Breednet Results

ROCKHAMPTON - Tuesday, July 7

Race 1 - Butler Partners (Reg) P/L Mdn (1100m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.39
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
2/5F
T: J Wehlow
R: R Wiggins (60)
2/5F
3g Hallowed Crown x Jehannedarc (IRE) (Montjeu (IRE))
2018 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$240,000
Vendor: Glenlogan Park Innisplain Qld
Buyer: Godolphin
2
3.5
11/1
T: Corey & Kylie Geran
R: G Geran (57)
11/1
4m Star Witness x Montecatini (Marauding (NZ))
2017 Inglis Scone Yearling Sale
$7,000
Vendor: Ambergate Farm, Scone
Buyer: W Carroll
3
4.0
60/1
T: Joao Campeao
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
60/1
4g Tickets x Dyemadolla (Captain's Gold (USA))
4
5.2
15/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (57)
15/1
5
5.5
12/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (58)
12/1
3g Rothesay x Hull City (Hold That Tiger (USA))
6
5.6
30/1
T: P D Dillon
R: Adam Sewell (57)
30/1
5g Teranaba x La Vitesse (Speeding Fine )
7
7.4
30/1
T: Trevor Williams
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
30/1
5m Bushranger (IRE) x Convince (Canny Lad )
8
7.8
25/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
25/1
3f Manhattan Rain x Madison County (Flying Spur )
9
8.3
8/1
T: J L O'Sing
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
8/1
10
16.5
30/1
T: B J Ryan
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
30/1
6m Dane Shadow x French News (Anabaa (USA))
Race 2 - Capricorn Rewind Elect. Mdn (1200m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:10.29 (34.94)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/1
T: Clinton Taylor
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
8/1
2g Benfica x Glisten (Chateau Istana (GB))
2
0.5
Oswana (2)
10/9F
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (59)
10/9F
2g Whittington x Watch My Lips (Royal Academy (USA))
2019 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$20,000
Vendor: Grandview Peak Crossing Qld
Buyer: Colin Bell
3
0.7
20/1
T: P J Fleming
R: Ms S Lacy (56)
20/1
2f Hvasstan x Song Of The Bell (Artie Schiller (USA))
4
0.9
6/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Wiseman (57.5)
6/1
2g Spirit Of Boom x Leave It To Chance (Lucky Owners (NZ))
5
4.1
20/1
T: V W Vagg
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
20/1
2f Domesday x Chelsey Rox (Fastnet Rock )
6
4.2
Imali (13)
12/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Beau Appo (55)
12/1
2f Domesday x Snip It Fast (Fastnet Rock )
7
5.2
15/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: B Pengelly (57.5)
15/2
8
6.5
40/1
T: W Melvin
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
40/1
2g Wicked Style (USA) x Clever Me (Anabaa (USA))
9
7.2
100/1
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57.5)
100/1
2g Epaulette x Ambers Gold (General Nediym )
10
24.5
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (56)
150/1
11
42.5
11/1
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (58)
11/1
Race 3 - Charlies Pest Control Mdn Hcp (1300m)
Class: Maiden Track: Good(4) Time: 1:18.78 (34.35)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
5/1
T: J S Dixon
R: Leslie Tilley (60)
5/1
3f Mahisara x Mrs Macdanaher (Celestial Dancer (IRE))
2
0.3
13/4
T: S W Kendrick
R: S Galloway (59)
13/4
3f Fastnet Rock x I Got Chills (General Nediym )
2018 Inglis Australian Easter Yearling Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Bowness Stud, Young
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
0.8
11/4F
T: I P Prizeman
R: Adam Sewell (60)
11/4F
3f Rothesay x Pekan Flight (Sri Pekan (USA))
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Tipuana Farms Moggill Qld
Buyer: Ian Prizeman
4
1.3
5/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (57)
