Breednet Results

Other Meetings ▶
Sunday, November 28
Sha Tin
Wednesday, November 24
Happy Valley
Sunday, November 21
Sha Tin
Wednesday, November 17
Happy Valley
Saturday, November 13
Sha Tin
Wednesday, November 10
Happy Valley
Sunday, November 7
Sha Tin
Wednesday, November 3
Happy Valley
Sunday, October 31
Happy Valley
Wednesday, October 27
Sha Tin

SHA TIN - Sunday, November 21

Race 1 - Bochk Cross-Border Serv Hcp-C4 (1200m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:09.21 (23.06)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
15/4
T: K H Ting
R: C Y Ho (60.5)
15/4
4g charm spirit (IRE) x enchanted melody (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Winning siblings: Baltic Amber, Martini Girl,
This nick: 11 runners; 3 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Ampulla Lodge Bunyip Vic
Buyer: Beamish Bloodstock/Matthew Ng/Jimmy Ting
2018 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Fairhill Farm, Mulbring
Buyer: Ampulla Lodge
2
0.8
8/1
T: W Y So
R: K Teetan (60)
8/1
5g charm spirit (IRE) x key to success (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Lyndhurst Farm
Buyer: Waterford Bloodstock / Prima Park
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$250,000
Vendor: Prima Park
Buyer: The Hong Kong Jockey Club
3
1.1
2/1F
T: F C Lor
R: Z Purton (57)
2/1F
2019 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$38,000
Vendor: Sledmere Stud, Scone
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock Pty Ltd
4
2
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
12/1
4g magnus (AUS) x ecosse (AUS) (west quest (CAN))
5
2.5
7/1
T: C H Yip
R: M F Poon (59.5)
7/1
6g guillotine (NZ) x cassie may (NZ) (red clubs (IRE))
6
2.6
10/1
T: K L Man
R: M Chadwick (55)
10/1
4g star witness (AUS) x face forward (AUS) (charge forward (AUS))
7
2.7
66/1
T: K W Lui
R: B Shinn (57)
66/1
8
2.8
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: A K Chan (56)
40/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x eden (AUS) (zeditave (AUS))
9
3
15/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (57)
15/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x gilded grace (AUS) (gilded time (USA))
10
3.1
9/1
T: T P Yung
R: A Badel (54.5)
9/1
4g zoustar (AUS) x muscatels (AUS) (octagonal (NZ))
11
3.5
14/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (57)
14/1
4g kermadec (NZ) x hannah mary (NZ) (dubawi (IRE))
12
4
150/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Luke Ferraris (60)
150/1
6g moohaajim (IRE) x nellie forbush (GB) (phoenix reach (IRE))
13
4.1
Destin (14)
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: K C Leung (53)
30/1
8g duporth (AUS) x lady jaguar (AUS) (last tycoon (IRE))
14
5.3
150/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (57)
150/1
4g ocean park (NZ) x warm whispers (NZ) (stravinsky (USA))
Race 2 - Bochk Sme In One Hcp (C4) (1400m)
Class: Class 4 Track: Good Time: 1:22.23 (23.64)
Prizemoney: $1,040,000
1
2/1F
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (57.5)
2/1F
4g showcasing (GB) x saheel (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Sahara Eagle,
This nick: 19 runners; 13 winners; 1 SW. Details
2019 NZB Karaka Book 2
$160,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2019 NZB Ready To Run Sale
$250,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
40/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (53)
40/1
5g burgundy (NZ) x devil's melody (NZ) (high chaparral (IRE))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 2
