Breednet Results

SHA TIN - Sunday, June 11

Race 1 - Hku Faculty Of Architecture-C4 (1000m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 0:56.88 (23.34)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
7/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (49.5)
7/1
3g commands (AUS) x gemadaily (AUS) (strategic (AUS))
This nick: 12 runners; 9 winners; 2 SW. Details
2
0.1
4/7F
T: P Yiu
R: Z Purton (58)
4/7F
3g smart missile (AUS) x miss bellezza (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
3
0.9
30/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (52)
30/1
4
1
20/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55.5)
20/1
5
1.5
5/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (56)
5/1
3g drumbeats (AUS) x lights off (AUS) (way of light (USA))
6
3.5
11/2
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (56.5)
11/2
3g snippetson (AUS) x exselva (AUS) (exceed and excel (AUS))
7
3.8
100/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (55)
100/1
3g falkirk (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
8
4.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: H T Mo (49.5)
100/1
9
5.3
80/1
T: D J Hall
R: S Clipperton (58.5)
80/1
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
10
6.8
40/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
40/1
11
8
100/1
T: W Y So
R: W M Lai (54.5)
100/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x allapattah (AUS) (umatilla (NZ))
12
9.5
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: K C Ng (53.5)
100/1
3g ekraar (USA) x keeperinthemyst (NZ) (keeper (AUS))
13
13.5
100/1
T: F C Lor
R: Alex Lai (56.5)
100/1
3g monaco consul (NZ) x ladyofdistinction (NZ) (darci brahma (NZ))
14
14.5
Dazzle (14)
66/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (52.5)
66/1
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x paint by numbers (AUS) (peintre celebre (USA))
Race 2 - Hku Faculty Of Dentistry (C5) (1200m)
Class: Class 5 Track: Good Time: 1:09.55 (23.99)
Prizemoney: $630,000
1
20/1
T: L Ho
R: H T Mo (53)
20/1
6g tale of the cat (USA) x dance move (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 3 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
5.3
5/1
T: D Cruz
R: S Clipperton (55)
5/1
7g clodovil (IRE) x jouel (FR) (machiavellian (USA))
3
6.1
30/1
T: M J Freedman
R: B Prebble (59)
30/1
5g encosta de lago (AUS) x beauty belle (AUS) (ideal planet (AUS))
4
6.3
13/8F
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: Z Purton (60.5)
13/8F
5g domesday (AUS) x suz la douce (AUS) (festival hall (IRE))
5
6.5
15/2
T: K L Man
R: Callan Murray (53)
15/2
5g alamosa (NZ) x superb melody (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
6
8
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M F Poon (47)
12/1
5g astronomer royal (USA) x zugat (AUS) (king cugat (USA))
7
8.3
16/1
T: K W Lui
R: K C Leung (54.5)
16/1
5g danzero (AUS) x dance hit (NZ) (tights (USA))
8
8.4
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: U Rispoli (56)
16/1
9
9.3
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: Alex Lai (53.5)
40/1
4g lonhro (AUS) x selwan (USA) (mt. livermore (USA))
10
9.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (57)
9/1
5g acclamation (GB) x emma's star (ITY) (darshaan (GB))
11
21
66/1
T: A S Cruz
R: C Y Ho (58)
66/1
3g so you think (NZ) x dariana (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
12
22.5
11/2
T: T P Yung
R: J Moreira (57.5)
11/2
3g magic albert (AUS) x little evie (AUS) (al maher (AUS))
Race 3 - Hku Faculty Of Business (C4) (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.62 (24.00)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
15/4
T: C W Chang
R: J Moreira (58.5)
15/4
7g akhadan (AUS) x ambolene (AUS) (bellotto (USA))
Winning siblings: Aussie Bob, Muffla, Threepeat,
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1
100/1
T: L Ho
R: T H So (55)
100/1
3g red element (AUS) x bokissa (AUS) (bradbury's luck (AUS))
3
1.8
3/1F
T: T P Yung
R: H T Mo (56)
3/1F
4g lonhro (AUS) x rose ransom (AUS) (red ransom (USA))
4
2
5/1
T: J Moore
R: M F Poon (52.5)
5/1
4g northern meteor (AUS) x mellow elle (AUS) (thunder gulch (USA))
5
2.5
13/2
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (51.5)
13/2
7g mujahid (USA) x nikita tango (FR) (sicyos (USA))
6
3.3
15/4
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (56)