5/1
3f Drumbeats x Tycoon's Heart (Show A Heart )
5
2.0
12/1
T: James Rundle
R: N Day (57.5)
12/1
3g Magnus x Just Fast (Fastnet Rock )
6
3.0
Bethia (7)
20/1
T: A J McMahon
R: Girish Goomany (57)
20/1
3f Better Than Ready x McCune (Bel Esprit )
7
3.8
200/1
T: Damien Rideout
R: Ms S Lacy (57)
200/1
8
4.0
12/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (59.5)
12/1
3f Golden Archer x Marni (Galileo (IRE))
9
4.5
13/2
T: Ms A Stephens
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
13/2
3g Sidereus x Espenita (Flying Spur )
10
4.6
40/1
T: M & C Dore
R: Beau Appo (55)
40/1
3f Unencumbered x Natures Girl (Shamardal (USA))
11
16.1
150/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Marnu Potgieter (56)
150/1
3f Citiwyse x Clementina (Scenic (IRE))
Race 4 - Dlv Finance Plate (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:02.93 (33.39)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/2
T: Tom Smith
R: Elyce Smith (58)
9/2
4m I Am Invincible x Nearly Did (Murtajill )
Winning siblings: Defend,
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
2017 MM Gold Coast Yearling Sale
$210,000
Vendor: Segenhoe Stud Australia Pty Ltd Scone NSW
Buyer: Slade Bloodstock/Freedman Racing
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock
2016 MM National Weanling Sale Select Session
$60,000
Vendor: Kambula Stud Kadina SA
Buyer: Rathosheen Bloodstock
2
0.2
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (58)
16/1
4m Zoustar x Elegant Jewel (Mister C. (USA))
2017 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$25,000
Vendor: Lomar Park Stud, Werombi
Buyer: Kendrick Racing Pty Ltd
3
2.2
Doom (4)
10/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
10/1
6g Natural Destiny x Domina (Flying Spur )
4
2.7
30/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Adam Sewell (58)
30/1
5
2.8
Betaima (10)
2/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (56)
2/1F
6
2.9
12/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: N Day (58)
12/1
7m Excellent Art (GB) x Dixie Dancer (Anabaa (USA))
7
3.6
20/1
T: Chris Attard
R: Ms S Wiseman (60)
20/1
5g Choisir x Doubtful Choice (Redoute's Choice )
8
4.6
4/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
4/1
3g Hvasstan x Pokomo (Piccolo (GB))
9
5.9
15/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: C Whiteley (56.5)
15/1
5m Savabeel x Quest For Quality (Elusive Quality (USA))
10
7.9
Navy (2)
13/2
T: Georgina Bourke
R: R Wiggins (60)
13/2
5g Commands x Flawless (Iglesia )
Race 5 - Milner Constructions P/L (C3) (1100m)
Class: Class 3 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:03.70 (33.38)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
3/1F
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (60)
3/1F
5g Denmarket x Tycoon Tango (NZ) (Last Tycoon (IRE))
Winning siblings: Montaza, Overhaulin, Tycoon's Heart,
2
0.1
8/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (56)
8/1
3f Rubick x Sophielicious (Canny Lad )
2018 Inglis Classic Yearling Sale
$68,000
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: JHB Syndications
2017 Inglis Australian Weanling Sales Select Session
Vendor: Lustre Lodge, Alison
Buyer: Withdrawn
3
1.1
15/2
T: Tim Cook
R: B Pengelly (58)
15/2
4m Wicked Style (USA) x Estielle The Great (Semipalatinsk (USA))
4
1.2
7/2
T: Todd Austin
R: N Day (58.5)
7/2
5g Easy Choice x Curzon Dancer (Danehill Dancer (IRE))
5
1.4
40/1
T: Darryl Johnston
R: Zoe White (58)
40/1
4m Mossman x Delta Shower (Redoute's Choice )
6
3.6
7/1
T: C Smith
R: Leslie Tilley (56)
7/1
7
3.8
Hazar (1)
9/2
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (60)
9/2
4g Real Saga x Imperia (GER) (Tertullian (USA))
8
5.1
40/1
T: Clinton Thompson
R: Adam Sewell (58)
40/1
3g Kuroshio x Space Bubble (Bubble Gum Fellow (JPN))
9
7.8
6/1