Vendor: Leanach Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $60,000
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
Vendor: Charma Heights
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.3
9/2
T: P Yiu
R: J Moreira (57.5)
9/2
7g super easy (NZ) x emerald isle (NZ) (perfectly ready (AUS))
2016 NZB Festival Yearling Sale
$55,000
Vendor: Haunui Farm
Buyer: NZB as agent
2016 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$135,000
Vendor: Curraghmore
Buyer: Mr R Yiu
4
1.8
5/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (52)
5/1
5g smart missile (AUS) x above perfection (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
5
1.9
150/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: B Shinn (57)
150/1
6
2
8/1
T: T P Yung
R: Jerry Chau (58.5)
8/1
8g red giant (USA) x show exhibit (AUS) (danehill (USA))
7
3.5
12/1
T: D Whyte
R: M L Yeung (52.5)
12/1
4g reliable man (GB) x the general's lady (AUS) (general nediym (AUS))
8
3.6
100/1
T: K L Man
R: K C Leung (55.5)
100/1
4g sweynesse (AUS) x living the dream (NZ) (mr nancho (ARG))
9
3.8
40/1
T: A T Millard
R: Luke Ferraris (54.5)
40/1
3g no nay never (USA) x delta girl (NZ) (general nediym (AUS))
10
4.3
30/1
T: P D O'Sullivan
R: M Chadwick (56)
30/1
5g excelebration (IRE) x start the music (IRE) (king's best (USA))
11
4.5
Shenron (10)
30/1
T: D A Hayes
R: H Bentley (54.5)
30/1
4g shocking (AUS) x mi centie (NZ) (centaine (AUS))
12
5
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (55.5)
30/1
5g elzaam (AUS) x five fields (USA) (chester house (USA))
13
5.3
6/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (55.5)
6/1
4g more than ready (USA) x mineko (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
14
15
20/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (57)
20/1
5g zebedee (GB) x what about me (IRE) (bertolini (USA))
Race 3 - Boc Life Hcp (C2) (1000m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 0:55.42 (22.09)
Prizemoney: $2,400,000
1
5/4
T: F C Lor
R: J Moreira (56)
5/4
4g oamaru force (AUS) x curzon dancer (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 MM Adelaide Yearling Sale Session 1
$50,000
Vendor: Noor Elaine Farm Pty Ltd Euroa Vic
Buyer: Neerim Lodge
2
1.8
9/10F
T: D A Hayes
R: K Teetan (53.5)
9/10F
4g star witness (AUS) x hadiklaim (AUS) (war pass (USA))
2019 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Southern Cross Breeders
Buyer: Neerim Lodge Victoria
3
3.3
25/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (60)
25/1
6g mossman (AUS) x with apologies (AUS) (testa rossa (AUS))
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale
$110,000
Vendor: Basinghall Farm, Nagambie
Buyer: Price Bloodstock Management Limited
4
4
40/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: M F Poon (54)
40/1
7g war front (USA) x say (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
5
4.3
50/1
T: Richard Gibson
R: K C Leung (54)
50/1
7g acclamation (GB) x elektra marino (GB) (mount nelson (GB))
6
4.4
8/1
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (55.5)
8/1
6g magnus (AUS) x captivating lady (AUS) (elvstroem (AUS))
7
6.8
30/1
T: J J Size
R: A Badel (56.5)
30/1
5g red dazzler (AUS) x mountain bluebird (AUS) (beautiful crown (USA))
8
10
80/1
T: C H Yip
R: A K Chan (51)
80/1
7g snitzel (AUS) x sabanci (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
Race 4 - Bochk Asset Management Hcp-C3 (1400m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:21.00 (23.19)
