Breednet Results

ESPERANCE - Saturday, December 5

Race 1 - Esperance Fire Services Mdn (1400m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:24.33 (36.66)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
25/1
T: Joanna Offen
R: C Nicoll (58)
25/1
4h Patronize x Spanish Sky (Hurricane Sky )
Winning siblings: Dia De La Raza,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.2
7/2
T: Georgia Grant
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
7/2
4g Sessions x Starry Starry Rose (Hussonet (USA))
3
0.7
Aurae (10)
3/1F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (56)
3/1F
4m Playing God x Viello (Oratorio )
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
Vendor: Mungrup Stud Narrikup WA
Buyer: Psd $13000 Res $20000
4
1.9
12/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (54)
12/1
4g Unencumbered x Dats A Lass (More Than Ready (USA))
5
2.2
13/4
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (56.5)
13/4
6
2.5
16/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (56)
16/1
4g Universal Ruler x Miss Strickland (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
7
2.6
16/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (54)
16/1
4g Kendel Star x Shezapro (Econsul (NZ))
8
4.1
5/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Victoria Corver (56)
5/1
4g Olympic Glory (IRE) x Point Piper (Fastnet Rock )
9
10.3
20/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
20/1
5g Magnus x Secret's Out (Key Business )
Race 2 - Concrete World (Bm58+) (1100m)
Class: BM58+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:04.16 (34.75)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
11/2
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52)
11/2
4g Snippetson x Fantastic Pride (Fantastic Light (USA))
Winning siblings: Steel Vine, Summer Swallow,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
112018 MM Perth Yearling Sale Book 2
$25,000
Vendor: De Grey Park Capel WA
Buyer: Damien Wyer Racing And Bloodstock
2
2.8
9/4F
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (55.5)
9/4F
6m Not A Single Doubt x Amelia's Secret (Secret Savings (USA))
112016 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$135,000
Vendor: Amelia Park Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd Vasse WA
Buyer: Todd Harvey
3
4.1
11/2
T: R F Brown
R: C Nicoll (56.5)
11/2
4g Safeguard x Busimiss (Key Business )
4
4.2
14/1
T: B H Hyde
R: C Haddon (57)
14/1
8m Balmont (USA) x Lady Onassis (Last Tycoon (IRE))
5
4.7
13/2
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
13/2
5g Sebring x Yodeller (El Moxie (USA))
6
7.6
5/2
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58.5)
5/2
5m City Place (USA) x La Rochelle (USA) (Honour And Glory (USA))
7
10.9
15/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
15/1
8g Planet Five (USA) x Innocent Bystander (Honour And Glory (USA))
Race 3 - Esperance Mk Security Serv Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(3) Time: 1:11.18 (36.37)
Prizemoney: $14,000
1
7/2
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
7/2
4g Sepoy x Dariana (Redoute's Choice )
Winning siblings: Oakfield Ella,
This nick: 31 runners; 20 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.5
8/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (54)
8/1
5m Universal Ruler x Anhinga (Catbird )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
$5,000
Vendor: Gervase Park Stud Belhus WA
Buyer: Michael Ellard
3
1.8
5/1
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
5/1
4g Sepoy x Neena Rock (Fastnet Rock )
4
2.4
10/1
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
10/1
4g Star Witness x Ad Lib (Authorized (IRE))
5
2.8
8/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Holly Watson (53)
8/1
6
3.8
100/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
100/1
3f Epaulette x Romarin (Shamardal (USA))
7
4.1
15/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (56)
15/1
8
4.4
20/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (58)
20/1
5g Galah x Strategic Choice (Strategic )
9
6.6
13/4F
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (54)
13/4F
4m City Place (USA) x One Off The Wood (War Chant (USA))
10
8.0
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (58)
20/1
4g Universal Ruler x Red Sand (Red Ransom (USA))
11
9.9
40/1
T: Ms T Frizzell
R: Victoria Corver (54)
40/1
12
11.1
60/1
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
60/1
4m Cluster x Miss Academic (Royal Academy (USA))
13
15.0
15/1
T: P J Fernie
R: C Nicoll (54.5)
15/1
3f City Place (USA) x First Game (Soldier's Tale (USA))
Race 4 - Esperance Agistment Ctr-Bm68+ (1200m)
Class: BM68+ Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.95 (35.09)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: C L Smith
R: Angela Johnston (55)
7/4F
5g Trade Fair (GB) x Black In Time (Blackfriars )
Winning siblings: Ambiente, Laufey, Shostakovich,
This nick: 17 runners; 11 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.0
7/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (57.5)
7/2
6g Congrats (USA) x Alma's Angel (Al Maher )