15/4
5g exceed and excel (AUS) x silken song (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
7
6
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (58.5)
9/1
6g domesday (AUS) x nomadic princess (AUS) (langfuhr (CAN))
8
7.5
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: Callan Murray (56)
80/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x charangas (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
10.8
20/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: U Rispoli (60.5)
20/1
4g hard spun (USA) x joyous rain (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
10
12.5
16/1
T: P Yiu
R: N Callan (57.5)
16/1
4g magic albert (AUS) x inaname (AUS) (catbird (AUS))
11
17.5
50/1
T: A T Millard
R: Alex Lai (52.5)
50/1
6g bernardini (USA) x tears roll down (AUS) (fusaichi pegasus (USA))
12
17.8
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (56)
100/1
3g starcraft (NZ) x accomplishment (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
Race 4 - Hku Faculty Of Medicine (C4) (2200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 2:14.84 (23.70)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
3/1F
T: W Y So
R: Z Purton (60)
3/1F
5g holy roman emperor (IRE) x raydaniya (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
3.5
9/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (54.5)
9/1
4g savabeel (AUS) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
3
3.8
11/2
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (56)
11/2
6g fastnet rock (AUS) x plastic lady (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
4
4
15/1
T: A T Millard
R: Callan Murray (59.5)
15/1
5g tapit (USA) x dress rehearsal (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
8/1
T: L Ho
R: K C Leung (50.5)
8/1
4g smadoun (FR) x prima (GER) (monsun (GER))
6
5.8
4/1
T: A S Cruz
R: N Callan (57.5)
4/1
6g dunkerque (FR) x grenade (FR) (bering (GB))
7
7
20/1
T: J J Size
R: O Doleuze (57)
20/1
6g danehill dancer (IRE) x magnolia lane (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
8
7.3
25/1
T: J Moore
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
25/1
9
7.5
40/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (50.5)
40/1
7g patapan (USA) x golan's gift (NZ) (golan (IRE))
10
8.5
5/1
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (52.5)
5/1
4g dark angel (IRE) x dawn chorus (IRE) (mukaddamah (USA))
11
9
40/1
T: A Lee
R: Alex Lai (60.5)
40/1
6g champs elysees (GB) x puzzling (GB) (peintre celebre (USA))
12
15.8
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (58)
30/1
5g raven's pass (USA) x generous lady (GB) (generous (IRE))
13
32
100/1
T: P Yiu
R: H T Mo (47)
100/1
3g sepoy (AUS) x shibata (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
Race 5 - University Hall Hcp (C4) (1600m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:35.56 (22.80)
Prizemoney: $840,000
1
14/1
T: C Fownes
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
14/1
6g stratum (AUS) x hasty snip (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
Winning siblings: Countersnip, Mondela, Recapitulate,
This nick: 18 runners; 15 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
0.1
11/8F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58.5)
11/8F
3g fastnet rock (AUS) x black mamba (NZ) (black minnaloushe (USA))
3
0.9
12/1
T: D Ferraris
R: N Callan (55)
12/1
6g alamosa (NZ) x bexley (NZ) (honor grades (USA))
4
1.3
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: H N Wong (55.5)
25/1
5
2
50/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
50/1
5g cape cross (IRE) x chinese white (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
6
2.8
20/1
T: A T Millard
R: Z Purton (60.5)
20/1
4g pins (AUS) x nahayan (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
7
3.5
60/1
T: T P Yung
R: K C Leung (55.5)
60/1
5g bertolini (USA) x starbeck (IRE) (spectrum (IRE))
8
4.3
30/1
T: K L Man
R: O Doleuze (58.5)
30/1
5g excites (AUS) x derrycarna (AUS) (woodman (USA))
9
4.4
15/1
T: J Moore
R: C Y Ho (49)
15/1
4g more than ready (USA) x holidazzle (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
10
5.5
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: H T Mo (56)
20/1
4g globetrotter (USA) x rumbalara (GB) (intikhab (USA))
11
5.6
25/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (52)
25/1