Prizemoney: $1,570,000
1
14/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
14/1
4g toronado (IRE) x dane sense (AUS) (street sense (USA))
Winning siblings: Captain Spud,
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 0 SW. Details
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 2
$80,000
Vendor: Supreme Thoroughbreds, Romsey
Buyer: John Foote Bloodstock
2
0.3
6/1
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (54.5)
6/1
5g flower alley (USA) x square dance (GB) (oasis dream (GB))
3
0.8
9/2
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (53.5)
9/2
6g excelebration (IRE) x kerisa (IRE) (azamour (IRE))
5
2.3
15/2
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (58)
15/2
6g fiorente (IRE) x rosa perlato (AUS) (encosta de lago (AUS))
6
2.5
11/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (55.5)
11/1
8
4
40/1
T: C Fownes
R: Luke Ferraris (56)
40/1
4g medaglia d'oro (USA) x hazard (AUS) (flying spur (AUS))
9
4.1
100/1
T: C W Chang
R: M L Yeung (52)
100/1
6g havana gold (IRE) x zindana (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
10
5.5
13/2
T: F C Lor
R: C Schofield (55.5)
13/2
4g per incanto (USA) x princess annaliese (NZ) (van nistelrooy (USA))
11
5.8
80/1
T: K L Man
R: R Maia (53.5)
80/1
4g el roca (AUS) x summalucky (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
11
5.8
11/1
T: A S Cruz
R: A Badel (60.5)
11/1
4g mehmas (IRE) x lillebonne (FR) (danehill dancer (IRE))
13
6
10/1
T: T P Yung
R: M Chadwick (51.5)
10/1
5g hinchinbrook (AUS) x willow (AUS) (woodman (USA))
14
9.5
80/1
T: Y S Tsui
R: K C Leung (58)
80/1
4g nicconi (AUS) x red's image (AUS) (dehere (USA))
Race 5 - Bochk Wealth Management Hcp-C3 (2000m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 2:02.12 (23.65)
Prizemoney: $1,570,000
1
13/4F
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (57.5)
13/4F
6g nathaniel (IRE) x royal empress (IRE) (holy roman emperor (IRE))
This nick: 1 runners; 1 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
0.1
30/1
T: F C Lor
R: M L Yeung (53.5)
30/1
5g rock 'n' pop (AUS) x zoe spice (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$40,000
Vendor: Ohukia Lodge Ltd
Buyer: Mr ECK Wong
3
0.2
6/1
T: D A Hayes
R: B Shinn (57)
6/1
4g all too hard (AUS) x libor lady (USA) (exchange rate (USA))
2019 Inglis Melbourne Premier Yearling Sale Book 1
$60,000
Vendor: Blue Gum Farm, Euroa
Buyer: Wilde Racing Pty Ltd / Cameron Cooke Bloodstock
2019 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
Vendor: Princess Park Thoroughbred Farm, Nagambie, Vic
Buyer: Passed in - $ 100,000
4
1.3
Above (7)
5/1
T: A T Millard
R: C Y Ho (56.5)
5/1
6g tavistock (NZ) x once more (NZ) (thorn park (AUS))
5
2
Vincy (4)
16/1
T: C H Yip
R: K Teetan (58.5)
16/1
8g elzaam (AUS) x instant memories (IRE) (ad valorem (USA))
6
2.1
15/1
T: F C Lor
R: H Bentley (56.5)
15/1
7
2.3
9/1
T: P Yiu
R: M Chadwick (56.5)
9/1
6g tamayuz (GB) x soviet treat (IRE) (ashkalani (IRE))
8
3.3
20/1
T: J J Size
R: C Schofield (60)
20/1
5g sebring (AUS) x steps in time (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
9
3.4
11/1
T: K L Man
R: Z Purton (58.5)
11/1
7g zoffany (IRE) x fifer (IRE) (soviet star (USA))
10
3.5
60/1
T: A T Millard
R: V Borges (59.5)
60/1
4h salto (IRE) x ula de lorena (BRZ) (nedawi (GB))
11
3.8
20/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M F Poon (54)
20/1
8g deep impact (JPN) x baahama (IRE) (anabaa (USA))
12
4
15/2
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