T: Tom Smith
R: Beau Appo (59.5)
6/1
3g Tycoon Ruler x Princess Cinders (Outback Prince )
10
12.8
100/1
T: Julieann Lancaster
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
100/1
4g Duporth x Snaps (Flying Spur )
Race 6 - Walkers Hot Bread Shop Hcp-55 (1500m)
Class: Restricted 55 Track: Good(4) Time: 1:30.13 (34.81)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
15/2
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Justin P Stanley (57.5)
15/2
4m Not A Single Doubt x Banri Maeve (Magic Albert )
Winning siblings: Banri De Hero, Maeve In Manhattan,
2
0.8
Coach (3)
8/1
T: R T Hay
R: M J Barnham (58.5)
8/1
4g Denman x Patina (Anabaa (USA))
3
1.0
10/1
T: Ross Shannon
R: Hannah Phillips (60)
10/1
8g Jet Spur x Je Ne Sais Pas (Ne Coupez Pas (USA))
4
2.2
20/1
T: D J Schultz
R: Elyce Smith (55)
20/1
6m Written Tycoon x Honour Happy List (Honour And Glory (USA))
5
2.4
5/2
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (58)
5/2
4m Albrecht x Brides Account (Secret Savings (USA))
6
3.4
16/1
T: S A Mackinnon
R: Adam Sewell (59)
16/1
6g Strada x Piccolo Puledra (Marwina )
7
4.1
40/1
T: R L Meek
R: Beau Appo (55)
40/1
9g Reset x Barella Sorella (Encosta De Lago )
8
4.9
20/1
T: L C Kiernan
R: Ms S Lacy (56.5)
20/1
6g Sebring x Idalia Belle (Hard Spun (USA))
9
5.1
20/1
T: Krystle Johnston
R: Zoe White (55)
20/1
5g Royal Harlequin x Dim Sim (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ))
10
11.1
7/4F
T: Stephen Rundle
R: N Day (55)
7/4F
11
12.8
100/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
100/1
8m Big Brown (USA) x Find The Cash (Secret Savings (USA))
12
13.3
100/1
T: Vic Heading
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
100/1
5m Delago Deluxe x Dydeedoe (King Of Kings (IRE))
Race 7 - Wendy Mulry Travel Hcp (1200m)
Class: Open Track: Good(4) Time: 1:09.55 (33.51)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
11/2
T: Mark Lehmann
R: Ashley Butler (58.5)
11/2
5g Falvelon x Regal Megan (Knowledge )
Winning siblings: Royal Physician, Schooner Rock,
2
0.2
13/8F
T: J T Wigginton
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
13/8F
5g Exceed And Excel x Equiparada (ARG) (Editor's Note (USA))
3
0.7
5/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (55.5)
5/1
6g Charge Forward x Real Allure (Lure (USA))
2015 Inglis The Star Ready2Race Sale
$17,000
Vendor: Vantage Hill, Scone
Buyer: E Maalouf
4
0.9
6/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Dakota Graham (56)
6/1
7g Casino Prince x Saldiym (General Nediym )
5
1.3
16/1
T: P J Richardson
R: G Geran (58)
16/1
6g Savabeel x Eloa (NZ) (Volksraad (GB))
6
2.3
9/2
T: L A Wright
R: Beau Appo (55.5)
9/2
7g Show A Heart x To Please A Lady (Fasliyev (USA))
7
3.5
20/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (58.5)
20/1
6g Starcraft (NZ) x Fashion Police (Elusive Quality (USA))
8
6.0
50/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
50/1
7g Magic Albert x Fairchild (General Nediym )
9
17.8
25/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (62.5)
25/1
9g Hidden Dragon x Northern Friends (Distinctly North (USA))
Race 8 - Garden Party On Rocky Cup-Bm69 (1400m)
Class: Benchmark 69 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:22.85 (34.96)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
13/8F
T: Adrian Coome
R: C Whiteley (55)
13/8F
4g Rothesay x Kahui (Jet Spur )
Winning siblings: Kanui,
2
0.2
5/1
T: J E McConachy
R: Justin P Stanley (59.5)
5/1
5g Commands x Quidnunc (Lonhro )
3
0.4
15/2
T: J H Manzelmann
R: R Wiggins (60.5)
15/2
4
1.4
50/1
T: Alan Joseph Jones
R: Marnu Potgieter (54.5)
50/1
5g Sequalo x Jet Star Girl (Jet Spur )
5
1.9
15/2
T: G R Green
R: Leslie Tilley (57)
15/2
4g Rothesay x Equilly Ours (Desert King (IRE))
6
2.4
6/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: S Galloway (58.5)