112016 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
Vendor: Vinery Stud, Scone
Buyer: Passed $ 40,000 / Reserve $ 50,000
3
1.2
6/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: C Haddon (58)
6/1
9g Universal Ruler x Mercy Dash (Right Wing (IRE))
4
1.3
8/1
T: P R Bamford
R: Ms M Hagley (60)
8/1
7g Toorak Toff x Street Storm (USA) (Stormy Atlantic (USA))
5
3.1
30/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (58)
30/1
7g Dylan Thomas (IRE) x Kim Heaven (Shamardal (USA))
6
3.3
11/2
T: Ms F Scott
R: C Nicoll (59)
11/2
7g Time Thief x Dragon Maiden (NZ) (Mughtanim (USA))
7
7.1
10/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (56.5)
10/1
6m Star Witness x Truly Ablaze (Statue Of Liberty (USA))
8
9.5
14/1
T: John Mason
R: Keshaw Dhurun (53)
14/1
8m Demerit x Sunspeed (Speed Week )
Race 5 - Ampol Hcp (C2) (1200m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:10.97 (36.53)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
15/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: Keshaw Dhurun (58)
15/1
5g Magnus x Scenic Castle (Scenic (IRE))
Winning siblings: Black Royale, Stormy Scene,
This nick: 3 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
112017 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale
$2,500
Vendor: Phoenix Broodmare Farm Euroa Vic
Buyer: Gary Crispin
2
0.3
6/1
T: N D Dellar
R: Ms P Edwards (58.5)
6/1
4g Pitleco x Soldier's Smile (Soldier's Tale (USA))
3
0.8
12/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57.5)
12/1
5m Universal Ruler x Mystery Of Sin (Pago Mystery )
4
2.9
12/1
T: Ms D Warnes
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
12/1
5m City Place (USA) x Call To Ransom (Red Ransom (USA))
5
3.1
7/2
T: Joanna Offen
R: C Nicoll (57)
7/2
4m Playing God x Blue Sasso (Due Sasso )
6
3.7
4/1
T: Ms J Leeson
R: Hannah Fitzgerald (56)
4/1
5g Universal Ruler x Northerly Gale (Cape Cross (IRE))
7
3.9
13/4F
T: P J Fernie
R: Ms M Hagley (59)
13/4F
8
4.7
20/1
T: C L Smith
R: C Haddon (56)
20/1
7m Balmont (USA) x Caribbean Wind (Marooned (GB))
9
4.9
16/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (54)
16/1
4g Sessions x Whirling Lass (Spinning World (USA))
10
6.6
12/1
T: Josh Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (55)
12/1
7m Patronize x Lady Regal (Dante's Fury )
11
9.2
60/1
T: Ms J Forrest
R: Victoria Corver (56)
60/1
4g Blackfriars x Contiki Kiss (Scenic (IRE))
Race 6 - Esperance Autos Subaru Hcp-C5 (1400m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.00 (35.66)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
7/4F
T: N D Dellar
R: Angela Johnston (52.5)
7/4F
6g Redoute's Choice x Anadan (Anabaa (USA))
This nick: 18 runners; 14 winners; 2 SW. Details
112016 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$150,000
Vendor: Arrowfield Stud, Scone, NSW
Buyer: Mount Hallowell Stud / Gai Waterhouse Racing / Julian Blaxland
2
3.3
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (54.5)
9/2
3
3.5
Unikat (3)
11/2
T: Josh Brown
R: C Nicoll (58.5)
11/2
5g Universal Ruler x O'Katie (O'Reilly (NZ))
4
4.7
20/1
T: Meryl Hayley
R: C Haddon (59)
20/1
6g Discorsi x Lady Ella (Brief Truce (USA))
5
5.1
3/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57)
3/1
5m Universal Ruler x Svara (Blackfriars )
6
8.6
14/1
T: R F Brown
R: Ms S Altieri (58)
14/1
5g Blackfriars x Yule Dancer (NZ) (Carnegie (IRE))
7
9.4
66/1
T: J L Eeles
R: Ms P Edwards (54.5)
66/1
4m War Chant (USA) x Arabian Lass (SAF) (Al Mufti (USA))
8
9.8
14/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (56)
14/1
6g Magnus x Lenswood (Woodman (USA))
9
9.9
25/1
T: John Mason
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
25/1
5m Blackfriars x Medico Miss (Dr Johnson (USA))
Race 7 - Skippers Aviation Hcp (C2) (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:23.20 (37.09)
Prizemoney: $15,500
1
9/10F
T: Ms F Scott
R: Ms S Altieri (58.5)
9/10F
5m Duporth x Demon Queen (Barely A Moment )
Winning siblings: Yamatai,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
7/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Natasha Faithfull (55.5)
7/1
5m Blackfriars x Mariachis (Lonhro )
112017 MM Perth Yearling Sale
Vendor: Oakland Park Stud North Jindong WA
Buyer: Psd $27500 Res $37500
3
0.7
25/1
T: Robert Payton
R: Victoria Corver (52.5)
25/1
8g Fath (USA) x Bella Pia (Dante's Fury )
4
3.0
100/1
T: Ms F J Hossell
R: Ms P Edwards (54)
100/1
5
3.6
20/1
T: R F Brown
R: Chris Graham (57)
20/1
6m Blackfriars x Stormy Gale (Scenic (IRE))
6
4.3
30/1
T: B H Hyde
R: Keshaw Dhurun (52.5)
30/1
7g Hala Bek (IRE) x Icicles (Don't Say Halo (USA))
7
4.7
9/2
T: Ms H Harding
R: Holly Watson (53)
9/2
4m My Admiration x Regal Macaroon (Marooned (GB))
8
8.9
16/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Austin Galati (53.5)
16/1
4m Dick Turpin (IRE) x Paretsky (Testa Rossa )
9
10.6
20/1
T: Teagan Klun
R: Ms M Hagley (58)
20/1
5g Fiorente (IRE) x Krupp Diamond (Starcraft (NZ))
10
11.2
25/1
T: Josh Brown
R: C Nicoll (61.5)
25/1
5g Blackfriars x Russian Playmate (Dr Johnson (USA))
11
12.8
11/1
T: Ms H Harding
R: Angela Johnston (54.5)
11/1
4g My Admiration x Music Theatre (Hawk Wing (USA))