15/2
7g red dazzler (AUS) x pardees (AUS) (rubiton (AUS))
13
6
16/1
T: A S Cruz
R: J Moreira (56)
16/1
6g dutch art (GB) x lady darshaan (IRE) (high chaparral (IRE))
14
43
16/1
T: D Ferraris
R: Luke Ferraris (56)
16/1
6g ambidexter (AUS) x lifting (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Race 6 - Bochk Private Bank. Jc Sprint (1200m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:07.98 (22.46)
Prizemoney: $4,750,000
1
9/2
T: K W Lui
R: Jerry Chau (56)
9/2
5g el roca (AUS) x gould (AUS) (danehill dancer (IRE))
This nick: 5 runners; 4 winners; 1 SW. Details
2018 MM National Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Westbury Stud Ltd Karaka NZ
Buyer: GPI Rcg/Healey Racing/Andrew Williams Bstock
2
0.8
15/2
T: D A Hayes
R: Z Purton (56)
15/2
5g warhead (AUS) x commanding queen (AUS) (commands (AUS))
3
1.1
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
6/1
5g deep field (AUS) x laravissante (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$175,000
Vendor: Trelawney Stud Ltd
Buyer: Mr D Kwan
4
2.3
30/1
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (56)
30/1
5
2.4
7/4F
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (56)
7/4F
4g sacred falls (NZ) x fabulist (NZ) (savabeel (AUS))
6
3
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: C Y Ho (56)
8/1
7
3.1
13/2
T: Richard Gibson
R: A Badel (58)
13/2
5g all too hard (AUS) x mihiri (AUS) (more than ready (USA))
8
3.5
30/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (58)
30/1
7g denman (AUS) x de chorus (AUS) (unbridled's song (USA))
9
3.8
12/1
T: D A Hayes
R: C Schofield (56)
12/1
6g epaulette (AUS) x well hidden (USA) (more than ready (USA))
10
5.3
66/1
T: K H Ting
R: M Chadwick (56)
66/1
7g darci brahma (NZ) x bright abyss (USA) (royal academy (USA))
Race 7 - Bochk Private Wealth Jc Mile (1600m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 1:34.55 (22.03)
Prizemoney: $4,750,000
1
1/10F
T: K W Lui
R: C Y Ho (58)
1/10F
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x gaudeamus (USA) (distorted humor (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 1 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$120,000
Vendor: Element Hill Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Riversley Park/Enigma Farm
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$300,000
Vendor: Riversley Park Ltd
Buyer: Mr F Lui
2
1
14/1
T: J J Size
R: Z Purton (58)
14/1
7g harbour watch (IRE) x london plane (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
3
2.5
9/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
9/1
2018 NZB Karaka - Book 1
$160,000
Vendor: Highden Park
Buyer: Mr B Kwan
4
3.5
20/1
T: C S Shum
R: M F Poon (56)
20/1
6g dutch art (GB) x striving (IRE) (danehill dancer (IRE))
5
3.8
16/1
T: C Fownes
R: B Shinn (56)
16/1
6
5
16/1
T: J J Size
R: K Teetan (56)
16/1
6g hinchinbrook (AUS) x greta's yarn (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
7
5.8
25/1
T: P Yiu
R: H Bentley (56)
25/1
7g iffraaj (GB) x riyaba (IRE) (dalakhani (IRE))
Race 8 - The Bochk Jockey Club Cup (2000m) Gr2
Class: Open Track: Good Time: 2:03.86 (21.81)
Prizemoney: $4,750,000
1
16/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (56)
16/1
6g reliable man (GB) x stella doro (NZ) (faltaat (USA))
This nick: 2 runners; 2 winners; 1 SW. Details
2017 NZB Select Yearling Sale
Vendor: Mapperley Stud Ltd
Buyer: Psd, Res $50,000
2017 NZB Ready To Run Sale of 2YOs
$430,000
Vendor: Phoenix Park
Buyer: Upper Bloodstock