5g dane shadow (AUS) x sonette (AUS) (hussonet (USA))
12
5.8
2/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (54.5)
2/1
3g savabeel (AUS) x kim possible (NZ) (volksraad (GB))
13
5.9
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: Callan Murray (52.5)
20/1
5g elusive city (USA) x bygrosve (NZ) (grosvenor (NZ))
Race 6 - Hku Faculty Of Science Hcp-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.12 (22.45)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
20/1
T: J J Size
R: S Clipperton (57.5)
20/1
4g red giant (USA) x make me strong (AUS) (danehill (USA))
This nick: 11 runners; 7 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.3
7/2
T: P Yiu
R: K C Leung (51.5)
7/2
3g duporth (AUS) x delorosa (AUS) (show a heart (AUS))
3
1.6
10/9F
T: W Y So
R: J Moreira (56)
10/9F
4
2.3
9/2
T: T P Yung
R: M L Yeung (52)
9/2
3g medaglia d'oro (USA) x princesa (AUS) (danehill (USA))
5
2.5
50/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (51.5)
50/1
3g elzaam (AUS) x jillolini (GB) (bertolini (USA))
6
4
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M F Poon (53.5)
10/1
4g beneteau (AUS) x isadora (AUS) (gold fever (USA))
7
5
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: C Y Ho (53)
100/1
8
5.3
100/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (53)
100/1
9
5.3
8/1
T: C S Shum
R: N Callan (60.5)
8/1
4g darci brahma (NZ) x anca (NZ) (howbaddouwantit (USA))
10
6.8
16/1
T: C S Shum
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
16/1
11
10.5
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (58)
100/1
3c exchange rate (USA) x ruby's realm (USA) (empire maker (USA))
Race 7 - Hong Kong University Alumni-C2 (1400m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:21.82 (22.61)
Prizemoney: $1,750,000
1
8/11F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
8/11F
3g hinchinbrook (AUS) x flion fenena (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
Winning siblings: Pell Mell,
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2
1.3
9/4
T: C Fownes
R: Z Purton (60)
9/4
4g lope de vega (IRE) x portelet (GB) (night shift (USA))
3
2.1
30/1
T: P Yiu
R: K C Ng (51.5)
30/1
5g postponed (USA) x ballyalla (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
4
2.3
16/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (56)
16/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x edgeton (AUS) (racer's edge (AUS))
5
2.5
50/1
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (54.5)
50/1
3c my risk (FR) x sikkim (FR) (linamix (FR))
6
2.6
20/1
T: P Yiu
R: B Prebble (57)
20/1
6g perfectly ready (AUS) x sitting on a hill (NZ) (city on a hill (USA))
7
2.8
40/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (49)
40/1
4g danehill dancer (IRE) x alchemilla (GB) (dubai destination (USA))
8
3.8
50/1
T: D Ferraris
R: K C Leung (53.5)
50/1
6g tamayuz (GB) x encouragement (GB) (royal applause (GB))
9
4.3
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: Callan Murray (59.5)
25/1
5g keeper (AUS) x mumtaz (NZ) (cape cross (IRE))
10
5
25/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (60.5)
25/1
5g clang (AUS) x mezentseva (AUS) (defecting dancer (GB))
11
7.8
25/1
T: C H Yip
R: O Doleuze (57.5)
25/1
7g thorn park (AUS) x molly dear (AUS) (cape cross (IRE))
12
20.5
100/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (56)
100/1
Race 8 - Hku Faculty Of Engineering-C3 (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:09.00 (23.94)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: M F Poon (56)
8/1
6g balmont (USA) x novosibirsk (USA) (distant view (USA))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.5
20/1
T: J J Size
R: M L Yeung (53)
20/1
5g guillotine (NZ) x sorbello (NZ) (golan (IRE))
3
2.3
15/2
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: N Callan (55)
15/2
5g alert (ARG) x miss love (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
4
2.8
25/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
25/1
6g trotamondo (CHI) x lady lexus (AUS) (success express (USA))
5
3.3
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (52)
10/1
5g shamardal (USA) x source of life (IRE) (fasliyev (USA))
6
3.4
4/1F
T: J Moore
R: H T Mo (50.5)
4/1F
3g street boss (USA) x whisper her name (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
7
4
4/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: J Moreira (53.5)
