Hidden Dragon )
9
11.0
Silkay (12)
40/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Ben Thompson (54)
40/1
3f Rothesay x Silk And Money (Frisco View (USA))
10
11.2
Manado (3)
60/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
60/1
3g Moonlark (USA) x Polissonne (Grass Wonder (USA))
11
11.6
60/1
T: M A Palmer
R: Sheriden Tomlinson (57.5)
60/1
3g Golden Archer x Secret Process (Natural Destiny )
12
15.9
100/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Melea Castle (52)
100/1
Race 3 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm55) (2450m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 2:38.24 (36.27)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
1/1F
T: Gary Doughty
R: S Galloway (54.5)
1/1F
4g Mahisara x Wood Lane (IRE) (Sadler's Wells (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$10,000
Vendor: Yarramalong Park Kalbar Qld
Buyer: Green Racing
2
4.0
30/1
T: Nicole Luke
R: N Fazackerley (58)
30/1
5g Dundeel (NZ) x Patronage (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
112017 MM National Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Stables/Andrew Williams Bloodstock
3
4.5
6/1
T: J P Wallace
R: James Orman (57.5)
6/1
5g Jet Spur x Class Of Gold (Mossman )
4
5.2
12/1
T: T B Thomas
R: N Thomas (58.5)
12/1
7g Street Cry (IRE) x Gayika (Galileo (IRE))
5
5.4
25/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Ben Thompson (59)
25/1
5g Husson (ARG) x Lady Rich (El Moxie (USA))
6
7.7
7/1
T: B J Costello
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
7/1
6g Casino Prince x Kraal (Viscount )
7
10.4
7/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (59)
7/1
3g Outreach x Terhaab (More Than Ready (USA))
8
19.2
16/1
T: Glenn Richardson
R: Hannah Richardson (57)
16/1
5g Snitzel x El Pauji (Flying Spur )
9
19.8
11/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (57.5)
11/1
6g Eavesdropper (USA) x Alzahra (USA) (Sir Cat (USA))
Race 4 - Pryde's Easifeed Hcp (C4) (1650m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:40.01 (36.46)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
5/4F
T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
R: James Orman (59)
5/4F
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Bhima Thoroughbreds Scone NSW
Buyer: David Payne Racing
2
0.8
9/4
T: Jason Gregory
R: Emma Macpherson (56)
9/4
6g The Hammer x Updrafts (Dangerous )
3
2.8
80/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (54)
80/1
6g Star Witness x Reine De Jeu (Anabaa (USA))
112016 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Attunga Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Tony Noonan
4
3.2
10/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
10/1
6m So You Think (NZ) x Goolash (Encosta De Lago )
5
5.0
6/1
T: D J Duryea
R: A Spinks (54)
6/1
7g So You Think (NZ) x Shezaten (NZ) (Handsome Ransom )
6
5.1
12/1
T: Leanne Gore
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
12/1
6g Hard Spun (USA) x Miss Chard (Al Samer )
7
6.1
15/1
T: Ms A Willick
R: S Galloway (54)
15/1
4g Stryker x Colour My World (FR) (Peintre Celebre (USA))
8
7.1
50/1
T: James Hepworth
R: Adam Spinks (54)
50/1
7m Real Saga x Kilspindie (Danehill (USA))
9
8.1
Lwazi (9)
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (51)
60/1
8g Lonhro x Disciplined (Anabaa (USA))
Race 5 - Pryde's Easifeed Easioil (C1) (1650m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:41.19 (37.16)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
20/1
T: Stewart Barr
R: M Hellyer (59)
20/1
6g Bradbury's Luck x O'Hare (Naturalism (NZ))
Winning siblings: Grand Group,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: C J Waller
R: L R Dittman (57)
7/2
4m Choisir x Flattery (Shamardal (USA))
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$260,000
Vendor: Milburn Creek, Wildes Meadow
Buyer: Star Thoroughbreds / Chris Waller Racing
3
0.5
20/1
T: Kieran Kirwin
R: R M Goldsbury (59)
20/1
4g Scintillo (GB) x Strawberry Canyon (Good Journey (USA))
4
2.0
1/2F
T: David Vandyke
R: Ryan Maloney (57)
1/2F
4m Wandjina x Total Response (NZ) (Kheleyf (USA))
5
2.5
16/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (59)
16/1
4g Epaulette x Shatters (Lonhro )
6
3.7
30/1
T: A G Sawden
R: Adin Thompson (54)
30/1
5m Written Tycoon x Gay Mill (Kingston Mill (USA))
7
3.8
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: Girish Goomany (59)
60/1
8
4.2
60/1
T: M J Lakey
R: Anna Bakos (55)
60/1
9
4.3
Pythia (10)
20/1
T: B & D Guy
R: Ben Thompson (57)
20/1
5m Not A Single Doubt x Delphi Lodge (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
5.1
Tiz (11)
100/1
T: I A Livingstone
R: Jaden Lloyd (55)
100/1
7m Stratum x In A Tiz (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