6/1
4g Top Echelon x Tidy Trim (Honours List (IRE))
7
2.9
16/1
T: K E Hansen
R: Zoe White (59.5)
16/1
4g Magic Albert x Charming Lass (Jeune (GB))
8
4.1
Forza (9)
25/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Beau Appo (56.5)
25/1
9
4.9
30/1
T: Ms L Applewaite
R: Ms S Wiseman (58.5)
30/1
5g Helmet x Zipstream (Distant Music (USA))
10
6.4
30/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (57)
30/1
6g Econsul (NZ) x Pot O' Gold (High Yield (USA))
11
6.5
Paua (6)
10/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Ashley Butler (58)
10/1
4g Lonhro x Iridescente (Commands )
Race 9 - Tab Rocky Calcutta 16/7 Hcp (1600m)
Class: Open Track: Good(3) Time: 1:34.14 (34.15)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
8/11F
T: Ricky Vale
R: R Wiggins (56)
8/11F
4g Artie Schiller (USA) x Naseej (Secret Savings (USA))
Winning siblings: Naseem,
2017 Inglis Premier Yearling Sale Ses 2
$50,000
Vendor: Rushton Park, Tatura
Buyer: Shea Eden Racing / Bluegrass Bloodstock Pty Ltd (FBAA)
2016 Inglis Australian Weanling Sale General Session
$50,000
Vendor: Emirates Park, Murrurundi
Buyer: Roderick Wachman Bloodstock
2017 Inglis Ready 2 Race Sale
$100,000
Vendor: Lauriston Thoroughbred Farm, Corinella
Buyer: Bennett Racing
2
1.5
25/1
T: Allan A Clark
R: G Geran (55)
25/1
6g Denmarket x Novotaine (NZ) (Centaine )
2015 MM National Yearling Sale
$3,000
Vendor: Kilto Park Thoroughbreds Caboolture Qld
Buyer: Tuija Sullivan
3
1.7
11/1
T: J H Manzelmann
R: Girish Goomany (55)
11/1
4g Bernardini (USA) x Permeate (GB) (Rail Link (GB))
4
2.2
Proane (8)
14/1
T: Tracy Simmons
R: Ms S Wiseman (55)
14/1
7g Dane Shadow x Prophet Jewel (Encosta De Lago )
5
3.2
Attique (11)
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Leslie Tilley (55)
16/1
6
4.2
15/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Adam Sewell (55)
15/1
8g Wicked Style (USA) x Exuberance (Last Tycoon (IRE))
7
4.5
20/1
T: J Wehlow
R: Beau Appo (55)
20/1
6g Onemorenomore x Love And Emotion (Woodman (USA))
8
4.6
16/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Justin P Stanley (59)
16/1
5g Show A Heart x Poiym (General Nediym )
9
5.0
10/1
T: Todd Austin
R: B Pengelly (59.5)
10/1
7g Medaglia D'Oro (USA) x Upper Echelon (Fusaichi Pegasus (USA))
10
7.2
10/1
T: Ms G Bell
R: Elyce Smith (59)
10/1
9g Husson (ARG) x Overspeed (Fastnet Rock )
11
10.5
20/1
T: Ms Z Hohn
R: Ashley Butler (63)
20/1
8g Shamardal (USA) x Zarkasha (IRE) (Kahyasi (IRE))
Race 10 - 2020 Rocky Cup 17/7 Hcp (C1) (1300m)
Class: Class 1 Track: Good(3) Time: 1:15.93 (34.05)
Prizemoney: $19,000
1
9/4F
T: J T Wigginton
R: R Wiggins (56.5)
9/4F
3g Unencumbered x Unusual Choice (Redoute's Choice )
2018 MM Gold Coast March Yearling Sale
$11,000
Vendor: Lucas Bloodstock Croftby Qld
Buyer: John Wigginton
2
0.1
14/1
T: I P Prizeman
R: G Geran (59.5)
14/1
3g Albrecht x Magistra (NZ) (Swiss Ace )
3
3.4
20/1
T: K J Miller
R: S Galloway (57.5)
20/1
5g El Nino (USA) x My Request (Belong To Me (USA))
4
4.6
5/1
T: Ricky Vale
R: Justin P Stanley (57)
5/1
5
5.1
15/1
T: Tim Cook
R: Zoe White (57)
15/1
6
6.8
10/1
T: P F Pengelly
R: B Pengelly (58.5)
10/1
5g Sequalo x Snippets' Jewel (Snippets )
7
7.3
13/4
T: Adrian Coome
R: Ashley Butler (60.5)
13/4
3g Denmarket x Tricky Tilly (Favorite Trick (USA))
8
7.8
30/1
T: L V Rowe
R: Ms S Lacy (55)
30/1
2f Red Element x Bagger Princess (Bagger Vance )
9
8.0
30/1
T: Ms L Sullivan
R: Girish Goomany (56)
30/1
3g Real Saga x Epsilon (Sequalo )
10
8.8
6/1
T: Adrian Coome
R: Beau Appo (59)
6/1
3g Snitzel x Starlevie (Fasliyev (USA))
11
9.8
Giselle (11)
30/1
T: Toni Schofield
R: Adam Sewell (55)
30/1
5m Power Of Destiny x Ballet Slippers (Fantastic Light (USA))
12
11.3
100/1
T: Ben Loakes
R: Ms S Wiseman (57)
100/1
5g Casino Prince x Shara Princess (Desert Prince (IRE))