4/1
4g duporth (AUS) x snaps (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
8
5
4/1F
T: A S Cruz
R: U Rispoli (53.5)
4/1F
9
7.5
6/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: H N Wong (55)
6/1
5g bernardini (USA) x la falette (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
10
9.5
30/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (56.5)
30/1
5g time thief (AUS) x genepi (AUS) (french deputy (USA))
11
9.8
100/1
T: D J Hall
R: T H So (53)
100/1
12
27.8
30/1
T: C W Chang
R: O Doleuze (56.5)
30/1
Race 9 - Hku Faculty Of Arts Hcp (C3) (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:22.15 (23.55)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K C Leung (58.5)
8/1
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.3
16/1
T: C W Chang
R: W M Lai (53)
16/1
5g globetrotter (USA) x atomic dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
1.8
11/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (60.5)
11/2
4g youmzain (IRE) x lady fashion (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
4
3.5
50/1
T: M J Freedman
R: U Rispoli (59)
50/1
6g o'reilly (NZ) x shemiyra (IRE) (in the wings (GB))
5
3.8
7/4F
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (58.5)
7/4F
3g denman (AUS) x tsukioka (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
6
3.9
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (53)
30/1
4g bachelor duke (USA) x tithe (NZ) (maroof (USA))
7
4.5
9/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: Callan Murray (57)
9/1
4g danzero (AUS) x li'l miss hayley (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
8
6.3
25/1
T: C Fownes
R: O Doleuze (55.5)
25/1
4g align (AUS) x annalee (NZ) (kingdom bay (NZ))
9
7.5
40/1
T: K L Man
R: Alex Lai (60)
40/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x singadablues (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
10
8
15/2
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (50)
15/2
7g aussie rules (USA) x aqua velva (AUS) (spectrum (IRE))
11
9.3
9/1
T: F C Lor
R: B Prebble (58)
9/1
5g darci brahma (NZ) x sweet caroline (NZ) (lake coniston (IRE))
300
0
30/1
T: C H Yip
R: T H So (56)
30/1
5g thorn park (AUS) x richfield rose (NZ) (crested wave (USA))
300
0
12/1
T: A Lee
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
12/1
5g nadeem (AUS) x market leader (GB) (marju (IRE))
Race 10 - Hku Space Hcp (C3) (1600m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:34.28 (23.91)
Prizemoney: $1,235,000
1
11/2
T: J Moore
R: Z Purton (56.5)
11/2
4g o'reilly (NZ) x lodore mystic (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
Winning siblings: Alamosa, Robbers Roost, Sacramento, Sprintcar,
This nick: 126 runners; 80 winners; 8 SW. Details
2
0.1
9/2
T: C W Chang
R: U Rispoli (54)
9/2
4g fastnet rock (AUS) x kaimana (USA) (tale of the cat (USA))
3
0.9
9/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (48)
9/2
7g mossman (AUS) x concertino (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
4
2.5
50/1
T: L Ho
R: H N Wong (56)
50/1
7g anabaa (USA) x lanciana (IRE) (acatenango (GER))
5
2.8
7/1
T: K W Lui
R: Alex Lai (56)
7/1
5g mossman (AUS) x mill bridge (AUS) (snippets (AUS))
6
3.3
9/1
T: C S Shum
R: H T Mo (52.5)
9/1
5g road to rock (AUS) x hanabananah (AUS) (king charlemagne (USA))
7
3.5
25/1
T: W Y So
R: Callan Murray (53.5)
25/1
4g turffontein (AUS) x cloudcatcher (AUS) (catcher in the rye (IRE))
8
4
100/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K C Ng (58)
100/1
4g roderic o'connor (IRE) x biz bar (GB) (tobougg (IRE))
9
4.8
20/1
T: J Moore
R: N Callan (57)
20/1
10
5
100/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: W M Lai (53)
100/1
4g tavistock (NZ) x dantessa (NZ) (danasinga (AUS))
11
6.5
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Prebble (60.5)
40/1
4g jet spur (AUS) x gold lottey (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
12
8.5
9/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (52.5)
9/4F
4g savabeel (AUS) x lucida (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
13
9.5
100/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (52)
100/1
3g clodovil (IRE) x aloisi (GB) (kalanisi (IRE))
14
26.3
100/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (53.5)
100/1
4g paco boy (IRE) x tereshkina (IRE) (sadler's wells (USA))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.