11
6.6
60/1
T: B Robinson
R: N Tomizawa (59)
60/1
6g Prince Arthur x It's All Money (Magic Of Money )
12
10.1
100/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Sally Sweeney (59)
100/1
4g Excites x Pea Biggy (NZ) (Pentire (GB))
Race 6 - Pryde's Easifeed Easilyte-Bm65 (1200m)
Class: Benchmark 65 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:11.04 (35.05)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
10/9F
T: R L Heathcote
R: James Orman (58)
10/9F
4g Mossman x Prinny's Girl (Commands )
Winning siblings: Dragon Highness, Pretty Smart,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$15,000
Vendor: Fairview Park Stud, Grose Wold
Buyer: Flying Start Syndications
2
0.8
16/1
T: Donald Pearson
R: N Tomizawa (54.5)
16/1
3
0.9
11/1
T: Ben Ahrens
R: S Cormack (55)
11/1
5g Dream Ahead (USA) x Mariah (IRE) (Danzig (USA))
112016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$12,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: John Zielke Racing
4
1.3
3/1
T: Paul Butterworth
R: Ms G Cartwright (54)
3/1
4m Spirit Of Boom x Daddys Little Girl (General Nediym )
5
2.3
40/1
T: Gregory Cornish
R: Jaden Lloyd (55.5)
40/1
8g Teranaba x Tasty Secret (Spicy Fact (USA))
6
2.8
9/2
T: M J Dunn
R: Emily Atkinson (54.5)
9/2
5g More Than Ready (USA) x Sevillano (Octagonal (NZ))
7
3.8
16/1
T: Cameron Taylor
R: Tiffani Brooker (57.5)
16/1
8g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
8
5.6
30/1
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: Melea Castle (51)
30/1
5m Smart Missile x Limoncelli (Encosta De Lago )
9
7.1
Nakanai (10)
30/1
T: M T Eggleston
R: S Galloway (54)
30/1
12g Mister Kwila x Shinko Fortune (Shinko Forest (IRE))
Race 7 - Pryde's Easifeed (Bm55) (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.15 (35.68)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
13/2
T: Ms T Cotsiopoulos
R: A Spinks (60.5)
13/2
Winning siblings: Charmist,
This nick: 6 runners; 5 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$27,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud Scone NSW
Buyer: Charles Cramp
2
1.8
2/1F
T: W J Phelan
R: Jaden Lloyd (57)
2/1F
112017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 3
$4,500
Vendor: Kenmore Lodge Wyreema Qld
Buyer: Rutherford Farm
3
2.3
8/1
T: Selina Leef
R: Adin Thompson (56)
8/1
6m Roman Emperor (NZ) x Patroness (NZ) (Bakharoff (USA))
4
2.4
7/1
T: Tony Georgieff
R: James Orman (60.5)
7/1
5m Bernardini (USA) x Mango Daiquiri (NZ) (Cape Cross (IRE))
5
2.5
8/1
T: D B Reardon
R: M Hellyer (58.5)
8/1
4m Zoffany (IRE) x Coralina (Dylan Thomas (IRE))
6
3.2
11/2
T: Glen Petersen
R: S Cormack (57)
11/2
6m Bullet Train (GB) x Lovable (Fastnet Rock )
7
6.7
40/1
T: Des Trindall
R: Girish Goomany (57.5)
40/1
4m Wandjina x Spooked (NZ) (Scaredee Cat (NZ))
8
7.0
10/1
T: K Hickmott
R: Melea Castle (55)
10/1
4m Wanted x Influential Miss (Carnegie (IRE))
9
7.7
50/1
T: H J Norman
R: Ms R Palmer (60.5)
50/1
5m Raise The Flag (GB) x Ali Rosa (NZ) (Personal Escort (USA))
10
7.8
40/1
T: Faye Hall
R: Ty Wheeler (53)
40/1
7m Duporth x Patricia Joan (Flying Spur )
11
9.3
15/1
T: R L Heathcote
R: Taylor Marshall (59)
15/1
5m Casino Prince x Wychette (Redoute's Choice )
Race 8 - Pryde's Easifeed Biomare-Bm55 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:23.65 (36.78)
Prizemoney: $17,000
1
15/8F
T: Chris Munce
R: L V Cassidy (58.5)
15/8F
4g Sepoy x Lady Cat (CHI) (Sir Cat (USA))
Winning siblings: Cunning Fox, Diamond Meteor, Law, Turf Sprint,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale Book 2
$60,000
Vendor: KBL Thoroughbreds Beaudesert Qld
Buyer: Munce Racing
2
0.3
20/1
T: Cameron Byrne
R: A Spinks (55)
20/1
5g Love Conquers All x Fastnet Kate (Fastnet Rock )
3
1.6
10/1
T: B Robinson
R: Melea Castle (57.5)
10/1
6g Hillman x Prom Queen (Testa Rossa )
4
1.7
8/1
T: Kerry Baumann
R: N Tomizawa (60.5)
8/1
5g Equiano (FR) x M'indigo (Fastnet Rock )
5
1.8
7/2
T: Matthew Dunn
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
7/2
6
3.7
14/1
T: Diane Murphy
R: Taylor Marshall (56.5)
14/1
5g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Meidung (Bernardini (USA))
7
4.5
16/1
T: L D Kelly
R: Emma Macpherson (58.5)
16/1
4g So You Think (NZ) x Up And Up (Exceed And Excel )
8
5.7
80/1
T: B Robinson
R: Brooke Ainsworth (54)
80/1
6g Zariz x Banya Luka Babe (Nuclear Freeze (USA))
9
8.2
7/2
T: T J Hurley
R: James Orman (59.5)
7/2
5g Unencumbered x Zumbarina (Zabeel (NZ))
10
10.2
Hickson (10)
100/1
T: Stewart Boyd
R: Montanna Savva (52.5)
100/1
4g Shrapnel x Tessie Girl (Fastnet Rock )
11
11.2
Tyrian (8)
60/1
T: Neil Hocking
R: M F Crawford (56)
60/1
5g Bernardini (USA) x Purple (Commands )