2
0.3
6/1
T: A S Cruz
R: M Chadwick (56)
6/1
7g cityscape (GB) x casual glance (GB) (sinndar (IRE))
3
1.6
9/10F
T: K W Lui
R: Z Purton (56)
9/10F
7g teofilo (IRE) x tipperary honor (FR) (highest honor (FR))
4
1.7
10/1
T: C Fownes
R: J Moreira (56)
10/1
6g redwood (GB) x spirit of sandford (NZ) (kilimanjaro (GB))
5
1.8
8/1
T: D Whyte
R: B Shinn (56)
8/1
5g galileo (IRE) x atlantic jewel (AUS) (fastnet rock (AUS))
6
2
50/1
T: D Whyte
R: H Bentley (56)
50/1
6g anodin (IRE) x insan mala (IRE) (bahhare (USA))
7
2.5
11/4
T: A T Millard
R: K Teetan (58)
11/4
Race 9 - Boc Credit Card Hcp (C2) (1800m)
Class: Class 2 Track: Good Time: 1:47.79 (22.15)
Prizemoney: $2,400,000
1
5/1
T: F C Lor
R: M F Poon (55)
5/1
5g star witness (AUS) x askari (NZ) (zabeel (NZ))
Winning siblings: Captain Stardust, Skarbek,
This nick: 10 runners; 8 winners; 0 SW. Details
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$40,000
Vendor: Newhaven Park, Boorowa
Buyer: Tricolours Racing & Syndications Pty Ltd
2
0.1
6/1
T: C Fownes
R: C Y Ho (57)
6/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x polish princess (GB) (polish precedent (USA))
3
0.3
12/1
T: A S Cruz
R: Jerry Chau (54.5)
12/1
5g dansili (GB) x fantasia (GB) (sadler's wells (USA))
4
0.4
7/4F
T: A T Millard
R: J Moreira (56.5)
7/4F
5g zoffany (IRE) x starship (IRE) (galileo (IRE))
4
0.4
9/1
T: D J Hall
R: Z Purton (56)
9/1
9g alamosa (NZ) x enchant (NZ) (pentire (GB))
6
3.3
14/1
T: J J Size
R: V Borges (55)
14/1
5g ilovethiscity (AUS) x feesforus (AUS) (legal opinion (AUS))
7
3.4
30/1
T: C S Shum
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
30/1
8
4.5
20/1
T: F C Lor
R: K C Leung (54)
20/1
9
5
11/2
T: A S Cruz
R: K Teetan (54.5)
11/2
10
6.5
16/1
T: W Y So
R: A Badel (55)
16/1
6g dundeel (NZ) x incredulous (AUS) (keep the faith (AUS))
11
22.3
80/1
T: C W Chang
R: B Shinn (58.5)
80/1
7g silvano (GER) x valdovino (SAF) (al mufti (USA))
Race 10 - Bochk Boc Pay Hcp (C3) (1200m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good Time: 1:08.70 (22.51)
Prizemoney: $1,570,000
1
4/7F
T: A S Cruz
R: Z Purton (57)
4/7F
This nick: 6 runners; 4 winners; 0 SW. Details
2
1.8
15/2
T: C H Yip
R: M Chadwick (53.5)
15/2
4g niagara (AUS) x dame margot (NZ) (dance floor (USA))
3
3.1
10/1
T: F C Lor
R: C Y Ho (58.5)
10/1
5g slade power (IRE) x lady naomi (USA) (distant view (USA))
4
4
25/1
T: C S Shum
R: A Badel (58)
25/1
6g your song (AUS) x breezing home (AUS) (war pass (USA))
5
4.3
80/1
T: K W Lui
R: R Maia (58.5)
80/1
5g sidestep (AUS) x adjourn (AUS) (waajib (IRE))
6
4.4
30/1
T: W Y So
R: A K Chan (56)
30/1
7g strategic (AUS) x forget ima lady (AUS) (lion hunter (AUS))
7
5.8
200/1
T: C Fownes
R: H N Wong (52)
200/1
5g medaglia d'oro (USA) x watchful eyes (IRE) (street sense (USA))
8
5.9
11/1
T: D Whyte
R: Jerry Chau (59)
11/1
4g outreach (AUS) x brooklyn rain (AUS) (manhattan rain (AUS))
9
6.3
40/1
T: K L Man
R: K Teetan (57)
40/1
5g savabeel (AUS) x maxmara (NZ) (o'reilly (NZ))
10
6.4
60/1
T: C Fownes
R: M L Yeung (53)
60/1
4g exosphere (AUS) x shemakhan (NZ) (mastercraftsman (IRE))
11
6.5
Alcari (10)
80/1
T: P Yiu
R: V Borges (54)
80/1
7g all too hard (AUS) x cariad (AUS) (sequalo (AUS))
12
6.8
16/1
T: D J Hall
R: M F Poon (55.5)
16/1
13
7.5
8/1
T: J J Size
R: J Moreira (54.5)
8/1
4g iffraaj (GB) x kablues (NZ) (danske (NZ))
14
8
Baby (13)
150/1
T: K H Ting
R: C Wong (50.5)
150/1
6g medaglia d'oro (USA) x don't blink (AUS) (redoute's choice (AUS))
* Nick figures are for Australasia.